Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lord of the Flies Sprint and LOF Competition

Waterville Valley, NH, July 10, 2011

[Lord of the Flies Results | Lord of the Flies Overall | Lord of the Flies Age Groups/Clydesdales/Athenas | Sprint Results | Sprint Overall | Sprint Age Groups | Sprint Clydesdale/Athena ]

Sprint Fastest Times/Event


                       TOP 5 FASTEST TIMES - SPRINT


                           TOP 5 MALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1  5113 Michael McCombs        M55-59  M 55 MARLBOROUGH      MA    5:54 
    2  5388 Seth Rider             M19&UND M 14 GERMANTOWN       TN    5:55 
    3  5136 Cam Piper              M20-24  M 20 ASHBY            MA    5:56 
    4  5011 Sean Snow              M45-49  M 45 DUNBARTON        NH    5:56 
    5  5115 Michael Medeiros       M25-29  M 28 PLAINVILLE       MA    6:05 
    6  5033 Colin Cook             M25-29  M 29 PEPPERELL        MA    6:10 
    7  5007 Steven Bang            M40-44  M 42 AUBURN           ME    6:15 
    8  5099 Michael Lamie          M50-54  M 51 DUXBURY          MA    6:16 
    9  5200 Jason Smith            M35-39  M 37 SALEM            NH    6:24 
   10  5468 Peter Debbaut          M20-24  M 21 SOMERVILLE       MA    6:25 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1  5158 Stacy Sweetser         F35-39  F 36 AMHERST          NH    5:57 
    2  5094 Mindy Ko               F25-29  F 28 BETHESDA         MD    6:01 
    3  5446 Stepheny Xiang         F20-24  F 24 BOSTON           MA    6:41 
    4  5160 Ashley Thrower         F19&UND F 18 WINDHAM          NH    6:45 
    5  5049 Meghan Doyle           F25-29  F 26 DUXBURY          MA    6:49 
    6  5002 Danielle Baron         F20-24  F 21 GILFORD          NH    6:52 
    7  5407 Caroline Smith         F30-34  F 34 AMHERST          NH    6:52 
    8  5092 Kara Kidder            F35-39  F 37 NEW LONDON       NH    6:56 
    9  5037 Deidre Cullen          F25-29  F 26 WESTFORD         MA    6:58 
   10  5355 Lianne Nihan           F20-24  F 23 READING          MA    6:59 

                           TOP 5 MALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1  5001 Andrew Clemence        M20-24  M 22 DURHAM           NH   39:36 
    2  5482 Sam Evans Brown        M25-29  M 25 GILMANTON        NH   40:13 
    3  5136 Cam Piper              M20-24  M 20 ASHBY            MA   40:23 
    4  5119 Mark Miller            M30-34  M 31 KEENE            NH   40:45 
    5  5176 Kris Freeman           M30-34  M 31 THORNTON         NH   41:07 
    6  5115 Michael Medeiros       M25-29  M 28 PLAINVILLE       MA   41:34 
    7  5109 Jesse Marquardt        M35-39  M 38 GARDNER          MA   41:38 
    8  5114 Jason McDonough-Hughes M30-34  M 33 SOMERVILLE       MA   42:01 
    9  5061 Jay Francis            M40-44  M 43 MERRIMACK        NH   42:07 
   10  5138 Chris Poulos           M35-39  M 38 NASHUA           NH   42:08 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1  5002 Danielle Baron         F20-24  F 21 GILFORD          NH   44:40 
    2  5053 Alton Eckel            F30-34  F 30 KINGSTON         NH   44:50 
    3  5003 Lisa Ransom            F45-49  F 48 CONCORD          NH   45:02 
    4  5069 Denise Goode           F35-39  F 39 CAPE ELIZABETH   ME   45:53 
    5  5163 Elise Vonhousen        F35-39  F 38 WESTERLY         RI   46:20 
    6  5407 Caroline Smith         F30-34  F 34 AMHERST          NH   47:00 
    7  5133 Bridget Pichette       F40-44  F 42 HOOKSETT         NH   47:04 
    8  5084 Mary Houbolt           F60-64  F 61 PLYMOUTH         MA   47:20 
    9  5125 Mary Nodine            F30-34  F 30 SOMERVILLE       MA   47:49 
   10  5198 Stephanie Meisner      F35-39  F 38 HOLLIS           NH   48:17 

                           TOP 5 MALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1  5119 Mark Miller            M30-34  M 31 KEENE            NH   16:22 
    2  5434 Alex White             M25-29  M 27 SOMERVILLE       MA   17:50 
    3  5054 Kevin Emblidge         M25-29  M 28 CANTON           NY   18:01 
    4  5176 Kris Freeman           M30-34  M 31 THORNTON         NH   18:02 
    5  5001 Andrew Clemence        M20-24  M 22 DURHAM           NH   18:04 
    6  5482 Sam Evans Brown        M25-29  M 25 GILMANTON        NH   18:43 
    7  5470 Lars Sauvola           M35-39  M 37 RINDGE           NH   18:47 
    8  5136 Cam Piper              M20-24  M 20 ASHBY            MA   18:53 
    9  5166 Craig Widness          M40-44  M 41 MANCHESTER       NH   18:53 
   10  5033 Colin Cook             M25-29  M 29 PEPPERELL        MA   18:54 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1  5286 Kate Hails             F20-24  F 23 SOMERVILLE       MA   20:41 
    2  5125 Mary Nodine            F30-34  F 30 SOMERVILLE       MA   20:51 
    3  5094 Mindy Ko               F25-29  F 28 BETHESDA         MD   22:02 
    4  5163 Elise Vonhousen        F35-39  F 38 WESTERLY         RI   22:05 
    5  5172 Jennifer Yip           F30-34  F 31 WASHINGTON       DC   22:08 
    6  5290 Casey Hecox            F19&UND F 14 HENNIKER         NH   22:18 
    7  5037 Deidre Cullen          F25-29  F 26 WESTFORD         MA   22:19 
    8  5170 Lauren Wooley          F25-29  F 29 BOSTON           MA   22:32 
    9  5002 Danielle Baron         F20-24  F 21 GILFORD          NH   22:55 
   10  5407 Caroline Smith         F30-34  F 34 AMHERST          NH   22:57 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News