Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Fly Tri Time Trial

Waterville Valley, NH, July 8, 2011

[Time Trial Results ]

Time Trial Overall


                         OVERALL WINNERS TIME TRIAL


                              TOP 3 MALES-TT

Place Bib#  D Name                   City       St G Ag Div     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== ========== == = == ======= ======= 
    1  6509 T Tyler Wren             SALT LAKE  UT M 30 M30-34     9:56 
    2  6001 T Andrew Clemence        DURHAM     NH M 22 M20-24    10:00 
    3  6514 T Matthew Simpson        LONDONDERR NH M 38 M35-39    10:18 
    4  6513 T Shawn Gavin            BEVERLY    MA M 39 M35-39    10:21 
    5  6061 T Jay Francis            MERRIMACK  NH M 43 M40-44    10:28 
    6  6176 T Kris Freeman           THORNTON   NH M 31 M30-34    10:38 
    7  6136 T Cam Piper              ASHBY      MA M 20 M20-24    10:44 
    8  6138 T Chris Poulos           NASHUA     NH M 38 M35-39    10:46 
    9  6115 T Michael Medeiros       PLAINVILLE MA M 28 M25-29    10:49 
   10  6119 T Mark Miller            KEENE      NH M 31 M30-34    10:51 

                             TOP 3 FEMALES-TT

Place Bib#  D Name                   City       St G Ag Div     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== ========== == = == ======= ======= 
    1  6002 T Danielle Baron         GILFORD    NH F 21 F20-24    11:30 
    2  6053 T Alton Eckel            KINGSTON   NH F 30 F30-34    11:50 
    3  6003 T Lisa Ransom            CONCORD    NH F 48 F45-49    11:51 
    4  6069 T Denise Goode           CAPE ELIZA ME F 39 F35-39    12:07 
    5  6133 T Bridget Pichette       HOOKSETT   NH F 42 F40-44    12:14 
    6  6163 T Elise Vonhousen        WESTERLY   RI F 38 F35-39    12:21 
    7  6084 T Mary Houbolt           PLYMOUTH   MA F 61 F60-64    12:23 
    8  6056 T Nancy Epstein          MERRIMACK  NH F 38 F35-39    12:24 
    9  6125 T Mary Nodine            SOMERVILLE MA F 30 F30-34    12:28 
   10  6198 T Stephanie Meisner      HOLLIS     NH F 38 F35-39    12:31 

                            TOP MASTER MALE TT

Place Bib#  D Name                   City       St G Ag Div     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== ========== == = == ======= ======= 
    1  6061 T Jay Francis            MERRIMACK  NH M 43 M40-44    10:28 
    2  6011 T Sean Snow              DUNBARTON  NH M 45 M45-49    10:53 
    3  6055 T Mike Engstrom          BEDFORD    NH M 45 M45-49    10:59 
    4  6099 T Michael Lamie          DUXBURY    MA M 51 M50-54    11:03 
    5  6071 T Stephen Gruchot        LONDONDERR NH M 40 M40-44    11:08 
    6  6510 T Alex Indeck            GILFORD    NH M 43 M40-44    11:11 
    7  6076 T Mark Hecox             HENNIKER   NH M 47 M45-49    11:13 
    8  6007 T Steven Bang            AUBURN     ME M 42 M40-44    11:16 
    9  6166 T Craig Widness          MANCHESTER NH M 41 M40-44    11:17 
   10  6113 T Michael McCombs        MARLBOROUG MA M 55 M55-59    11:24 


                           TOP MASTER FEMALE TT

Place Bib#  D Name                   City       St G Ag Div     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== ========== == = == ======= ======= 
    1  6003 T Lisa Ransom            CONCORD    NH F 48 F45-49    11:51 
    2  6133 T Bridget Pichette       HOOKSETT   NH F 42 F40-44    12:14 
    3  6084 T Mary Houbolt           PLYMOUTH   MA F 61 F60-64    12:23 
    4  6162 T Daria Vander Veer      MIDDLEFIEL CT F 45 F45-49    12:39 
    5  6156 T Celeste St.Pierre      FRANCONIA  NH F 47 F45-49    12:47 
    6  6048 T Muriel Saliba          HOOKSETT   NH F 48 F45-49    13:01 
    7  6035 T Dolly Courtemanche     EPSOM      NH F 48 F45-49    13:02 
    8  6024 T Maureen Carleton       WOODBURY   CT F 42 F40-44    13:08 
    9  6101 T Sarah Lester           ANDOVER    NH F 41 F40-44    13:22 
   10  6179 T Betsy Hansen           MILFORD    NH F 42 F40-44    13:31 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News