Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Anthem Kids' Marathon

Manchester, NH, November 5, 2011

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


Anthem Kids Marathon
11/5/2011

Race #1 Grades 1 and 2
First Name     Last Name       Bib #      Time
Tiruneh        Giammarino        47     6:40.07
Kasey          Mahoney           32     7:14.19
Samuel         Epstein           21     7:26.27
Nicholas       Purnell           86     7:32.98
Michael        Thresher          40     7:44.23
Griffin        Tomko             16     7:51.74
Cole           Borovicka         63     7:53.26
Thomas         Egan              13     8:16.05
Andrew         Houghton          72     8:20.59
Bobby          Schaefer          37     8:22.69
Peyton         St John           42     8:29.76
Cristian       Walls             25     8:38.41
Kaitlin        Lavallee          23     8:39.65
James          Baggs             51     8:47.27
Audrey         Purnell           87     8:49.40
Danyela        Poore             97     8:53.72
Gavin          Lins              83     9:11.49
Paige          Franklin          52     9:12.70
Gracie         Medeiros          95     9:58.54
Madeleine      Brown             92     10:00.00
Abigail        Thresher          39     10:01.84
Madison        Weigler           28     10:24.85
Elias          Webster           76     10:37.18
Maeve          Smith             64     10:47.97
Laine          Lavallee          24     10:49.54
Alexa          Roux              84     10:55.97
Jordan         Vaillancourt      48     11:31.00
Spencer        Mehlhorn          1      11:32.38
Anthony        DeTone            7      11:37.63
James          Gilroy            89     11:41.35
Paige          Mehlhorn          2      12:20.04
Ethan          Robinson          54     12:30.44
Molly          Hever             58     12:39.56
Ishan          Suman            111     13:37.14
Michael        Merryfield        85     13:56.49
Elliot         Robinson         110     13:58.71
Hannah         Flagg             55     14:38.67
Sydney         Flagg             56     15:06.68

Race #2 Grades 3 and 4
Katelyn        Pepin             35     6:19.89
James          Barrett           6      6:21.39
Leo-Paul       Carrier           79     6:31.52
Keegan         Pepin             34     6:35.00
                                 74     7:08.95
Carter         Sylvester         68     7:21.88
Liddy          Houghton          70     7:24.77
Daniel         Ballargeon       103     7:28.27
Cailin         Borovicka         61     7:35.93
Anthony        Sanchez           44     7:55.19
Emily          Pinard            4      8:02.14
Ryan           LaBrie           106     8:29.01
Megan          Holleran          80     8:31.38
Caroline       Baggs             50     8:33.87
Emelie         Cocozziello       3      8:35.54
               Unknown Runner           8:43.98
Madyson        Mitchell          9      9:02.93
Emily          Ahern             22     9:31.45
Tannah         Blake             71     9:33.68
Tyler          Gilroy            90     9:42.52
Aldana-Proulx  Charli            60     9:44.14
Abby           Gilmartin        116     10:02.14
Laura          Jacques          108     10:04.79
Savannah       Schaefer          36     10:09.77
Rodney         Hilleary          94     10:16.76
Paige          McNamara          67     10:22.54
Colin          LaBrie           107     10:27.34
Alley          Hamilton         117     10:35.49
Thomas         Weigler           27     12:35.25

Race #3 Grades 5 and 6
Wil            Spencer           38     5:49.88
Jack           Aldana-Proulx     59     5:53.26
Jordan         Vaillancourt      48     5:55.79
Cameron        Tomko             20     6:11.06
Taylor         Frenette          30     6:18.44
Sara           Ghiorzi          118     6:22.45
Dominic        Dizillo          102     6:23.35
Matthew        Michaud           14     6:40.61
Minsoo         Kzm               11      6:50.2
Brad           Aiken             81     6:52.69
Jacob          Cartier           5      6:54.29
Samara         St John           43     7:06.06
Olivia         Maietta           10     7:09.74
Joshua         Rand              12     7:16.83
Nathan         Duplessis        127     7:20.34
Ren            Cavignano        125     7:23.21
Caroline       Schwamb           73     7:25.49
Zachary        Piotrowicz       122     7:27.91
Diana          Burleigh          8      7:39.12
Michelle       Ballargeon       112     7:44.08
Caroline       Newell           109     7:49.61
Brigid         Doyle            144     7:50.00
Matthew        Demencuk         124     7:52.03
Kaylee         Franklin          57     7:53.89
Emily          Britton           29     7:56.03
Peter          Theodoulou       126     8:12.26
Noah           Duer             123     8:14.54
Liam           MacDermott       113     8:33.48
Matthew        Gilroy            91     8:42.76
Andrea         Walter            19     8:45.00
Lily           O'Connell         17     8:51.26
Grace          Johnson           62     8:52.68
Sydney         Socha             98     8:55.75
Margaux        Lestage           69     9:11.54
Carl           Mills            115     9:28.05
Emma           DeCourcey         45     10:21.28
Elise          Pinsonneault      82     10:49.26

Race #4 Grades 7 and 8
Gustave        Carrier           78     5:17.30
Eric           Favreau          128     6:12.93
Andrew         Lombardozzi       77     6:39.11
Elena          Mills            104     6:54.13
Molly          Schwamb           75     6:56.73
Brett          Beattie           53     7:50.13




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News