Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lord of the Flies Sprint and LOF Competition

Waterville Valley, NH, July 10, 2011

[Lord of the Flies Results | Lord of the Flies Overall | Lord of the Flies Age Groups/Clydesdales/Athenas | Sprint Results | Sprint Overall | Sprint Clydesdale/Athena | Sprint Fastest Times/Event ]

Sprint Age Groups


                         SPRINT Age Group Winners


                        MALE    1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5388 S Seth Rider             M 14 GERMANTOW TN    5:55   47:15   22:03         1:16:47 
    2  5278 S Chris Zerrip           M 17 FOXBOROUG MA    7:32   45:05   22:44         1:17:08 
    3  5377 S Jack Quinn             M 15 NEWFIELDS NH    6:44   51:43   27:04         1:28:19 
    4  5323 S Justin Manter          M 15 WINDHAM   NH   10:05   57:41   25:21         1:35:49 
    5  5284 S Thomas Griffin         M 18 STRAFFORD NH    9:15   55:09   28:17         1:36:50 

                       FEMALE    1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5160 S Ashley Thrower         F 18 WINDHAM   NH    6:45   50:09   24:30         1:23:26 
    2  5338 S Sydney Michalak        F 15 PETERBORO NH    7:29   50:43   23:55         1:23:52 
    3  5290 S Casey Hecox            F 14 HENNIKER  NH    8:06   55:47   22:18         1:28:28 
    4  5132 S Maddy Pfeifer          F 17 ANDOVER   NH    9:21   53:46   24:07         1:30:41 
    5  5460 S Stephanie Snow         F 15 DUNBARTON NH    8:27   54:43   25:51         1:32:07 

                       MALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5387 S Joe Rich               M 20 HANSON    MA    7:00           20:01         1:14:00 
    2  5181 S Dana Breeden           M 24 DERRY     NH    7:22   50:45   21:39         1:22:10 
    3  5468 S Peter Debbaut          M 21 SOMERVILL MA    6:25   50:13   24:37         1:25:03 
    4  5210 S Christopher Barr       M 20 STRATHAM  NH   10:27   48:16   22:44         1:25:20 
    5  5202 S Matt Arey              M 22 PORTSMOUT NH    7:01   58:13   30:27         1:40:29 

                      FEMALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5286 S Kate Hails             F 23 SOMERVILL MA   12:44   52:18   20:41         1:28:46 
    2  5437 S Hannah Will            F 21 MONT VERN NH    7:16   59:22   29:13         1:39:31 
    3  5446 S Stepheny Xiang         F 24 BOSTON    MA    6:41   56:18   35:16         1:41:59 
    4  5464 S Erika Parisi           F 21 SOMERVILL MA   10:48 1:00:55   27:44         1:42:36 
    5  5395 S Abbi Sauro             F 21 NEWTON    MA    7:47 1:01:31   31:30         1:45:17 

                       MALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5482 s Sam Evans Brown        M 25 GILMANTON NH    6:30   40:13   18:43         1:07:30 
    2  5115 S Michael Medeiros       M 28 PLAINVILL MA    6:05   41:34   19:43         1:09:35 
    3  5033 S Colin Cook             M 29 PEPPERELL MA    6:10   43:38   18:54         1:10:23 
    4  5063 S Dan Frisch             M 28 WESTFORD  MA    6:55   43:46   19:03         1:11:43 
    5  5054 S Kevin Emblidge         M 28 CANTON    NY    7:23   44:27   18:01         1:12:09 


                      FEMALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5094 S Mindy Ko               F 28 BETHESDA  MD    6:01   49:42   22:02         1:20:14 
    2  5037 S Deidre Cullen          F 26 WESTFORD  MA    6:58   51:46   22:19         1:23:22 
    3  5170 S Lauren Wooley          F 29 BOSTON    MA    8:34   51:03   22:32         1:24:30 
    4  5196 S Amanda House           F 26 PORTSMOUT NH    8:52   48:40   24:09         1:24:31 
    5  5049 S Meghan Doyle           F 26 DUXBURY   MA    6:49   51:34   24:04         1:25:36 

                       MALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5176 S Kris Freeman           M 31 THORNTON  NH    7:05   41:07   18:02         1:08:24 
    2  5114 S Jason McDonough-Hughes M 33 SOMERVILL MA    6:52   42:01   19:15         1:10:05 
    3  5013 S Igor Belakovskiy       M 32 CAMBRIDGE MA    7:13   43:41   19:46         1:12:52 
    4  5282 S Jason Gori             M 34 SOUTH BER ME    6:51   45:20   22:33         1:16:49 
    5  5010 S Mark Beaudoin          M 32 CONCORD   NH    8:04   46:18   22:11         1:20:09 

                      FEMALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5407 S Caroline Smith         F 34 AMHERST   NH    6:52   47:00   22:57         1:19:13 
    2  5053 S Alton Eckel            F 30 KINGSTON  NH    8:19   44:50   23:42         1:20:39 
    3  5172 S Jennifer Yip           F 31 WASHINGTO DC    8:41   50:33   22:08         1:24:10 
    4  5145 S Marisa Rowlson         F 34 AMHERST   NH    8:43   48:37   24:12         1:24:25 
    5  5018 S Leigh Boyle            F 32 ATKINSON  NH    8:42   49:15   28:25         1:29:51 

                       MALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5470 S Lars Sauvola           M 37 RINDGE    NH    7:20   42:43   18:47         1:10:54 
    2  5109 S Jesse Marquardt        M 38 GARDNER   MA    7:01   41:38   19:54         1:11:02 
    3  5138 S Chris Poulos           M 38 NASHUA    NH    7:02   42:08   19:54         1:11:15 
    4  5200 S Jason Smith            M 37 SALEM     NH    6:24   42:44   20:52         1:12:14 
    5  5083 S Richard Hostler        M 35 MERRIMACK NH    7:23   44:15   21:01         1:14:43 

                      FEMALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5069 S Denise Goode           F 39 CAPE ELIZ ME    7:53   45:53   23:24         1:19:05 
    2  5198 S Stephanie Meisner      F 38 HOLLIS    NH    7:10   48:17   23:30         1:20:47 
    3  5158 S Stacy Sweetser         F 36 AMHERST   NH    5:57   49:05   24:19         1:21:22 
    4  5092 S Kara Kidder            F 37 NEW LONDO NH    6:56   49:42   25:23         1:25:01 
    5  5056 S Nancy Epstein          F 38 MERRIMACK NH    8:12   49:17   25:18         1:26:53 

                       MALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5166 S Craig Widness          M 41 MANCHESTE NH    6:55   42:29   18:53         1:09:56 
    2  5061 S Jay Francis            M 43 MERRIMACK NH    7:16   42:07   20:18         1:12:25 
    3  5102 S David Levesque         M 42 MEREDITH  NH    6:52   44:33   20:18         1:13:56 
    4  5007 S Steven Bang            M 42 AUBURN    ME    6:15   44:01   23:06         1:15:29 
    5  5071 S Stephen Gruchot        M 40 LONDONDER NH    7:47   43:03   21:50         1:15:45 


                      FEMALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5133 S Bridget Pichette       F 42 HOOKSETT  NH    7:41   47:04   23:29         1:20:39 
    2  5374 S Michelle Poublon       F 44 NASHUA    NH    9:03   49:10   23:47         1:24:46 
    3  5454 S Gwen Logan             F 41 HENNIKER  NH    9:16   49:22   24:47         1:26:26 
    4  5101 S Sarah Lester           F 41 ANDOVER   NH    8:45   53:13   26:03         1:32:13 
    5  5455 S Jennifer Hulse         F 41 STOWE     VT    8:19   52:48   27:39         1:32:38 

                       MALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5011 S Sean Snow              M 45 DUNBARTON NH    5:56           21:03         1:09:11 
    2  5076 S Mark Hecox             M 47 HENNIKER  NH    6:54   43:03   19:34         1:11:29 
    3  5090 S Josh Kapp              M 48 WINCHESTE MA    7:46   43:14   21:29         1:15:53 
    4  5055 S Mike Engstrom          M 45 BEDFORD   NH    6:52   43:19   23:42         1:16:26 
    5  5140 S Kevin Ramundo          M 46 AMHERST   NH    9:16   45:26   22:01         1:19:38 

                      FEMALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5003 S Lisa Ransom            F 48 CONCORD   NH    7:13   45:02   23:52         1:18:43 
    2  5156 S Celeste St.Pierre      F 47 FRANCONIA NH    7:50   48:23   24:40         1:22:41 
    3  5162 S Daria Vander Veer      F 45 MIDDLEFIE CT    8:07   49:11   24:46         1:24:59 
    4  5048 S Muriel Saliba          F 48 HOOKSETT  NH   10:51   50:36   25:40         1:29:47 
    5  5035 S Dolly Courtemanche     F 48 EPSOM     NH    9:18   52:31   28:13         1:32:39 

                       MALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5099 S Michael Lamie          M 51 DUXBURY   MA    6:16   42:56   22:02         1:13:55 
    2  5137 S James Piper            M 51 ASHBY     MA    8:52   48:26   21:56         1:22:32 
    3  5479 s Kevin Regan            M 50 ATKINSON  NH    8:20   50:55   22:52         1:24:50 
    4  5469 S Mike Hughson           M 50 NEW IPSWI NH    8:05   50:18   27:17         1:29:44 
    5  5266 S Stewart Finney         M 53 BALTIMORE MD    8:35   52:37   24:49         1:31:08 

                      FEMALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5378 S Karen Rae              F 50 MARLBOROU MA    9:44   54:23   26:39         1:34:10 
    2  5098 S Beth Lamie             F 54 DUXBURY   MA   12:01   51:43   27:34         1:34:46 
    3  5157 S Debra Stellato         F 54 MERRIMACK NH    9:18   54:20   28:46         1:35:25 
    4  5368 S Martha Pearson         F 50 CONCORD   NH    9:22   59:33   26:53         1:39:19 
    5  5224 S Robin Bostic           F 50 WINDHAM   NH    9:54   58:15   28:30         1:39:43 

                       MALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5113 S Michael McCombs        M 55 MARLBOROU MA    5:54   44:03   23:47         1:16:07 
    2  5147 S Marc Saucier           M 56 LITTLETON MA    6:35   46:38   22:11         1:17:22 
    3  5167 S P T Withington         M 58 PLYMOUTH  MA    8:49   46:38   28:58         1:27:32 
    4  5058 S Wayne Ferguson         M 55 AMESBURY  MA    8:12   52:40   26:06         1:29:32 
    5  5103 S Edward Mahoney         M 57 DEERFIELD NH   10:01   50:03   28:09         1:31:13 


                      FEMALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5143 S Kathleen Richards      F 58 DUXBURY   MA    8:53   51:21   24:54         1:28:30 
    2  5077 S Judith Heddy           F 55 BENNINGTO NH    9:06   53:09   26:17         1:32:23 
    3  5281 S Luanne Goonan          F 55 DUNBARTON NH   11:41   58:51   32:58         1:47:21 
    4  5295 S Susan Hoyt             F 55 MADISON   NH   10:35 1:00:38   35:56         1:53:23 
    5  5216 S Grace Berglund         F 55 MOULTONBO NH   10:20 1:09:12   35:49         1:59:51 

                       MALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5079 S Bill Herbert           M 61 CAPE ELIZ ME    8:39   47:57   26:21         1:25:24 
    2  5052 S Thomas Eaton           M 60 CONCORD   NH    8:18   52:12   23:34         1:29:08 
    3  5029 S Michael Altieri        M 61 SMITHTOWN NY   12:52   51:46   24:23         1:32:15 
    4  5028 S David Cocci            M 61 LEOMINSTE MA   14:07 1:03:27   32:46         1:56:06 

                      FEMALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5084 S Mary Houbolt           F 61 PLYMOUTH  MA    8:31   47:20   28:48         1:29:26 
    2  5318 S Lynda Lubelczyk        F 63 MANCHESTE NH    9:25   51:14   30:08         1:34:15 
    3  5112 S Vicki McCloskey        F 62 HENNIKER  NH   12:36   56:33   28:04         1:41:28 
    4  5148 S Robin Saunders         F 60 SUNAPEE   NH   11:04 1:02:27   38:04         2:00:39 
    5  5402 S Barbara Shepler        F 61 BEDFORD   NH   11:36 1:07:08   40:28         2:07:36 

                       MALE    65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5039 S Ian Dargin             M 65 DUXBURY   MA    8:46   45:59   26:23         1:24:15 
    2  5186 S John Eisner            M 65 MEREDITH  NH    9:02   54:45   29:28         1:36:48 
    3  5045 S Edward Dinnany         M 65 BELLOWS F VT   10:53   58:35   28:07         1:40:47 
    4  5255 S Michael Dunfey         M 65 MANCHESTE NH   11:58   53:30   32:31         1:41:21 
    5  5403 S Harry Shepler          M 65 BEDFORD   NH   11:56 1:02:22   38:16         1:59:03 

                      FEMALE    65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                       MALE    70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                      FEMALE    70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News