Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NHTI/Delta Dental 5k

Concord, NH, April 22, 2011

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | NHTI Graduates | Clydesdales/Fillies | CARS Female Age Graded Results | CARS Male Age Graded Results | CARS Series Female Point Standings | CARS Series Male Point Standings | CARS Age Group Standings | CARS Female Age Graded Standings | CARS Male Age Graded Standings ]

Teams


                 7th Annual NHTI/Delta Dental 5K Road Race
April 22, 2011        5 Kilometers (Wheel measured)              Concord, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  bt@gsrs.com
=================================================================================


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         RUNNING CLUB TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   48:54 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                                       (  16:18)
======================================================================
  1    15:18  Jim Johnson                            
  2    16:32  Rod Viens                              
  3    17:04  Dan Verrington                         

  2.   52:17 GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                                   (  17:26)
======================================================================
  1    16:49  Ryan Lacasse                           
  2    17:22  Eric Williams                          
  3    18:06  Charlie Gunn                           
  4 (  18:43) James Doneski                          
  5 (  18:48) David Audet                            
  6 (  18:53) Tom Osmer                              
  7 (  19:13) Scott Morrison                         

  3. 1:19:21 GATE CITY STRIDERS                                          (  26:27)
======================================================================
  1    19:21  Len Hall                               
  2    26:27  Adam Gerhard                           
  3    33:33  Danielle Ladd                          

  4. 1:20:28 LAKES REGION TRI CLUB                                       (  26:50)
======================================================================
  1    25:38  Sonya Monterose                        
  2    27:03  Stephan Nix                            
  3    27:47  David Adams                            
  4 (  30:33) Linda Read                             
  5 (  31:00) Nancy Adams                            
  6 (  34:09) Maureen Nix                            
  7 (  35:19) Celeste Craig                          

  5. 1:21:56 MAD RIVER DASHERS                                           (  27:19)
======================================================================
  1    25:29  Meagan Shedd                           
  2    27:36  June L Schlabach                       
  3    28:51  Tom Wallace                            
  4 (  38:24) Eric Malinowski                        

  6. 1:22:55 ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                                           (  27:39)
======================================================================
  1    22:38  William Peters                         
  2    26:49  Lorraine Tyma                          
  3    33:28  Roger Gosselin                         




-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           COLLEGE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   58:37 NHTI                                                        (  19:33)
======================================================================
  1    18:35  Perry Seagroves                        
  2    19:39  James Stockwell                        
  3    20:23  Stephen Pillsbury                      
  4 (  20:36) Emmett Collins                         
  5 (  21:35) Ben Rider                              
  6 (  21:56) Samantha Provencher                    
  7 (  23:03) Joe Bohi                               

  2. 1:06:37 SEX-SEA TURTLES (COLLEGE)                                   (  22:13)
======================================================================
  1    19:22  Emma Lundberg                          
  2    23:03  Jacquelyn Dussault                     
  3    24:12  Cassi Dolan                            
  4 (  25:09) Laura Dipietro                         




-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   59:28 TOOTHACHES                                                  (  19:50)
======================================================================
  1    18:29  Nick Watts                             
  2    19:15  Jim Green                              
  3    21:44  Tom Raffio                             
  4 (  22:28) Michael Demarco                        
  5 (  25:40) Patti Bernier                          
  6 (  25:42) Regina Flynn                           
  7 (  26:45) Michael Tunks                          




-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          NHTI DORM TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:15:14 SASSY STROUT (DORM)                                         (  25:05)
======================================================================
  1    23:11  Nicole Roman                           
  2    23:20  Faokin Connelly                        
  3    28:43  Jessica Chisholm                       
  4 (  40:42) Nicole Walsh                           
  5 (  46:15) Elise Rancourt                         

  2. 1:19:04 NASTY NORTH (DORM)                                          (  26:22)
======================================================================
  1    24:02  Josue Roman                            
  2    26:29  Marissa Hause                          
  3    28:33  Nick Lawrence                          
  4 (  31:35) Sarah Larsen                           
  5 (  35:30) Mark Ciaramella                        
  6 (  35:31) Katte Worthley                         
  7 (  46:14) Megan Mac Donald                       

  3. 1:24:47 SEE YA LATER NICOLE (DORM)                                  (  28:16)
======================================================================
  1    18:25  Tyler Harding                          
  2    26:08  Lirim Syla                             
  3    40:14  Ricy Curtis                            
  4 (  40:16) Stephanie Gagnon                       







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News