Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Parker Pruett MIddle School XC Meet

Sullivan, ME, September 26, 2011

[Girls team scores | Boys individual overall results | Boys team scores | Combined team scores (for meet trophy) ]

Girls individual overall results

SparkFlashGap


Parker Pruett Middle School XC meet - 1.71 MILES
Sumner High School, Sullivan, ME
Monday, September 26, 2011 4:00 PM
 
Timing & Results by SparkFlashGap@gmail.com
 
*********** GIRLS RESULTS **********
Place TmPl No.  Name                   G G School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ====================== = = ================ ===== 
    1    1   40 Amanda Boyd            F 7 Dedham           12:35 
    2    2  120 Madeline Keep          F 8 MT. Desert       12:37 
    3    3   38 Meg Davis              F 8 Dedham           12:49 
    4    4   39 Adrianna Fish          F 8 Dedham           12:56 
    5    5  124 Lydia DaCorte          F 7 MT. Desert       12:59 
    6    6  139 Emma Strong            F 7 Pemetic          13:08 
    7    7  171 Julia Nelson           F 8 Tremont          13:13 
    8    8  173 Maya Watras            F 7 Tremont          13:15 
    9    9  118 Hannah Edgecomb        F 8 MT. Desert       13:18 
   10   10  114 Kate Brenner           F 6 Mountain View    13:22 
   11   11  137 Jackie Higgins         F 7 Pemetic          13:34 
   12   12   60 Eliza Broughton        F 6 Ellsworth        13:35 
   13   13   63 Kiona Osterlin         F 6 Ellsworth        13:35 
   14       106 Ceileigh Weaver        F 7 Lamoine          13:37 
   15   14    1 Laddy Deluca-Lowell    F 8 Airline          13:50 
   16   15  101 Haley Abbot            F 7 Hancock          13:57 
   17   16   29 Susanna Jakub          F 5 Blue Hill        14:08 
   18   17  110 Mariah Golding         F 7 Mountain View    14:10 
   19   18   50 Amanda Bustard         F 5 Dedham           14:18 
   20   19  178 Julia Watras           F 5 Tremont          14:19 
   21   20  149 Taya Moore             F 8 Peninsula        14:25 
   22   21   34 Tess Williamson        F 5 Blue Hill        14:26 
   23   22   42 Sara Hunt              F 7 Dedham           14:27 
   24   23   49 Eilidh Sidaway         F 6 Dedham           14:34 
   25   24   46 Ryan Hart              F 6 Dedham           14:35 
   26   25   78 Sierra Tapley          F 8 Emerson          14:37 
   27   26   31 Emma McKechnie         F 5 Blue Hill        14:38 
   28   27   27 Mary Richardson        F 6 Blue Hill        14:39 
   29   28   85 Maddy Candage          F 5 Emerson          14:46 
   30   29  131 Nellie Horvath         F 5 MT. Desert       14:47 
   31   30  111 Cassidy Lee            F 7 Mountain View    14:48 
   32   31   62 Chelsea Lounder        F 6 Ellsworth        14:50 
   33   32   81 Eli Hinerfeld          F 7 Emerson          14:56 
   34   33  103 Katelynn Bagley        F 6 Hancock          15:05 
   35   34   20 Celia Hurvitt          F 7 Blue Hill        15:05 
   36   35  119 Allison Gray           F 8 MT. Desert       15:13 
   37   36   83 Annie Painter          F 7 Emerson          15:18 
   38        45 Regina Cambria         F 6 Dedham           15:22 
   39   37   61 Benita Hill            F 6 Ellsworth        15:23 
   40   38   23 Sarah Mullen           F 7 Blue Hill        15:24 
   41   39   79 Chloe Vincenty         F 8 Emerson          15:24 
   42   40   77 Gabby Link             F 8 Emerson          15:33 
   43   41  112 Cierra Abbott          F 6 Mountain View    15:34 
   44   42   24 Ellie Gellerson        F 6 Blue Hill        15:35 
   45   43  121 Addie Beal             F 7 MT. Desert       15:36 
   46        18 Isabella Connolly      F 7 Blue Hill        15:47 
   47        17 Lanie Billings         F 7 Blue Hill        15:47 
   48   44  172 Emma Watras            F 7 Tremont          15:48 
   49        51 Gabby Gonzalez         F 5 Dedham           15:51 
   50   45  127 Hannah Jordan          F 7 MT. Desert       15:52 
   51   46  109 Nicole Forni           F 7 Mountain View    16:02 
   52   47    2 Savannah Daigle        F 6 Airline          16:03 
   53   48   96 Jessica Lindsay        F 8 Hancock          16:08 
   54        13 Callie Eaton           F 8 Blue Hill        16:08 
   55        16 Schuyler Williamson    F 8 Blue Hill        16:09 
   56   49  141 Ashley Anderson        F 6 Pemetic          16:09 
   57   50  104 Emily McPhail          F 6 Hancock          16:10 
   58   51  164 Nina Davis             F   Swan's Island    16:13 
   59       117 Xingyao Chen           F 8 MT. Desert       16:13 
   60   52  102 Brooke Kief            F 7 Hancock          16:15 
   61   53  175 Lily Cook              F 5 Tremont          16:16 
   62   54  108 Destiny Davis          F 7 Mountain View    16:30 
   63   55  100 Julia Zavaleta         F 8 Hancock          16:31 
   64        33 Elana Williamson       F 5 Blue Hill        16:33 
   65   56   56 Fallon Grant           F 8 Ellsworth        16:34 
   66        26 Kara Morrison          F 6 Blue Hill        16:36 
   67       126 Megan Howell           F 7 MT. Desert       16:41 
   68   57   66 Bettina Bresinsky      F 5 Ellsworth        16:44 
   69   58  148 Emily Martin           F 8 Peninsula        16:48 
   70   59   64 Christa Ouellette      F 6 Ellsworth        16:49 
   71       123 Emma Burdette          F 7 MT. Desert       16:52 
   72   60  140 Shelby Young           F 7 Pemetic          16:54 
   73       331 MIra Schubeck          F 7 Blue Hill        16:59 
   74        19 Maddie DeFosses        F 7 Blue Hill        17:00 
   75   61  179 Mia Broad              F 8 Trenton          17:00 
   76   62  105 Delaney Faulkingham    F 5 Hancock          17:01 
   77   63  168 Amara Joyce            F   Swan's Island    17:01 
   78   64  136 Mariah Hamor           F 7 Pemetic          17:02 
   79   65  162 Emily Banks            F   Swan's Island    17:04 
   80   66   74 Molly Corson           F 8 Emerson          17:07 
   81        30 Ivy Manner-Wheelden    F 5 Blue Hill        17:08 
   82        22 Alissa Muisse          F 7 Blue Hill        17:09 
   83        44 Kaitlyn Rivera         F 7 Dedham           17:10 
   84       129 Eliza Schleif          F 6 MT. Desert       17:12 
   85        73 Amber St.Peter         F 5 Ellsworth        17:16 
   86   67  146 Sydney Kachmar         F 5 Pemetic          17:21 
   87   68  154 Tara Flubacher         F 5 Peninsula        17:26 
   88        14 Emily Eisenhauer       F 8 Blue Hill        17:31 
   89        91 Lindsey McEachern      F 5 Emerson          17:35 
   90         9 Tricia Romer           F 5 Beech Hill       17:40 
   91        95 Hailey Craig           F 8 Hancock          17:41 
   92   69  155 Alexis Hutchins        F 5 Peninsula        17:42 
   93        97 Victoria Page-Jackson  F 8 Hancock          17:44 
   94        37 Keyarra Cross          F 4 Cave Hill        17:45 
   95   70  150 Taylor Rodgers         F 8 Peninsula        17:48 
   96        92 Olivia Modeen          F 5 Emerson          17:49 
   97       122 Allyson Bender         F 7 MT. Desert       17:50 
   98       132 Katie King             F 5 MT. Desert       17:50 
   99   71  107 Kaitlyn Farley         F 8 Mountain View    17:50 
  100   72    3 Jayden Keefe           F 4 Airline          17:52 
  101   73    6 Natalie Sheehan        F 4 Airline          17:52 
  102       158 Amber Moir             F 7 Surry            17:53 
  103   74  138 Chelsea Schroeder      F 7 Pemetic          17:55 
  104       128 Catherine Ding         F 6 MT. Desert       17:57 
  105   75  169 Olivia Joyce           F   Swan's Island    17:58 
  106   76  165 Emily Hammer           F   Swan's Island    18:02 
  107        98 Jenna Ross             F 8 Hancock          18:13 
  108        65 Cyleigh St.Saviour     F 6 Ellsworth        18:16 
  109       116 Lauren Nault           F 5 Mountain View    18:22 
  110        47 Stephanie Lage-Lichko  F 6 Dedham           18:23 
  111        36 Samantha Merchant      F 8 Cave Hill        18:25 
  112   77  177 Lily Turner            F 5 Tremont          18:42 
  113       135 Emma Forthofer         F 7 Pemetic          18:43 
  114        69 Olivia Dyer            F 5 Ellsworth        18:47 
  115       144 Alicia Norberg         F 6 Pemetic          18:48 
  116   78  167 Mary Joy               F   Swan's Island    18:50 
  117   79  174 Hayley Butler          F 5 Tremont          18:57 
  118        32 Mackenzie Tapley       F 5 Blue Hill        19:07 
  119       125 Julia Hendricks        F 7 MT. Desert       19:10 
  120        82 Theresa Krieg          F 7 Emerson          19:11 
  121   80  180 Brittany Corson        F 8 Trenton          19:12 
  122   81  170 Sarah McDonald         F   Swan's Island    19:13 
  123        90 Julia Link             F 5 Emerson          19:15 
  124        86 Maggie Collins         F 5 Emerson          19:19 
  125        15 Summer Lara            F 8 Blue Hill        19:25 
  126        43 Alexandra Oakstone     F 7 Dedham           19:25 
  127       115 Kiara Huff             F 5 Mountain View    19:33 
  128       166 Hannah Joy             F   Swan's Island    19:40 
  129   82  147 Michaela Byers         F 8 Peninsula        19:44 
  130        41 Ashley Daigle          F 7 Dedham           19:44 
  131       160 Grace Neal             F 6 Surry            19:45 
  132   83  156 Skye Howard            F 4 Peninsula        19:47 
  133        35 Brooklyn Fowler        F 5 Cave Hill        19:49 
  134        28 Azria Barrett          F 5 Blue Hill        19:57 
  135        53 Colleen Thompson       F 5 Dedham           20:02 
  136       152 Britney Bickford       F 5 Peninsula        20:02 
  137       161 Abby Smith             F 6 Surry            20:04 
  138        68 MacKenzie Chipman      F 5 Ellsworth        20:06 
  139        25 Tillie Marsh           F 6 Blue Hill        20:07 
  140         8 Kolby Hendrix          F 5 Beech Hill       20:08 
  141        71 Kiana Maddocks-Wilbur  F 5 Ellsworth        20:09 
  142        58 Katie Walton           F 8 Ellsworth        20:12 
  143        87 Morgan Dawicki         F 5 Emerson          20:18 
  144       176 Sage Goodwin           F 5 Tremont          20:18 
  145   84    5 Kristin Moores         F 4 Airline          20:30 
  146        10 Makayla Fishburn       F 4 Beech Hill       20:31 
  147        11 Jenna Harris           F 4 Beech Hill       20:42 
  148   85    4 Brooke Moores          F 4 Airline          20:45 
  149       153 Ashley Church          F 5 Peninsula        20:57 
  150        48 Haley Potter           F 6 Dedham           21:21 
  151       143 Emily Homer            F 6 Pemetic          22:00 
  152       113 Samantha Bagley        F 6 Mountain View    22:25 
  153   86  185 Julianna Serrato       F 5 Trenton          22:36 
  154        72 Larissa Richards       F 5 Ellsworth        23:00 
  155       151 Taneisha Faulkingham   F 7 Peninsula        23:18 
  156       330 Virginia Cox           F 6 Surry            23:30 
  157       157 Alexis Whalen          F 4 Peninsula        23:38 
  158        54 Regan Vancil           F 5 Dedham           23:45 
  159        21 Becca Marks            F 7 Blue Hill        24:28 
  160        55 Brianna White          F 5 Dedham           24:32 
  161        59 Kaitlyn Britt          F 6 Ellsworth        24:35 
  162        93 Grace Rodick           F 5 Emerson          24:37 
  163        89 Alicia Gray            F 5 Emerson          24:39 
  164        70 Magee Fredericks       F 5 Ellsworth        24:39 
  165        52 Kiya Oakstone          F 5 Dedham           24:46 
  166        67 Rylee Burns            F 5 Ellsworth        26:43 
  167   87  183 Violet Sanborn         F 6 Trenton          30:06 
  168   88  332 Mya Miller             F 6 Trenton          30:12 
  169   89  182 Maddison Cole          F 6 Trenton          32:53 
  170   90  184 Anna O'Rouke           F 5 Trenton          35:00 
  171        84 Faith Mitchell         F 6 Emerson          37:45 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News