Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Nate's Race 5K

Hudson, NH, July 31, 2011

[Results | Overall ]

Age Groups


                             AGE GROUP WINNERS


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Nettime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1     5    31 Brandon Doyle            19 Hudson           NH   20:15 
    2    10    69 Colin McGrail            19 Hudson           NH   21:46 
    3    15   139 Matt Gagnon              16                  NH   23:09 
    4    18   129 Chris Underwood          18 Hudson           NH   23:32 
    5    22    70 Michael McLaughlin       18 Hudson           NH   23:45 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Nettime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    36   168 Satonya McNeal           19                  NH   24:34 
    2    45   164 Jamie Sherburne          15                  NH   25:05 
    3    69   157 Hannah Dobson            11                  NH   27:21 
    4   108   200 Maria Mayer              19                  NH   32:20 
    5   127    68 Kayla McDermott          19 Nashua           NH   36:44 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Nettime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1     4    99 Justin Tufariello        21 Roxbury Crossing MA   18:43 
    2     6   143 Joshua Drazen            25 Nashua           NH   20:34 
    3     9   134 Codi Clark               20 Hudson           NH   21:33 
    4    11    93 Nathan Soule             25 Nashua           NH   22:11 
    5    12    49 Stephen Johnson          21 Middleboro       MA   22:17 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Nettime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    64   173 Jennifer Hamel           27                  NH   26:53 
    2    66    39 Taryn Fusco              25 Derry            NH   27:13 
    3    70     9 Bianca Bellot            20 Hudson           NH   27:22 
    4    73    45 Nicole Hoyt              25 Amherst          NH   27:41 
    5    78    59 Allyson Lemieux          21 Hudson           NH   27:58 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Nettime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    13     5 William Baggs            35 New Boston       NH   22:18 
    2    50   140 Jason Lattig             39                  NH   26:03 
    3    65   174 Jon Ostroski             32                  NH   26:53 
    4    74   125 Premanand Rao            36 Nashua           NH   27:48 
    5    97   107 Gabe Grieg               38 Hudson           NH   31:16 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Nettime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    72   175 Maureen Prendergaft      39                  NH   27:30 
    2   104   136 Heidi MacSweeney         36                  NH   31:47 
    3   105    38 Lisa Fulton              38 Merrimack        NH   31:56 
    4   116     7 Darlene Batts            36 Londonderry      NH   33:46 
    5   117   130 Becky Hill               32 Shirley          MA   34:16 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Nettime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    17   178 Jeff Blackwell           45                  NH   23:23 
    2    23    74 James Newcomb            43 Henniker         NH   23:51 
    3    33   194 John Fisher              49                  NH   24:20 
    4    41   172 Paul Deguise             47                  NH   24:49 
    5    47   161 Brian Surrette           49                  NH   25:50 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Nettime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    31   193 Judie Fisher             47                  NH   24:15 
    2    76     8 Marie Beliveau           49 Hudson           NH   27:52 
    3    85    20 Traci Collins            41 Dracut           MA   29:03 
    4    89    36 Joan Fontaine            47 Merrimack        NH   29:40 
    5   106   165 Laura Costello           48                  NH   31:56 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Nettime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    34    97 Leo Tometich             50 Dunstable        MA   24:24 
    2    54   156 John Underwood           51                  NH   26:09 
    3    87    80 Roland Provencher        50 Hudson           NH   29:17 
    4    92    55 Tom Lafleur              50 Londonderry      NH   29:53 
    5    95   100 Brian Tweed              50 Dracut           MA   30:43 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Nettime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    52    13 Valerie Brown            55 Derry            NH   26:06 
    2    79    66 Landra Mahoney           54 Hudson           NH   27:59 
    3   140   132 Diane Breeden            55 Derry            NH   39:16 
    4   149    76 Eileen Pellerin          54 Derry            NH   43:56 
    5   158    52 Lynn Jones               54 Hudson           NH   50:27 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Nettime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    46   192 Barry Pearson            67                  NH   25:08 
    2    90   119 John Alexander           60 Independence     VA   29:41 
    3   153   146 Don Deshane              68                  NH   46:38 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Nettime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   103   204 Linda Gervais            60                  NH   31:42 
    2   148   116 Sandie Magoon            63 Hudson           NH   43:47 
    3   165   122 Susan Alexander          60 Independence     VA   58:01 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News