Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

18th Annual Kennebec Savings Rise N Shine 5K

Augusta, ME, September 30, 2011

Results

Courtesy of Kennebec Savings Bank

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

 

 2011 Rise and Shine Road Race

Overall Finish List

30-Sep-11

Results By Kennebec Savings Bank

Rise and Shine

Place

Name

City

Age

Age Group Place

Time

Pace

1

Seth Hasty

Randolph ME

31

M 30-34

17:19.7

5:35/M

2

Joe Viselli

Richmond ME

34

M 30-34

17:31.9

5:39/M

3

Joshua Tethloach Wang

South Portland ME

24

M 20-24

18:31.0

5:58/M

4

Ethan Bronson

South China ME

16

M 15-19

18:34.8

5:59/M

5

Robbie Fasano

Jefferson ME

17

M 15-19

18:37.0

6:00/M

6

Erik Dodge

Chelsea ME

16

M 15-19

18:39.6

6:01/M

7

Travis Wooten

Riverhead NY

15

M 15-19

18:44.0

6:03/M

8

Spencer Gray

Windsor ME

17

M 15-19

18:50.6

6:05/M

9

Brenden Wood

Vassalboro ME

17

M 15-19

18:53.3

6:05/M

10

Zachary Nichols

Augusta ME

21

M 20-24

19:13.2

6:12/M

11

Rosalea Kimball

Readfield ME

40

F 40-44

19:15.0

6:13/M

12

Shawn Tuttle

Belgrade ME

41

M 40-44

19:24.2

6:15/M

13

Nick Dearnley

Monmouth ME

32

M 30-34

19:30.0

6:17/M

14

Nathan Hallowell

Bath ME

31

M 30-34

19:37.3

6:20/M

15

Rudy Guliani

West Bath ME

17

M 15-19

19:39.6

6:20/M

16

Aaron McClure

Readfield ME

35

M 35-39

19:45.1

6:22/M

17

Tina Meserve

Livermore ME

44

F 40-44

19:47.4

6:23/M

18

Christian Poulin

W. Gardiner ME

42

M 40-44

19:50.7

6:24/M

19

Ethan Jordan

Stillwater ME

31

M 30-34

19:55.0

6:25/M

20

Bill Hill

Manchester ME

49

M 45-49

19:57.4

6:26/M

21

Matthew Marcoullier

Hallowell ME

25

M 25-29

20:08.9

6:30/M

22

Dan Nadeau

Farmingdale ME

35

M 35-39

20:09.9

6:30/M

23

Jeffrey Bilodeau, Jr.

Augusta ME

12

M 0-14

20:32.6

6:37/M

24

Amy Oliver

Augusta ME

40

F 40-44

20:36.8

6:39/M

25

Scott Vincent

Manchester ME

46

M 45-49

20:42.7

6:41/M

26

John Rodrigue

Augusta ME

47

M 45-49

21:03.3

6:47/M

27

Julie Sanborn

Waterville ME

41

F 40-44

21:04.6

6:48/M

28

Jeffrey Mansir

Gardiner ME

34

M 30-34

21:06.2

6:48/M

29

Guy Berthiaume

Chelsea ME

65

M 65-69

21:18.3

6:52/M

30

Amos Byron

Farmingdale ME

40

M 40-44

21:26.2

6:55/M

31

Thomas Morrill

Windsor ME

46

M 45-49

21:29.1

6:56/M

32

Mark Johnston

Augusta ME

58

M 55-59

21:31.0

6:56/M

33

Patrick Johnson

Augusta ME

50

M 50-54

21:31.6

6:56/M

34

Anne McKee

Hallowell ME

13

F 0-14

21:35.1

6:58/M

35

Nicolas Patenaude

Manchester ME

25

M 25-29

21:35.5

6:58/M

36

Jeffrey Meserve

Livermore ME

53

M 50-54

21:39.5

6:59/M

37

Chris Hennessey

Waterville ME

27

M 25-29

21:47.5

7:02/M

38

Erik Seastead

Mt Vernon ME

54

M 50-54

21:51.1

7:03/M

39

Ray French

Augusta ME

47

M 45-49

21:55.0

7:04/M

40

Steven Dubois

Lisbon ME

39

M 35-39

21:57.0

7:05/M

41

Pia Mararcik

Monmouth ME

29

F 25-29

22:03.9

7:07/M

42

Joseph Couture

Sidney ME

49

M 45-49

22:11.1

7:09/M

43

Kirby Reardon

Sidney ME

37

M 35-39

22:13.3

7:10/M

44

Erika Rodrigue

Augusta ME

30

F 30-34

22:18.2

7:12/M

45

Matthew Stone

Oakland ME

25

M 25-29

22:21.9

7:13/

46

Jon Chapin

Oakland ME

53

M 50-54

22:30.0

7:15/M

47

Darren Matthews

Belgrade ME

43

M 40-44

22:37.0

7:18/M

48

Shawn Spadea

Augusta ME

35

M 35-39

22:50.6

7:22/M

49

Christopher Cart

Hallowell ME

50

M 50-54

22:58.2

7:25/M

50

Erin Rhoda

Washington ME

27

F 25-29

23:04.0

7:26/M

51

Melanie White

Winslow ME

31

F 30-34

23:08.3

7:28/M

52

Troy Alexander

Augusta ME

44

M 40-44

23:09.4

7:28/M

53

Barbie Clement

Monmouth ME

43

F 40-44

23:14.6

7:30/M

54

Joel Lockwood

Waterville ME

29

M 25-29

23:17.9

7:31/M

55

Scott Whipkey

Augusta ME

48

M 45-49

23:19.7

7:31/M

56

Matt Dwyer

Augusta ME

39

M 35-39

23:29.2

7:35/M

57

Alison Lincoln-Rich

Wayne ME

43

F 40-44

23:30.8

7:35/M

58

Wade Brown

Augusta ME

23

M 20-24

23:33.6

7:36/M

59

Jesse Patkus

Augusta ME

31

M 30-34

23:35.3

7:36/M

60

Leroy Norwood

Augusta ME

53

M 50-54

23:40.4

7:38/M

61

Melissa Small

Kents Hill ME

40

F 40-44

23:41.7

7:38/M

62

Mark Deering

Sidney ME

41

M 40-44

23:42.1

7:39/M

63

Zachary Childs

So China ME

16

M 15-19

23:43.9

7:39/M

64

Brian Lawrence

Manchester ME

37

M 35-39

23:46.8

7:40/M

65

Martha Hallisey-Swift

Augusta ME

42

F 40-44

23:48.2

7:41/M

66

Kenneth Grunder

Fairfield ME

47

M 45-49

23:49.1

7:41/M

67

Tim Sickel

Bowdoin ME

59

M 55-59

23:50.2

7:41/M

68

Alicia Rice

Winthrop ME

34

F 30-34

23:50.6

7:41/M

69

Todd Perkins

Wayne ME

41

M 40-44

23:52.5

7:42/M

70

Raegan LaRochelle

Augusta ME

33

F 30-34

23:53.6

7:42/M

71

Bill Beaudoin

Windsor ME

48

M 45-49

23:55.4

7:43/M

72

Sarah Stewart

Augusta ME

34

F 30-34

23:59.5

7:44/M

73

Kara Bilodeau

Winthrop ME

34

F 30-34

24:05.0

7:46/M

74

Paul Rucha

Winthrop ME

47

M 45-49

24:05.8

7:46/M

75

Michael Van Summern

Pittston ME

26

M 25-29

24:17.3

7:50/M

76

Jessica Woods

Farmingdale ME

19

F 15-19

24:19.5

7:51/M

77

Michael Woods

Farmingdale ME

16

M 15-19

24:19.5

7:51/M

78

Pam Stoddard

Augusta ME

46

F 45-49

24:19.8

7:51/M

79

Paul Yates

Pemaquid ME

60

M 60-64

24:28.5

7:54/M

80

Kevie Rodrigue

Augusta ME

16

F 15-19

24:31.5

7:55/M

81

Rob Collins

Windsor ME

42

M 40-44

24:31.5

7:55/M

82

Jacob Caron

Augusta ME

27

M 25-29

24:31.8

7:55/M

83

Ben Pierce

Vassalboro ME

33

M 30-34

24:34.6

7:55/M

84

Tobias Parkhurst

Augusta ME

33

M 30-34

24:39.0

7:57/M

85

Erin Gurney

Raymond ME

38

F 35-39

24:44.4

7:59/M

86

Don Taylor

Readfield ME

45

M 45-49

24:46.4

7:59/M

87

John Van Summern

Pittston ME

62

M 60-64

24:49.7

8:00/M

88

Gretchen Livingston

Augusta ME

36

F 35-39

24:49.9

8:00/M

89

Paul Letalien

Portland ME

54

M 50-54

24:50.8

8:01/M

90

Anne Vallee-Lachance

Farmingdale ME

49

F 45-49

24:54.9

8:02/M

91

Signe Lynch

Farmingdale ME

13

F 0-14

25:00.8

8:04/M

92

Christi Carr

Saco ME

30

F 30-34

25:04.4

8:05/M

93

Michael Wroten

Chelsea ME

45

M 45-49

25:05.9

8:05/M

94

Bill Bryant

Winthrop ME

50

M 50-54

25:07.9

8:06/M

95

Tami Cayer

Waterville ME

42

F 40-44

25:09.6

8:07/M

96

Angela DiBenedetti

Augusta ME

37

F 35-39

25:12.8

8:08/M

97

Mert Dearnley

Monmouth ME

47

M 45-49

25:15.5

8:09/M

98

Andrea McArthur

Palermo ME

35

F 35-39

25:16.2

8:09/M

99

Suzanne Murphy

West Gardiner ME

43

F 40-44

25:17.8

8:09/M

100

Roy Stottler

Farmingdale ME

47

M 45-49

25:21.2

8:11/M

101

Shelly Couture

Augusta ME

40

F 40-44

25:29.6

8:13/M

102

Casey Kelley

Jefferson ME

29

F 25-29

25:32.3

8:14/M

103

Todd Bickford

Portland ME

46

M 45-49

25:32.7

8:14/M

104

Patrick Morin

Brusnwick ME

45

M 45-49

25:42.0

8:17/M

105

Karen Boston

Augusta ME

40

F 40-44

25:44.8

8:18/M

106

David Benn

Waterville ME

66

M 65-69

25:45.2

8:18/M

107

Nicole Hazlett

New Gloucester ME

32

F 30-34

25:47.3

8:19/M

108

Scott Whittier

Randolph ME

55

M 55-59

25:49.4

8:20/M

109

Eric James

Pittston ME

29

M 25-29

25:57.6

8:22/M

110

Jane Rau

Chelsea ME

61

F 60-64

26:01.5

8:24/M

111

Ben Lucas

Hallowell ME

37

M 35-39

26:10.9

8:26/M

112

Bill Hall

Shawmut ME

65

M 65-69

26:15.3

8:28/M

113

Shawn Noyes

Gardiner ME

33

M 30-34

26:17.8

8:29/M

114

Leanne Moll

Windsor ME

48

F 45-49

26:19.0

8:29/M

115

Dianne Heino

Belgrade Lakes ME

54

F 50-54

26:22.2

8:30/M

116

Jenn Laury

Sidney ME

31

F 30-34

26:23.3

8:31/M

117

Robert McGuire

West Gardiner ME

63

M 60-64

26:38.2

8:35/M

118

Ellen Bean

Portland ME

24

F 20-24

26:39.2

8:36/M

119

Tom Gilley

North Yarmouth ME

44

M 40-44

26:47.7

8:38/M

120

Kimber Wilson

Hallowell ME

41

M 40-44

26:48.0

8:39/M

121

Rebecca Pushard

Manchester ME

40

F 40-44

26:48.3

8:39/M

122

Kevin Kelley

Farmingdale ME

39

M 35-39

26:48.5

8:39/M

123

Melissa Perkins

Winthrop ME

36

F 35-39

26:50.4

8:39/M

124

Walter Longfellow

Farmingdale ME

50

M 50-54

27:12.1

8:46/M

125

Mikaela Ziobro

Augusta ME

40

F 40-44

27:21.0

8:49/M

126

Dan Palmer

Industry ME

60

M 60-64

27:22.1

8:50/M

127

Paul Fecteau

Augusta ME

58

M 55-59

27:27.7

8:51/M

128

Mike Gammon

Randolph ME

44

M 40-44

27:30.4

8:52/M

129

Jodi Caprara

Winthrop ME

43

F 40-44

27:31.6

8:53/M

130

Rebecca Donaldson

Augusta ME

33

F 30-34

27:35.8

8:54/M

131

Maria Jacques

Chelsea ME

49

F 45-49

27:37.1

8:55/M

132

Matthew Pouliot

Augusta ME

24

M 20-24

27:46.3

8:57/M

133

Rick DeBruin

Hallowell ME

55

M 55-59

27:50.3

8:59/M

134

Russell Gauvin

Augusta ME

54

M 50-54

27:53.2

9:00/M

135

Nora Gross

Westbook ME

27

F 25-29

27:54.6

9:00/M

136

Debbi White

Augusta ME

45

F 45-49

27:54.7

9:00/M

137

Katherine McKee

Hallowell ME

11

F 0-14

27:58.2

9:01/M

138

Kirsten Pelletier

Sidney ME

13

F 0-14

28:01.3

9:02/M

139

Theresa Pelletier

Farmingdale ME

47

F 45-49

28:06.7

9:04/M

140

Wendy Pelletier

Sidney ME

39

F 35-39

28:07.6

9:04/M

141

Ellen Franchetti

Manchester ME

44

F 40-44

28:09.2

9:05/M

142

Peter Bastow

Oakland ME

75

M 75-79

28:12.4

9:06/M

143

Cindy Waller

Augusta ME

43

F 40-44

28:12.9

9:06/M

144

Jen Raymond

Augusta ME

40

F 40-44

28:12.9

9:06/M

145

Philip Stuart

machias ME

64

M 60-64

28:13.7

9:06/M

146

Nancy Mills

Belgrade ME

66

F 65-69

28:15.5

9:07/M

147

Bill Couklin

Belgrade ME

44

M 40-44

28:18.7

9:08/M

148

Ashley Moutgomery

Hollis ME

23

F 20-24

28:22.6

9:09/M

149

Katie Hoskins

Vassalboro ME

26

F 25-29

28:22.9

9:09/M

150

Marianne Fleishchmann

Winthrop ME

52

F 50-54

28:30.4

9:12/M

151

Melody Fitch

Hallowell ME

52

F 50-54

28:31.4

9:12/M

152

Susan Grenier

Augusta ME

50

F 50-54

28:38.7

9:14/M

153

Becky Greene

Sidney ME

53

F 50-54

28:39.4

9:15/M

154

Darrell Stevens

Bangor ME

49

M 45-49

28:42.7

9:15/M

155

David Libby

Hebron ME

38

M 35-39

28:43.7

9:16/M

156

Leah McKay

Rumford ME

26

F 25-29

28:43.9

9:16/M

157

Meaghan Tobias

Gardiner ME

32

F 30-34

28:48.4

9:17/M

158

Trevor Brown

Vassalboro ME

40

M 40-44

28:51.0

9:18/M

159

Wesley Wharff

Richmond ME

54

M 50-54

28:56.9

9:20/M

160

Vanessa Matthews

Belgrade ME

40

F 40-44

28:58.7

9:21/M

161

Robyn Grandahl

North Monmouth ME

44

F 40-44

29:02.1

9:22/M

162

Lori Tyler

South China ME

37

F 35-39

29:03.7

9:22/M

163

Joshua Poulin

Augusta ME

38

M 35-39

29:05.9

9:23/M

164

James Moore

Waterville ME

68

M 65-69

29:14.1

9:26/M

165

Tom Collins

Augusta ME

58

M 55-59

29:14.8

9:26/M

166

Pamela Longfellow

Farmingdale ME

48

F 45-49

29:16.0

9:26/M

167

Sara Lozefski

Belgrade ME

30

F 30-34

29:19.6

9:27/M

168

Chrystal Toner

Augusta ME

31

F 30-34

29:32.6

9:32/M

169

Angela Hardy

South China ME

35

F 35-39

29:33.8

9:32/M

170

Shelly Wood

Belgrade ME

50

F 50-54

29:38.2

9:34/M

171

Malcolm Lyons

Manchester ME

70

M 70-74

29:45.6

9:36/M

172

Garrett Whitten

Manchester ME

10

M 0-14

29:47.8

9:36/M

173

Donald Whitten

Manchester ME

36

M 35-39

29:47.8

9:36/M

174

Tricia Chayer

Weeks Mills ME

40

F 40-44

29:53.4

9:38/M

175

Aimee Ellis

Farmingdale ME

32

F 30-34

29:57.2

9:40/M

176

Stefanie Nadeau

Farmingdale ME

36

F 35-39

29:59.5

9:40/M

177

Laura Gosselin

South China ME

41

F 40-44

30:01.1

9:41/M

178

Beatriz Sylvain

Augusta ME

32

F 30-34

30:05.3

9:42/M

179

Sarah Vincent

Manchester ME

45

F 45-49

30:08.8

9:43/M

180

Mary Alice Laiho

Fairfield ME

46

F 45-49

30:14.0

9:45/M

181

Roger Rocque

Manchester ME

58

M 55-59

30:14.6

9:45/M

182

Heather Longfellow

Farmingdale ME

40

F 40-44

30:31.3

9:51/M

183

Amy Easterling

Saint Charles MO

38

F 35-39

30:35.9

9:52/M

184

Tracy Warren

Waterville ME

41

F 40-44

30:57.0

9:59/M

185

Lorie Parks

East Sidney ME

39

F 35-39

30:57.9

9:59/M

186

Sarah McGuire

China ME

40

F 40-44

31:04.1

10:01/M

187

Cass Redwine

Freedom ME

40

F 40-44

31:12.4

10:04/M

188

Jen Smith

Winthrop ME

48

F 45-49

31:16.6

10:05/M

189

Lee Dunton

Farmingdale ME

34

M 30-34

31:18.4

10:06/M

190

Katie Dunton

Storrs CT

32

F 30-34

31:19.6

10:06/M

191

David Maxwell

Winthrop ME

53

M 50-54

31:25.9

10:08/M

192

Christl Theriault

Belgrade ME

36

F 35-39

31:37.3

10:12/M

193

Paul Giguere

Manchester ME

55

M 55-59

31:41.3

10:13/M

194

Ellen Vickers

Coopers Mills ME

57

F 55-59

31:41.3

10:13/M

195

Nicholas Graham

Rumford ME

32

M 30-34

32:18.6

10:25/M

196

Lynn Ouellette

Winthrop ME

40

F 40-44

32:19.2

10:25/M

197

Penny Cookson

Manchester ME

44

F 40-44

32:31.0

10:29/M

198

Roger Katz

Augusta ME

62

M 60-64

32:32.9

10:30/M

199

Keith Curtis

Waterville ME

82

M 80-99

32:38.5

10:32/M

200

Sara Lacharite

Litchfield ME

34

F 30-34

32:40.3

10:32/M

201

Ryee Spaulding

Readfield ME

26

F 25-29

32:42.8

10:33/M

202

Michael Spaulding

Readfield ME

31

M 30-34

32:43.2

10:33/M

203

Kim Wing

Monmouth ME

43

F 40-44

33:02.3

10:39/M

204

Jessica West

Manchester ME

34

F 30-34

33:04.6

10:40/M

205

Paula Bourque

Gardiner ME

47

F 45-49

33:04.8

10:40/M

206

Jason Mills

Chelsea ME

35

M 35-39

33:06.8

10:41/M

207

Casey Mills

Chelsea ME

7

M 0-14

33:07.0

10:41/M

208

Susan Jewett

Leeds ME

59

F 55-59

33:07.6

10:41/M

209

Karen McNamara

Wayne ME

44

F 40-44

33:09.1

10:42/M

210

Mary Young

Livermore Falls ME

30

F 30-34

33:22.3

10:46/M

211

Victoria Abbott

West Gardiner ME

30

F 30-34

33:39.8

10:51/M

212

Lori Webber

Augusta ME

49

F 45-49

33:40.9

10:52/M

213

Elizabeth Dyer

Belgrade ME

39

F 35-39

33:41.7

10:52/M

214

Troy Young

Livermore Falls ME

37

M 35-39

33:46.7

10:54/M

215

Lindsay Niles

Augusta ME

29

F 25-29

33:53.9

10:56/M

216

Sandra Lind

Augusta ME

44

F 40-44

34:00.3

10:58/M

217

Rachel Dyer

Augusta ME

42

F 40-44

34:10.2

11:01/M

218

Cathy MacMillan

Winthrop ME

47

F 45-49

34:14.1

11:03/M

219

Martha Nadeau

Winthrop ME

34

F 30-34

34:16.2

11:03/M

220

Megan Bourque

Readfield ME

34

F 30-34

34:22.6

11:05/M

221

Mark Sturgis

Augusta ME

45

M 45-49

34:33.6

11:09/M

222

Abreal Whitman

Augusta ME

10

F 0-14

34:41.7

11:11/M

223

Randy Whitman

Augusta ME

47

M 45-49

34:42.1

11:12/M

224

Carl Caprara

Winthrop ME

44

M 40-44

34:57.5

11:16/M

225

Stephanie Merrill

Wayne ME

61

F 60-64

35:33.9

11:28/M

226

Jeanne Bilodeau

Augusta ME

49

F 45-49

35:37.6

11:29/M

227

Dawna Dostie

Belgrade ME

47

F 45-49

35:48.8

11:33/M

228

Heather Hewitt

Portland ME

24

F 20-24

35:53.0

11:35/M

229

Heidi Small

Richmond ME

34

F 30-34

35:55.9

11:35/M

230

William McGuire

Randolph ME

76

M 75-79

35:57.6

11:36/M

231

Michelle Pyle

Monmouth ME

45

F 45-49

36:01.8

11:37/M

232

Karen Condon

Waterville ME

49

F 45-49

36:18.3

11:43/M

233

Kitty Cogley

West Gardiner ME

56

F 55-59

36:27.9

11:45/M

234

Cynthia McDonnell

Augusta ME

59

F 55-59

36:49.1

11:53/M

235

Kathryn Libby

Cornville ME

47

F 45-49

37:00.1

11:56/M

236

Sherry Grunder

Fairfield ME

47

F 45-49

37:03.1

11:57/M

237

Cassie Hoyle

Sidney ME

18

F 15-19

37:09.3

11:59/M

238

Lisa Lamontagne

Augusta ME

44

F 40-44

37:09.5

11:59/M

239

Trisha Huard

Augusta ME

34

F 30-34

37:25.7

12:04/M

240

Anita Wooten

Riverhead NY

46

F 45-49

37:33.9

12:07/M

241

Tera Pare

Augusta ME

38

F 35-39

37:40.7

12:09/M

242

Susan Crawford

Gardiner ME

47

F 45-49

38:02.4

12:16/M

243

Wendy Edwards

Litchfield ME

39

F 35-39

38:29.5

12:25/M

244

Helen Amazeen

Sidney ME

78

F 75-79

38:45.4

12:30/M

245

Jakob French

Augusta ME

12

M 0-14

39:56.0

12:53/M

246

Maria French

Augusta ME

33

F 30-34

40:18.0

13:00/M

247

Aerial Draper

Westbrook ME

26

F 25-29

41:00.0

13:14/M

248

Priscilla Ormsby

Jay ME

69

F 65-69

41:33.7

13:24/M

249

Nathanna McGivney

Westbrook ME

31

F 30-34

45:12.5

14:35/M

 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News