Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pemi Youth Center Strides for Youth Race Series Mid-Summer 5K/10K

Plymouth, NH, July 23, 2011

[Overall 5K Results | Top Ten Male/Female 5K Results | Age Division Results Male/Female 5K | Top Ten Male/Female 10K Results | Age Division Results Male/Female 10K ]

Overall 10K Results

                                                                      Page 1
2011 Pemi Youth Center Strides for Youth Race Series Mid-Summer 5K and 10K 
July 23,2011   10 Kilometers  (USATF Certified #NH11019RF)    Plymouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: aimee@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/4    M2024   31:29   5:04 Lex Williams           24 M   130 Hanover NH              
    2   2/4    M2024   31:59   5:09 Eric Macknight         22 M   120 Newtown CT              
    3   3/4    M2024   32:04   5:10 Brian Harvey           24 M   121 Allston MA              
    4   1/2    M2529   32:37   5:15 Robert Gomez           27 M   122 Saco ME                 
    5   4/4    M2024   34:07   5:30 David Chorney          23 M   141 Bristol NH              
    6   1/6    M3539   34:31   5:34 Mark Mayall            39 M   124 Maynard MA              
    7   1/2    M3034   34:46   5:36 Daniel Goding          34 M   132 Loveland CO             
    8   2/6    M3539   36:48   5:56 Ryan Twomey            36 M   119 Plymouth NH             
    9   1/3    M4044   38:00   6:07 Jim Boule'             44 M    91 Campton NH              
   10   1/4    F3034   38:36   6:13 Lesley Hocking         30 F   118 Dover NH                
   11   3/6    M3539   40:33   6:32 James Cianci           38 M   110 Sanbornton NH           
   12   1/5    M4549   41:01   6:36 Jeff Clark             46 M   146 Holderness NH           
   13   2/5    M4549   41:02   6:37 Jim Angell             47 M   127 Contoocook NH           
   14   2/2    M3034   42:08   6:47 Matthew Fisk           33 M   104 New Hampton NH          
   15   4/6    M3539   42:12   6:48 Matt Story             37 M    92 Westford MA             
   16   2/3    M4044   42:14   6:48 Armand Girouard        40 M   116 Plymouth NH             
   17   1/4    F4549   42:27   6:50 Cynthia Coffin         47 F   154 Plymouth NH             
   18   1/5    F2529   43:01   6:56 Stefani Penn           26 F   113 Allston MA              
   19   1/3    F3539   43:13   6:58 Kristen Allen          37 F    93 Brighton MA             
   20   1/2    M5559   43:19   6:59 David Leverone         55 M   138 Rumney NH               
   21   1/3    F2024   43:37   7:02 Carolyn Durfee         23 F   133 Laconia NH              
   22                  44:20   7:08 Todd Egdorf               M   157 Manchester NH           
   23   3/5    M4549   44:55   7:14 Mark Mauro             47 M   135 Waterville Valley NH    
   24   1/6    F1519   46:22   7:28 Katie Sheppard         17 F   107 Bow NH                  
   25   1/4    M5054   46:32   7:30 Tom Raffio             54 M    88 Bow NH                  
   26   4/5    M4549   46:44   7:32 Chris Philippy         46 M   102 Northfield NH           
   27   2/5    F2529   46:48   7:32 Ashley Clough          29 F   109 Wilder VT               
   28   2/2    M2529   47:45   7:42 Joey Mattson           28 M   149 Manchester NH           
   29   3/5    F2529   48:24   7:48 Kathryn King           28 F   126 Plainfield NH           
   30   1/1    M1519   48:40   7:50 Nathaniel Smyth        17 M   131 Plymouth NH             
   31   1/4    M6064   49:34   7:59 Gene Fahey             63 M   145 Holderness NH           
   32   2/4    M5054   49:50   8:02 Joseph Lafrance        52 M   140 Northfield NH           
   33   2/4    M6064   50:20   8:06 Richard St.Hilaire     60 M   144 Franklin NH             
   34   5/6    M3539   50:43   8:10 Jason Pizzillo         35 M    98 Manassas VA             
   35   2/4    F3034   51:01   8:13 Jennifer Ernst         32 F   134 Plymouth NH             
   36   3/4    F3034   51:14   8:15 Jodi Harvey            33 F   156 Westerly RI             
   37   2/3    F2024   51:30   8:18 Lauren Bergeron        20 F    96 New Hampton NH          
   38   2/6    F1519   52:08   8:24 Audra Lessard          17 F   117 Bow NH                  
   39   1/2    F4044   52:27   8:27 Jennifer Baker         40 F   128 Topsfield MA            
   40   1/1    M1014   52:44   8:30 Zach Debay             11 M   153 Pelham NH               
   41   3/4    M6064   53:02   8:33 Courtney Marshall      60 M    94 Grantham NH             
   42   3/4    M5054   53:18   8:35 Gunnar Jr. Baldwin     52 M   152 Plymouth NH             
   43   2/3    F3539   54:08   8:43 Mary Ann Dempsey       38 F   114 Merrimack NH            
   44   2/2    M5559   54:24   8:46 Paul Johnson           56 M   125 Campton NH              
   45   4/4    F3034   55:09   8:53 Jilian Stogniew        31 F    99 Gilford NH              
   46   3/3    F3539   56:39   9:07 Meagan Shedd           36 F   137 Plymouth NH             
   47   6/6    M3539   56:39   9:07 Scott Shedd            37 M   151 Rumney NH               
   48   4/5    F2529   56:46   9:08 Megan Rand             29 F   143 Plymouth NH             
   49   2/2    F4044   57:22   9:14 Jacqueline Downing     44 F   148 Plymouth NH             
   50   3/6    F1519   57:25   9:15 Lauren Carroll         19 F   111 Rollinsford NH          
   7/23/2011 11:35PM


                                                                      Page 2
2011 Pemi Youth Center Strides for Youth Race Series Mid-Summer 5K and 10K 
July 23,2011   10 Kilometers  (USATF Certified #NH11019RF)    Plymouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: aimee@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   3/3    F2024   57:28   9:15 Brittany Treichel      21 F   106 Clinton CT              
   52   1/2    F5054   57:29   9:15 Penny Huymen           50 F   158 Holderness NH           
   53   1/1    F5559   57:48   9:19 Teese Mosenthal        56 F   129 Campton NH              
   54   3/3    M4044   58:12   9:22 Eric Hoffman           44 M   123 Plymouth NH             
   55   4/6    F1519   58:41   9:27 Amanda Butler          18 F   100 Newton NH               
   56   2/2    F5054   59:20   9:33 Ellie Ferguson         51 F   101 N Haverhill NH          
   57   4/4    M6064   59:49   9:38 Jack Fortier           60 M   136 Laconia NH              
   58   4/4    M5054 1:01:19   9:53 Robert Clarke          52 M   150 Exeter NH               
   59   2/4    F4549 1:01:49   9:57 Suzanne McNamara       48 F   112 Brant Rock MA           
   60   5/5    M4549 1:03:05  10:10 Richard Manzi          47 M   105 Plymouth NH             
   61   5/5    F2529 1:03:07  10:10 Deborah Morrill        28 F    87 Dorchester NH           
   62   3/4    F4549 1:04:48  10:26 Kelly Oakley           45 F   147 Rumney NH               
   63   5/6    F1519 1:05:28  10:33 Alyssa Audet           19 F    97 Biddeford ME            
   64   6/6    F1519 1:09:24  11:11 Alisha Robert          19 F    95 Grafton NH              
   65   4/4    F4549 1:11:19  11:29 Kathleen Manzi         46 F   103 Plymouth NH             
   66   1/1    M6569 1:11:19  11:29 Steve Rand             66 M   142 Plymouth NH             
   7/23/2011 11:35PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News