Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ammonoosuc Amble

Bethlehem, NH, April 9, 2011

[Overall Runners | Overall Walkers | Age Group Walkers ]

Age Group Runners

Ammonoosuc Amble 5 Mile Runners
RaceWire

Results By RaceWire

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    MEGAN VALENTINE                   JERICHO               115   32       11        34:50.7      6:58/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    QUINN BORNSTEIN                   BARNET                137   14       29        37:20.9      7:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    EMMA DUFFANY                      ST. JOHNSBURY          22   17       26        37:09.2      7:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    JESSIE STEVENSON                  BARNET                108   29       27        37:14.4      7:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    NICOLE FITZPARTRICK               TWIN MT                28   34       14        35:00.8      7:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    BETH MCCABE                       BARNET                138   49       50        40:53.7      8:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    ELLIE FERGUSON                    N HAVERHILL            27   51       73        45:00.2      9:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    RITA LABELLA                      TEWKSBURY              59   60       99        48:54.2      9:47/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    PATRICIA MATULAITIS               PHILLIPS               76   71      123        55:30.7     11:06/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    KYLE POWERS                       WATERFORD              92   22        1        28:01.0      5:36/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    MICHAEL DUNKLE                    TUNBRIDGE              23   14       33        38:11.8      7:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    DAGE MINORS                       ST.JOHNSBURY           80   15        3        30:37.6      6:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    THORIN MARKISON                   W. DANVILLE            71   28        2        30:03.5      6:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    RYAN TWOMEY                       PLYMOUTH              112   36        5        31:18.8      6:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    DAN CROSBY                        BETHLEHEM              16   43        7        33:53.8      6:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    LARRY ALLARD                      BARTON                  1   53       12        34:51.0      6:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    JOHN VALENTINE                    ROXBURY               114   61       16        35:18.6      7:04/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    FRANK HURT                        GILFORD                56   74       62        42:53.7      8:35/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News