Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Pat's 5K

Pelham, NH, June 11, 2011

[Results | Male Overall | Female Overall ]

Age Groups


        ST. PAT'S AGE-GROUP RESULTS



                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    24 AIDAN DONAGHEY         11 PELHAM          MA   25:55  8:21 
    2    25 TYLER BERARD           11 PELHAM          NH   25:55  8:21 
    3    46 RENNY PAQUETTE         10 PELHAM               33:01 10:38 
    4    52 DECLAN DONAGHEY         7 PELHAM          MA   34:58 11:16 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    18 ELLIE GOYETTE          10 PELHAM          NH   23:20  7:31 
    2    40 KAYLI KEENAN           11 PELHAM          NH   32:10 10:21 
    3    42 GRACE GOYETTE          12 PELHAM          NH   32:14 10:23 
    4    48 EMILY BEVINS           12 PELHAM          NH   33:46 10:53 
    5    57 KATARINA PUGSLEY       12 PELHAM          NH   36:58 11:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     7 RYAN BIRMINGHAM        17 PELHAM               20:18  6:32 
    2    17 TIMOTHY SPRINGFIELD    15 PELHAM               23:16  7:30 
    3    19 BRIAN FERULLO          15 PELHAM               23:24  7:32 
    4    20 RYAN FERRARA           13 HAVERHILL       MA   23:37  7:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    49 VALYA PIKULIK          13 WINDHAM         NH   34:17 11:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     3 JOHN ALBRIGHT          23 PELHAM          NH   18:40  6:01 
    2     8 TODD EGDORF            24 MANCHESTER           20:25  6:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    51 CORINNE CHRONOPOULOS   28 HUDSON               34:41 11:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     6 SEAN SILVA             39 PELHAM          MA   19:56  6:25 
    2    10 DAVID SUCHECKI         36 PELHAM               21:57  7:04 
    3    26 ERIC MAXWELL           39 PELHAM          NH   25:59  8:22 
    4    34 CHRIS HARDY            36 PELHAM          NH   29:40  9:33 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    15 KERRI HARDY            32 PELHAM          NH   22:57  7:23 
    2    16 JULIE O'CONNOR         33 PELHAM          NH   23:04  7:26 
    3    21 HARVEY JODI            33 WESTERLY        RI   23:49  7:40 
    4    27 CLAIRE SUCHECKI        36 PELHAM               26:04  8:24 
    5    32 SHANA MORRIS           36 LOWELL               29:27  9:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 WILLIAM SULLIVAN       41 PELHAM               19:50  6:23 
    2    23 JOHN LYKO              46 PELHAM          NH   25:26  8:12 
    3    31 GEORGE ULTRINO         43 METHUEN         MA   28:28  9:10 
    4    38 TIM O'CONNOR           44 PELHAM          NH   31:43 10:13 
    5    39 BRIAN MCCARTHY         46 PELHAM          NH   31:58 10:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    28 LORI ADAMS             48 PELHAM          NH   26:14  8:27 
    2    35 PAM MCCARTHY           42 PELHAM          NH   29:47  9:35 
    3    44 TAMARA PIKULIK         48 WINDHAM         NH   32:40 10:31 
    4    53 CARAJEAN DONAGHEY      48 PELHAM          MA   35:00 11:16 
    5    65 LISA LYKO              41 PELHAM          NH   51:43 16:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     5 GLENN SIMM             51 BOLTON          MA   19:55  6:25 
    2     9 CAL ADAMS              52 PELHAM          NH   20:52  6:43 
    3    13 TIM CAMPBELL           53 PELHAM          MA   22:24  7:13 
    4    41 RICH KEENAN            52 PELHAM          NH   32:11 10:22 
    5    50 MIKE DOOLEY            50 E. DERRY             34:30 11:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    22 CINDY CAMPBELL         50 PELHAM          MA   24:50  8:00 
    2    30 MURIEL BRODIE          54 PELHAM          NH   27:58  9:00 
    3    55 BETTY WOODMANSEE       50 EPPING          NH   35:40 11:29 
    4    61 PAULA DESMARAIS        56 PELHAM          NH   43:12 13:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    29 ALAN MORRIS            61 SALEM                27:42  8:55 
    2    45 DANIEL DODSON          66 METHUEN              32:58 10:37 
    3    54 JOE STEVENS            73 PELHAM          NH   35:38 11:28 
    4    69 JOHN SPLAINE           68 LOWELL          MA   53:58 17:23 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    37 LIV MORRIS             61 LOWELL          MA   29:59  9:39 
    2    62 GINGER BORST           67 PELHAM               43:14 13:55 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News