Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

44th Bill Luti 5-Miler

Concord, NH, July 16, 2011

[Top Ten Results | Overall Results | Age Division Results | Top Clyde & Filly Results | Luti Alumni Results Age Graded | Age Graded Top 25 Men | Age Graded Top 25 Women | N.H. Grand Prix Individual Points | N.H. Grand Prix Team Points | N.H. Grand Prix AgeGraded Masters Women | C.A.R.S. Points Totals - Women | C.A.R.S. Points Totals - Men | C.A.R.S. AgeGroups | C.A.R.S. AgeGraded Women | C.A.R.S. AgeGraded Men | C.A.R.S. AgeGraded Season Standings - Women | C.A.R.S. AgeGraded Season Standings - Men ]

N.H. Grand Prix AgeGraded Masters Men

                                                                      Page 1
                       44th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 16, 2011      5 Mi.(USATF Certified #NH10021RF)         Concord, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                  Send corrections to: racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
            ***************************************************
            AGE GRADED MALE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS FOR TEAM MEMBERS
            ***************************************************

Place Div   Time    Agegrad Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                                         
===== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
    1 M4549   29:08   25:41 Ernest Brake           49 M     8 North Sutton NH         GSRT                                                         
    2 M4549   28:52   26:03 Brian Ruhm             46 M  9552 Nashua NH               GCS                                                          
    3 M4044   28:40   26:17 Joseph Rogers          44 M   367 Lyndeborough NH         GCS                                                          
    4 M6064   33:11   26:28 Trevor Ward            61 M   364 Merrimack NH            GCS                                                          
    5 M5559   32:21   26:29 Perry Seagroves        58 M    24 Concord NH              GSRT                                                         
    6 M4549   29:50   26:43 Patrick Connelly       47 M  9585 Chester NH              GDTC                                                         
    7 M5054   31:05   26:45 Steven Andrews         52 M   341 Etna NH                 UVRC                                                         
    8 M5559   32:44   26:47 Len Hall               58 M   118 Enfield NH              GCS                                                          
    9 M6064   34:17   27:20 Scott Abercrombie      61 M   311 Salem NH                GDTC                                                         
   10 M2034   27:40   27:32 Nathan Huppe           31 M  9572 Dover NH                RR                                                           
   11 M4549   31:00   27:33 Charlie Bemis          48 M   274 Derry NH                GDTC                                                         
   12 M5559   33:37   27:59 Richard Galera         56 M   407 Nashua NH               GCS                                                          
   13 M7074   40:55   28:19 Frank Hurt             74 M   264 Gilford NH              WMM                                                          
   14 M4044   29:59   28:20 Geoff Dunbar           40 M   409 Hanover NH              UVRC                                                         
   15 M5054   32:26   28:23 Rueben Partlow         50 M  9590 Contoocook NH           AARC                                                         
   16 M5559   34:10   28:41 Ken Snow               55 M   439 Nashua NH               GCS                                                          
   17 M3539   29:55   28:41 Chris Poulos           38 M  9592 Nashua NH               GCS                                                          
   18 M4044   30:38   28:57 David Veale            40 M   424 Chester NH              GDTC                                                         
   19 M5559   35:09   29:01 Kevin Scott            57 M   326 Rochester NH            RR                                                           
   20 M5054   33:27   29:01 John Warrington        51 M   257 Hudson NH               GDTC                                                         
   21 M1619   29:48   29:11 Mike Giberti           19 M   356 Derry NH                GDTC                                                         
   22 M6064   36:36   29:11 Brian Mahoney          61 M   375 Bedford NH              AARC                                                         
   23 M6064   36:23   29:16 Larry Nice             60 M  9598 Manchester NH           AARC                                                         
   24 M4044   31:56   29:31 Jason Massa            43 M  9528 Concord NH              GSRT                                                         
   25 M2034   29:33   29:33 Ryan Lacasse           26 M   124 Bow NH                  GSRT                                                         
   26 M5559   35:33   29:35 Tom Kolb               56 M  9550 Merrimack NH            GCS                                                          
   27 M5054   34:27   29:39 Gerry Keavany          52 M   175 Hopkinton NH            GSRT                                                         
   28 M4549   32:51   29:40 Michael Dufour         46 M   417 Londonderry NH          GDTC                                                         
   29 M4549   33:48   30:02 Robert Dubois          48 M  9583 Bow NH                  AARC                                                         
   30 M3539   31:34   30:03 Tyler Brannen          39 M  9522 Nashua NH               GCS                                                          
   31 M4549   33:17   30:03 David Audet            46 M    11 Concord NH              GSRT                                                         
   32 M4549   33:10   30:10 Stewart Richmond       45 M   337 Bedford NH              AARC                                                         
   33 M6569   39:38   30:29 Stephen Whitney        65 M   402 Wolfeboro NH            WMM                                                          
   34 M3539   31:21   30:30 Christopher Fox        36 M  9534 Henniker NH             GSRT                                                         
   35 M4044   32:52   30:36 Steve Landry           42 M   415 Boscawen NH             GSRT                                                         
   36 M5559   37:49   30:41 Thomas Eaton           59 M   167 Concord NH              GSRT                                                         
   37 M5054   35:57   30:42 Jules Spill            53 M  9591 Manchester NH           AARC                                                         
   38 M5054   36:16   30:42 Robert Parent          54 M   328 Manchester NH           GDTC                                                         
   39 M5054   35:06   30:42 Bob Dolan              50 M   323 Manchester NH           GDTC                                                         
   40 M2034   30:43   30:43 Tim Metcalf            24 M   343 Manchester NH           AARC                                                         
   41 M2034   30:51   30:49 Festus Mbuva           29 M  9594 Rochester NH            GDTC                                                         
   42 M2034   30:56   30:51 Justin Soucy           30 M  9554 Hudson NH               GCS                                                          
   43 M4549   35:00   30:51 Andy Winter            49 M   423 Hampton NH              GDTC                                                         
   44 M6569   41:02   30:59 Robert Knight          67 M  9538 Hopkinton NH            GSRT                                                         
   45 M4549   34:32   31:11 Ed Ithier              46 M   426 Hooksett NH             AARC                                                         
   46 M3539   32:03   31:11 Peter Boisvert         36 M  9545 Goffstown NH            AARC                                                         
   47 M4044   34:05   31:15 Anders Vikstrom        44 M  9573 Bedford NH              AARC                                                         
   48 M3539   32:39   31:19 James Long             38 M   289 Lunenburg MA            GCS                                                          
   49 M5054   36:08   31:21 Jim Velino             51 M   315 Amherst NH              GCS                                                          
   50 M2034   31:29   31:21 Josh Smith             21 M   339 Rochester NH            RR                                                           
   7/16/2011  6:08PM

                                                                      Page 2
                       44th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 16, 2011      5 Mi.(USATF Certified #NH10021RF)         Concord, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                  Send corrections to: racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
            ***************************************************
            AGE GRADED MALE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS FOR TEAM MEMBERS
            ***************************************************

Place Div   Time    Agegrad Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                                         
===== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
   51 M4044   34:21   31:30 John McGarry           44 M   440 Windham NH              GDTC                                                         
   52 M2034   31:54   31:33 Scott Jones            20 M   330 Bedford NH              GDTC                                                         
   53 M2034   31:43   31:34 Isaac St.Martin        31 M   321 Manchester NH           GCS                                                          
   54 M5054   36:09   31:38 Rick Roy               50 M   346 Nashua NH               GCS                                                          
   55 M5559   38:23   31:41 Jim Ecke               57 M   357 Merrimack NH            GCS                                                          
   56 M2034   32:11   31:49 Tom Osmer              33 M   232 Canterbury NH           GSRT                                                         
   57 M4549   35:59   31:59 Colin Omeara           48 M  9541 Derry NH                GDTC                                                         
   58 M4549   36:29   32:10 Rich Harnett           49 M   297 Hollis NH               GCS                                                          
   59 M7074   44:06   32:17 Lucien Trudeau         70 M   283 Manchester NH           AARC                                                         
   60 M5559   38:54   32:23 Chrisopher Jones       56 M   329 Bedford NH              GDTC                                                         
   61 M7074   46:13   32:30 Shu Minami             73 M  9524 Mont Vernon NH          GCS                                                          
   62 M3539   33:45   32:37 James Porter           37 M  9553 Manchester NH           AARC                                                         
   63 M5054   37:55   32:54 Tom Koch               51 M   421 Brookline MA            GDTC                                                         
   64 M5559   40:12   32:54 Bob Lyon               58 M  9533 Loudon NH               GSRT                                                         
   65 M5559   39:58   32:59 Damian Rowe            57 M   353 Wilton NH               MRM                                                          
   66 M6064   41:51   33:22 David Salvas           61 M   362 Amherst NH              GCS                                                          
   67 M4044   36:27   33:26 Marc Duquette          44 M  9536 Deerfield NH            GSRT                                                         
   68 M4549   37:47   33:35 Sean Coyle             48 M   271 Salem NH                GDTC                                                         
   69 M4549   38:00   33:46 David Morang           48 M   301 Merrimack NH            GCS                                                          
   70 M5559   40:17   33:49 Jeff Richardson        55 M   406 Westmoreland NH         MRM                                                          
   71 M4549   37:54   33:57 Michael Gallagher      47 M   354 Derry NH                AARC                                                         
   72 M4044   37:15   34:09 Joseph Jones           44 M   369 Lebanon NH              UVRC                                                         
   73 M5559   42:27   34:45 Alex Vogt              58 M    14 Concord NH              GSRT                                                         
   74 M6064   43:19   34:51 Courtney Marshall      60 M    79 Grantham NH             UVRC                                                         
   75 M5054   40:33   34:54 Joseph Merriam         52 M   360 Franklin NH             CNE                                                          
   76 M5559   42:19   34:56 Thomas Conley          57 M   318 Nashua NH               GCS                                                          
   77 M6064   43:34   35:03 Donald Yeaton          60 M   371 Epsom NH                RR                                                           
   78 M0115   41:44   35:12 Simon Doneski          11 M    96 Hopkinton NH            GSRT                                                         
   79 M4549   39:19   35:13 James Monahan          47 M   201 Concord NH              GSRT                                                         
   80 M2034   36:02   35:28 Jonathan Alizio        34 M  9582 Chester NH              GDTC                                                         
   81 M4044   38:10   35:32 Daren Boucher          42 M   305 Amherst NH              GCS                                                          
   82 M2034   35:56   35:40 Rick Bernard           32 M   277 Hampstead NH            GDTC                                                         
   83 M1619   36:30   35:44 Tyler Harding          19 M   222 Walpole NH              GSRT                                                         
   84 M5054   41:32   35:44 Joseph Lafrance        52 M  9537 Tilton NH               GSRT                                                         
   85 M2034   36:12   35:47 Brennan Holmes         33 M   151 Derry NH                GDTC                                                         
   86 M2034   36:32   35:57 David Simoneau         34 M  9529 Chester NH              GDTC                                                         
   87 M7579   57:41   36:16 Cliff Smith            79 M   352 Concord NH              GSRT                                                         
   88 M4549   40:58   36:25 William Peters         48 M   314 Manchester NH           AARC                                                         
   89 M5559   45:07   36:36 Paul Jadis             59 M  9532 Wilton NH               GSRT                                                         
   90 M4549   40:59   36:43 Stephen Lee            47 M   190 Concord NH              GSRT                                                         
   91 M5054   42:04   36:48 David Giberti          50 M   355 Derry NH                GDTC                                                         
   92 M2034   37:59   37:33 Dave Solomon           33 M 20501 Boscawen NH             GSRT                                                         
   93 M4549   42:36   37:34 Edward Burkinshaw      49 M   378 Clinton MA              GDTC                                                         
   94 M4549   42:23   37:40 Robert Gordon          48 M   366 Dover NH                RR                                                           
   95 M2034   38:10   38:01 Ben Rider              21 M   116 Pittsfield NH           GSRT                                                         
   96 M6569   51:40   38:39 William Manning        68 M   401 Derry NH                GDTC                                                         
   97 M4549   44:19   39:04 Alan Meunier           49 M   381 Londonderry NH          GDTC                                                         
   98 M2034   39:53   39:53 Brian Coyle            25 M   427 Salem NH                GDTC                                                         
   99 M7074   55:41   40:16 Joe Boyle              71 M   331 Deerfield NH            GSRT                                                         
  100 M7579 1:00:21   40:22 Dick Kuhl              76 M   325 Bedford NH              AARC                                                         
   7/16/2011  6:08PM

                                                                      Page 3
                       44th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 16, 2011      5 Mi.(USATF Certified #NH10021RF)         Concord, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                  Send corrections to: racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
            ***************************************************
            AGE GRADED MALE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS FOR TEAM MEMBERS
            ***************************************************

Place Div   Time    Agegrad Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                                         
===== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  101 M7074   56:41   40:26 Eldon Burkinshaw       72 M   379 Londonderry NH          GDTC                                                         
  102 M5559   48:58   40:46 Mike Andrews           56 M   425 Rochester NH            RR                                                           
  103 M4044   43:58   41:33 Steven Soba            40 M  9543 Goffstown NH            GSRT                                                         
  104 M4549   46:37   42:06 Chip Mark              46 M   351 Concord NH              GSRT                                                         
  105 M4044   45:10   42:42 Jim Eden               40 M   348 Merrimack NH            GCS                                                          
  106 M5559   53:54   44:30 Barry Neill            57 M   385 Derry NH                GDTC                                                         
  107 M3539   48:58   46:37 David Godlewski        39 M   316 Milford NH              GCS                                                          
  108 M6064 1:00:36   47:28 Cliff Parkinson        63 M   398 Barrington NH           RR                                                           
  109 M3539   50:01   48:58 Adam Gerhard           35 M   171 Nashua NH               GCS                                                          
   7/16/2011  6:08PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News