Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mainiac Sprint Triathlon & Duathlon

Biddeford, ME, September 17, 2011

[Overall Triathlon Results | Overall Duathlon Results | Duathlon Class Results | Overall Triathlon Relay Results | Triathlon Relay Results by Class | Triathlon Awards | Duathlon Awards ]

Triathlon Class Results

                                                                    Mainiac Sprint Triathlon & Duathlon
                                                                               Biddeford, ME
                                                                            September 17, 2011
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 1 - 19
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 140 Emma CROVO             14 Scarborough        ME                      10:14    1   1:31   55:14 16.1    1   0:38 27:10  8:46    1  1:34:44.6       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                        Sprint Triathlon MEN 1 - 19
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1   1 David GROVER JR.       13 Scarborough        ME                       8:30    2   1:10   45:31 19.6    1   0:44 21:15  6:52    1  1:17:07.3       
    2   2 Lucas BUTTERFIELD      16 Kennebunk          ME                       8:28    1   1:32   52:24 17.0    2   1:23 26:41  8:37    2  1:30:25.3       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 20 - 24
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 143 Caroline PIERCE        21 Weston             MA                       8:15    1   1:29   47:47 18.6    1   0:46 19:56  6:26    1  1:18:10.2       
    2 144 Patty COLLINS          23 Kennebunk          ME                       9:54    2   3:36   50:25 17.7    2   0:52 25:43  8:18    2  1:30:28.3       
    3 145 Melissa CLARK          24 Norwalk            CT                      10:51    3   2:47   52:28 17.0    3   1:20 29:38  9:34    3  1:37:01.2       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 20 - 24
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1   6 Patrick KING           24 Vail               CO                       8:40    1   1:18   45:37 19.5    1   0:48 21:34  6:58    1  1:17:53.7       
    2   5 Michael WILSON         23 Biddeford          ME                      12:04    2   3:06 1:01:44 14.4    2   0:51 36:17 11:43    2  1:53:59.2       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 25 - 29
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 146 Emily BENZER           25 Biddeford          ME                      15:03    1   2:20 1:07:39 13.2    1   1:01 35:05 11:19    1  2:01:04.5       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 25 - 29
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1   7 Kyle BURNELL           26 Wells              ME                       6:39    1   0:42   38:17 23.3    1   0:38 19:07  6:10    1  1:05:20.5       
    2   8 Brad CHICOINE          28 Westbrook          ME                       8:37    2   2:10   51:53 17.2    2   0:36 20:21  6:34    2  1:23:34.4       
    3  10 Brian SCHUESSLER       29 Milford            NH                       8:54    3   2:48   54:29 16.4    3   0:44 24:12  7:49    3  1:31:05.8       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 30 - 34
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 156 April BARTON           32 Jamaica Plain      MA                       8:23    2   2:00   50:24 17.7    2   1:41 23:17  7:31    2  1:25:42.7       
    2 157 Katie DWYER            32 Saco               ME                       8:49    3   1:41   50:24 17.7    3   1:14 23:42  7:39    3  1:25:48.0       
    3 150 Melissa LIZOTTE        30 Gray               ME                      11:08    7   1:09   48:06 18.5    1   1:04 25:12  8:08    4  1:26:36.4       
    4 155 Ashley ELICKER         32 New Canaan         CT                      13:43   10   1:59   53:52 16.5    6   0:55 22:36  7:18    1  1:33:01.8       
    5 152 Meredith JOHNSON       30 Portland           ME                      10:43    6   2:13   52:28 17.0    4   1:34 26:15  8:28    6  1:33:09.8       
    6 158 Jill TURNER            33 Cape Elizabeth     ME                      10:02    5   2:06   54:41 16.3    7   1:46 27:05  8:44    7  1:35:37.3       
    7 163 Erin SANDLER           34 Scarborough        ME                      11:17    9   1:20   56:07 15.9    9   1:09 29:01  9:22    9  1:38:52.0       
    8 154 Sara BARTON            31 Brookline          MA                       8:21    1   3:13 1:00:25 14.7   11   1:04 26:10  8:27    5  1:39:10.7       
    9 160 Karen POPLASKI         33 Candia             NH                      13:50   11   3:51   53:49 16.6    5   1:48 27:34  8:54    8  1:40:49.2       
   10 159 Rebecca HARRIS         33 Shapleigh          ME                      15:26   13   2:35   55:25 16.1    8   1:29 31:03 10:01   11  1:45:56.0       
   11 153 Megan SENECA           30 Sanbornton         NH                      14:16   12   2:18   58:07 15.3   10   1:04 34:14 11:03   12  1:49:56.4       
   12 162 Laurie BERTNER         34 Boston             MA                      11:09    8   3:09 1:04:55 13.7   12   2:23 30:47  9:56   10  1:52:21.0       
   13 151 Lia LANGEVELD          30 Biddeford          ME                       9:39    4   3:48 1:10:30 12.6   13   0:57 38:34 12:27   13  2:03:25.2       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 30 - 34
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1  17 Tom NORTON             33 Falmouth           ME                       7:55    2   1:20   40:20 22.1    1   1:14 18:09  5:52    1  1:08:55.7       
    2  21 Chris CALLAN           34 Portland           ME                       7:39    1   1:12   41:28 21.5    2   0:41 20:49  6:43    3  1:11:46.1       
    3  18 Timothy GAGNE          33 Falmouth           ME                       8:55    5   1:53   41:37 21.4    3   0:56 20:04  6:29    2  1:13:22.4       
    4  12 Greg FRANZONE          32 Arlington          MA                       7:57    3   2:18   52:29 17.0    7   0:58 22:32  7:16    5  1:26:11.9       
    5  14 Daniel PARKINSON       32 Kennebunk          ME                       9:14    7   2:19   51:52 17.2    6   1:51 22:03  7:07    4  1:27:17.0       
    6  16 Jordan LEWIS           33 Cambridge          MA                      10:51    8   1:59   50:37 17.6    4   0:51 23:29  7:35    6  1:27:43.3       
    7  13 Jae WALKER             32 Brookline          MA                       9:11    6   3:11   57:20 15.5   10   0:43 24:01  7:45    7  1:34:24.6       
    8  15 Stephen CABRAL         33 Boston             MA                      12:25    9   4:37   51:37 17.3    5   2:11 24:14  7:49    8  1:35:02.2       
    9  45 Chris BRIGGS           33 Boston             MA                       8:52    4   2:32   54:46 16.3    8   1:15 28:43  9:16    9  1:36:06.4       
   10  11 Michael CABRAL         32 Medford            MA                      14:46   11   3:35   56:26 15.8    9   1:53 29:58  9:40   10  1:46:34.7       
   11  20 Marsh GRAY             34 Saco               ME                      14:29   10   6:03 1:07:19 13.2   11   1:09 32:29 10:29   11  2:01:26.3       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 35 - 39
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 184 Stacy CIMINO           37 Cape Elizabeth     ME                       8:54    3   1:05   42:16 21.1    1   1:00 20:26  6:36    1  1:13:39.4       
    2 183 Denise GOODE           39 Cape Elizabeth     ME                       9:34    4   0:47   42:53 20.8    2   0:34 21:57  7:05    3  1:15:43.3       
    3 169 Cortney LINVILLE       37 Bath               ME                       7:32    1   1:15   46:40 19.1    6   0:59 21:56  7:05    2  1:18:19.8       
    4 173 Jennifer SMALL         38 Biddeford          ME                       9:56    7   1:37   44:05 20.2    3   0:47 23:49  7:41    6  1:20:10.7       
    5 164 Melissa CHRISTENSEN    35 Freeport           ME                      10:37    8   1:11   45:46 19.5    4   1:06 22:27  7:15    5  1:21:04.3       
    6 166 Amy DAVIS              35 Falmouth           ME                       8:08    2   1:09   49:25 18.0    8   1:16 24:10  7:48    7  1:24:05.2       
    7 175 Anne HARRINGTON        38 Stratham           NH                       9:51    5   1:53   49:29 18.0    9   0:57 22:12  7:10    4  1:24:19.0       
    8 179 Dawn PENDERGRASS       39 Saco               ME                       9:55    6   1:29   46:32 19.1    5   1:26 25:31  8:14    8  1:24:51.8       
    9 171 Tanya GLIDDEN          38 Kennebunk          ME                      11:07    9   2:01   55:46 16.0   10   1:02 26:05  8:25    9  1:35:58.4       
   10 172 Leslie CONSTANTINE     38 Scarbrorough       ME                      13:00   10   1:58   56:37 15.7   11   1:19 28:20  9:09   10  1:41:11.8       
   11 180 Kristine ALLARD        39 Biddeford          ME                      15:07   12   3:24   47:16 18.9    7   1:47 36:59 11:56   12  1:44:31.3       
   12 181 Terry WALKER-BROWN     39 Gray               ME                      14:53   11   4:39 1:06:31 13.4   12   1:13 32:35 10:31   11  1:59:48.9       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 35 - 39
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1  25 Rob RICARD             35 Berwick            ME                       6:57    1   0:46   37:55 23.5    1   0:42 16:42  5:23    1  1:02:59.5       
    2  35 Mike HAMPTON           38 Greeley            CO                       8:03    4   1:11   41:18 21.6    3   0:55 18:34  6:00    2  1:09:58.2       
    3  26 Michael KRAMER         35 Portland           ME                       7:51    3   0:58   40:48 21.8    2   0:52 20:51  6:44    3  1:11:17.9       
    4  34 David TALMADGE         38 Falmouth           ME                       8:51    8   3:01   47:22 18.8    8   1:00 21:18  6:53    6  1:21:30.3       
    5  42 David NEWMAN           39 Sudbury            MA                       8:12    6   2:21   48:31 18.4   12   1:39 21:01  6:47    4  1:21:42.4       
    6  24 Marc DUPUIS            35 Saco               ME                       9:23   13   1:22   46:09 19.3    4   1:12 23:44  7:40   10  1:21:47.3       
    7  36 Matthew BRIAND         38 Monroe             CT                       8:07    5   3:05   49:02 18.2   13   1:02 21:01  6:47    5  1:22:14.5       
    8  37 Troy ERICKSON          39 Saco               ME                       9:13   12   2:02   46:22 19.2    5   1:48 23:01  7:26    7  1:22:25.2       
    9  41 Ian WATTERS            39 Dover              NH                       9:04   10   1:58   48:18 18.4   11   1:43 24:00  7:45   11  1:25:00.7       
   10  29 Erik MAIER             35 Scaborough         ME                       7:25    2   1:56   47:47 18.6    9   1:22 26:46  8:38   12  1:25:13.6       
   11  39 Kevin PERKS            39 Acton              ME                       8:23    7   2:36   49:04 18.2   14   2:11 23:30  7:35    8  1:25:41.4       
   12  27 Jason MUNDT            35 Boston             MA                      10:42   14   3:00   47:11 18.9    7   1:34 23:31  7:36    9  1:25:55.6       
   13  23 Michael KEILEY         35 Newburyport        MA                       8:53    9   2:11   47:10 18.9    6   1:39 27:38  8:55   13  1:27:29.8       
   14  40 Stephen MONE           39 Dover              NH                       9:06   11   2:01   48:13 18.5   10   2:22 31:50 10:16   15  1:33:28.9       
   15  44 Jason HARRIS           39 Shapleigh          ME                      16:07   15   3:25   56:09 15.9   15   1:42 30:44  9:55   14  1:48:05.5       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 40 - 44
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 251 Carrie MCCUSKER        43 Cape Elizabeth     ME                       8:17    1   1:10   39:44 22.4    1   0:59 20:27  6:36    1  1:10:34.7       
    2 207 Allison DIMATTEO       42 Saco               ME                       8:40    2   1:32   46:44 19.1    2   1:03 21:28  6:56    2  1:19:24.3       
    3 214 Judy BARRESI           44 South Portland     ME                      10:06    4   2:01   48:32 18.4    5   1:23 22:25  7:14    3  1:24:24.2       
    4 196 Dava DAVIN             40 Cumberland Foresid ME                      10:37    7   1:47   49:06 18.1    6   0:59 24:29  7:54    5  1:26:56.2       
    5 197 Sarah HOLLAND          40 York               ME                       9:48    3   2:01   48:24 18.4    4   1:24 27:54  9:00   11  1:29:29.4       
    6 213 Tracy KEEGAN           44 Saco               ME                      10:46    9   1:31   51:22 17.3    7   1:21 25:33  8:15    6  1:30:30.7       
    7 201 Rebecca KIBBEE         41 Sanbornton         NH                      12:40   16   2:41   54:50 16.2   11   1:18 23:23  7:33    4  1:34:48.8       
    8 211 Deborah LAPOINTE       43 York Beach         ME                      10:45    8   3:31   55:34 16.0   12   1:51 27:14  8:47    8  1:38:52.3       
    9 208 Dana DALTON            42 Andover            MA                      11:20   13   3:09   56:48 15.7   19   1:32 26:09  8:26    7  1:38:54.5       
   10 204 Karla DALTON           41 Newfields          NH                      11:17   12   3:01   56:30 15.8   17   1:38 27:56  9:01   12  1:40:19.2       
   11 210 Jennifer EATON         42 Cape Neddick       ME                      12:32   15   2:52   53:40 16.6    8   1:15 30:42  9:55   15  1:40:58.3       
   12 200 Jacqueline PEARL       41 Biddeford          ME                      11:04   10   4:27   47:18 18.8    3   1:45 36:57 11:56   19  1:41:29.3       
   13 217 Anna VOUROS            44 Concord            MA                      10:31    6   3:23   55:42 16.0   13   2:27 29:41  9:35   13  1:41:41.8       
   14 205 Nina EDWARDS           41 York               ME                      11:10   11   2:40   53:45 16.6    9   1:43 32:36 10:31   16  1:41:51.8       
   15 203 Aynne DE BEER          41 Wolfeboro          NH                      11:36   14   1:42   54:18 16.4   10   2:11 32:53 10:37   17  1:42:37.7       
   16 215 Karen GILLIS           44 Bedford            NH                      13:02   18   4:37   56:28 15.8   16   2:05 27:49  8:59   10  1:43:58.6       
   17 198 Jennifer RAYMOND-AYER  40 Augusta            ME                      15:35   20   2:15   55:57 15.9   14   1:00 29:54  9:39   14  1:44:38.3       
   18 250 Kathryn CODD           44 Cambridge          MA                      12:53   17   5:11 1:01:53 14.4   20   1:18 27:31  8:53    9  1:48:44.3       
   19 178 Allison GRAY           41 Cumberland         ME                      10:14    5   3:45   56:40 15.7   18   1:15 37:10 12:00   20  1:49:01.8       
   20 216 Annette CARDULLO       44 Saco               ME                      13:53   19   4:21   56:27 15.8   15   2:28 33:41 10:52   18  1:50:47.3       
   21 209 Shelley RICHARD        42 Arundel            ME                      16:10   21   3:20 1:07:24 13.2   21   2:20 40:49 13:10   21  2:10:01.2       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 40 - 44
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 127 Jason GALLANT          43 Hope               ME                       7:52    4   1:30   40:41 21.9    1   1:06 19:47  6:23    1  1:12:54.1  2:00 
    2  73 Neil AMIDON            44 York               ME                       8:08    5   1:07   41:34 21.4    2   1:32 21:24  6:54    4  1:13:42.7       
    3  58 Jayson SEAMAN          40 Durham             NH                       7:33    1   1:17   42:57 20.7    3   0:51 21:48  7:02    6  1:14:23.8       
    4  65 Jamie LOGGINS          41 Auburn             ME                       9:21    8   1:17   44:10 20.2    4   0:53 20:38  6:40    2  1:16:16.6       
    5  71 Chris MATAVA           44 Bath               ME                       7:44    2   0:58   45:38 19.5    6   0:57 21:28  6:56    5  1:16:42.2       
    6  63 Daniel WEBB            41 Wells              ME                       8:08    6   2:00   46:35 19.1    8   0:56 23:26  7:34   10  1:21:03.3       
    7  59 Mark POTHIER           40 Wakefield          MA                      10:55   12   1:14   45:19 19.7    5   0:59 22:52  7:23    8  1:21:16.0       
    8  67 Robert KEEGAN          43 Saco               ME                       8:28    7   1:46   46:19 19.2    7   1:54 25:00  8:04   12  1:23:23.5       
    9  62 Andrew GILLIS          41 Bedford            NH                      11:08   14   2:22   47:25 18.8   10   1:16 22:57  7:24    9  1:25:05.4       
   10  68 Scott PLAISTED         43 Palermo            ME                       7:49    3   1:31   46:45 19.1    9   1:35 27:48  8:58   14  1:25:24.1       
   11  57 Tim GILBERT            40 Saco               ME                      10:45   10   1:57   49:16 18.1   13   1:15 22:48  7:22    7  1:25:58.4       
   12  61 Michael LANDRY         41 Saco               ME                      10:48   11   3:08   47:55 18.6   11   1:23 24:35  7:56   11  1:27:45.7       
   13  74 Edward CODD            44 Cambridge          MA                      11:05   13   5:13   50:49 17.5   15   1:46 20:56  6:46    3  1:29:46.8       
   14  72 William DALTON         44 Andover            MA                      11:50   15   2:57   48:45 18.3   12   0:59 27:57  9:01   15  1:32:26.3       
   15  70 Chris ROBIN            44 North Salem        NY                      14:10   16   2:29   49:33 18.0   14   1:31 25:05  8:06   13  1:32:44.9       
   16  66 Andre DE BEER          42 Wolfeboro          NH                      10:14    9   2:57   54:33 16.3   16   1:45 28:11  9:06   16  1:37:37.0       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 45 - 49
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 224 Elizabeth RANSOM       47 York               ME                       9:43    2   1:37   46:57 19.0    1   1:20 25:15  8:09    1  1:24:49.5       
    2 218 Yvonne DECORY          45 Saco               ME                      10:14    3   1:07   48:54 18.2    2   2:16 25:52  8:21    2  1:28:20.9       
    3 221 Sarah HALPIN           46 Portland           ME                      11:00    6   2:07   50:05 17.8    3   1:50 25:53  8:21    3  1:30:52.8       
    4 227 Suzy PRESTON           49 Portland           ME                       9:06    1   2:09   51:35 17.3    5   1:16 29:12  9:25    6  1:33:14.9       
    5 229 Amy SPARKS             49 Amherst            NH                      10:58    5   3:09   50:23 17.7    4   2:08 27:04  8:44    4  1:33:39.6       
    6 219 Wendy DURYEA           45 Greenwich          CT                      10:18    4   2:57   57:15 15.6    9   1:04 29:59  9:41    7  1:41:29.9       
    7 220 Heidi FLEMING          45 Wolfeboro          NH                      11:35    7   3:44   56:59 15.6    8   1:04 28:11  9:06    5  1:41:30.3       
    8 226 Joanne WHITELAW        49 Kennebunk          ME                      13:40    9   2:45   53:14 16.7    6   1:36 32:46 10:34    9  1:43:57.7       
    9 225 Cydney BERRY           47 Boston             MA                      17:16   11   3:29   54:22 16.4    7   2:06 30:42  9:54    8  1:47:52.2       
   10 249 Marcia SCOTT           49 Kennebunk          ME                      12:11    8   3:04 1:03:38 14.0   10   1:06 38:50 12:32   10  1:58:46.7       
   11 222 Mimi WOLFENSTEIN       47 Kennebunk          ME                      14:10   10   7:17 1:07:20 13.2   11   2:32 43:44 14:07   11  2:15:00.9       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 45 - 49
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1  82 John HALPIN            46 Portland           ME                       8:35    2   1:24   42:11 21.1    2   0:51 20:34  6:38    1  1:13:33.6       
    2  87 Bob GOYETTE            47 Durham             NH                       9:13    4   1:26   41:30 21.5    1   0:56 22:20  7:13    5  1:15:23.7       
    3  83 Daniel RICHARD         46 Saco               ME                      10:15    8   1:48   45:25 19.6    3   1:09 20:40  6:40    2  1:19:14.0       
    4  77 Robert PARADIS         45 Saco               ME                       9:08    3   2:22   47:05 18.9    6   1:31 24:34  7:56    8  1:24:38.0       
    5  88 Jim GAGNON             48 Cumberland         ME                       9:42    5   2:33   46:58 19.0    5   1:17 24:46  8:00    9  1:25:13.7       
    6  84 Robert RUESCH          47 Portland           ME                      10:49   11   2:49   48:16 18.5    8   1:53 22:16  7:11    4  1:26:00.1       
    7  85 John AFFLECK           47 New York           NY                      10:47   10   2:45   49:37 18.0   10   1:49 21:11  6:50    3  1:26:05.7       
    8  86 Marc SAMSON            47 Biddeford          ME                       9:50    7   2:17   46:18 19.2    4   0:53 27:42  8:56   11  1:26:57.4       
    9  80 Fred BRENNAN           46 Lee                NH                      10:25    9   2:25   48:49 18.3    9   1:10 24:34  7:56    7  1:27:20.6       
   10  76 Christophe SACCO       45 North Yarmouth     ME                       8:19    1   2:06   48:09 18.5    7   1:16 27:41  8:56   10  1:27:28.9       
   11  90 John VACARI            49 Biddeford          ME                      15:14   12   3:51   50:42 17.6   12   0:47 24:27  7:54    6  1:34:58.7       
   12 124 Tracy CHAPLIN          49 Biddeford          ME                       9:49    6   4:09   53:09 16.8   13   2:17 29:37  9:34   13  1:38:58.6       
   13  81 George RAFTOPOULOS     46 Wells              ME                      18:34   13   1:54   50:13 17.7   11   1:21 29:24  9:29   12  1:41:24.5       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 50 - 54
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 236 Kelcey REINA           52 Windham            ME                      10:36    2   2:35   47:01 19.0    1   1:55 24:14  7:49    1  1:26:17.7       
    2 237 Kim NORTON             54 Peaks Island       ME                      10:33    1   2:20   51:22 17.3    2   1:30 28:11  9:06    3  1:33:53.6       
    3 238 Judy GILMAN            54 Westbrook          ME                      13:17    8   2:51   52:59 16.8    4   1:10 25:40  8:17    2  1:35:55.5       
    4 239 Maureen NIX            54 Gilford            NH                      11:03    3   2:49   51:47 17.2    3   2:12 31:30 10:10    5  1:39:17.0       
    5 233 Jill STAUFFER          51 Jamaica Plain      MA                      12:59    7   4:13   54:01 16.5    5   2:20 29:57  9:40    4  1:43:28.2       
    6 253 Susanna ERBER          52 North Yarmouth     ME                      12:41    6   3:04   54:08 16.5    6   1:46 33:12 10:43    6  1:44:48.7       
    7 231 Gail SCHWARZER         51 South Portland     ME                      11:13    4   3:14   56:52 15.7    7   1:02 35:56 11:36    7  1:48:14.3       
    8 232 Debi RIX               51 Acton              ME                      12:16    5   3:54   59:00 15.1    8   2:51 41:57 13:32    9  1:59:54.6       
    9 241 Elizabeth BYARD        54 Hancock            ME                      15:32    9   6:01 1:14:52 11.9    9   2:49 37:58 12:15    8  2:17:09.7       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 50 - 54
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1  96 Peter BARRETT          51 Pownal             ME                       8:12    3   0:45   41:03 21.7    2   0:41 18:38  6:01    1  1:09:16.3       
    2 125 James BUNNEL           54 Duxbury            MA                       7:22    1   0:59   40:39 21.9    1   0:55 20:07  6:30    2  1:10:00.2       
    3 101 Allan LOBOZZO          53 New Gloucester     ME                       8:05    2   0:55   41:06 21.7    3   0:48 22:34  7:17    4  1:13:26.1       
    4 126 Kevin REGAN            50 Atkinson           NH                       9:31    5   1:45   48:48 18.3    7   1:32 21:48  7:02    3  1:23:21.0       
    5  98 Thomas COURTNEY        51 Saco               ME                       9:55    6   2:33   45:58 19.4    4   0:54 24:27  7:54    7  1:23:44.7       
    6 102 Chris CROVO            53 Scarborough        ME                      10:44    8   2:43   49:51 17.9    8   1:52 23:15  7:30    6  1:28:23.2       
    7  93 John WILLIAMSON        50 Portland           ME                       8:33    4   4:12   48:16 18.5    6   1:12 27:37  8:55   11  1:29:47.6       
    8  99 Don GIRARD             51 Biddeford          ME                      11:18    9   3:28   48:07 18.5    5   2:26 25:23  8:12    8  1:30:39.6       
    9  97 Oliver BRAHMST         51 North Salem        NY                      11:29   10   3:28   50:56 17.5   10   1:36 26:53  8:41   10  1:34:19.8       
   10  94 Daniel SALERA          50 Ipswich            MA                      14:00   12   4:14   50:48 17.5    9   1:34 25:31  8:14    9  1:36:05.0       
   11 103 Kenneth STAFFORD       53 Cumberland Foresid ME                      10:04    7   1:42 1:12:49 12.2   12   1:32 23:09  7:28    5  1:49:14.0       
   12 104 James YARLING          53 Wolfeboro          NH                      12:34   11   5:24 1:00:56 14.6   11   2:18 33:43 10:53   12  1:54:53.4       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 55 - 59
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 242 Robin SCHULTE          56 Portland           ME                       8:57    1   2:22   53:37 16.6    1   1:27 27:52  9:00    2  1:34:12.0       
    2 244 Marilyn BELL           59 Cape Elizabeth     ME                      11:00    2   2:12   53:37 16.6    2   1:22 27:19  8:49    1  1:35:27.8       
    3 243 Sally SUTTON           57 South Portland     ME                      11:41    3   6:29   59:03 15.1    3   1:30 39:09 12:38    3  1:57:49.1       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 55 - 59
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 112 Tom TRYTEK             56 Harpswell          ME                       8:23    1   0:57   44:51 19.9    1   1:17 20:10  6:31    1  1:15:35.2       
    2 108 Peter OWEN             55 Durham             ME                       8:51    2   1:07   48:48 18.3    2   1:22 23:57  7:44    2  1:24:03.2       
    3 116 Daniel HERRICK         58 Meredith           NH                      12:18    5   2:10   50:53 17.5    3   1:23 29:13  9:26    5  1:35:54.1       
    4 113 Neal WORKMAN           56 Kennebunk          ME                      10:21    3   3:01   56:21 15.8    6   0:51 28:35  9:13    4  1:39:05.0       
    5 110 Jeffery LOGAN          55 Portland           ME                      10:34    4   4:21   55:37 16.0    5   1:07 27:57  9:01    3  1:39:33.5       
    6 117 Charles HAEUSER        58 South Portland     ME                      12:59    6   4:52   54:06 16.5    4   1:35 32:55 10:38    6  1:46:24.4       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 60 - 64
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 245 Ann DILLON             60 North Yarmouth     ME                      11:56    1   5:09   58:14 15.3    1   2:22 32:20 10:26    2  1:49:58.6       
    2 246 Donavee COTE           64 Hermon             ME                      20:39    2   3:20 1:10:21 12.7    2   1:23 32:18 10:26    1  2:07:57.8       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 60 - 64
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 118 Bill HERBERT           61 Cape Elizabeth     ME                       9:18    1   0:53   42:07 21.2    1   0:44 24:17  7:50    1  1:17:17.8       
    2 119 Art HUNT               63 Hamden             CT                      11:57    2   5:16   57:42 15.4    2   1:08 31:40 10:13    2  1:47:41.8       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 65 - 69
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 247 Constance BRESCIA      68 Reading            MA                      16:45    2   6:30   59:41 14.9    1   1:41 33:33 10:50    2  1:58:07.0       
    2 248 Barbara MENTZER        68 Colchester         VT                      16:41    1   4:58 1:07:15 13.2    2   1:59 33:22 10:46    1  2:04:11.8       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 65 - 69
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 121 Ed DISY                66 Barrington         NH                      12:10    1   4:06   54:42 16.3    1   1:53 26:52  8:40    1  1:39:40.9       
    2 122 Jeffrey WHITE          67 Bedford            MA                      17:01    2  10:57 1:01:07 14.6    2   4:45 29:57  9:40    2  2:03:44.7       
                                                                                                                                                                          
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 70 - 74
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 123 Jim BRESCIA            71 Reading            MA                      15:55    1   5:13 1:07:20 13.2    1   3:29 45:24 14:39    1  2:17:19.1       
                                                                                     
                                                                                  ATHENA
               Place Bib    Name               Bib   Age City            St Tri Club     Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
               ===== === ===================== ===== === =============== == ============ ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
                   1 265 Meg MULLER              265  35 Old Orchard Bea ME              10:48    3   1:22   51:08 17.4    1   1:09 30:23  9:48    2  1:34:48.2       
                   2 199 Joanne HENDRIKX         199  40 Plympton-Wyomin ON              10:26    2   2:36   55:41 16.0    5   1:50 31:59 10:19    3  1:42:30.3       
                   3 261 Amber WATERMAN          261  32 Lewiston        ME              13:10    7   2:31   52:44 16.9    4   0:59 33:13 10:43    4  1:42:35.2       
                   4 262 Brooke CORSON           262  33 North Berwick   ME              11:01    4   2:47   52:42 16.9    3   1:31 34:57 11:17    7  1:42:55.0       
                   5 269 Mari BUTLER             269  44 Beverly         MA               8:41    1   3:24   51:17 17.4    2   1:47 38:30 12:25    8  1:43:37.3       
                   6 263 Karen RICE              263  34 Cape Elizabeth  ME              15:37    8   3:04   56:02 15.9    6   2:12 28:46  9:17    1  1:45:39.9       
                   7 264 Cortney BEAMIS          264  34 North Berwick   ME              12:09    5   4:09   57:43 15.4    7   2:07 33:27 10:48    5  1:49:33.6       
                   8 266 Larisa EBINGER          266  37 Bowdoinham      ME              17:17   10   4:06 1:04:04 13.9    8   1:25 34:09 11:01    6  2:00:57.9       
                   9 267 Cindy ASBJORNSEN        267  41 Brusnwick       ME              12:13    6   6:26 1:09:04 12.9    9   1:22 44:31 14:22    9  2:13:35.1       
                  10 271 Kathy NEAL              271  52 Waterville      ME              20:24   11   4:14 1:13:12 12.2   11   1:45 44:34 14:23   10  2:24:06.5       
                  11 268 Jennifer DICKSON        268  41 Bedford         NH              17:15    9   3:21 1:11:10 12.5   10   1:08 52:09 16:50   11  2:24:59.7       
                  12 270 Katherine HOPKINS       270  46 Westbrook       ME              20:55   12   4:46 1:22:32 10.8   12   1:37 52:34 16:58   12  2:42:22.4       
                                                                                     
                                                                                CLYDESDALE
               Place Bib    Name               Bib   Age City            St Tri Club     Swim  Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
               ===== === ===================== ===== === =============== == ============ ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
                   1 277 Charles LANCASTER       277  49 Rye             NH              10:28    3   2:10   41:41 21.4    1   0:57 25:11  8:08    1  1:20:23.5       
                   2 287 Kevin O'SHAUGHNESSY     287  50 York            ME               9:45    1   2:35   48:11 18.5    2   0:44 27:41  8:56    2  1:28:53.4       
                   3 283 Jonathan DALTON         283  40 Newfields       NH              10:44    4   2:31   50:18 17.7    5   1:21 27:57  9:01    4  1:32:48.6       
                   4 288 Kirk BUTTERFIELD        288  50 Kennebunk       ME              11:04    5   2:12   48:37 18.3    4   2:41 30:04  9:42    6  1:34:35.1       
                   5 286 Dan RILEY               286  48 Kennebunk       ME              10:07    2   3:33   52:09 17.1    6   1:08 27:54  9:00    3  1:34:49.5       
                   6 284 Patrick WILLIAMS        284  43 Cumberland      ME              13:22    7   5:03   48:32 18.4    3   1:32 33:04 10:40    7  1:41:30.2       
                   7  60 Dale HENDRIKX            60  40 Plympton-Wyomin ON              14:38    8   3:17   56:03 15.9    8   1:07 28:24  9:10    5  1:43:26.9       
                   8 285 Edward KELLEHER         285  47 Peaks Island    ME              11:32    6   4:58   55:22 16.1    7   1:11 35:26 11:26    8  1:48:26.4       

                                                                                    
13:02:05  09/17/2011
                                                                   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News