Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Exeter Trail Races

Exeter, NH, June 12, 2011

[Overall 10M | Age Groups 10M | Age Groups 4.6M ]

Overall 4.6M

                       Exeter Trail Races - 10M & 4M
                        Exeter, NH - June 12, 2011
                        Produced by acidotic RACING
                     Assistance by 3C Race Productions
                         Results by Yankee Timing
               corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com

----------------------------- 4.6 M RESULTS -----------------------------------

Place Name                        Age Div/Tot  S Div   No.   Club             Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ======== = ===== ===== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 MICHAEL RIVET                34   1/3    M M3039    20                    37:40  8:12 
    2 JONATHAN ELECHKO             22   1/4    M M1929    96                    38:27  8:22 
    3 NICK CASSOTIS                43   1/7    M M4049    21                    39:12  8:32 
    4 MASON HOLLAND                38   2/3    M M3039    92 NH TRAIL VETS      39:54  8:41 
    5 SHAWN MCGOWAN                39   3/3    M M3039    93                    40:28  8:48 
    6 KAYLEIGH SHRADER             21   1/6    F F1929    75                    44:03  9:35 
    7 ARCHIE MCGOWAN               45   2/7    M M4049    94                    44:14  9:37 
    8 JOHN CRAWFORD-GALLA          27   2/4    M M1929    50                    47:16 10:17 
    9 COURTNEY LUCK                41   1/5    F F4049    19                    47:22 10:18 
   10 ROBYN COOK                   31   1/5    F F3039    91                    48:30 10:33 
   11 MONICA OLSSON                26   2/6    F F1929    36                    49:29 10:46 
   12 CATHERINE SKALECKI           48   2/5    F F4049     6                    49:31 10:46 
   13 CRAIG POIRIER                41   3/7    M M4049    12 ACIDOTIC RACING    49:52 10:51 
   14 PAUL NICHOLSON               47   4/7    M M4049    95                    50:12 10:55 
   15 KERI BASSINGTHWAITE          32   2/5    F F3039    51                    51:58 11:18 
   16 DIXIE PATTERSON              43   3/5    F F4049    15                    52:06 11:20 
   17 CATHERINE LAWTON             28   3/6    F F1929    32                    52:28 11:25 
   18 MATTHEW MADARA               28   3/4    M M1929    30                    52:29 11:25 
   19 DAVID YOUNG                  47   5/7    M M4049    44                    52:30 11:25 
   20 ALYSSA ADREANI               35   3/5    F F3039    22                    53:00 11:32 
   21 DEBRA FORTIER                57   1/2    F F5059    60 FORTIER FAMILY R   53:01 11:32 
   22 KORY SKALECKI                53   1/1    M M5059     7                    53:56 11:44 
   23 SU HALL                      36   4/5    F F3039    43                    57:14 12:27 
   24 DAVID LABBE                  42   6/7    M M4049    52                    57:15 12:27 
   25 WILLIAM HARNED               61   1/1    M M6069    78                    58:03 12:37 
   26 BRANDI CRAWFORD-GALLA        27   4/6    F F1929    71                    59:43 12:59 
   27 JENN CARTER                  29   5/6    F F1929    56                  1:03:55 13:54 
   28 JOE WELLINGTON               46   7/7    M M4049    64                  1:09:51 15:11 
   29 NICK LANGELOTTI              22   4/4    M M1929    73 AFTRBNGRZ        1:11:36 15:34 
   30 SARAH AYERS                  50   2/2    F F5059    58                  1:12:38 15:48 
   31 DONNIE TERNIL                43   4/5    F F4049    86                  1:12:39 15:48 
   32 HOLLY ALY                    43   5/5    F F4049    31 WINNERS CIRLE RC 1:12:46 15:50 
   33 JESSICA GREENBLATT           29   6/6    F F1929    70                  1:13:01 15:53 
   34 JASMINE DENNIS               33   5/5    F F3039    83                  1:13:07 15:54 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News