Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

16th Annual Boston Prep 16 Miler

Derry, NH, January 23, 2011

[Results | Overall | Women's Results | Men's Results ]

Age Group

                     16th ANNUAL BOSTON PREP 16 MILER 
                              23 JANUARY 2011

                       ***** AGE GROUP WINNERS *****
                                       

                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING


              MALE AGE GROUP: 19 & UNDER  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======== ===== 
    1    92    67 Ben Bourne               17 Tewksbury, Ma.   MA 01:57:50  7:22 
    2   293   246 Isaac Feinhaus           16 Newton           MA 02:15:49  8:30 
    3   577   596 Jeffrey Poindexter       16 Brooklilne       MA 02:43:43 10:14 
    4   610   731 Dennis Stanley           19 Dorchester       MA 02:51:18 10:43 

             FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 & UNDER  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======== ===== 
    1   369   460 Mallory Mason            12 Brookline        MA 02:21:22  8:51 
    2   504   548 Nicole Ogin              19 Salem            NH 02:32:59  9:34 

               MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======== ===== 
    1     4   123 Timothy Catoggio         24 South Boston     MA 01:35:04  5:57 
    2     7   846 Kyle Powers              21 Waterford        VT 01:37:36  6:06 
    3     9   645 Humberto Rodriguez       23 Manchester       NH 01:37:59  6:08 
    4    10   848 Andie Colon              29 Methuen          MA 01:39:23  6:13 
    5    13   415 David Lamoureux          29 Lakeville        MA 01:40:26  6:17 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======== ===== 
    1    62   537 Mary Nodine              28 Arlington        MA 01:53:55  7:08 
    2    68   860 Erin Wyner               29 Arlington        MA 01:54:37  7:10 
    3    77   535 Rebecca Nisetich         26 Cambridge        MA 01:55:39  7:14 
    4    97   356 Megan Hyland             24 Boston           MA 01:58:03  7:23 
    5   109    41 Carrie Bartlett          29 Bedford          MA 01:59:50  7:30 

               MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======== ===== 
    1     5   299 Kevin Gravina            31 Cambridge        MA 01:36:08  6:01 
    2     6    23 Ryan Aschbrenner         32 Nashua           NH 01:36:53  6:04 
    3     8   576 James Pawlicki           35 Beverly          MA 01:37:46  6:07 
    4    11   152 Jeffrey Cole             31 Biddeford        ME 01:40:03  6:16 
    5    12   851 Mike Quintal             32 N Andover        MA 01:40:17  6:17 


              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======== ===== 
    1    87   634 Bonnie Ritchotte         37 Littleton        NH 01:57:20  7:20 
    2    98   710 Sara Smiarowski          30 Sunderland       MA 01:58:25  7:25 
    3   111   249 Lisa Ferrisi             31 Windham          NH 02:00:35  7:33 
    4   118   217 Deborah Downs            33 Somerville       MA 02:01:05  7:35 
    5   124   835 Elizabeth Motrusa        30 Montreal         QC 02:01:50  7:37 

               MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======== ===== 
    1    15   160 Patrick Connelly         46 Chester          NH 01:40:51  6:19 
    2    17   832 Paul Young               45 North Andover    MA 01:43:40  6:29 
    3    21   675 Jon Schoenberg           46 Harvard          MA 01:44:08  6:31 
    4    22   789 Todd Walker              43 Amherst          MA 01:44:36  6:33 
    5    33   293 Jeff Gould               45 Gardner          MA 01:47:53  6:45 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======== ===== 
    1    59    97 Mairi Burfoot            40 Sudbury          MA 01:53:34  7:06 
    2    64   573 Karen Pattelena          41 Hollis           NH 01:54:00  7:08 
    3    93    66 Trish Bourne             47 Tewksbury        MA 01:57:52  7:22 
    4   133   154 Rose Colleran            40 Medfield         MA 02:02:39  7:40 
    5   134   351 Mary Holt-Wilson         40 Westwood         MA 02:02:43  7:41 

               MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======== ===== 
    1    50   838 Ken Poulin               50 Northfield       NH 01:50:47  6:56 
    2    57   836 Jim Robinson             53 Derry            NH 01:52:54  7:04 
    3    58   314 Len Hall                 56 Enfield          NH 01:52:57  7:04 
    4    63   289 John Gorman              52 North Andover    MA 01:53:57  7:08 
    5    88   313 Khamfeua Haleudeth       50 Mansfield        MA 01:57:22  7:21 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======== ===== 
    1   127    18 Cindy Army               50 Kingston         NH 02:02:00  7:38 
    2   278   253 Nancy Flaherty           50 Lowell           MA 02:14:43  8:26 
    3   304   693 Carolyn Shea             53 Braintree        MA 02:16:23  8:32 
    4   355   399 Sinthy Kounlasa          54 Dover            NH 02:20:33  8:48 
    5   409   841 Cheryl Michael           50 Richmond         VA 02:23:37  8:59 

               MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======== ===== 
    1   114   265 Paul Funch               60 Groton           MA 02:00:43  7:33 
    2   150    19 Chuck Arnold             62 Burlington       VT 02:04:46  7:48 
    3   189    44 Aldo Bellon              61 Laval            QC 02:07:52  8:00 
    4   236   188 John Curran              60 Norfolk          MA 02:11:21  8:13 
    5   329   376 Stavros Kanaracus        65 Lowell           MA 02:18:11  8:39 


              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======== ===== 

               MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City             St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======== ===== 
    1   276   121 Harry Carter Carter      73 Blackstone       MA 02:14:35  8:25 
    2   588   504 Shu Minami               71 Mont Vernon      NH 02:45:55 10:23 






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News