Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Captain's Pond Swim Races

Atkinson, NH, June 25, 2011

[Overall 1 Mile Winners | Age Group 1 Mile Winners | Complete 1/3 Mile Results | Overall 1/3 Mile Winners | Age Group 1/3 Mile Winners ]

Complete 1 Mile Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                           *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                      1st ANNUAL CAPTAIN'S POND SWIM
        CAMP OTTER, ATKINSON, NH  SATURDAY, JUNE 25, 2011  10:00 AM
                                1 MILE
Place No.   Name                Finish  Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= == ======== = ======== ====== ================== == 
    1   256 Jon Wilkinson         19:52 40   1/65   M   1/19   M4049  PORTSMOUTH         NH 
    2   119 Gregory Dierksen      21:11 25   2/65   M   1/12   M2029  BRIGHTON           MA 
    3    16 Bronwen Price         22:01 27   1/95   F   1/18   F2029  BRIGHTON           MA 
    4    19 Lorianne Homoleski    22:18 28   2/95   F   2/18   F2029  NORTH READING      MA 
    5   153 Andrew Soracco        22:35 41   3/65   M   2/19   M4049  NEWBURYPORT        MA 
    6   158 Bill Pribis           23:03 44   4/65   M   3/19   M4049  CONCORD            NH 
    7     3 Alaina Pribis         23:20 14   3/95   F   1/4    F-19   CONCORD            NH 
    8    11 Dina Esposito         23:40 25   4/95   F   3/18   F2029  SOMERVILLE         MA 
    9    88 Laurie Ellis          23:55 47   5/95   F   1/33   F4049  ARLINGTON          MA 
   10    30 Kristina Homoleski    24:04 30   6/95   F   1/31   F3039  PEPPERELL          MA 
   11    98 Jane Cheney           24:20 49   7/95   F   2/33   F4049  TEMPLETON          MA 
   12    82 Katie O'Dair          24:47 44   8/95   F   3/33   F4049  WATERTOWN          MA 
   13    34 Amy Sonnanstine       25:20 31   9/95   F   2/31   F3039  CAMBRIDGE          MA 
   14   114 Timothy Burrow        25:25 18   5/65   M   1/2    M-19   AMHERST            MA 
   15   254 Bruce Rose            25:31 33   6/65   M   1/17   M3039  HAVERHILL          MA 
   16   137 Marcin Nowak          25:36 36   7/65   M   2/17   M3039  WESTBOROUGH        MA 
   17     5 Christina Burns       25:36 16  10/95   F   2/4    F-19   WESTFORD           MA 
   18   143 Jason Smith           25:40 37   8/65   M   3/17   M3039  SALEM              NH 
   19    60 Grace Tkach           25:40 38  11/95   F   3/31   F3039  CHARLESTOWN        MA 
   20   170 Thomas Nisbet         25:44 51   9/65   M   1/10   M5059  N SALEM            NH 
   21    10 Kimberly Brown        26:05 25  12/95   F   4/18   F2029  SOMERVILLE         MA 
   22   259 Jodi Harvey           26:29 33  13/95   F   4/31   F3039  WESTERLY           RI 
   23   116 Jeremy Butz           26:32 22  10/65   M   2/12   M2029  SOUTH PORTLAND     ME 
   24    79 Karen Latham          26:52 43  14/95   F   4/33   F4049  NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
   25   138 Shuji Uemura          26:55 36  11/65   M   4/17   M3039  SHREWSBURY         MA 
   26    57 Erin Smith            26:56 37  15/95   F   5/31   F3039  SALEM              NH 
   27   253 Suzanne Kavanagh      27:21 49  16/95   F   5/33   F4049  ANDOVER            MA 
   28    40 Mary Cogan            27:36 32  17/95   F   6/31   F3039  BOSTON             MA 
   29   176 Richard Martin        27:36 62  12/65   M   1/5    M60+   GLOUCESTER         MA 
   30   252 Caroline Kavanagh     27:38 50  18/95   F   1/7    F5059  WESTFORD           MA 
   31   107 Nanci Sirois          27:45 53  19/95   F   2/7    F5059  WINDHAM            NH 
   32    90 Laurie Damianos       27:49 47  20/95   F   6/33   F4049  WALTHAM            MA 
   33     6 Yifan Luo             27:54 23  21/95   F   5/18   F2029  BROOKLINE          MA 
   34     7 Claire Pigula         28:13 24  22/95   F   6/18   F2029  SOMERVILLE         MA 
   35   154 Steve Galloway        28:16 41  13/65   M   4/19   M4049  EXETER             NH 
   36    71 Heather Lambert       28:16 42  23/95   F   7/33   F4049  SUDBURY            MA 
   37    93 Paula Hobson          28:17 47  24/95   F   8/33   F4049  CONCORD            MA 
   38   103 Cathy Ellis           28:18 51  25/95   F   3/7    F5059  MEDFIELD           MA 
   39    24 Julie Appel           28:20 29  26/95   F   7/18   F2029  EAST BRIDGEWATER   MA 
   40     8 Carolyn Chmielewski   28:22 24  27/95   F   8/18   F2029  SOMERVILLE         MA 
   41   126 Peter Castellucci     28:26 28  14/65   M   3/12   M2029  SOMERVILLE         MA 
   42    23 Kimberly Larmouth     28:35 29  28/95   F   9/18   F2029  CAMBRIDGE          MA 
   43   255 Tom Kinneman          28:36 59  15/65   M   2/10   M5059  NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
   44    77 Nancy Arena           28:40 42  29/95   F   9/33   F4049  CHARLESTOWN        MA 
   45    80 Nancy Gillooly        28:57 44  30/95   F  10/33   F4049  PAWTUCKET          RI 
   46    28 Estelle Houde         29:00 30  31/95   F   7/31   F3039  MARLBOROUGH        MA 
   47   248 Kristina Folcik       29:01 34  32/95   F   8/31   F3039  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   48   148 Jason Webb            29:09 40  16/65   M   5/19   M4049  MELROSE            MA 
   49   102 Christine Key         29:10 51  33/95   F   4/7    F5059  CONCORD            MA 
   50   124 Alistair Reader       29:18 28  17/65   M   4/12   M2029  ALLSTON            MA 
   51    15 Julia McAdams         29:20 27  34/95   F  10/18   F2029  WORCESTER          MA 
   52   264 Steve Smolenski       29:23 56  18/65   M   3/10   M5059  WINDHAM            NH 
   53    32 Lauren Barsanti       29:30 30  35/95   F   9/31   F3039  BOSTON             MA 
   54   160 Dirk Murphy           29:31 45  19/65   M   6/19   M4049  MATTAPOISETT       MA 
   55    45 Malinda Gockley       29:36 33  36/95   F  10/31   F3039  ARLINGTON          MA 
   56     1 Nikki Samuelson       29:40 13  37/95   F   3/4    F-19   NEWBURYPORT        MA 
   57    94 Kirstie Fiora         29:40 47  38/95   F  11/33   F4049  LEXINGTON          MA 
   58   162 Raymond Kobs          29:44 46  20/65   M   7/19   M4049  LEXINGTON          MA 
   59   125 Niall Brennan         29:48 28  21/65   M   5/12   M2029  BROOKLINE          MA 
   60    47 Nicola Fraley         29:59 34  39/95   F  11/31   F3039  PETERBOROUGH       NH 
   61   175 Kene Whit             30:06 60  22/65   M   2/5    M60+   BEVERLY            MA 
   62     9 Mir Ahmad             30:08 25  40/95   F  11/18   F2029  LEXINGTON          MA 
   63   169 Robert Lipkowitz      30:10 51  23/65   M   4/10   M5059  BEVERLY            MA 
   64   161 John Kirk             30:12 46  24/65   M   8/19   M4049  ASHLAND            MA 
   65   141 Yuri Malinovski       30:29 37  25/65   M   5/17   M3039  ANDOVER            MA 
   66   177 Jack Hall             30:36 63  26/65   M   3/5    M60+   ANDOVER            MA 
   67   128 Szymon Zietek         30:36 30  27/65   M   6/17   M3039  NORTHBOROUGH       MA 
   68    54 Ursula Pratt          30:40 36  41/95   F  12/31   F3039  NASHUA             NH 
   69   144 Webb Brightwell       30:44 39  28/65   M   7/17   M3039  BOSTON             MA 
   70     2 Riley Galloway        30:47 13  42/95   F   4/4    F-19   EXTER              NH 
   71   121 Gregory Soutiea       30:48 27  29/65   M   6/12   M2029  BRIGHTON           MA 
   72   147 Nathan Solomon        30:54 40  30/65   M   9/19   M4049  BRAINTREE          MA 
   73   157 John Williams         31:07 42  31/65   M  10/19   M4049  KINGSTON           NH 
   74   117 Blair Lapointe        31:20 24  32/65   M   7/12   M2029  BROOKLINE          MA 
   75    18 Laura Davis           31:20 27  43/95   F  12/18   F2029  HYDE PARK          MA 
   76    85 Dawn Dunleavey        31:25 46  44/95   F  12/33   F4049  ROSLINDALE         MA 
   77    92 Wendy Harris          31:27 47  45/95   F  13/33   F4049  THOMPSON           CT 
   78    26 Amie Humphrey         31:40 29  46/95   F  13/18   F2029  LANCASTER          MA 
   79    36 Sarah Schnable        31:43 31  47/95   F  13/31   F3039  SOMERVILLE         MA 
   80   247 John Galvin           32:20 40  33/65   M  11/19   M4049  READING            MA 
   81    86 Lisa Zraket           32:22 46  48/95   F  14/33   F4049  MANCHESTER         MA 
   82   179 Ira Sills             32:28 65  34/65   M   4/5    M60+   CAMBRIDGE          MA 
   83   258 Marko Duffy           32:30 50  35/65   M   5/10   M5059  TEWKSBURY          MA 
   84    81 Brenda Busta          32:30 44  49/95   F  15/33   F4049  METHUEN            MA 
   85   156 Bryan Lyons           32:32 41  36/65   M  12/19   M4049  METHUEN            MA 
   86    29 Donna Peruzzi         32:37 30  50/95   F  14/31   F3039  SOMERVILLE         MA 
   87    87 Christine Campanell   32:41 46  51/95   F  16/33   F4049  MANCHESTER         NH 
   88   127 Brett Crossland       32:50 29  37/65   M   8/12   M2029  PAWTUCKET          RI 
   89   142 Roberto Acosta        32:55 37  38/65   M   8/17   M3039  ARLINGTON          MA 
   90    37 Patrice Medeiros      33:03 31  52/95   F  15/31   F3039  NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
   91    69 Corrie Martin         33:11 41  53/95   F  17/33   F4049  BRIGHTON           MA 
   92   249 Stephanie Manners     33:18 42  54/95   F  18/33   F4049  PELHAM             NH 
   93   174 Jesse Mellor          33:22 59  39/65   M   6/10   M5059  WORCESTER          MA 
   94   159 Doug Cronin           33:24 45  40/65   M  13/19   M4049  WABAN              MA 
   95   149 Timothy Reason        33:27 40  41/65   M  14/19   M4049  MILTON             MA 
   96    89 Janet Baglione        33:30 47  55/95   F  19/33   F4049  QUINCY             MA 
   97    49 Nadine Vastenhouw     33:37 34  56/95   F  16/31   F3039  ARLINGTON          MA 
   98    84 Kelly Hulshult        33:54 46  57/95   F  20/33   F4049  SALEM              NH 
   99    59 Jodi Siegel           34:08 38  58/95   F  17/31   F3039  WORCESTER          MA 
  100   106 Debra Stellato        34:11 53  59/95   F   5/7    F5059  MERRIMACK          NH 
  101   146 Tim Redding           34:16 39  42/65   M   9/17   M3039  PELHAM             NH 
  102   132 Matthew Lefebvre      34:18 33  43/65   M  10/17   M3039  LEICESTER          MA 
  103    52 Suzanne Camyre        34:43 35  60/95   F  18/31   F3039  BEVERLY            MA 
  104   263 Diane Kallay          34:50 42  61/95   F  21/33   F4049  KITTERY            ME 
  105   120 Roderick McMullen     35:10 25  44/65   M   9/12   M2029  BROOKLINE          MA 
  106   122 Alan Stevenson Jr     35:27 27  45/65   M  10/12   M2029  WATERTOWN          MA 
  107   136 Robert Aiguier        35:44 35  46/65   M  11/17   M3039  BRAINTREE          MA 
  108    44 Rachel Defilippis     35:50 33  62/95   F  19/31   F3039  QUINCY             MA 
  109    17 Kelly Maloney         36:01 27  63/95   F  14/18   F2029  PORTSMOUTH         NH 
  110    63 Annette Leblanc       36:05 39  64/95   F  20/31   F3039  MARLBORO           MA 
  111   123 Anthony Leroux        36:07 27  47/65   M  11/12   M2029  AGAWAM             MA 
  112   244 Elizabeth Haussler    36:10 42  65/95   F  22/33   F4049  AUSTIN             TX 
  113   261 Marc Cook             36:17 45  48/65   M  15/19   M4049  MEDWAY             MA 
  114   168 Charles Hartshorne    36:23 51  49/65   M   7/10   M5059  ARLINGTON          MA 
  115    21 Meredith Steyer       36:23 28  66/95   F  15/18   F2029  BEVERLY            MA 
  116   265 Graeme Marcoux        36:23 27  50/65   M  12/12   M2029  SALEM              MA 
  117    68 Elizabeth Curry       36:31 41  67/95   F  23/33   F4049  BOLTON             MA 
  118   165 Paul Oneill           36:32 48  51/65   M  16/19   M4049  NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
  119    75 Shaunna Guy Leighto   36:49 42  68/95   F  24/33   F4049  BOXFORD            MA 
  120    13 Johanna Anderson      36:51 26  69/95   F  16/18   F2029  WORCESTER          MA 
  121    64 Nicole Richer         36:51 39  70/95   F  21/31   F3039  JAMAICA PLAIN      MA 
  122   134 Stephen Medeiros      36:53 34  52/65   M  12/17   M3039  MARSHFIELD         MA 
  123   130 Christopher Briggs    37:12 32  53/65   M  13/17   M3039  HYDE PARK          MA 
  124   173 Thomas Dudley         37:27 54  54/65   M   8/10   M5059  ANDOVER            MA 
  125    38 Victoria Vannederyn   37:40 31  71/95   F  22/31   F3039  NATICK             MA 
  126    56 Elle Steiner          37:48 37  72/95   F  23/31   F3039  BOSTON             MA 
  127    58 Sonia Parisi          37:50 38  73/95   F  24/31   F3039  ATKINSON           NH 
  128    14 Melaney Bouthillett   37:51 27  74/95   F  17/18   F2029  NEWTON             MA 
  129   139 Douglas Pratt         37:59 36  55/65   M  14/17   M3039  NASHUA             NH 
  130    83 Carolyn Read          38:08 45  75/95   F  25/33   F4049  BOLTON             MA 
  131   241 Michael Bingham       38:13 57  56/65   M   9/10   M5059  MILFORD            MA 
  132    61 Linda Honneus         38:26 61  76/95   F   1/2    F60+   MARSHFIELD         MA 
  133   163 Brian Knox            38:42 46  57/65   M  17/19   M4049  PLAINVILLE         MA 
  134    51 Janice Phillips       38:51 34  77/95   F  25/31   F3039  NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
  135    72 Stefanie Cronin       38:56 42  78/95   F  26/33   F4049  NEWTON             MA 
  136    96 Joanne Parrill        39:35 48  79/95   F  27/33   F4049  ANDOVER            MA 
  137   171 Anthony Straceski     39:44 52  58/65   M  10/10   M5059  ANDOVER            MA 
  138    25 Colleen Maguire       39:46 29  80/95   F  18/18   F2029  MELROSE            MA 
  139   133 Michael Larosa        39:48 33  59/65   M  15/17   M3039  SOMERVILLE         MA 
  140   112 Rosemary Oaks-Lee     40:02 62  81/95   F   2/2    F60+   FAYETTEVILLE       NY 
  141    91 Linda Hood            40:20 47  82/95   F  28/33   F4049  WESTBOROUGH        MA 
  142   104 Gail Fanselow         40:28 52  83/95   F   6/7    F5059  WESTBORO           MA 
  143    39 Kelly Pivirotto       40:29 32  84/95   F  26/31   F3039  MELROSE            MA 
  144    41 Genevieve Mack        40:30 32  85/95   F  27/31   F3039  JAMAICA PLAIN      MA 
  145    67 Rose Galloway         40:51 40  86/95   F  29/33   F4049  EXTER              NH 
  146    66 Catherine Kane        41:41 40  87/95   F  30/33   F4049  WILMINGTON         MA 
  147    43 Caroline Loughlin     42:01 32  88/95   F  28/31   F3039  ARLINGTON          MA 
  148    53 Jennifer Neely        42:05 36  89/95   F  29/31   F3039  BRIGHTON           MA 
  149    48 Mona Miklosik         42:43 34  90/95   F  30/31   F3039  JAMAICA PLAIN      MA 
  150    78 Kristen Roberge       42:45 43  91/95   F  31/33   F4049  MANCHESTER         NH 
  151   113 Nick Fochtman         42:58 18  60/65   M   2/2    M-19   ACTON              MA 
  152   164 Brian Tivnan          42:59 47  61/65   M  18/19   M4049  DANVERS            MA 
  153   180 Bob Somma             43:16 66  62/65   M   5/5    M60+   NEWBURY            MA 
  154   110 Ali Burrow            43:28 58  92/95   F   7/7    F5059  AMHERST            MA 
  155   257 David Suchecki        43:49 37  63/65   M  16/17   M3039  PELHAM             NH 
  156   140 Tenny Thomas          44:25 37  64/65   M  17/17   M3039  NORTH ATTLEBORO    MA 
  157   262 Eric Cook             45:40 45  65/65   M  19/19   M4049  MEDWAY             MA 
  158    55 Rachel Vaughan        46:53 37  93/95   F  31/31   F3039  CHELSEA            MA 
  159   271 Mia Yeung             49:32 49  94/95   F  32/33   F4049  WESTBORO           MA 
  160    76 Sarah Crane           49:58 42  95/95   F  33/33   F4049  NASHUA             NH 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News