Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Captain's Pond Swim Races

Atkinson, NH, June 25, 2011

[Complete 1 Mile Results | Overall 1 Mile Winners | Age Group 1 Mile Winners | Overall 1/3 Mile Winners | Age Group 1/3 Mile Winners ]

Complete 1/3 Mile Results

                           *** OVERALL RESULTS ***

                      1st ANNUAL CAPTAIN'S POND SWIM
        CAMP OTTER, ATKINSON, NH  SATURDAY, JUNE 25, 2011  10:00 AM

                                1/3 MILE

Place No.   Name                Finish  Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= == ======== = ======== ====== ================== == 
    1   192 Anne Witti             8:07 33   1/33   F   1/12   F3039  FITCHBURG          MA 
    2   234 Christopher MacDona    9:16 38   1/11   M   1/6    M3039  LYNNFIELD          MA 
    3   231 Jason Stephen          9:42 33   2/11   M   2/6    M3039  WINDHAM            NH 
    4   201 Jennifer Jobin        10:34 35   2/33   F   2/12   F3039  PETERBOROUGH       NH 
    5   236 Sean Rogers           10:43 42   3/11   M   1/2    M4049  TAUNTON            MA 
    6   109 Marilyn Altbush       10:50 57   3/33   F   1/8    F5059  READING            MA 
    7   227 Michael Kozlowski     11:08 25   4/11   M   1/2    M2029  MELROSE            MA 
    8   203 Kristen Robert        11:08 38   4/33   F   3/12   F3039  MANCHESTER         NH 
    9   235 Nicola Neretti        11:34 38   5/11   M   3/6    M3039  JAMAICA PLAIN      MA 
   10   242 Jenny Smith           11:35 26   5/33   F   1/3    F2029  BRIGHTON           MA 
   11   188 Jackie Wood           11:46 31   6/33   F   4/12   F3039  WINCHENDON         MA 
   12   185 Georgina Coolidge     12:28 25   7/33   F   2/3    F2029  BOSTON             MA 
   13   205 Judy Gronda           12:41 38   8/33   F   5/12   F3039  UPTON              MA 
   14   213 Amy Wong              12:51 46   9/33   F   1/9    F4049  WEST NEWTON        MA 
   15   232 Timothy Halbach       13:00 34   6/11   M   4/6    M3039  QUINCY             MA 
   16   228 Nathaniel Oaks        13:05 29   7/11   M   2/2    M2029  DORCHESTER         MA 
   17   181 Katie Cronin          13:14 11  10/33   F   1/1    F-19   WABAN              MA 
   18   193 Arianne Nartyasari    13:17 34  11/33   F   6/12   F3039  DANVERS            MA 
   19   245 Michael Keating       13:19 53   8/11   M   1/1    M5059  WORCESTER          MA 
   20   217 Susan Ciantra         13:25 49  12/33   F   2/9    F4049  MENDON             MA 
   21   184 Danielle Oaks         13:28 25  13/33   F   3/3    F2029  DORCHESTER         MA 
   22   211 Susan Quinn           13:30 43  14/33   F   3/9    F4049  NORWOOD            MA 
   23   197 Grace Nugroho         13:41 35  15/33   F   7/12   F3039  JAMAICA PLAIN      MA 
   24   233 Arthur Hochthurn      13:47 37   9/11   M   5/6    M3039  DURHAM             NH 
   25   224 Debbie Reed           13:52 56  16/33   F   2/8    F5059  WINDSOR LOCKS      CT 
   26   206 Emily Prenner         13:53 40  17/33   F   4/9    F4049  WABAN              MA 
   27   199 Melissa Rezek         14:36 35  18/33   F   8/12   F3039  MENDON             MA 
   28   237 Rock Roberge          14:38 44  10/11   M   2/2    M4049  MANCHESTER         NH 
   29   219 Susan Gibbs           14:49 50  19/33   F   3/8    F5059  BEDFORD            NH 
   30   221 Carol Pepin           14:55 54  20/33   F   4/8    F5059  NEEDHAM            MA 
   31   215 Catherine Shifnadel   14:56 49  21/33   F   5/9    F4049  NEWINGTON          CT 
   32    42 Zahra Nassirzadeh     15:01 32  22/33   F   9/12   F3039  WATERTOWN          MA 
   33   209 Elizabeth Baldwin     15:02 42  23/33   F   6/9    F4049  PROVIDENCE         RI 
   34   216 Debbie Dorman         15:06 49  24/33   F   7/9    F4049  EAST GRANBY        CT 
   35   207 Lisa Greenwood        15:09 40  25/33   F   8/9    F4049  SIMSBURY           CT 
   36   204 Buffy Paterson        15:26 38  26/33   F  10/12   F3039  BLANDFORD          MA 
   37   198 Staci Andrews         15:26 35  27/33   F  11/12   F3039  SPRINGFIELD        MA 
   38   222 Carol Blanchard       16:31 55  28/33   F   5/8    F5059  LAWRENCE           MA 
   39   220 Dawn Mickee           16:32 50  29/33   F   6/8    F5059  METHUEN            MA 
   40   225 Marlene Odonnell      16:46 56  30/33   F   7/8    F5059  NEEDHAM            MA 
   41   200 Shaughna Giracca      16:56 35  31/33   F  12/12   F3039  UPTON              MA 
   42   223 Emily Paul            17:16 56  32/33   F   8/8    F5059  BOSTON             MA 
   43   230 Mark Corbett          22:48 32  11/11   M   6/6    M3039  SOMERVILLE         MA 
   44   243 Jane Faccenda         22:55 40  33/33   F   9/9    F4049  WATERTOWN          MA 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News