Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Race for the Sol 5k

Portsmouth, NH, May 14, 2011

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Age Groups ]

Teams


                            RUN FOR THE SOL 5K
May 14, 2011   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH11001RF)    Portsmouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  DA BEARS                                                    
            20:01   23:51   27:10 (  27:40) (  27:58) (  31:01) (1:00:38)
          = 1:11:02
         Samuel Lichtenstein, Tom Hebert, Julie Ricker, Remi Gross-Santos,
         Morgan Hebert, J Macdonald, Christoper Richards
   2.  DUNCAN                                                      
            26:04   26:14   27:31 = 1:19:49
         Cam Duncan, Brad Duncan, Mimi Duncan
   3.  WATERLINE                                                   
            28:07   28:10   28:44 (  29:57) (  29:57) (  35:25) (  36:05)
          = 1:25:01
         Alicia McLaughlin, Maria Dumke, John McLaughlin, Jeff Haydock, Josh
         Duchesne, Gina Deeb, Carolyn Heps
   4.  NEW FRANKLINITES                                            
            29:07   29:19   31:30 (  38:04) (  50:35) (  51:11) (  53:25)
          = 1:29:56
         Jonah Hackett, Jacob Morin, Bethany Lacy, Braxton Holloway, Erin Price,
         Dana Hernandez, Isabella Anzalone
   5.  BIOTECHIES                                                  
            24:43   32:52   33:36 (  34:12) (  49:22) = 1:31:11
         Samantha Ebner, Kimberly Singelais, Deb Audino, Maria Martignetti,
         Michelle Collette
   6.  COMEAU                                                      
            50:53   50:54   50:55 (  50:56) = 2:32:42
         Sandy Comeau, Kevin Comeau, Kathie Comeau, Kent Comeau






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News