Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

JINGLE BELL RUN/WALK FOR ARTHRITIS

Concord, NH, December 10, 2011

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results ]

Team Results


                    JINGLE BELL RUN/WALK FOR ARTHRITIS
  Dec. 10, 2011             5 Kilometers(NH11022RF)           Concord, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
=============================================================================


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  NHTI                                                        
            18:13   18:28   18:43 (  19:30) (  19:35) (  20:01) (  20:06)
          =   55:24
         Matthew Argiro, Tyler Harding, Josh Smith, Perry Seagroves, Mark
         Richardson, Joe Bohi, Connor McGurn
   2.  GET FIT NH BOOTCAMP - REINDEER WARRIORS                     
            20:21   23:47   23:50 (  24:11) (  27:16) (  27:27) (  27:31)
          = 1:07:58
         Matt Wolfe, Nathan Adams, Jon Kovar, Elizabeth Kovar, Stefani Gauthier,
         Richard Patterson, Jayne Millerick
   3.  STRONG YANKEE FOLK                                          
            21:09   24:21   24:30 (  24:41) (  25:59) (  26:42) = 1:10:00
         Colleen Campbell, Sara Wight, Virginia Hast, Michael Valentine, Hannah
         Hast, Barbara Robidoux
   4.  RUN RUN REINDEER                                            
            21:10   25:07   25:51 (  25:58) (  26:57) (  27:28) (  27:56)
          = 1:12:08
         Myke Wyman, Cari Hoglund, Nikkie Quintana, Kiersten Hoglund, Kyle
         Hoglund, Stacie Street, Shelly Barnett
   5.  LASC RUNDEERS                                               
            23:21   26:51   28:07 (  30:06) (  30:13) (  32:40) (  33:48)
          = 1:18:19
         Scott Wilkinson, Erica Russell, David Adams, Erica Duncan, Janine Page,
         Cindy Jacques, Cris Rueffert
   6.  TEAM COURVILLE COMMUNITIES                                  
            25:53   26:09   27:50 (  27:51) (  30:18) (  30:48) (  34:00)
          = 1:19:52
         Cynde Badala, Jason Rifloin, Donna Sarasin, Sarah Hinkley, David Soha,
         Maria Morgan, Alussa Hilson
   7.  NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL                                      
            21:57   25:55   33:46 = 1:21:38
         Tom Raffio, Melissa Carter, Siobham Droney
   8.  TEAM LAVOIE                                                 
            17:38   21:36   42:37 = 1:21:51
         Brian Lavoie, Heather Lavoie, Henry Lavoie
   9.  WORK OPPORTUNITIES UNLIMITED - WOU HOO                      
            26:00   28:54   28:55 (  29:12) (  31:23) = 1:23:49
         Jessica Lapaglia, Rachel Sanborn, Susannah Chance, Owen Sanborn, Jane
         Sanborn
  10.  BIG RED                                                     
            26:05   26:22   31:37 (  31:38) (  39:50) (  39:50) = 1:24:04
         Lisa Provencher, Sheri Fournier, Jenny Betournay, Scott Betournay,
         Sally Lewis, Jim Sinisgallo
  11.  BHS WELLNESS CLUB                                           
            25:49   28:32   32:01 (  32:08) (  34:56) (  34:59) = 1:26:22
         Julia Maurer, Kelsey Mumford, Pritika Vig, Madeline Samaha, Sarah
         Davis, Claire McCann
  12.  TEAM GRASSO                                                 
            27:23   27:43   33:40 = 1:28:46
         Ryan Masingill, James Masingill, Staci Masingill
  13.  TOOMEY CLAN                                                 
            27:13   27:15   34:26 (  34:27) (  39:39) = 1:28:54
         Sean Toomey, Raymond Giuffre, Ryan Crossman, Katie Quist, Amy
         Broadhead
  14.  TEAM GIFFORD                                                
            27:49   31:29   32:57 = 1:32:15
         Micah Gifford, Mary Wilke, Tracey Osborne
  15.  THE COMET-DASHERS                                           
            35:46   35:49   36:56 (  38:15) = 1:48:31
         Katie Lessard, Jason Lessard, Madeline Lessard, Daphne Lessard
  16.  TEAM HOOPER                                                 
            47:19   47:19   47:22 (  47:23) = 2:22:00
         Zachary Hooper, Mike Hooper, Matthew Hooper, Ashlie Hooper
  17.  BIG D                                                       
            57:28   57:29   58:59 = 2:53:56
         Elphis Papageorge, Jeff Kantor, Derek Pother
  18.  THE ANGELIC SNOWFLAKES                                      
          1:01:53 1:01:55 1:03:24 = 3:07:12
         David Boucher, Ethan Boucher, Katya Boucher
  19.  THE GOONIES                                                 
          1:04:05 1:04:15 1:06:32 (1:06:32) (1:07:03) = 3:14:52
         Denise Larochelle, Bridgett Beckwith, Brooke Larochelle, Sammy
         Larochelle, Kim Cote






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News