Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Great Bay Half Marathon

Newmarket, NH, April 3, 2011

[Half Overall Results | Over the Rainbow 5K Results | Over the Rainbow Awards ]

Half Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          Great Bay Half Marathon
                          Newmarket, NH, 4/3/2011
            For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com

      

             ********** HALF MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 MARK GIBSON          43 DURHAM          NH 1:16:56 
    2 JASON REILLY         28 CUMBERLAND      RI 1:17:48 
    3 MORGAN SOUTTER                             1:18:29 
            ********** HALF FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 LESLEY HOCKING       30 DOVER           NH 1:26:18 
    2 LAURA HAGLEY         26 LEBANON         NH 1:29:50 
    3 HEIDI GOEDECKE       24                    1:30:13 
 ___________________________________________________________
                       HALF MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 NOAH ROGERS          19 CHICHESTER      NH 1:27:04 
    2 MORGAN SIEGMANN      17 MASON           NH 1:36:04 
    3 BRANDON RICHARDSON   14 BOSCAWEN        NH 1:55:29 
 ___________________________________________________________
                      HALF FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LILY SUND            19 CLIFTON         ME 1:40:06 
    2 MARIAH SIEGMANN      18 MASON           NH 1:46:08 
    3 RITA MALLEY          19 WORCESTER       MA 1:48:51 
 ___________________________________________________________
                       HALF MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 SAMUEL LALINDE       24 EPPING          NH 1:20:30 
    2 MOIZ JAFFERJI        24 PELHAM          NH 1:27:21 
    3 EAMON DOYLE          23 LA CANADA       CA 1:29:53 

 ___________________________________________________________
                      HALF FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DANIELLE HILLAS      22                    1:39:12 
    2 SARAH LOY            24 ESSEX           MA 1:41:41 
    3 STEPHANIE CARAVELLA  22 FITCHBURG       MA 1:41:52 
 ___________________________________________________________
                       HALF MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TODD BOOKMAN         29                    1:23:12 
    2 CHRISTOPHER MCALEAVE 29 DURHAM          NH 1:30:05 
    3 DAN AYLWARD          27 NEWBURY         MA 1:32:00 
 ___________________________________________________________
                      HALF FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LISA PIESKO          27                    1:39:46 
    2 ERIN ANDERSON        28 STAMFORD        CT 1:40:39 
    3 SARAH PETERS         26 HAMPDEN         ME 1:41:02 
 ___________________________________________________________
                       HALF MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DAVE CLARKE          33 ARLINGTON       MA 1:22:20 
    2 JEREMIAH JOHNSON     32 PORTSMOUTH      NH 1:26:26 
    3 AARON JONES          33 PORTSMOUTH      NH 1:26:56 
 ___________________________________________________________
                      HALF FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LAURETTA BAILIN      32 AMESBURY        MA 1:31:08 
    2 KRISTIN HERRING      32 NEWPORT NEWS    VA 1:33:45 
    3 TINA MARTIN          31 AMESBURY        MA 1:38:39 
 ___________________________________________________________
                       HALF MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TYLER BRANNEN        38 NASHUA          NH 1:22:40 
    2 KEN GOEDECKE         35                    1:23:39 
    3 DAVID IRVING         37 NEW HAMPTON     NH 1:25:55 

 ___________________________________________________________
                      HALF FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DEBORAH SLASON       37 MANCHESTER      NH 1:33:31 
    2 BONNIE RITCHOTTE     38 LITTLETON       NH 1:33:55 
    3 LORI WETZEL          38 DANVERS         MA 1:35:54 
 ___________________________________________________________
                       HALF MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KEITH SCHMITT        42 DURHAM          NH 1:23:19 
    2 DAVID FOSTER         41 MANCHESTER      NH 1:28:53 
    3 DAVID LOUTZENHEISER  44 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:30:28 
 ___________________________________________________________
                      HALF FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LAURIE GAUDREAU      42 YORK            ME 1:34:34 
    2 MADELYN STEEVES      43 MIDDLETON       MA 1:42:06 
    3 KELLEY SANTAMARIA    43 KITTERY POINT   ME 1:42:23 
 ___________________________________________________________
                       HALF MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH    45 WOBURN          MA 1:21:19 
    2 PAUL YOUNG           45 NORTH ANDOVER   MA 1:23:18 
    3 WILLIAM HATHAWAY     47 PEABODY         MA 1:24:44 
 ___________________________________________________________
                      HALF FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 REBECCA ARSENAULT    47 MARLBOROUGH     MA 1:37:59 
    2 COURTNEY ZAHARIS     48 HOPKINTON       MA 1:40:28 
    3 LINDA FORD           47 MIDDLETON       MA 1:41:49 
 ___________________________________________________________
                       HALF MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KEN POULIN           50 NORTHFIELD      NH 1:26:59 
    2 WOLFGANG KETTERLE    53 BELMONT         MA 1:30:24 
    3 JONATHAN KINGHORN    54 LEXINGTON       MA 1:32:51 

 ___________________________________________________________
                      HALF FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 GINI NICHOLS         51 CANDIA          NH 1:42:04 
    2 PATRICIA CROTHERS    51 DURHAM          NH 1:46:59 
    3 LISA LAWRENCE        50 CAPE ELIZABETH  ME 1:47:28 
 ___________________________________________________________
                       HALF MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ERNST LINDER         56 DURHAM          NH 1:31:46 
    2 JOHN FITZGERALD      55 LISBON          NH 1:36:22 
    3 THOMAS EATON         59 CONCORD         NH 1:48:28 
 ___________________________________________________________
                      HALF FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KAREN WEILER         55 N HAMPTON       NH 1:53:51 
    2 KATHIE O'CONNELL     56 GEORGETOWN      MA 1:56:18 
    3 LINDA MCDOUGALL      56 BANGOR          ME 2:02:17 
 ___________________________________________________________
                       HALF MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 RICHARD ST. HILAIRE  60 FRANKLIN        NH 1:44:44 
    2 DOUG JOHNSTONE       62 CAMDEN          ME 1:44:48 
    3 JIM BURNETT          61 CANAAN          NH 1:45:55 
 ___________________________________________________________
                      HALF FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JACCI HUSSEY         60 ROCHESTER       NH 2:11:35 
    2 GAIL JOHNSON         64 SHAFTSBURY      VT 2:16:46 
    3 MARY DERMODY         61 BENNINGTON      VT 2:20:32 
 ___________________________________________________________
                       HALF MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JOHN HELM            65 BAR HARBOR      ME 1:40:21 
    2 DAN CALLAHAN         68 WOBURN          MA 1:55:54 
    3 PHIL PIERCE          69 FALMOUTH        ME 2:00:14 

 ___________________________________________________________
                      HALF FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MARY ULINSKI         66 DOVER           NH 2:15:27 
    2 PAT ZEMIANEK         69 BENNINGTON      VT 2:21:22 
    3 JEAN BARRY           66 IPSWICH         MA 2:22:15 
 ___________________________________________________________
                       HALF MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 GEORGE LESLIE, JR.   78 CHELMSFORD      MA 2:22:12 
 ___________________________________________________________
                      HALF FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DOLORES WHITE        73 NEWBURYPORT     MA 3:12:37 
    2 JACQUELYN MACLAREN   72 NORRIDGEWOCK    ME 3:23:36 
 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE Newmarket Resident
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 DREW KIEFABER        47 NEWMARKET       NH 1:33:48 
    2 JEFF LUKACH          23 NEWMARKET       NH 1:35:37 
    3 BRETT JOHNSON        31 NEWMARKET       NH 1:43:13 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE Newmarket Resident
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 SHELBY MORIN         23 NEWMARKET       NH 1:53:59 
    2 MEREDITH STIDHAM     28 NEWMARKET       NH 1:54:02 
    3 MOLLY HUBBARD        30 NEWMARKET       NH 1:59:21 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News