Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Frosty 5K

Laconia, NH, December 10, 2011

5K Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                          RESULTS 2011 FROSTY 5K
                          LACONIA, NH 12/10/2011
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
    1    76 Erick Andersen                                     16:10  5:13                             
    2    74 Andrew Clemence                                    16:13  5:14                             
    3    78 Danny Ferreira                                     16:21  5:17                             
    4   100 Sam Evans Brown               Concord         NH   16:29  5:19                             
    5    64 Sean Snow                     Dunbarnton      NH   18:07  5:51                             
    6    32 Jeff Norcia             M  29 Gilford         NH   18:13  5:53   1/4    M19-29    1/15   M 
    7    80 Amber Ferreria                Concord         NH   18:20  5:55                             
    8    68 Andrew Mercer                                      18:37  6:01                             
    9   103 Jake Ruttinger                                     18:44  6:03                             
   10    67 John Belvidere                Laconia         NH   18:53  6:06                             
   11    48 James Tilley                                       18:56  6:07                             
   12   105 Ryan Lafrance                                      18:59  6:08                             
   13    46 Alexander Hilson                                   19:19  6:14                             
   14    52 David Collis                                       20:23  6:35                             
   15    55 Armand Girouard         M  40 Plymouth        NH   20:23  6:35   1/6    M40-49    2/15   M 
   16    33 John Baxter             M  43 Gilford         NH   20:24  6:35   2/6    M40-49    3/15   M 
   17    38 Brian Mercer            M  50 Gilford         NH   20:39  6:40   1/2    M50-59    4/15   M 
   18    70 Danielle Baron                                     20:49  6:43                             
   19    50 Daniel Collis                 Laconia         NH   20:53  6:45                             
   20     3 George Brooks           M  44 Laconia         NH   20:55  6:45   3/6    M40-49    5/15   M 
   21    75 Kevin Sperl                                        21:03  6:48                             
   22    90 Joshua Robie                  Laconia         NH   21:12  6:51                             
   23   104 Elizabeth Sullivan            Cape Elizabeth  ME   21:29  6:56                             
   24     5 Michael Altieri         M  61 Laconia         NH   21:38  6:59   1/1    M60-69    6/15   M 
   25    19 Morgan Ernst            F  23 Keene, Nh       NH   22:43  7:20   1/6    F19-29    1/29   F 
   26    24 Brad Vomacka            M  28 Belmont         NH   22:44  7:20   2/4    M19-29    7/15   M 
   27    89 Curtis Maillout               Laconia         NH   22:46  7:21                             
   28    11 Judith Heddy            F  55 Bennington      NH   23:05  7:27   1/4    F50-59    2/29   F 
   29     9 Cory Gucwa              M  23 Moultonborough  NH   23:07  7:28   3/4    M19-29    8/15   M 
   30    59 Rick Andrews                  Gilford         NH   23:08  7:28                             
   31    77 Deborah Lemire                Jackson         NH   23:16  7:31                             
   32    99 Tim Ames                      Laconia         NH   23:24  7:33                             
   33     4 Abigail Slavin          F  22 Hooksett        NH   23:25  7:34   2/6    F19-29    3/29   F 
   34    66 Dennis Rector                 Gilmanton I.W.  NH   23:28  7:34                             
   35     7 Carley Ahern            F  34 Concord         NH   23:51  7:42   1/4    F30-39    4/29   F 
   36    69 Jeffrey Baron                                      23:53  7:43                             
   37    14 Sara Rosenbloom         F  54 Laconia         NH   24:11  7:48   2/4    F50-59    5/29   F 
   38    73 Soojin Lee                                         24:12  7:49                             
   39    72 Richard Lee                                        24:14  7:49                             
   40    26 Robert Chance           M  48 Meredith        NH   24:29  7:54   4/6    M40-49    9/15   M 
   41    51 Mark Thurber                                       25:02  8:05                             
   42    29 Mikayla Clarke          F  17 Gilford         NH   25:22  8:11   1/4    F13-18    6/29   F 
   43    71 Mike Baron                                         25:38  8:16                             
   44    39 Shannon Mercer          F  14 Gilford         NH   25:53  8:21   2/4    F13-18    7/29   F 
   45    83 Bill Colby                    Laconia         NH   26:07  8:26                             
   46    12 Delia Barton            F  30 Laconia         NH   26:14  8:28   2/4    F30-39    8/29   F 
   47    62 Kimberly Mitchell                                  26:17  8:29                             
   48    45 Alyssa Quartulli        F  22 Gilford         NH   26:28  8:33   3/6    F19-29    9/29   F 
   49    49 Maireni Cruz                                       27:11  8:47                             
   50    10 Denise Boucher          F  35 Gilford         NH   27:14  8:47   3/4    F30-39   10/29   F 


                                                                      Page 2
                          RESULTS 2011 FROSTY 5K
                          LACONIA, NH 12/10/2011
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
   51    84 Corey Gately                  Gilford         NH   27:14  8:47                             
   52     6 Melissa Guldbrandsen    F  40 Alton           NH   27:47  8:58   1/6    F40-49   11/29   F 
   53    40 Megan Brodeur           F  25 Moultonboro     NH   27:48  8:58   4/6    F19-29   12/29   F 
   54    61 Shaun Nadeau                                       28:08  9:05                             
   55    21 Katheryn Fecteau        F  14 Laconia         NH   28:24  9:10   3/4    F13-18   13/29   F 
   56    25 Andrea Johnson          F  26 Belmont         NH   28:46  9:17   5/6    F19-29   14/29   F 
   57    65 Pamela Snow                   Dunbarnton      NH   28:51  9:19                             
   58    58 Theresa McKee                 Laconia         NH   29:21  9:28                             
   59    79 Bert Couture                  Gilford         NH   29:56  9:40                             
   60    54 Nancy Thurrell                Meredith        NH   30:08  9:44                             
   61    56 Sarah Hernandez-Huot          Laconia         NH   30:21  9:48                             
   62    43 Kevin Goupil            M  45 Laconia         NH   30:23  9:48   5/6    M40-49   10/15   M 
   63     2 Andrew Lowe             M  44 Strafford       NH   30:32  9:51   6/6    M40-49   11/15   M 
   64    47 Bonnie Johnson                                     30:54  9:58                             
   65    36 Maureen Nix             F  54 Gilford         NH   31:17 10:06   3/4    F50-59   15/29   F 
   66    63 Jay Digner                    Hampton              31:30 10:10                             
   67    18 Robin Saunders          F  60 Sunapee         NH   31:31 10:10   1/5    F60-69   16/29   F 
   68    88 Jadi Seiz                     Laconia         NH   31:33 10:11                             
   69    82 Susan Laramie                 Laconia         NH   31:33 10:11                             
   70    35 Logan Baxter            F  13 Gilford         NH   33:35 10:50   4/4    F13-18   17/29   F 
   71    34 Amy Baxter              F  42 Gilford         NH   34:06 11:00   2/6    F40-49   18/29   F 
   72    30 Anne Evans              F  60 Gilmanton Iron  NH   34:11 11:02   2/5    F60-69   19/29   F 
   73    94 Collette St.Germain           Canterbury      NH   34:15 11:03                             
   74    92 Courtney Bates                Belmont         NH   34:16 11:03                             
   75    22 Philip Brothwell        M  52 Henniker        NH   34:41 11:12   2/2    M50-59   12/15   M 
   76    60 Cecile Bouchard               Alfred          ME   34:42 11:12                             
   77    44 Carolina Sanchez        F  45 Laconia         NH   34:48 11:14   3/6    F40-49   20/29   F 
   78    37 Ruth Stuart             F  62 Laconia         NH   34:49 11:14   3/5    F60-69   21/29   F 
   79    96 Emily Clement                                      34:49 11:14                             
   80    98 Miranda Bassett               Laconia         NH   35:00 11:18                             
   81     8 Elizabeth Shehadi - Bou F  60 Sanbornton      NH   36:32 11:47   4/5    F60-69   22/29   F 
   82    20 Martha Clement          F  62 Laconia         NH   36:32 11:48   5/5    F60-69   23/29   F 
   83    93 Karen Bassett                 Laconia         NH   38:46 12:31                             
   84    91 Geri Ainsworth                Laconia         NH   39:02 12:36                             
   85    57 Russell Schmitt                                    40:17 13:00                             
   86    41 Lee Clark               M  35 Meredith        NH   40:49 13:10   1/2    M30-39   13/15   M 
   87    42 Ashley Clark            F  27 Meredith        NH   40:49 13:10   6/6    F19-29   24/29   F 
   88    86 Sydney Phelps                                      41:09 13:17                             
   89    87 Megan Goodridge                                    41:09 13:17                             
   90    85 Jodi Phelps                                        41:12 13:18                             
   91    15 Mandie Hagan            F  35 Franklin        NH   41:17 13:19   4/4    F30-39   25/29   F 
   92    23 Brenda Brothwell        F  52 Henniker        NH   41:18 13:20   4/4    F50-59   26/29   F 
   93    16 Christopher Hagan       M  33 Franklin        NH   41:19 13:20   2/2    M30-39   14/15   M 
   94    97 Tara Shore                    Laconia         NH   43:04 13:54                             
   95    17 Angie Cummings          F  42 Hill            NH   45:56 14:49   4/6    F40-49   27/29   F 
   96    28 Nila Morrison           F  43 Laconia         NH   49:49 16:05   5/6    F40-49   28/29   F 
   97    27 Terri Martinchance      F  41 Meredith        NH   49:50 16:05   6/6    F40-49   29/29   F 
   98    31 Alex Van Leuven         M  26 Lancaster       NH   51:57 16:46   4/4    M19-29   15/15   M 
   99    95 Hammond Brown                 Gilmanton Iw    NH   53:05 17:08                             




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News