Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

34th Annual Bar Harbor Bank and Trust Half Marathon

Bar Harbor, ME, September 17, 2011

[Overall Results | 1/2 Marathon Age Group Awards | 1/2 Marathon Age Group Results | 1/2 Marathon Walkers Results | MDI 5K Results | MDI 5K Age Group Awards | MDI 5K Age Group Results ]

1/2 Marathon Walkers Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 2011 34th Annual Mount Desert Island YMCA
  BAR HARBOR BANK & TRUST HALF MARATHON --Early Bird Half Marathon Walk--
                    Saturday September 17, 2011 7:30AM
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    16 ELANA BROOKS        17 MIDDLETOWN         CT 2:41:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    14 KELLY WALSH         26 HOLDEN             MA 2:40:20 
    2    15 JESSI WALSH         28 WORCESTER          MA 2:40:21 
    3    40 JENNY ROGERS        27 BAR HARBOR         ME 3:09:25 
    4    68 KATIE DEASEY        21 OXFORD             MA 3:35:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 GINA HILL           34 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME 2:12:41 
    2     3 CARRIE SMART        38 BRADLEY            ME 2:21:12 
    3     6 DOROTA KAZIMIERCZYK 35 LYNN               MA 2:32:05 
    4     7 SYLVIA SOROKA       36 LAWRENCE           MA 2:32:05 
    5     8 CARYN YOUNG         30 LAKEWOOD           CO 2:35:03 
    6    17 TARA TABBUTT        36 COLUMBIA           ME 2:42:17 
    7    29 SARAH CALDER        37 LUBEC              ME 2:56:01 
    8    32 APRIL HOLDEN        33 IOWA CITY          IA 3:04:34 
    9    39 STEFANI SIMPSON     37 BERNARD            ME 3:08:26 
   10    70 VERONICA SEELEY     36 LUBEC              ME 3:37:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 OLGA COHOON         40 WALDORF            MD 2:22:43 
    2    12 INGRID STRESSENGER  48 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME 2:39:16 
    3    19 MARGARET JEFFERY    49 BAR HARBOR         ME 2:47:30 
    4    33 ANN LAUFENBERG      40 MENASHA            WI 3:04:34 
    5    34 DEBBIE BRASHEAR     48 BAR HARBOR         ME 3:04:44 
    6    44 MARGOT GYORGY       44 WAYNE              ME 3:11:31 
    7    46 MICHELLE DUNPHY     44 OLD TOWN           ME 3:13:02 
    8    47 CAROLINE FELKEL     45 MILLERSVILLE       MD 3:13:04 
    9    49 REBECCA SARGENT     47 ELLSWORTH          ME 3:21:16 
   10    54 TERRI CROWE         45 COOPER             ME 3:27:40 
   11    55 SHAUNA DONOVAN      43 CALAIS             ME 3:27:41 
   12    60 MARTHA BENTLEY      45 READFIELD          ME 3:32:23 
   13    61 LISA CLARCQ         48 WAYNE              ME 3:32:24 
   14    62 DIANNA SCHMIDT      40 READFIELD          ME 3:32:24 
   15    71 SHARON FROST        42 BELGRADE           ME 3:40:13 
   16    72 LILLA JUCEWICZ      49 WAKEFIELD          MA 3:44:35 
   17    78 BETH SCHOENENE      48 CHARLOTTE          NC 3:53:46 
   18    80 CINDY LIBBY         41 GLENBURN           ME 3:59:01 
   19    81 DENISE CARTER       41 HUDSON             WI 3:59:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    18 TOM WALSH           54 OXFORD             MA 2:46:26 
    2    25 JOSEPH FLANAGAN     52 GLENWOOD           MD 2:52:09 
    3    26 ALAN SINISCALCHI    59 MIDDLETOWN         CT 2:52:49 
    4    42 JEFFERY REILY       57 MANASSAS           VA 3:11:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     1 SARAH MACCOLL       55 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME 1:54:00 
    2     5 JANET BROOKS        56 MIDDLETOWN         CT 2:31:15 
    3    21 PATSY NISHINA       53 BAR HARBOR         ME 2:49:38 
    4    23 MARYBETH JUDY       55 BERNARD            ME 2:50:16 
    5    30 MARIANNE CAMERON    56 WATERTOWN          MA 2:59:56 
    6    35 MAUREEN ROHRS       55 SEVERNA PARK       MD 3:06:17 
    7    37 VICKY FERNALD       54 BAR HARBOR         ME 3:08:01 
    8    38 ELIZABETH WALTER    59 COLCHESTER         CT 3:08:01 
    9    41 KATHLEEN REILY      56 MANASSAS           VA 3:09:25 
   10    43 ROSE SMITH          59 SOUTH CHINA        ME 3:11:26 
   11    48 MARY QUINN          54 ASHTON             MD 3:20:52 
   12    50 DIANE FEHRS         53 WOLCOH             CT 3:21:27 
   13    52 MARYALICE FOX       56 NELSON             NH 3:25:41 
   14    53 MARIANNE MOORE      59 CALAIS             ME 3:27:40 
   15    56 TARI CAMICK         54 EASTPORT           ME 3:27:41 
   16    59 KT KILEY            57 NEWBURYPORT        MA 3:30:06 
   17    63 CARRIE COLAN        52 READFIELD          ME 3:32:55 
   18    64 KATHY FOX           52 MARLBOROUGH        NH 3:32:56 
   19    66 MARTHA KEYES        55 OTTAWA             OH 3:32:57 
   20    67 PEGGY STAFFORD      55 BLOOMINGTON        IN 3:34:20 
   21    69 SUSAN DEASEY        54 OXFORD             MA 3:35:50 
   22    74 SHERRY MASSEY       54 LITTLE ELM         TX 3:48:22 
   23    75 LORI FINEMAN        51 SALSBURY COVE      ME 3:50:45 
   24    79 PAM LANGFORD        51 CHARLOTTE          NC 3:53:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1     9 DAVID BARNARD       69 YARMOUTH           ME 2:37:27 
    2    11 JIM TYRRELL         64 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME 2:38:31 
    3    22 JURGEN NAGGERT      60 BAR HARBOR         ME 2:49:38 
    4    27 CLAUDE BENCH        63 MARLBORO           MA 2:53:17 
    5    57 GEORGE DUCHARME     69 MANCHESTER         CT 3:28:42 
    6    76 NORM FINEMAN        60 SALSBURY COVE      ME 3:50:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    10 BETSY CHAPMAN       61 HAMPDEN            ME 2:37:57 
    2    13 PENNY ARMSTRONG     65 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME 2:39:31 
    3    20 LAURA TYRRELL       64 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME 2:49:10 
    4    28 BETSY BARRETT       60 SCARBOROUGH        ME 2:55:14 
    5    31 MARCY COVEY         61 POLAND             ME 3:02:27 
    6    36 PATRICIA YOUNG      66 LAKEWOOD           CO 3:07:51 
    7    45 PATRICIA BEEMAN     60 MANCHESTER         CT 3:12:55 
    8    51 CYNTHIA BARNARD     67 YARMOUTH           ME 3:22:26 
    9    58 ALISON NOURSE- MILL 60 MANASSA            VA 3:30:06 
   10    65 JAN DAVID           60 BRYAN              OH 3:32:57 
   11    73 MARTHA CARROLL      60 CROSSROADS         TX 3:48:22 
   12    77 JEAN GOLDFINE       66 SWANVILLE          ME 3:51:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    24 DON BELL            73 BAR HARBOR         ME 2:50:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News