Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mainiac Sprint Triathlon & Duathlon

Biddeford, ME, September 17, 2011

[Overall Triathlon Results | Overall Duathlon Results | Triathlon Class Results | Duathlon Class Results | Overall Triathlon Relay Results | Triathlon Relay Results by Class | Triathlon Awards ]

Duathlon Awards

                                  Mainiac Sprint Triathlon & Duathlon
                                             Biddeford, ME
                                          September 17, 2011
                                                DUATHLON
                                                   
                                   ***** OVERALL FEMALE TOP 3 *****
Place Bib    Name               Age Class       City           St Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === =========== ============== == ========= ===== 
    1 228 Katherine RIGGERT      49 WOMEN 45-49 Bolton         MA 1:26:28.8       
    2 168 Lisa KURONYA           36 WOMEN 35-39 Harpswell      ME 1:27:24.2       
    3 234 Penny MATEL            52 WOMEN 50-54 Hampton Falls  NH 1:37:27.6       
                                                   
                                    ***** OVERALL MALE TOP 3 *****
Place Bib    Name               Age Class       City           St Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === =========== ============== == ========= ===== 
    1  31 Peter BEAUREGARD       36 MEN 35-39   Sudbury        MA 1:17:21.3       
    2  78 Luke GULLICK           45 MEN 45-49   Exeter         NH 1:22:36.8       
    3 100 Peter LEMAY            52 MEN 50-54   Westbrook      ME 1:29:57.5       
                                                   
                                                  
                              ***** DUATHLON AGE DIVISION AWARDS *****


                                          WOMEN 20 - 24 Top 3
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ========= ===== 
         1 142 Ellin HALE             20 Phippsburg         ME 2:09:12.5       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 25 - 29 Top 3
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ========= ===== 
         1 147 Sarah MARGOLSKEE       26 Portland           ME 1:42:33.6       
                                                        
                                           MEN 25 - 29 Top 3
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ========= ===== 
         1   9 Paul GANT              29 Kennebunk          ME 1:33:50.2       
         2 281 Tony BOVE              29 Nashua             NH 1:39:49.7  2:00 
         3 282 Michael ACQUAVIVA      29 Cambridge          MA 1:57:00.0       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 30 - 34 Top 3
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ========= ===== 
         1 161 Laura WILLIAMS         33 Chestnut Hill      MA 1:56:26.3       
                                                        
                                           MEN 30 - 34 Top 3
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ========= ===== 
         1  19 Jason KIERNAN          33 Northborough       MA 1:37:39.0       
         2  22 Jon BARRETT            34 Winthrop           ME 1:43:01.4       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 35 - 39 Top 3
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ========= ===== 
         1 165 Katy DIXON             35 Buxton             ME 1:43:37.3       
         2 177 Nancy MACDONALD        38 Winthrop           ME 2:01:47.3       
         3 176 Robin DUFOUR           38 Winthrop           ME 2:01:47.5       
                                                        
                                           MEN 35 - 39 Top 3
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ========= ===== 
         1  32 Mark WILLIAMS          37 Merrimack          NH 1:36:13.1       
         2  38 Scott ALLARD           39 Biddeford          ME 1:40:42.8  2:00 
         3  30 Chad BRALEY            35 Saco               ME 1:49:05.5       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 40 - 44 Top 3
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ========= ===== 
         1 202 Tarra FIFIELD          41 Northfield         NH 1:40:32.1       
                                                        
                                           MEN 40 - 44 Top 3
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ========= ===== 
         1  69 Robert COOMBS II       43 Harpswell          ME 1:34:31.0       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 45 - 49 Top 3
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ========= ===== 
         1 223 Erica RICHARDS         47 Amherst            NH 1:54:00.3       
                                                        
                                           MEN 45 - 49 Top 3
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ========= ===== 
         1  89 Paul LAGACE            48 Rochester          NH 1:35:38.6       
         2  79 Paul PISCOPO           45 Falmouth           ME 1:38:09.2       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 50 - 54 Top 3
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ========= ===== 
         1 240 Karen GROSS            54 Augusta            ME 1:48:03.8       
         2 235 Betty FISK             52 Portsmouth         NH 1:59:00.2       
         3 230 Morag ROBERTSON        50 Hancock            ME 2:26:09.5       
                                                        
                                           MEN 50 - 54 Top 3
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ========= ===== 
         1  92 Michael BRILLANT       50 Durham             ME 1:32:50.5       
         2  91 Paul BURNELL           50 Biddeford          ME 1:46:55.7       
                                                        
                                           MEN 60 - 64 Top 3
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ========= ===== 
         1 120 Robert BALFOUR         64 Gray               ME 2:12:55.2       
                                                        


                                 ***** CLYDESDALE Top 3 RESULTS *****
      Place Bib    Name               Age City          St Official  Pen   
      ===== === ===================== === ============= == ========= ===== 
          1 281 Tony BOVE              29 Nashua        NH 1:39:49.7  2:00 
          2 282 Michael ACQUAVIVA      29 Cambridge     MA 1:57:00.0       
                                                         




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News