Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

44th Bill Luti 5-Miler

Concord, NH, July 16, 2011

[Top Ten Results | Overall Results | Age Division Results | Top Clyde & Filly Results | Luti Alumni Results Age Graded | Age Graded Top 25 Men | Age Graded Top 25 Women | N.H. Grand Prix Individual Points | N.H. Grand Prix AgeGraded Masters Men | N.H. Grand Prix AgeGraded Masters Women | C.A.R.S. Points Totals - Women | C.A.R.S. Points Totals - Men | C.A.R.S. AgeGroups | C.A.R.S. AgeGraded Women | C.A.R.S. AgeGraded Men | C.A.R.S. AgeGraded Season Standings - Women | C.A.R.S. AgeGraded Season Standings - Men ]

N.H. Grand Prix Team Points


                           TOTAL POINTS BY TEAM
                       44th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 16, 2011      5 Mi.(USATF Certified #NH10021RF)         Concord, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                  Send corrections to: racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================


       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM AARC
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
TEAM = AARC                                                        
Lucien Trudeau            70 M     283 Manchester NH           AARC   8 
Rueben Partlow            50 M    9590 Contoocook NH           AARC   8 
Larry Nice                60 M    9598 Manchester NH           AARC   8 
Tim Metcalf               24 M     343 Manchester NH           AARC   7 
Brian Mahoney             61 M     375 Bedford NH              AARC   7 
Muriel Saliba             48 F    9525 Hooksett NH             AARC   6 
Honey Weiss               51 F    9574 Bedford NH              AARC   6 
Peter Boisvert            36 M    9545 Goffstown NH            AARC   5 
Dick Kuhl                 76 M     325 Bedford NH              AARC   3 
James Porter              37 M    9553 Manchester NH           AARC   3 
Narri Dowd                43 F    9578 Goffstown NH            AARC   3 
Stewart Richmond          45 M     337 Bedford NH              AARC   1 
                                                                    Total:  65 
Number listed 12


       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM CAA
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
                                                                    Total:   0 
Number listed 0



       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM CNE
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
                                                                    Total:   0 
Number listed 0


       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM GCS
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
TEAM = GCS                                                         
Neal Graves               28 M     202 Croydon NH              GCS   10 
Trevor Ward               61 M     364 Merrimack NH            GCS   10 
Joseph Rogers             44 M     367 Lyndeborough NH         GCS   10 
Sarah St. Martin          32 F     312 Manchester NH           GCS    9 
Brian Ruhm                46 M    9552 Nashua NH               GCS    9 
Chris Poulos              38 M    9592 Nashua NH               GCS    9 
Karalyn Von Pichl         39 F     266 Milford NH              GCS    8 
Andrea Pierce             52 F     365 Hollis NH               GCS    8 
Justin Soucy              30 M    9554 Hudson NH               GCS    8 
Len Hall                  58 M     118 Enfield NH              GCS    7 
Shu Minami                73 M    9524 Mont Vernon NH          GCS    7 
Elizabeth Fay             37 F     284 Litchfield NH           GCS    6 
Tyler Brannen             39 M    9522 Nashua NH               GCS    6 
Richard Galera            56 M     407 Nashua NH               GCS    5 
Melissa Wu                45 F    9523 Nashua NH               GCS    5 
David Salvas              61 M     362 Amherst NH              GCS    4 
Ken Snow                  55 M     439 Nashua NH               GCS    4 
Emily Soucy               29 F    9555 Hudson NH               GCS    4 
Jane Levesque             69 F     258 Nashua NH               GCS    3 
Barbara Robinson          77 F     333 Franconia NH            GCS    3 
Deb Roy                   57 F     347 Nashua NH               GCS    2 
Laura Joyce               42 F     368 Merrimack NH            GCS    2 
                                                                    Total: 139 
Number listed 22



       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM GDTC
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
TEAM = GDTC                                                        
Scott Abercrombie         61 M     311 Salem NH                GDTC   9 
Mike Giberti              19 M     356 Derry NH                GDTC   8 
Pamela Simoneau           35 F    9530 Chester NH              GDTC   7 
Patrick Connelly          47 M    9585 Chester NH              GDTC   7 
John Warrington           51 M     257 Hudson NH               GDTC   6 
Festus Mbuva              29 M    9594 Rochester NH            GDTC   6 
Eldon Burkinshaw          72 M     379 Londonderry NH          GDTC   5 
David Veale               40 M     424 Chester NH              GDTC   5 
Susan Broadwater          51 F     253 Bedford NH              GDTC   4 
Charlie Bemis             48 M     274 Derry NH                GDTC   4 
Scott Jones               20 M     330 Bedford NH              GDTC   4 
Jessica Lapaglia          38 F    9600 Hooksett NH             GDTC   4 
Regan Coyle               15 F     429 Salem NH                GDTC   3 
Rick Bernard              32 M     277 Hampstead NH            GDTC   2 
Bob Dolan                 50 M     323 Manchester NH           GDTC   2 
Jenna Abreu               38 F     390 Manchester NH           GDTC   2 
Rosa Tejada               52 F     384 Derry NH                GDTC   1 
Jean Manning              48 F     400 Derry NH                GDTC   1 
William Manning           68 M     401 Derry NH                GDTC   1 
Jonathan Alizio           34 M    9582 Chester NH              GDTC   1 
                                                                    Total:  82 
Number listed 20



       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM GSRT
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
TEAM = GSRT                                                        
Christin Doneski          40 F       6 Hopkinton NH            GSRT  10 
Virginia Nichols          51 F     282 Candia NH               GSRT  10 
Pat Bourgault             52 F     119 Concord NH              GSRT   9 
Ryan Lacasse              26 M     124 Bow NH                  GSRT   9 
Perry Seagroves           58 M      24 Concord NH              GSRT   9 
Ernest Brake              49 M       8 North Sutton NH         GSRT   8 
Liz Johnstone             46 F      52 Weare NH                GSRT   8 
Kelly Ashton              29 F     208 Henniker NH             GSRT   7 
Christopher Fox           36 M    9534 Henniker NH             GSRT   7 
Allie Kinney              26 F     242 Greenland NH            GSRT   6 
Joe Boyle                 71 M     331 Deerfield NH            GSRT   6 
Hazel Johnstone           12 F      53 Weare NH                GSRT   5 
Christine Madden          35 F     340 Hopkinton NH            GSRT   5 
Robert Knight             67 M    9538 Hopkinton NH            GSRT   5 
Kathy Baril               48 F      71 Webster NH              GSRT   4 
Tom Osmer                 33 M     232 Canterbury NH           GSRT   4 
Cliff Smith               79 M     352 Concord NH              GSRT   4 
Tyler Harding             19 M     222 Walpole NH              GSRT   3 
Gerry Keavany             52 M     175 Hopkinton NH            GSRT   3 
Martha Hauser             51 F     408 Deering NH              GSRT   3 
Jason Massa               43 M    9528 Concord NH              GSRT   3 
Ben Rider                 21 M     116 Pittsfield NH           GSRT   2 
Steve Landry              42 M     415 Boscawen NH             GSRT   2 
                                                                    Total: 132 
Number listed 23


       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM MRM
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
                                                                    Total:   0 
Number listed 0



       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM RR
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
TEAM = RR                                                          
Nathan Huppe              31 M    9572 Dover NH                RR    10 
Judi Lemaire              59 F      70 Wolfeboro NH            RR     7 
Josh Smith                21 M     339 Rochester NH            RR     5 
Faye Lowrey               67 F     254 Rochester NH            RR     4 
Donald Yeaton             60 M     371 Epsom NH                RR     2 
Kevin Scott               57 M     326 Rochester NH            RR     1 
                                                                    Total:  29 
Number listed 6


       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM WMM
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
TEAM = WMM                                                         
Frank Hurt                74 M     264 Gilford NH              WMM    9 
Stephen Whitney           65 M     402 Wolfeboro NH            WMM    6 
                                                                    Total:  15 
Number listed 2



       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM UVRC
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
TEAM = UVRC                                                        
Steven Andrews            52 M     341 Etna NH                 UVRC  10 
Nancy Dunbar              39 F    9571 Hanover NH              UVRC  10 
Cindy Edson               43 F      49 Norwich VT              UVRC   9 
Katie Weng                24 F    9526 West Lebanon NH         UVRC   8 
Sandra Rhoades            48 F     181 White River Junction VT UVRC   7 
Geoff Dunbar              40 M     409 Hanover NH              UVRC   6 
Ellie Ferguson            51 F     280 N Haverhill NH          UVRC   5 
Courtney Marshall         60 M      79 Grantham NH             UVRC   3 
Marisa Smith              36 F     413 Lebanon NH              UVRC   3 
                                                                    Total:  61 
Number listed 9






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News