Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sandown Old Home Days 5 MIler

Sandown, NH, August 13, 2011

[Overall | Age Group | Men's Results | Women's Results | Sandown Residents | Clydesdales | Fillys | Age Graded | Age Graded Women | Age Graded Men | Grand Prix Age Groups | Grand Prix Teams ]

Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                 19TH ANNUAL SANDOWN OLD HOME DAYS 5 MILER
                          SANDOWN, NEW HAMPSHIRE
                                      
                             12 AUGUST 2011  
                                     
                      *** OVERALL 5 MILE RESULTS ***
			Grand Prix Results for teams will 
		        be posted later after tabulation
                                     
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com) 
Place No.   Name                Ag S Club  City           St Time     Pace  
===== ===== =================== == = ===== ============== == ======== ===== 
    1   245 RYAN BUSBY          21 M       DERRY          NH 00:27:20  5:28 
    2   328 LOUIE SAVIANO       20 M       SANDOWN        NH 00:27:45  5:33 
    3   398 WILL OSSOFF         18 M       ANDOVER        MA 00:28:14  5:39 
    4   399 SCOTT WALLER        19 M       ANDOVER        MA 00:28:14  5:39 
    5   268 MIKE GIBERTI        19 M  GDTC DERRY          NH 00:28:29  5:42 
    6   364 DAVE DUNHAM         47 M   GCS BRADFORD       MA 00:28:34  5:43 
    7   389 TITUS MUTINDA       46 M  GDTC LOWELL         MA 00:28:39  5:44 
    8   351 ERIC WILLIAMS       46 M  GSRT CONCORD        NH 00:29:17  5:52 
    9   397 PATRICK CONNELLY    47 M  GDTC CHESTER        NH 00:29:35  5:55 
   10   271 GEORGIA GRIFFIN     21 F  UVRC NORWICH        VT 00:29:36  5:56 
   11   259 GEOFF DUNBAR        40 M  UVRC HANOVER        NH 00:29:39  5:56 
   12   317 CHRIS POULOS        38 M   GCS NASHUA         NH 00:30:11  6:03 
   13   238 CHARLIE BEMIS       48 M  GDTC DERRY          NH 00:30:27  6:06 
   14   231 STEVEN ANDREWS      52 M  UVRC ETNA           NH 00:31:15  6:15 
   15   247 JIMMIE COCHRAN      36 M  GDTC SANDOWN        NH 00:31:21  6:17 
   16   376 TOM OSMER           33 M  GSRT CANTERBURY     NH 00:31:23  6:17 
   17   400 CHRIS FOX           36 M  GSRT HENNIKER       NH 00:31:35  6:19 
   18   329 PETER SAVIANO       15 M       SANDOWN        NH 00:31:42  6:21 
   19   304 ROBBY MORACHE       19 M  GDTC HAMPSTEAD      NH 00:32:07  6:26 
   20   390 FESTUS MBUVA        29 M  GDTC ROCHESTER      NH 00:32:10  6:26 
   21   257 BOB DUBOIS          48 M    AA BOW            NH 00:32:15  6:27 
   22   341 KEN SNOW            55 M   GCS NASHUA         NH 00:32:22  6:29 
   23   240 AMY BERNARD         33 F  GDTC HAMPSTEAD      NH 00:32:26  6:30 
   24   332 PERRY SEAGROVES     58 M  GSRT CONCORD        NH 00:32:28  6:30 
   25   366 ANDERS VIKSTROM     44 M    AA BEDFORD        NH 00:32:31  6:31 
   26   239 RICK BERNARD        32 M  GDTC HAMPSTEAD      NH 00:32:38  6:32 
   27   290 JAMES LONG          38 M       LUNENBURG      MA 00:32:57  6:36 
   28   386 DANA BREEDEN        24 M  GDTC DERRY          NH 00:33:02  6:37 
   29   346 TREVOR WARD         61 M   GCS MERRIMACK      NH 00:33:06  6:38 
   30   236 DAVID AUDET         46 M  GSRT CONCORD        NH 00:33:09  6:38 
   31   362 SARAH TITUS         21 F  GDTC AUBURN         NH 00:33:23  6:41 
   32   363 SCOTT JONES         20 M  GDTC BEDFORD        NH 00:33:24  6:41 
   33   253 DANIEL DEMERS       25 M       EXETER         NH 00:33:25  6:41 
   34   298 JOHN MCGARRY        44 M  GDTC WINDHAM        NH 00:34:15  6:51 
   35   296 KEVIN MASCOLL       46 M       HAVERHILL      MA 00:34:16  6:52 
   36   331 KEVIN SCOTT         57 M    RR ROCHESTER      NH 00:34:28  6:54 
   37   230 SCOTT ABERCROMBIE   61 M  GDTC SALEM          NH 00:34:39  6:56 
   38   256 BOB DOLAN           50 M  GDTC MANCHESTER     NH 00:34:46  6:58 
   39   246 YUKI CHORNEY        39 F   GCS MONT VERNON    NH 00:34:50  6:58 
   40   335 JEFF SILVER         50 M    AA HOOKSETT       NH 00:34:58  7:00 
   41   319 MICHAEL RAYMOND     54 M   GCS AMHERST        NH 00:35:02  7:01 
   42   381 JONATHAN IHLE       32 M       SANDOWN        NH 00:35:08  7:02 
   43   318 STEVEN POWERS       46 M       DANVILLE       NH 00:35:13  7:03 
   44   297 KIM MCCRACKEN       40 F       NORTHWOOD      NH 00:35:46  7:10 
   45   322 RICK ROY            50 M   GCS NASHUA         NH 00:35:51  7:11 
   46   281 TOM KOLB            56 M   GCS MERRIMACK      NH 00:35:54  7:11 
   47   373 LYNN-MARIE FAWCETT  55 F  GDTC CHESTER        NH 00:36:17  7:16 
   48   395 LARRY NICE          60 M    AA MANCHESTER     NH 00:36:39  7:20 
   49   280 CHRISTIE KAY        33 F       METHUEN        MA 00:36:40  7:20 
   50   334 BROOKE SHEERAN      26 F       EXETER         NH 00:36:44  7:21 

                                                                      Page 2
                 19TH ANNUAL SANDOWN OLD HOME DAYS 5 MILER
                          SANDOWN, NEW HAMPSHIRE
                                      
                             12 AUGUST 2011  
                                     
                      *** OVERALL 5 MILE RESULTS ***
                                     
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com) 
Place No.   Name                Ag S Club  City           St Time     Pace  
===== ===== =================== == = ===== ============== == ======== ===== 
   51   336 DAVID SIMONEAU      34 M  GDTC CHESTER        NH 00:36:50  7:22 
   52   383 RICHIE BLAKE        42 M   GCS TYNGSBORO      MA 00:37:00  7:24 
   53   325 DAVID SALOIS        43 M  GDTC SANDOWN        NH 00:37:03  7:25 
   54   357 COLIN O'MEARA       48 M  GDTC DERRY          NH 00:37:15  7:27 
   55   266 MICHAEL GALLAGHER   47 M    AA DERRY          NH 00:37:18  7:28 
   56   292 DEAN MALERBA        40 M       LYNNFIELD      MA 00:37:22  7:29 
   57   316 TIM PIFER           48 M  GSRT CONCORD        NH 00:37:35  7:31 
   58   361 CAROLYN MORGENSTERN 48 F  GDTC DERRY          NH 00:37:45  7:33 
   59   393 SUSAN MACLEAN       52 F       PLAISTOW       NH 00:37:49  7:34 
   60   365 EVERETT MCBRIDE     56 M       SALEM          NH 00:37:52  7:35 
   61   379 NATHAN PEABODY      16 M  GDTC LONDONDERRY    NH 00:38:00  7:36 
   62   348 KATHLEEN WHEELER    36 F   GCS MANCHESTER     NH 00:38:02  7:37 
   63   235 KELLY ASCHBRENNER   36 F   GCS NASHUA         NH 00:38:08  7:38 
   64   380 HANNAH DOOLITTLE    18 F       HAMPSTEAD      NH 00:38:16  7:40 
   65   303 BRENNA MOKRAY       23 F       SANDOWN        NH 00:38:29  7:42 
   66   248 SEAN COYLE          48 M  GDTC SALEM          NH 00:38:32  7:43 
   67   391 KURT MORGENSTERN    50 M  GDTC DERRY          NH 00:38:39  7:44 
   68   309 VIRGINIA NICHOLS    51 F  GSRT CANDIA         NH 00:38:46  7:46 
   69   314 JIM PETERS          55 M  GDTC DERRY          NH 00:38:49  7:46 
   70   354 ARYON TRUJILLO      21 F       DERRY          NH 00:38:56  7:48 
   71   286 MATTHEW LEAHY       30 M       READING        MA 00:38:57  7:48 
   72   285 BECKY LAWRENCE      47 F  GSRT CONCORD        NH 00:39:02  7:49 
   73   324 MURIEL SALIBA       48 F    AA HOOKSETT       NH 00:39:06  7:50 
   74   241 PAT BOURGAULT       52 F  GSRT CONCORD        NH 00:39:50  7:58 
   75   251 BRIAN COYLE         25 M  GDTC SALEM          NH 00:40:04  8:01 
   76   385 STEVE KANARACUS     66 M       LOWELL         MA 00:40:04  8:01 
   77   375 JAMES MONAHAN       48 M  GSRT CONCORD        NH 00:40:13  8:03 
   78   388 JAMES LEON          25 M  GDTC LOWELL         MA 00:40:14  8:03 
   79   401 BROOKE ALLEN        55 M       NEWBURYPORT    MA 00:40:22  8:05 
   80   404 TORRI PLANK         16 F       SANDOWN        NH 00:40:47  8:10 
   81   378 NANCY PEABODY       51 F  GDTC LONDONDERRY    NH 00:40:48  8:10 
   82   392 LAURA GOLITKO       27 F       CAMBRIDGE      MA 00:40:51  8:11 
   83   278 LEAH HILL           32 F       AMESBURY       MA 00:40:57  8:12 
   84   313 WILLIAM PETERS      48 M    AA MANCHESTER     NH 00:40:58  8:12 
   85   243 EDWARD BURKINSHAN   49 M  GDTC CLINTON        MA 00:41:01  8:13 
   86   283 JOSEPH LAFRANCE     52 M  GSRT TILTON         NH 00:41:09  8:14 
   87   321 SANDRA RHOADES      48 F  UVRC WHITE RIVER JU VT 00:41:22  8:17 
   88   274 RICH HARNETT        49 M   GCS HOLLIS         NH 00:41:27  8:18 
   89   312 JANET PARKINSON     59 F       PORTSMOUTH     NH 00:41:28  8:18 
   90   287 SARAH LESTER        40 F  GSRT ANDOVER        NH 00:41:33  8:19 
   91   367 MAURA SHEPPARD      42 F       SANDOWN        NH 00:41:47  8:22 
   92   270 STEVE GRANDE        57 M       EXETER         NH 00:41:50  8:22 
   93   353 DONALD YEATON       60 M    RR EPSOM          NH 00:41:57  8:24 
   94   295 COURTNEY MARSHALL   60 M       GRANTHAM       NH 00:41:57  8:24 
   95   305 KEVIN MUDGETT       47 M       CHICHESTER     NH 00:42:07  8:26 
   96   337 PAMELA SIMONEAU     35 F  GDTC CHESTER        NH 00:42:10  8:26 
   97   272 ERIKA GRIFFIN       29 F       SANDOWN        NH 00:42:11  8:27 
   98   267 DAVID GIBERTI       50 M  GDTC DERRY          NH 00:42:16  8:28 
   99   276 RHONDA HENDRY OHEAR 43 F       SANDOWN        NH 00:42:21  8:29 
  100   394 KEVIN MASCOLL       46 M       HAVERHILL      MA 00:42:28  8:30 

                                                                      Page 3
                 19TH ANNUAL SANDOWN OLD HOME DAYS 5 MILER
                          SANDOWN, NEW HAMPSHIRE
                                      
                             12 AUGUST 2011  
                                     
                      *** OVERALL 5 MILE RESULTS ***
                                     
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com) 
Place No.   Name                Ag S Club  City           St Time     Pace  
===== ===== =================== == = ===== ============== == ======== ===== 
  101   277 KIRSTEN HEWITT      41 F   GCS NASHUA         NH 00:42:32  8:31 
  102   263 ELIZABETH FAY       37 F   GCS LITCHFIELD     NH 00:42:38  8:32 
  103   387 ALLISON POMJKATO    25 F  GDTC HAMPSTEAD      NH 00:43:01  8:37 
  104   302 DOUG MIVILLE        45 M       LONDONDERRY    NH 00:43:13  8:39 
  105   291 FAYE LOWREY         67 F    RR ROCHESTER      NH 00:43:21  8:41 
  106   269 DEB GRAHAM          48 F       HUDSON         NH 00:43:27  8:42 
  107   350 LYNN WILES          55 M  GDTC LONDONDERRY    NH 00:43:28  8:42 
  108   338 JAY SINGLETON       53 M       GEORGETOWN     MA 00:43:31  8:43 
  109   237 SUZANNE BARKER      40 F   GCS AMHERST        NH 00:43:55  8:47 
  110   384 CHRISTINE MADDEN    35 F  GSRT HOPKINTON      NH 00:43:58  8:48 
  111   299 ALAN MEUNIER        49 M  GDTC LONDONDERRY    NH 00:44:04  8:49 
  112   372 JILLIAN MANNING     26 F       DANVILLE       NH 00:44:06  8:50 
  113   349 BETH WHIPPLE        45 F   GCS NASHUA         NH 00:44:25  8:53 
  114   406 MCAULIFFE           45 F       BOXBOROUGH     MA 00:44:29  8:54 
  115   344 STAN VASSALLO       62 M       NORTH ANDOVER  MA 00:44:33  8:55 
  116   307 MATT MUSKRAT        36 M       NEWTON         NH 00:44:37  8:56 
  117   262 JIM EDEN            40 M   GCS MERRIMACK      NH 00:44:39  8:56 
  118   300 KAREN MEUNIER       46 F  GDTC LONDONDERRY    NH 00:44:41  8:57 
  119   293 JEAN MANNING        48 F  GDTC DERRY          NH 00:44:47  8:58 
  120   368 KELLY BURKE         26 F       STRATHAM       NH 00:46:05  9:13 
  121   284 LORI LANGAN         42 F  GDTC KINGSTON       NH 00:46:06  9:14 
  122   242 SUSAN BROADWATER    51 F  GDTC BEDFORD        NH 00:46:07  9:14 
  123   396 ARTHUR HOFFMAN      50 M       AMESBURY       MA 00:46:31  9:19 
  124   374 HOPE GAGNE          40 F  GDTC CHESTER        NH 00:46:37  9:20 
  125   320 LISA REILLY         43 F   GCS NASHUA         NH 00:46:58  9:24 
  126   273 TODD GRIFFIN        40 M       SANDOWN        NH 00:47:01  9:25 
  127   261 KATHLEEN EARLEY     49 F   GCS AMHERST        NH 00:47:07  9:26 
  128   294 CHIP MARK           46 M  GSRT CONCORD        NH 00:47:15  9:27 
  129   330 LORI SCOTT          42 F    RR ROCHESTER      NH 00:47:36  9:32 
  130   289 RICHARD LEWIS       59 M       SANDOWN        NH 00:47:41  9:33 
  131   301 SHU MINAMI          73 M   GCS MONT VERNON    NH 00:47:46  9:34 
  132   288 JANE LEVESQUE       69 F   GCS NASHUA         NH 00:48:12  9:39 
  133   403 STEVEN BROWN        52 M       SANDOWN        NH 00:48:19  9:40 
  134   258 WARREN DUMPHY       60 M       SANDOWN        NH 00:48:36  9:44 
  135   347 LEEANN WARD         59 F   GCS MERRIMACK      NH 00:48:52  9:47 
  136   234 TOM ANDREWS         51 M       EPPING         NH 00:48:54  9:47 
  137   233 NAOMI ANDREWS       29 F       EPPING         NH 00:49:12  9:51 
  138   255 KERRI DESCHENEAUX   33 F       METHUEN        MA 00:49:17  9:52 
  139   407 MIKE ST. HILAIRE    32 M  GDTC SALEM          NH 00:49:18  9:52 
  140   264 GILLIAN FERRIERE    33 F       FRAMINGHAM     MA 00:49:33  9:55 
  141   260 JENNIFER DUPONT     31 F       MERRIMACK      NH 00:49:47  9:58 
  142   232 MIKE ANDREWS        56 M    RR ROCHESTER      NH 00:49:57 10:00 
  143   352 WENDY YEATON        48 F    RR EPSOM          NH 00:50:08 10:02 
  144   306 THERESE MULLER      42 F   GCS MILFORD        NH 00:50:44 10:09 
  145   323 DEBORAH ROY         57 F   GCS NASHUA         NH 00:50:57 10:12 
  146   265 NICOLE FRELIGH      33 F       SANDOWN        NH 00:51:19 10:16 
  147   402 LINDA BROWN         46 F       SANDOWN        NH 00:51:31 10:19 
  148   360 HOWARD CLAIRE-RACHE 39 F       PLAISTOW       NH 00:52:00 10:24 
  149   254 ROY DENNEHY         66 M   GCS WINDHAM        NH 00:52:22 10:29 
  150   356 BRIAN GOSSELIN      45 M       SANDOWN        NH 00:52:57 10:36 

                                                                      Page 4
                 19TH ANNUAL SANDOWN OLD HOME DAYS 5 MILER
                          SANDOWN, NEW HAMPSHIRE
                                      
                             12 AUGUST 2011  
                                     
                      *** OVERALL 5 MILE RESULTS ***
                                     
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com) 
Place No.   Name                Ag S Club  City           St Time     Pace  
===== ===== =================== == = ===== ============== == ======== ===== 
  151   371 JAKE CHAPUT         12 M       SANDOWN        NH 00:53:00 10:36 
  152   382 KERRI HASKINS       40 F       DANVILLE       NH 00:53:01 10:37 
  153   279 MIRJAM IJTSMA       36 F  GDTC DERRY          NH 00:53:07 10:38 
  154   333 SANDRA SHEERAN      55 F       SANDOWN        NH 00:54:04 10:49 
  155   315 BRUCE PICARD        66 M  GDTC SEABROOK       NH 00:55:01 11:01 
  156   342 ROSA TEJADA         52 F  GDTC DERRY          NH 00:55:07 11:02 
  157   308 BARRY NEILL         57 M  GDTC DERRY          NH 00:55:22 11:05 
  158   340 DAWN SMITH-SHERWOOD 43 F       INDIANA        PA 00:55:23 11:05 
  159   326 LUE SAN ANTONIO     65 F  GDTC SEABROOK       NH 00:56:11 11:15 
  160   327 RICHARD SATTER      71 M    AA BEDFORD        NH 00:56:43 11:21 
  161   311 CLIFF PARKINSON     63 M    RR BARRRINGTON    NH 00:57:07 11:26 
  162   244 ELDON BURKINSHAN    72 M  GDTC LONDONDERRY    NH 00:57:19 11:28 
  163   370 CARISSA SMULLEN     26 F       AUBURN         NH 00:57:27 11:30 
  164   369 JONATHAN SMULLEN    29 M       AUBURN         NH 00:57:28 11:30 
  165   282 DICK KUHL           76 M    AA BEDFORD        NH 00:57:35 11:31 
  166   355 CRYSTAL ST. HILAIRE 30 F  GDTC SALEM          NH 00:58:00 11:36 
  167   339 CLIFF SMITH         79 M  GSRT CONCORD        NH 01:01:04 12:13 
  168   252 SUSAN DAWSON        31 F       NEWTON         NH 01:02:50 12:34 
  169   249 REGAN COYLE         15 F  GDTC SALEM          NH 01:03:33 12:43 
  170   250 BRENDA COYLE        45 F  GDTC SALEM          NH 01:04:01 12:49 
  171   377 DAKOTA SEARS        11 M       SANDOWN        NH 01:06:46 13:22 
  172   408                                                                 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News