Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Epsom Old Homes Day 4 Miler

Epsom, NH, August 14, 2011

[Awards | Walk Results ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                      Page 1
                        Epsom Old Homes Day 4 Miler
                           Epson, New Hampshire
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/2    M2029 RYAN LACASSE          26 M    48 BOW             NH   23:53  5:59 
    2   1/3    M0119 DREW TUTTLE           16 M    28 ALTON           NH   24:41  6:11 
    3   1/6    M5059 JOHN TUTTLE           54 M    29 ALTON           NH   24:45  6:12 
    4   2/2    M2029 DANIEL BUTTON         25 M    13 EPSOM           NH   25:40  6:25 
    5   1/7    M4049 MATT WOLFE            42 M    68 PITTSFIELD      NH   26:00  6:30 
    6   2/7    M4049 DAVID AUDET           46 M     9 CONCORD         NH   27:16  6:49 
    7   1/3    M3039 MIKE GOYETTE          39 M    18 EPSOM           NH   27:34  6:54 
    8   2/3    M3039 TIM BONISTEEL         33 M    51 EPSOM           NH   27:50  6:58 
    9   2/6    M5059 TOM RAFFIO            54 M    15 BOW             NH   28:57  7:15 
   10   3/6    M5059 MIKE LACASSE          53 M    44                      29:46  7:27 
   11   1/6    F3039 LAUREN BAUGLER        37 F    52 WALTHAM         MA   29:54  7:29 
   12   4/6    M5059 PAUL SORENSON         56 M     5 MANCHESTER      NH   30:46  7:42 
   13   1/3    M6069 RICH CLARK            61 M    46 RAYMOND         NH   31:49  7:58 
   14   3/7    M4049 WILLIAM PETERS        48 M    25 MANCHESTER      NH   32:31  8:08 
   15   4/7    M4049 BRUCE ARCHAMBAULT     49 M    11 WELLS           ME   33:03  8:16 
   16   2/3    M0119 TIMOTHY BOWEN         11 M    31 EPSOM           NH   33:09  8:18 
   17   1/3    F0119 MADISON BOWEN          8 F    32 EPSOM           NH   33:10  8:18 
   18   5/6    M5059 BOB RONDEAU           53 M    39 ROCHESTER       NH   33:11  8:18 
   19   2/6    F3039 KRISTY BOWEN          30 F    30 EPSOM           NH   33:14  8:19 
   20   1/4    F2029 CATIE TIRRELL         28 F    38 CONCORD         NH   33:59  8:30 
   21   5/7    M4049 KEN CORSON            42 M     3 MANCHESTER      NH   34:06  8:32 
   22   3/6    F3039 HEATHER FREDYMA       36 F    35 EPSOM           NH   34:32  8:38 
   23   1/6    F5059 THERESA RUPPERT       50 F    50 BOW             NH   34:34  8:39 
   24   2/3    M6069 ED MACLEOD            69 M    17 BRADFORD        NH   34:46  8:42 
   25   1/5    F4049 MARTHA BRADLEY        46 F    66 EPSOM           NH   35:25  8:52 
   26   4/6    F3039 LISA POPE             34 F    36 PEMBROKE        NH   35:47  8:57 
   27   3/3    M0119 GABE ANTHONY          12 M    53 PITTSFIELD      NH   36:22  9:06 
   28   6/7    M4049 RICK ANTHONY          47 M    54 PITTSFIELD      NH   36:25  9:07 
   29   5/6    F3039 SUSAN LEE             30 F    33 WEST LEBANON    NH   37:15  9:19 
   30   2/3    F0119 SADIE KAPLAN          14 F    23 FRANKLIN        NH   37:31  9:23 
   31   6/6    M5059 MICHAEL CHOUINARD     56 M    37 CANDIA          NH   37:47  9:27 
   32   1/5    M7099 ROBERT RANDALL        74 M     6 SPRINGVALE      ME   37:56  9:29 
   33   2/6    F5059 JUDY GRAHAM-GARCIA    51 F    10 NEWMARKET       NH   37:58  9:30 
   34   1/2    F6069 MARY ULINKSI          66 F    43 DOVER           NH   38:16  9:34 
   35   2/5    F4049 WENDY YEATON          48 F    19 EPSOM           NH   38:27  9:37 
   36   7/7    M4049 JEFF RAPSIS           47 M    60 BEDFORD         NH   38:58  9:45 
   37   2/4    F2029 MEGAN MCHOUR          23 F    41 TEWKSBURY       MA   39:29  9:53 
   38   3/3    M3039 JAMIN PURTELL         39 M     1 EPSOM           NH   39:44  9:56 
   39   2/2    F6069 KATHY CLARK           60 F    45 RAYMOND         NH   40:15 10:04 
   40   3/4    F2029 EMILY KAPLAN          23 F    21 FRANKLIN        NH   40:35 10:09 
   41   3/5    F4049 GRETCHEN WOLFE        44 F    69 PITTSFIELD      NH   41:04 10:16 
   42   6/6    F3039 PAULETTE WOLFE        39 F    67 PITTSFIELD      NH   41:22 10:21 
   43   2/5    M7099 JOE BOYLE             71 M    26 DEERFIELD       NH   41:41 10:26 
   44   3/6    F5059 MARY KAPLAN           50 F    22 FRANKLIN        NH   44:03 11:01 
   45   4/6    F5059 TINA BOWEN            51 F     4 LONDONDERRY     NH   44:36 11:09 
   46   4/4    F2029 CAITLYN CHATEAUNEUF   21 F    59 BARSTEAD        NH   45:21 11:21 
   47   4/5    F4049 LORI CHATEAUNEUF      40 F    55 BARSTEAD        NH   45:22 11:21 
   48   3/3    M6069 DANIEL DODSON         66 M    24 METHUEN         MA   45:25 11:22 
   49   5/5    F4049 HOLLY ALY             43 F    14 HAMPTON         NH   45:30 11:23 
   50   5/6    F5059 SHERYL GAUTHIER       50 F     7 GILFORD         NH   45:38 11:25 
   51   3/3    F0119 EMILY CARIGNAN        12 F    40 EPSOM           NH   45:57 11:30 
   52   3/5    M7099 ROGER GOSSELIN        71 M     8 MANCHESTER      NH   48:02 12:01 
   53   4/5    M7099 LOU PETERS            86 M    34 METHUEN         MA   50:09 12:33 
   54   5/5    M7099 FRANK DAVIS           74 M    16 PEMBROKE        NH   52:37 13:10 
   55                DANEA MAROTTA            F    42                      53:45 13:27 
   56   6/6    F5059 SHARON WINGATE        55 F    49 ROCHESTER       NH   55:20 13:50 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News