Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Red's Shoe Barn 5 Mile Road Race For A Better Community

Dover, NH, April 10, 2011

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results | NH Grand Prix Division Results | NH Grand Prix Female Age Graded Results | NH Grand Prix Male Age Graded Results ]

NH Grand Prix Team Results


                           TOTAL POINTS BY TEAM
       30th Red's Shoe Barn 5 Mile Road Race For A Better Community
                            Presented by Rochester Runners
April 10, 2011       5 Mile     (USATF Certified #NH91003WN)         Dover, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 


       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM AA
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
Team = AA                                 
Stephanie Burnham         30 F     148 Manchester NH           AA     9 
Muriel Saliba             47 F     346 Hooksett NH             AA     7 
Shawn Gove                33 M   20223 Manchester NH           AA     7 
Richard Satter            70 M     106 Bedford NH              AA     6 
Dick Kuhl                 76 M      62 Bedford NH              AA     5 
Saily Sites               43 F   20210 Goffstown NH            AA     3 
Jeff Silver               50 M     411 Hooksett NH             AA     1 
Anders Vikstrom           44 M     493 Bedford NH              AA     1 
                                                                    Total:  39 
Number listed 8


       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM CAA
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
Team = CAA                                
Jeanine Sylvester         50 F     452 Dover NH                CAA    5 
                                                                    Total:   5 
Number listed 1



       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM CNE
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
                                                                    Total:   0 
Number listed 0


       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM GCS
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
Team = GCS                                
Dave Dunham               47 M     353 Bradford MA             GCS   10 
Karen Pattelena           42 F     476 Hollis NH               GCS   10 
Andrea Pierce             51 F     207 Hollis NH               GCS    9 
Tammy Gaffey              43 F     344 Pepperell MA            GCS    9 
Brian Ruhm                45 M     352 Nashua NH               GCS    9 
Trevor Ward               61 M   20245 Merrimack NH            GCS    9 
Isaac St. Martin          31 M     147 Manchester NH           GCS    8 
Pamela Hall               57 F     176 Litchfield NH           GCS    8 
John Lewicke              63 M     318 Mason NH                GCS    8 
Casey Wade                19 M     340 Nashua NH               GCS    8 
Courtney Hawkins          15 F     458 Milford NH              GCS    8 
Steve Tomasi              53 M   20215 Windham NH              GCS    8 
Sarah St. Martin          32 F     146 Manchester NH           GCS    7 
Justin Soucy              29 M     497                         GCS    7 
Randy Macneill            49 M   20271 Epping NH               GCS    7 
James Long                38 M     122 Lunenburg MA            GCS    6 
Kelly Aschbrenner         36 F     378 Nashua NH               GCS    6 
Emily Strong              61 F      85 Nashua NH               GCS    5 
Karalyn Von Pichl         39 F     166 Milford NH              GCS    5 
Carl Hefflefinger         50 M     410 Amherst NH              GCS    5 
Emily Sovcy               28 F     455 Hudson NH               GCS    5 
Ken Snow                  55 M     111 Nashua NH               GCS    4 
Aimee Krafft              13 F     459 Milford NH              GCS    4 
David Salvas              61 M      60 Amherst NH              GCS    3 
Suzanne Barker            40 F     237 Amherst NH              GCS    2 
Scott Cassa               31 M     498 Nashua NH               GCS    1 
                                                                    Total: 171 
Number listed 26



       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM GDTC
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
Team = GDTC                               
Scott Abercrombie         61 M     254 Salem NH                GDTC  10 
Paul Doe                  51 M     448 Derry NH                GDTC   9 
Patrick Connelly          47 M     286 Chester NH              GDTC   8 
Amy Bernard               33 F     396 Hampstead NH            GDTC   8 
Joe Carroll               61 M     280 Londonderry NH          GDTC   7 
Pam Butler                54 F     330 Manchester NH           GDTC   7 
Kevin Coyle               21 M      29 Salem NH                GDTC   6 
Carolyn Morgenstern       47 F     368 Derry NH                GDTC   6 
Gary See                  64 M     403 Salem NH                GDTC   6 
Joanna Alizio             26 F   20226 Derry NH                GDTC   6 
Charlie Bemis             48 M      26 Derry NH                GDTC   5 
Mike Giberti              19 M     325 Nh NH                   GDTC   5 
Eldon Burkinshaw          72 M     155 Londonderry NH          GDTC   4 
Brennan Holmes            33 M     303 Derry NH                GDTC   4 
Andrea Peterson           41 F   20204 Raymond NH              GDTC   4 
Linda Lutter              57 F   20264 Hudson NH               GDTC   4 
Regan Coyle               14 F      28 Salem NH                GDTC   3 
Susan Broadwater          50 F      56 Bedford NH              GDTC   3 
Sachiko Burkinshaw        73 F     156 Lon NH                  GDTC   3 
Adam Gulla                27 M     247 Dover NH                GDTC   3 
John Warrington           51 M     256 Hudson NH               GDTC   3 
Jenna Abreu               37 F     310 Manchester NH           GDTC   3 
Jonathan Alizio           34 M     375 Chester NH              GDTC   3 
Bob Dolan                 50 M     104 Manchester NH           GDTC   2 
David Simoneau            34 M     336 Chester NH              GDTC   2 
David Veale               40 M   20212 Chester NH              GDTC   2 
                                                                    Total: 126 
Number listed 26



       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM GSRT
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
Team = GSRT                               
Pat Bourgault             52 F     309 Concord NH              GSRT  10 
Liz Johnstone             46 F   20227 Weare NH                GSRT   8 
Joe Boyle                 71 M       1 Deerfield NH            GSRT   7 
Perry Seagroves           58 M      89 Concord NH              GSRT   7 
Allie Kinney              26 F     366 Greenland NH            GSRT   7 
Scott Morrison            50 M     355 Concord NH              GSRT   6 
Robert Knight             66 M     266 Hopkinton NH            GSRT   5 
Rebecca Lawrence          46 F     335 Concord NH              GSRT   5 
Eric Williams             46 M     334 Concord NH              GSRT   4 
Daniel Bunker             28 M   20218 Bow NH                  GSRT   4 
David Audet               46 M     182 Concord NH              GSRT   3 
Cliff Smith               79 M     269 Concord NH              GSRT   3 
Annette Kontos            51 F     135 Bow NH                  GSRT   2 
Kathy Baril               48 F     262 Webster NH              GSRT   1 
                                                                    Total:  72 
Number listed 14


       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM MRM
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
                                                                    Total:   0 
Number listed 0



       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM RR
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
Team = RR                                 
Nathan Huppe              31 M     427 Dover NH                RR    10 
Bret Page                 33 M     324 Sanbornville NH         RR     9 
Leanne Hourihane          58 F     140 Rochester NH            RR     6 
Manya Hult                65 F     433 Madbury NH              RR     6 
Judy Rogers               61 F     221 Rochester NH            RR     4 
Christine Breakfield      36 F     260 Gonic NH                RR     4 
Janet Glazier             60 F     112 Dover NH                RR     3 
Kathy Berry Paradis       56 F       7 North Berwick ME        RR     1 
                                                                    Total:  43 
Number listed 8


       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM WMM
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
                                                                    Total:   0 
Number listed 0


       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM UVRC
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team Pts 
======================== === === ===== ======================= ==== === 
Team = UVRC                               
Nancy Dunbar              39 F     323 Hanover NH              UVRC  10 
Steven Andrews            51 M     369 Etna NH                 UVRC  10 
Geoff Dunbar              40 M     322 Hanover NH              UVRC   6 
Gregory Seidel            35 M     480 Hanover NH              UVRC   5 
Courtney Marshall         60 M     263 Grantham NH             UVRC   4 
                                                                    Total:  35 
Number listed 5






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News