Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tatenda Run/Walk of Thanks

Rollinsford, NH, November 26, 2011

[Results | Overall ]

Age Groups


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (1 WINNER)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Finish  Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    33 Noah Strout              10 Barrington       NH   20:16   20:16 
    2     3 Arie Breakfield          10 Gonic            NH   22:14   22:14 
    3    30 Jacob Snow               13 Nottingham       NH   35:28   35:28 
    4    10 Josh Duffy                9 Dover            NH   39:13   39:13 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (1 WINNER)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Finish  Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1     4 Ambra Breakfield          8 Gonic            NH   25:24   25:24 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 39  (1 WINNER)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Finish  Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    17 Matthew Kenney           34 South Berwick    ME   26:26   26:26 
    2    26 Bill Perkins             39 Dover            NH   30:30   30:30 
    3    32 Paul Stanley             37 South Berwick    ME   31:02   31:02 
    4     1 Gary Arsenault           36 Fremont          NH   34:51   34:51 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 39  (1 WINNER)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Finish  Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    25 Kim Pang                 29 Concord          NH   21:47   21:47 
    2    20 Amanda Lindquist         34 South Berwick    ME   27:56   27:56 
    3    47 Stefanie Forster         34 Rollingsford     NH   29:20   29:20 
    4    43 Pauline Pope             38 So. Berwick      ME   29:49   29:49 
    5    19 Alex Knodel              24 West Chester     PA   33:11   33:11 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 59  (1 WINNER)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Finish  Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1     2 David Audet              46 Concord          NH   20:45   20:45 
    2    14 Johan Hogne              46 Strafford        NH   24:20   24:20 
    3     9 Ron Fisher               45 Strafford        NH   24:38   24:38 
    4    48 Jarrod Burch             41 Rollinsford      NH   25:56   25:56 
    5     7 Richard Day              49 Portsmouth       NH   25:58   25:58 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 59  (1 WINNER)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Finish  Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    22 Sally McNamara           41 Rollinsford      NH   25:55   25:55 
    2    39 Nancy Webster            54 Durham           NH   27:10   27:10 
    3    24 Elaine Moore             58 Leakey           TX   29:14   29:14 
    4    35 Mary Hussey              44 So. Berwick      ME   29:16   29:16 
    5    51 Diane Levesque           58 Rochester        NH   29:34   29:34 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99  (1 WINNER)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Finish  Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    28 Robert Silva             74 Rochester        NH   41:45   41:45 
    2    40 Andrew Zevetchin         70 Rollinsford      NH   55:28         

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99  (1 WINNER)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Finish  Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ======= 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News