Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

51st Mount Washington Road Race

Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH, June 18, 2011

[Overall Men's Results | Best Age-Graded Masters Performances | Age Division Results | Crossan Cup Winners (First N.H.) | Clyde and Filly Results | Team Results ]

Overall Women's Results

                                                                      Page 1
                     51st Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2011    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services                     Racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** WOMEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======================================== 
    1   1/64   F2034 1:12:11 Kim Dobson                27 F   Denver CO                  W6                                          
    2   2/64   F2034 1:12:44 Brandy Erholtz            33 F   Evergreen CO               W2                                          
    3   3/64   F2034 1:15:19 Kasie Enman               31 F   Huntington VT              W3 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
    4   4/64   F2034 1:16:37 Rachael Cuellar           29 F   Albuquerque NM             W9                                          
    5   5/64   F2034 1:19:36 Camille Herron            29 F   West Lafayette IN          W8 TEAM MARATHONGUIDE.COM/INOV-8/POWERBAR/S 
    6   6/64   F2034 1:20:00 Jessica Snyder            27 F   Rochester NY              W19 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
    7   1/5    F0119 1:20:40 Carolyn Stocker           18 F   Westfield MA              W30 GSH                                      
    8   1/43   F4044 1:21:49 Christin Doneski          40 F   Hopkinton NH              W14 WHIRL                                    
    9   1/29   F3539 1:22:18 Liz Gottlieb              35 F   San Rafael CA             W35 IMPALA                                   
   10   7/64   F2034 1:22:37 Amber Ferreira            29 F   Concord NH                 W4 GCS                                      
   11   8/64   F2034 1:23:05 Jennifer Campbell         28 F   Watertown MA               W5 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   12   1/38   F4549 1:23:19 Suzy West                 48 F   Putney VT                 W18 CSU                                      
   13   9/64   F2034 1:25:02 Abby Mahoney              33 F   Holyoke MA                W33 CMS                                      
   14  10/64   F2034 1:25:43 Cynthia Lauren Arnold     27 F   Glenwood Springs CO       W66                                          
   15   2/29   F3539 1:27:19 Dawn Roberts              39 F   Worcester MA              W11 GSH                                      
   16  11/64   F2034 1:27:42 Amanda Brewster           30 F   Cambridge MA              W25 CRC                                      
   17  12/64   F2034 1:27:52 Kaitlin Anelauskas        25 F   Cambridge MA             W267 CRC                                      
   18   1/25   F5559 1:27:58 Jacqueline Gareau         58 F   Ste-AdŠLE QC              W12                                          
   19  13/64   F2034 1:28:21 Katie Taormina            30 F   Gloucester MA            W274                                          
   20   3/29   F3539 1:28:41 Mary Churchill            35 F   Sausalito CA              W53 TAMALPA RUNNERS                          
   21  14/64   F2034 1:28:44 Abbey Gosling             25 F   Meredith NH              W220 CMS                                      
   22   4/29   F3539 1:28:51 Bonnie Ritchotte          38 F   Littleton NH              W10 GCS                                      
   23  15/64   F2034 1:29:01 Ashley Krause             34 F   Easthampton MA           W262 CMS                                      
   24   1/27   F5054 1:29:25 Donna Smyers              53 F   Adamant VT                W13 CENTRAL VERMONT RUNNERS CLUB             
   25  16/64   F2034 1:30:51 Jaime Falcon              33 F   Breckenridge CO           W16                                          
   26  17/64   F2034 1:31:43 Kelsey Allen              28 F   Colrain MA               W300                                          
   27   2/38   F4549 1:32:18 Ann Rasmussen             47 F   Plymouth NH               W22 GSRT                                     
   28   2/25   F5559 1:32:56 Louise Voghel             56 F   St-Armand QC              W27                                          
   29  18/64   F2034 1:33:23 Becky Hutchinson          29 F   Boston MA                 W88 CRC                                      
   30   2/27   F5054 1:33:54 Jacqueline Shakar         51 F   Sutton MA                 W28 CSU                                      
   31   2/43   F4044 1:34:04 Theresa Ridgway           41 F   Marblehead MA            W133 WC                                       
   32   3/38   F4549 1:34:30 Cathy Pearce              48 F   Chelmsford MA             W15 WHIRL                                    
   33   3/25   F5559 1:34:40 Maureen Sproul            55 F   New Gloucester ME        W255 MTC                                      
   34  19/64   F2034 1:35:39 Erin Genova               31 F   Brookline MA             W268 CRC                                      
   35   3/27   F5054 1:36:27 Sue Wemyss                51 F   Gorham NH                 W51 WMM                                      
   36   5/29   F3539 1:36:46 Kelly Anne McKeown        35 F   Deerfield MA             W215                                          
   37   6/29   F3539 1:36:49 Jennifer Blastow          39 F   Otisfield ME             W132                                          
   38   4/27   F5054 1:37:25 Donna Smyth               51 F   Vernon VT                 W29 CSU                                      
   39  20/64   F2034 1:37:39 Rachel Boudreau           26 F   Ayer MA                  W279 NMC                                      
   40   7/29   F3539 1:37:54 Shauna Ross               39 F   North Conway NH           W24 WMM                                      
   41   4/25   F5559 1:38:02 Lisa Doucett              55 F   Andover MA                W74 CSU                                      
   42   3/43   F4044 1:38:22 Dylan Alden               42 F   Limington ME             W169                                          
   43   8/29   F3539 1:39:08 Jennifer Sacheck-Ward     38 F   Concord MA                W59                                          
   44   4/43   F4044 1:40:18 Laurie Gaudreau           42 F   York ME                  W264 WC                                       
   45   9/29   F3539 1:40:26 Kathrin Midgley           37 F   Wayland MA                W34                                          
   46   1/5    F6064 1:41:03 Rebecca Stockdale-Woolle  60 F   Chaplin CT                W60                                          
   47   4/38   F4549 1:41:13 Michelle Sherman          45 F   Springvale ME             W67 WC                                       
   48  21/64   F2034 1:41:55 Shaila Delea              25 F   South Portland ME        W218                                          
   49  22/64   F2034 1:42:00 Lauren Stocker            21 F   Westfield MA             W228 GSH                                      
   50   2/5    F0119 1:42:35 Hannah Smith              17 F   Wellesley MA              W31 CSU                                      
Record 1:08:20.4 by Shewarge Amare, Eth., in 2010


                                                                      Page 2
                     51st Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2011    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services                     Racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** WOMEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======================================== 
   51  10/29   F3539 1:42:39 Lori Trautwine            39 F   Greensburg PA            W131                                          
   52   5/38   F4549 1:42:55 Dawn Heinrich             49 F   Wolfeboro NH              W49 WMM                                      
   53  23/64   F2034 1:44:39 Maho Kobayashi            20 F   Woodstock CT             W250                                          
   54  24/64   F2034 1:45:11 Allison Sherwood          25 F   Allston MA               W217                                          
   55  25/64   F2034 1:45:26 Allison Wellman           24 F   Chelmsford MA            W253 RYE BEACH RUNNERS                        
   56  26/64   F2034 1:45:33 Abby Jackson              31 F   Newmarket NH             W157 WC                                       
   57  27/64   F2034 1:46:03 Katrina Brown             24 F   Tewksbury MA             W214                                          
   58   5/43   F4044 1:46:31 Kimberly Dwight           41 F   West Newbury MA           W98 WC                                       
   59  28/64   F2034 1:46:46 Sara Smiarowski           31 F   Sunderland MA            W199 SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN AC                    
   60   6/43   F4044 1:47:12 Serena Burgdorf           40 F   Rockport MA              W231                                          
   61  11/29   F3539 1:47:20 Zsuzsanna Carlson         38 F   Jersey City NJ           W183 SNEAKER FACTORY                          
   62   7/43   F4044 1:47:48 Jennifer Dodge            40 F   Stow MA                   W32 MYSTIC RUNNERS                           
   63   5/27   F5054 1:48:41 Nancy Drach               52 F   West Ossipee NH           W50 WMM                                      
   64   6/27   F5054 1:48:51 Lucille Boutin            52 F   Shelburne NH             W298                                          
   65  29/64   F2034 1:49:48 Kate Brennan              30 F   Quincy MA                W120                                          
   66   6/38   F4549 1:49:54 Gina Fiandaca             46 F   East Boston MA            W62 LST                                      
   67   7/38   F4549 1:50:04 Mary Beth Kinney          46 F   Clarendon VT             W129                                          
   68   8/38   F4549 1:50:32 Andrea Hrynchuk           48 F   Barrington NH            W123                                          
   69  30/64   F2034 1:50:34 Melissa Sprague           28 F   Portland ME               W96 MTC                                      
   70  31/64   F2034 1:50:37 Mecca Cerny               31 F   Sparta NJ                 W91                                          
   71   8/43   F4044 1:50:43 Shelly Rodier             44 F   Taunton MA               W219 CRR                                      
   72   7/27   F5054 1:50:46 Julie Haynes              52 F   Swampscott MA            W229 WC                                       
   73  32/64   F2034 1:51:10 Gretchen Gandini          32 F   Gilford NH               W200                                          
   74  33/64   F2034 1:51:13 Sara Di Lallo             34 F   Boston MA                W248 LST                                      
   75   5/25   F5559 1:51:25 Linda Parrish             58 F   North Conway NH           W79 WMM                                      
   76  34/64   F2034 1:51:42 Erika Hackett             24 F   Portland ME              W145                                          
   77   3/5    F0119 1:52:02 Tess Hamilton             16 F   Hopkinton NH             W294 TEAM TABIAN                              
   78  35/64   F2034 1:52:06 Olivia Rissland           28 F   Cambridge MA             W266 CRC                                      
   79   9/43   F4044 1:52:17 Saskia Oosting            44 F   Arlington MA             W252 HHS                                      
   80   8/27   F5054 1:52:19 Cindy Army                52 F   Kingston NH              W265 WC                                       
   81  10/43   F4044 1:52:47 Kate Naples               43 F   East Sandwich MA         W147 CRR                                      
   82  36/64   F2034 1:53:03 Zona Sharfman             34 F   Lowell MA                W191                                          
   83   6/25   F5559 1:53:11 Rebecca Kadish            55 F   Hollis NH                W285 GCS                                      
   84   7/25   F5559 1:53:11 Susan Stirrat             55 F   Dorchester MA            W119 WHIRL                                    
   85   8/25   F5559 1:53:13 Vicki Miller              58 F   Durham NH                 W38 WC                                       
   86  11/43   F4044 1:53:34 Tricia Crispi             41 F   Norwood MA               W140 GNRC                                     
   87  12/29   F3539 1:53:56 Una Cronin                39 F   Center Conway NH         W239                                          
   88   9/38   F4549 1:53:58 Beryle Martin             48 F   Auburn ME                W257 MTC                                      
   89  13/29   F3539 1:54:37 Deborah Downs             35 F   Somerville MA            W142 SRR                                      
   90   4/5    F0119 1:54:58 Hanne Heinrich            15 F   Wolfeboro NH              W45 WMM                                      
   91  12/43   F4044 1:55:01 Melodie Sullivan          43 F   Montreal QC              W150                                          
   92   9/25   F5559 1:55:19 Linda Hallinger           58 F   Washington VT            W188 CENTRAL VERMONT RUNNERS CLUB             
   93  37/64   F2034 1:55:22 Sarah Normand             30 F   Manchester NH            W127                                          
   94  38/64   F2034 1:55:24 Lizabeth O'Connor         31 F   Bedford NH               W107 AA                                       
   95   9/27   F5054 1:55:38 Christine Lipa            51 F   Glen Ellyn IL            W230 WINNER'S CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
   96  13/43   F4044 1:55:45 Laurie Nicholas           43 F   Gorham ME                W254 MTC                                      
   97  10/38   F4549 1:55:58 Margaret Jones            47 F   Bucksport ME             W208                                          
   98  14/43   F4044 1:56:17 Tami J. Celso             44 F   Intervale NH             W272 WMM                                      
   99  15/43   F4044 1:56:32 Sandy Mikolaities         41 F   Portsmouth NH            W172                                          
  100  39/64   F2034 1:56:51 Carla Carney              33 F   Lowell MA                W222                                          



                                                                      Page 3
                     51st Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2011    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services                     Racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** WOMEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======================================== 
  101  10/27   F5054 1:56:53 Paulette Slovenkai        51 F   New Ipswich NH           W203 NMC                                      
  102   2/5    F6064 1:56:54 Dorothy (dot) L Helling   61 F   Montpelier VT             W61 CENTRAL VERMONT RUNNERS CLUB             
  103  16/43   F4044 1:57:01 Kristin Delatorre         42 F   North Andover MA         W125                                          
  104  17/43   F4044 1:57:02 Deb Thomas                42 F   Cambridge MA             W293 CSU                                      
  105   3/5    F6064 1:57:05 Kathi Peck                61 F   Goshen CT                W196 ROXSTARS                                 
  106  40/64   F2034 1:57:06 Rachael Cooper            21 F   Ashland MA               W146                                          
  107  14/29   F3539 1:57:09 Kelly Olphie              39 F   East Moriches NY         W137                                          
  108  18/43   F4044 1:57:17 Lisa MacIel               41 F   Tewksbury MA             W124 MVS                                      
  109  19/43   F4044 1:57:52 Robin Carlson             40 F   South Portland ME        W106 WINNER'S CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
  110  11/38   F4549 1:58:16 Laurel Shortell           45 F   Northampton MA            W42 WMAC                                     
  111  41/64   F2034 1:58:39 Laura Desrochers          26 F   Boston MA                W177                                          
  112  15/29   F3539 1:58:46 Kate Rich                 39 F   Glastonbury CT            W94 GLASTONBURY RIVER RUNNERS                
  113  10/25   F5559 1:59:18 Diane Levesque            57 F   Rochester NH             W238 RR                                       
  114  11/27   F5054 1:59:21 Deb Fontaine              53 F   Leominster MA            W158 NMC                                      
  115  11/25   F5559 1:59:25 Deb Touchette             55 F   Salem MA                 W176 WICKED RUNNING CLUB                      
  116  42/64   F2034 1:59:25 Elizabeth Sullivan        28 F   Revere MA                W166 WICKED RUNNING CLUB                      
  117  12/27   F5054 1:59:45 Jean Sarno                52 F   West Roxbury MA          W269 PRC                                      
  118  20/43   F4044 1:59:49 Loralee Helgerson         40 F   Danvers MA               W155                                          
  119  12/38   F4549 1:59:52 Leanne Moll               48 F   Windsor ME                W56 CME                                      
  120  13/38   F4549 1:59:57 Janet Perkins-Howland     49 F   Durham NH                 W71 WC                                       
  121  21/43   F4044 2:00:03 Michelle Leonard          40 F   Manchester NH            W195                                          
  122   4/5    F6064 2:00:26 Elaine Dill               62 F   Monson MA                 W63 GSH                                      
  123  43/64   F2034 2:00:55 Sue Coffin                26 F   Manchester NH            W160 GATE CITY STRIDERS                       
  124  14/38   F4549 2:00:58 Nancy Finn                49 F   Far Hills NJ             W180 SNEAKER FACTORY                          
  125  22/43   F4044 2:01:24 Sharon Morrison           41 F   Intervale NH             W206 WMM                                      
  126  16/29   F3539 2:01:46 Lori Wetzel               38 F   Danvers MA               W186 GILS                                     
  127  44/64   F2034 2:02:08 Ashley Pickering-Olsen    29 F   Andover MA               W101 WC                                       
  128  23/43   F4044 2:02:20 Susan Collins-Pulick      42 F   Rowley MA                W204 GILS                                     
  129  15/38   F4549 2:02:26 Lisa Brailey              48 F   Derby CT                 W115 MVS                                      
  130  13/27   F5054 2:02:27 Molly Reid                51 F   Fitchburg MA             W260 NMC                                      
  131  24/43   F4044 2:02:36 Helen Januszewski         41 F   Oakham MA                W122                                          
  132  14/27   F5054 2:02:56 Fabienne Pattison         50 F   Campton NH                W85                                          
  133   1/2    F7074 2:03:20 Carrie Parsi              72 F   Gloucester MA             W72 TG                                       
  134  17/29   F3539 2:03:31 Cynthia Schauer           39 F   Boca Raton FL            W198                                          
  135  15/27   F5054 2:03:33 Kate Kelly                54 F   Cumberland ME            W164                                          
  136  25/43   F4044 2:03:45 Melissa Bair              43 F   Medfield MA               W93 GRETER NORWOOD RUNNING CLUB              
  137  16/27   F5054 2:04:18 Laura Gaito               50 F   Hyde Park MA              W90                                          
  138  17/27   F5054 2:04:33 Wendy Saliga              51 F   Westborough MA            W76 WMM                                      
  139  45/64   F2034 2:04:36 Heather Fish              32 F   Boston MA                W103 CRC                                      
  140  16/38   F4549 2:04:43 Dawn Striker              47 F   Gill MA                  W226 SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN AC                    
  141  26/43   F4044 2:05:03 Carrie Boudreau           44 F   Raymond ME               W297 RAT PACK                                 
  142   5/5    F6064 2:05:14 Jacci Hussey              60 F   Rochester NH             W270 WC                                       
  143  46/64   F2034 2:05:19 Helen Carmichael          32 F   Lexington MA             W170                                          
  144  27/43   F4044 2:05:23 Kathryn Gorczyca          44 F   Reading MA               W232                                          
  145  28/43   F4044 2:05:29 Kimberly Bellerive        43 F   Charlton MA               W37                                          
  146  29/43   F4044 2:06:02 Brenda Firth              43 F   Concord NH               W290 GATE CITY STRIDERS                       
  147  30/43   F4044 2:06:06 Jennifer Ray              40 F   Lexington MA             W276 CSU                                      
  148  31/43   F4044 2:06:36 Charity Uman              40 F   Roslindale MA            W167                                          
  149  18/29   F3539 2:06:44 Lisa Anderson             35 F   Westfield MA             W227                                          
  150  47/64   F2034 2:06:52 Denise Zimmer             27 F   Peterborough NH          W295                                          



                                                                      Page 4
                     51st Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2011    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services                     Racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** WOMEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======================================== 
  151  32/43   F4044 2:06:59 Cheryl Marquardt          43 F   Abington MA              W143 CRR                                      
  152  33/43   F4044 2:06:59 Narri Dowd                43 F   Goffstown NH             W193 AA                                       
  153  12/25   F5559 2:07:01 Virginia Howe             55 F   Fryeburg ME              W280 WMM                                      
  154  34/43   F4044 2:07:07 Sharon Rios               40 F   Wyoming RI               W223                                          
  155  13/25   F5559 2:08:10 Janet Parkiinson          59 F   Portsmouth NH            W105 WC                                       
  156  18/27   F5054 2:08:26 Karen Cole                53 F   Windham NH               W291 GCS                                      
  157  17/38   F4549 2:08:32 Jennifer Gosselin         47 F   Bedford NH               W292 GCS                                      
  158   1/2    F6569 2:08:42 Sally Swenson             68 F   North Conway NH           W44 WMM                                      
  159  14/25   F5559 2:09:14 Lisa Christie             58 F   Nashua NH                 W65 GCS                                      
  160  18/38   F4549 2:09:15 Jen Liu-Beyer             46 F   Concord MA               W173                                          
  161  19/38   F4549 2:09:17 Lisa Fine                 47 F   Lewis Center OH          W161                                          
  162  20/38   F4549 2:09:19 Gail Carpiniello          47 F   Amesbury MA               W86 WC                                       
  163  19/29   F3539 2:09:48 Mary Hanson               39 F   North Conway NH          W237 BIG BERTHA'S CLIMBERS                    
  164  20/29   F3539 2:09:48 Kerin Graham              38 F   Bartlett NH              W251 BIG BERTHA'S CLIMBERS                    
  165  19/27   F5054 2:10:04 Keri Marshall             51 F   East Kingston NH         W224 WC                                       
  166  21/29   F3539 2:10:12 Kristen Lomastro          37 F   Dover NH                 W118                                          
  167  21/38   F4549 2:10:14 Kathryne Auerback         45 F   Madison WI                W80                                          
  168  48/64   F2034 2:10:53 Clarissa D'Ambra          32 F   Jersey City NJ           W184                                          
  169  22/38   F4549 2:11:29 Elise Hedglen             48 F   Wakefield RI              W68                                          
  170  49/64   F2034 2:11:41 Miriam Dowling            25 F   Lebanon NH               W271 WMM                                      
  171  35/43   F4044 2:11:46 Erika Heilig              41 F   Gill MA                  W225 SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN AC                    
  172  20/27   F5054 2:11:52 Ellen Best                51 F   Rockport ME              W168                                          
  173  36/43   F4044 2:13:00 Kym Harrington            44 F   Bedford NH               W210                                          
  174  23/38   F4549 2:13:00 Elizabeth Goonan          47 F   Manchester NH            W211                                          
  175  50/64   F2034 2:13:15 Naomi Andrews             29 F   Epping NH                W202                                          
  176  24/38   F4549 2:13:16 Bethany Miller-Clark      47 F   Landaff NH               W289 AA                                       
  177  25/38   F4549 2:13:34 Ruth Brediger             49 F   Lynn MA                  W102                                          
  178  51/64   F2034 2:13:39 Katherine Morin           30 F   Hudson NH                W277 NMC                                      
  179  52/64   F2034 2:13:52 Alyse Laliberte           26 F   Cumberland RI            W153                                          
  180  22/29   F3539 2:14:11 Julie Kleeman             36 F   Long Island City NY      W121                                          
  181   2/2    F6569 2:14:23 Carol Kane                65 F   Wilton CT                W244 PEQUOT/HITEK RACING TEAM                 
  182  15/25   F5559 2:14:25 Hope Houston              58 F   Providence RI            W245 OCEAN STATE AC                           
  183  21/27   F5054 2:15:06 Mary Beth Roache          53 F   Hanson MA                W126                                          
  184  16/25   F5559 2:15:36 Helen Clark               58 F   Jersey City NJ           W110 JERSEY CITY HILLERS                      
  185  26/38   F4549 2:15:56 Patti Bean                48 F   Lunenburg MA             W263 NMC                                      
  186  17/25   F5559 2:16:11 Rhea Pantazupoulos        56 F   Milton MA                W301                                          
  187  18/25   F5559 2:16:43 Marlene Odonnell          56 F   Needham MA                W92 HHS                                      
  188  53/64   F2034 2:16:53 Julie Lamusta             27 F   Lynnfield MA             W233                                          
  189  37/43   F4044 2:17:00 Julie Resnik              40 F   Ellington CT             W138                                          
  190   2/2    F7074 2:17:08 Gisela Estes              72 F   Plymouth NH              W278                                          
  191  38/43   F4044 2:17:20 Karen Nevin               42 F   Syracuse NY               W89                                          
  192  39/43   F4044 2:17:31 Eileen Schneider          40 F   Georgetown MA            W221                                          
  193  54/64   F2034 2:17:38 Lyndsey Dore              34 F   Jersey City NJ           W296 JERSEY CITY HILLERS                      
  194  27/38   F4549 2:17:54 Patricia Giavara          49 F   Montpelier VT             W57                                          
  195  23/29   F3539 2:18:41 Varina Hammond            38 F   Westborough MA           W134                                          
  196  55/64   F2034 2:21:29 Mei-Ling Smith            33 F   Norwood MA               W108 GNRC                                     
  197  56/64   F2034 2:21:41 Marcie Butler             32 F   Methuen MA               W286 MVS                                      
  198  28/38   F4549 2:21:59 Lana Popova               45 F   Andover MA               W283 MVS                                      
  199  22/27   F5054 2:22:00 Elaine Cidzik             54 F   Danvers MA               W162                                          
  200  29/38   F4549 2:22:00 Cheryl Brackett           46 F   South Portland ME        W258 MTC                                      



                                                                      Page 5
                     51st Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2011    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services                     Racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** WOMEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======================================== 
  201  24/29   F3539 2:22:11 Suzanne Salemi            36 F   Colchester CT            W113                                          
  202  19/25   F5559 2:22:18 Aldea D'Alfonso           55 F   Shelburne NH             W135                                          
  203  30/38   F4549 2:22:22 Brenda Bonnette           47 F   West Newbury MA          W148                                          
  204  20/25   F5559 2:22:35 Michele Audet             56 F   Jamaica Plain MA         W197 LST                                      
  205  57/64   F2034 2:22:59 Kerri Deschaine           31 F   Chelmsford MA             W70 GLRR                                     
  206  31/38   F4549 2:23:03 Christina Linnehan        48 F   Nashua NH                W189                                          
  207  23/27   F5054 2:23:29 Sherri Tedeschi           51 F   Coventry RI              W149                                          
  208  24/27   F5054 2:23:49 Mary-Patricia Pfeil       52 F   Great Meadows NJ         W114                                          
  209  32/38   F4549 2:24:11 Joanna Mooney             46 F   Beverly MA               W249                                          
  210  25/29   F3539 2:24:46 Stacey Spain              35 F   Portsmouth NH             W81                                          
  211  25/27   F5054 2:24:49 Paula Ward                54 F   Winthrop MA               W73 LST                                      
  212  58/64   F2034 2:25:08 Sarah Dennechuk           34 F   Reading MA               W275 NMC                                      
  213  21/25   F5559 2:25:22 Patricia Heed             59 F   Westmoreland NH          W240 HEED FAMILY                              
  214  59/64   F2034 2:26:21 Kelly Dayfield            30 F   Limerick ME              W156 BONNETTE                                 
  215  33/38   F4549 2:26:29 Shari Hewson              48 F   Beverly MA               W234 WICKED RUNNING CLUB                      
  216  34/38   F4549 2:26:33 Mary Ann Pierce           48 F   Lafayette NY              W99                                          
  217  26/29   F3539 2:27:22 Stacy Adams               37 F   Beverly MA               W235 TEAM TOUCHETTE                           
  218  60/64   F2034 2:27:28 Amy Phillips              27 F   Jersey City NJ           W205                                          
  219  40/43   F4044 2:27:31 Kathey Moskal             40 F   Beverly MA               W178                                          
  220  35/38   F4549 2:27:45 Lisa Nogueira             49 F   Deerfield NH             W174                                          
  221  22/25   F5559 2:27:47 Donna Plachowicz          58 F   Tewksbury MA              W69 MYSTIC RUNNERS                           
  222  26/27   F5054 2:28:44 Laurie O'Brien            53 F   Richmond NH              W216                                          
  223  61/64   F2034 2:32:08 Amanda Sollemberger       30 F   Lancaster PA             W175                                          
  224  36/38   F4549 2:33:53 Karen Bergeron            46 F   Leominster MA            W261 NMC                                      
  225  37/38   F4549 2:34:06 Debra Trafton             45 F   Auburn ME                W256                                          
  226  62/64   F2034 2:34:08 Angel Green               33 F   Bos MA                    W46 MYSTIC RUNNERS                           
  227  63/64   F2034 2:35:17 Betsy Houston             31 F   North Stonington CT       W87                                          
  228  23/25   F5559 2:37:31 Dianne Menard             59 F   Taunton MA               W111                                          
  229  41/43   F4044 2:40:00 Moira Herlihy             42 F   Norwood MA               W192                                          
  230  27/29   F3539 2:41:10 Jennifer Gaffney          37 F   Forest Hills NY          W243                                          
  231  64/64   F2034 2:42:34 Katherine Foss            28 F   South Hamilton MA        W136                                          
  232  24/25   F5559 2:46:36 Dale Granger-Eckert       58 F   Newburyport MA            W55 WC                                       
  233   5/5    F0119 2:56:17 Meredith Murphy           17 F   Northborough MA          W187                                          
  234  28/29   F3539 3:00:26 Alice McGinley            39 F   Jersey City NJ           W179                                          
  235  42/43   F4044 3:00:27 Melissa Poliquin          43 F   Dover NH                  W97 RR                                       
  236  25/25   F5559 3:03:49 Lee Anne Zarger           57 F   New Milford CT           W112                                          
  237  29/29   F3539 3:06:15 Sarah Marotto             35 F   Hope Valley RI           W117                                          
  238  43/43   F4044 3:10:24 Christine Skinner         43 F   Reading MA               W247 TEAM DONATE LIFE NEW ENGLAND             
  239  38/38   F4549 3:19:36 Julianne Beyer            48 F   Concord MA               W171                                          
  240  27/27   F5054 3:21:19 Margarita Bancy           53 F   Malden MA                 W43 MRC                                      




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News