Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

34th Annual Bar Harbor Bank and Trust Half Marathon

Bar Harbor, ME, September 17, 2011

[Overall Results | 1/2 Marathon Age Group Awards | 1/2 Marathon Walkers Results | 1/2 Marathon Walkers Age Group Results | MDI 5K Results | MDI 5K Age Group Awards | MDI 5K Age Group Results ]

1/2 Marathon Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 2011 34th Annual Mount Desert Island YMCA
                   BAR HARBOR BANK & TRUST HALF MARATHON
                    Saturday September 17, 2011 8:30AM
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    66 JAY BEAL            17 WHITING            ME 1:46:18 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 MATT HOMICH         23 ELLSWORTH          ME 1:25:09 
    2     5 CHRISTOPHER DURKIN  24 BAR HARBOR         ME 1:27:34 
    3     9 SEAN LENA           28 PORTLAND           ME 1:30:04 
    4    23 TIM HABERERN        25 MT. DESERT         ME 1:35:24 
    5    32 EDZ LAMY            26 MEDFORD            MA 1:41:14 
    6    38 JOSEPH MORAN        23 BAR HARBOR         ME 1:41:55 
    7    46 IAN REYNOLDS        21 HOPKINTON          MA 1:42:57 
    8   269 PAUL TRAHER         21 SEVERNA PARK       MD 2:32:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     6 AMANDA LABELLE      27 ROCKLAND           ME 1:27:37 
    2    31 SARAH MADEIRA       26 PORTLAND           ME 1:41:11 
    3    35 DESIREE SIROIS      28 TRENTON            ME 1:41:42 
    4    43 BIRGITTA POLSON     24 LINCOLNVILLE       ME 1:42:38 
    5    50 EMILY PARKER        26 CUMBERLAND         ME 1:43:31 
    6    55 MICHELLE WHEELER    29 BAR HARBOR         ME 1:44:05 
    7    62 MAE POLSON          27 BRIGHTON           MA 1:45:12 
    8    80 SHANA HOWARD        28 LAHAINA            HI 1:47:44 
    9   102 ROSEMARY KANASTY    28 CAMBRIDGE          MA 1:53:09 
   10   122 AMY REYNOLDS        24 NEW YORK           NY 1:58:04 
   11   123 GRETCHEN REYNOLDS   26 CAMBRIDGE          MA 1:58:05 
   12   154 CATHERINE JOHNSTON  21 VASSALBORO         ME 2:04:09 
   13   158 LEAH WILLIAMS       28 WEBSTER            MA 2:04:38 
   14   188 MAYA JAAFAR         26 PORTLAND           ME 2:09:02 
   15   201 NATALIE MARCEAU     21 SEARSMONT          ME 2:13:06 
   16   202 NICOLE MAHER        21 TURNER             ME 2:13:07 
   17   227 ALYSSA BARNETT      21 BARRE              VT 2:18:43 
   18   229 LETTY KWOK          28 SUDBURY            MA 2:19:36 
   19   237 LIBBY PARKER        24 CUMBERLAND         ME 2:21:22 
   20   257 ELIZABETH HILL      23 WOLFEBORO          NH 2:27:56 
   21   258 BETHANY WOODS       24 MILBRIDGE          ME 2:28:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 ROBERT SHEA II      38 ELLSWORTH          ME 1:27:09 
    2    13 BRETT WOLFGRAM      38 SCARBOROUGH        ME 1:31:23 
    3    15 DENTEN ROBINSON     34 MESA               UT 1:33:20 
    4    19 KEVIN MILLS         39 BAR HARBOR         ME 1:33:52 
    5    28 JEFF MANSIR         34 GARDINER           ME 1:39:40 
    6    34 JASON PEET          33 WINTERPORT         ME 1:41:40 
    7    36 JEREMIAH GRAHAM     33 TRENTON            ME 1:41:45 
    8    48 RON KORSTANJE       39 HULLS COVE         ME 1:43:03 
    9    69 PETER COLE          35 LISBON             ME 1:46:33 
   10    75 KIMON DIVARIS       30 CHAPEL HILL        NC 1:47:22 
   11    76 JOHN CARR           36 HERMON             ME 1:47:25 
   12    83 JEREMY CLOUGH       35 GORHAM             ME 1:48:38 
   13    85 EBEN COLBY          33 WINCHESTER         MA 1:49:01 
   14    87 JEFF CANDURA        32 MEDFORD            MA 1:49:55 
   15    91 WADE HUNT           32 LAGUNA NIGUEL      CA 1:50:48 
   16    92 MARTIN PUCKETT      35 PRESQUE ILSE       ME 1:50:49 
   17    97 ANDREW SOMES        31 BAR HARBOR         ME 1:51:11 
   18   109 WILL DACEY          38 HAMPDEN            ME 1:54:35 
   19   130 DOUG BISHOFF        33 ELLSWORTH          ME 1:59:50 
   20   162 JAMIE DUBE          33                       2:04:48 
   21   190 DUNCAN MCLEAN       30 PORTLAND           ME 2:10:01 
   22   196 MICHAEL TOWLE       34 HAMPDEN            ME 2:12:16 
   23   203 MATTHEW KANWIT      31 BRUNSWICK          ME 2:13:25 
   24   260 DON CLARK           38 KITTERY            ME 2:28:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    42 TRISHA OETH         32 DENVER             CO 1:42:26 
    2    58 KRISTIN PEET        30 WINTERPORT         ME 1:44:24 
    3    70 MELISSA SMITH-TOWLE 33 HAMPDEN            ME 1:46:55 
    4    77 MAEGAN HANEY        34 MT. DESERT         ME 1:47:27 
    5    78 MOLLY ANDERSON      36 PORTLAND           ME 1:47:28 
    6    79 LAURA ANDERSON      34 BAR HARBOR         ME 1:47:36 
    7    86 RACHEL SPURRIER     30 JERSEY CITY        NJ 1:49:25 
    8    90 KATELYN BANKS       30 LAGUNA NIGUEL      CA 1:50:47 
    9    94 MARY COSTIGAN       39 FALMOUTH           ME 1:50:53 
   10    99 KRISTEN DACEY       36 HAMPDEN            ME 1:52:54 
   11   103 LEANNE CANDURA      32 MEDFORD            MA 1:53:32 
   12   107 ERIN MOORE          33 WINDHAM            ME 1:54:19 
   13   108 CHRISTA BREY        39 LAMOINE            ME 1:54:34 
   14   115 SARAH MITCHELL      34 WESTBROOK          ME 1:56:00 
   15   132 RHONDA KOKOT        39 CHICAGO            IL 1:59:59 
   16   139 ELIZABETH VANDEWATE 38 BAR HARBOR         ME 2:01:09 
   17   145 SAMANTHA COMMEAU    32 CAMDEN             ME 2:02:37 
   18   156 MARY FRANCE PLANTE  30 CAMBRIDGE          MA 2:04:22 
   19   169 KAREN COULSON       36 BANGOR             ME 2:05:56 
   20   174 CHRISTINE RACINE    38 WESTBROOK          ME 2:06:31 
   21   179 ERICA DOW           37 SOUTHWEST HARBOR   ME 2:07:35 
   22   197 SARAH EMILY TEAFORD 31 PORTLAND           ME 2:12:16 
   23   204 KOHL KANWIT         35 ALNA               ME 2:13:27 
   24   206 EMILIE MANHART      37 HAMPDEN            ME 2:14:02 
   25   207 JENNIFER TORRANCE   39 ELLSWORTH          ME 2:14:10 
   26   210 KAREN HARTMAN       36 BANGOR             ME 2:14:35 
   27   226 EMILY CONNORS       32 YORK               ME 2:18:33 
   28   231 ELIZABETH FISICHELL 34 AMEBURY            MA 2:20:07 
   29   234 SUSAN RICHARDSON    35 BAR HARBOR         ME 2:20:36 
   30   235 KATE HANSCOM        35 EAST WATERBORO     ME 2:20:40 
   31   246 SUZANNE CARVER      35 HAMPDEN            ME 2:24:19 
   32   249 VITA MIRONOVA       37 WESTFORD           MA 2:25:26 
   33   259 ALEXANDRA ALSOP     36 MILBRIDGE          ME 2:28:05 
   34   265 TANYA WILLIAMS      33 DAYVILLE           CT 2:30:27 
   35   274 AMY FLORES          35 BLOOMFIELD         CT 2:35:15 
   36   275 ELIZABETH DYER      39 BELGRADE           ME 2:35:37 
   37   276 LINDSAY COURTEAU    30 MONSON             MA 2:36:20 
   38   279 JENNIFER NOONAN     37 BUCKSPORT          ME 2:36:30 
   39   282 CHRISTINA HILLIGOSS 33 WESTBROOK          ME 2:40:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     1 ROBERT ASHBY        43 BRUNSWICK          ME 1:18:39 
    2     8 STEPHEN WHALEN      49 BERNARD            ME 1:28:37 
    3    11 MARK BAILLARGEON    49 CHICOPEE           MA 1:31:05 
    4    12 CHRISTOPHER IRISH   45 TURNER             ME 1:31:14 
    5    14 IAN JONES           40 HAMPDEN            ME 1:32:23 
    6    16 EMIL PAZDZIORKO     43 GARDINER           ME 1:33:21 
    7    17 ANDREW GALVIN       40 DEDHAM             MA 1:33:26 
    8    18 DOUG HINERFELD      40 BAR HARBOR         ME 1:33:32 
    9    20 JUAN APONTE         44 BROOKLIN           ME 1:33:57 
   10    21 PETER SMITH         44 NEW YORK           NY 1:34:21 
   11    27 GARETH HOWELL       40 MOUNT DESERT       ME 1:38:49 
   12    29 CHRISTOPHER RINKO   42 BEDFORD            NH 1:40:42 
   13    33 TIM HARKINS         43 ARROWSIC           ME 1:41:32 
   14    37 TIMOTHY BRYANT      45 LEE                NH 1:41:48 
   15    47 CALEN COLBY         48 PORTLAND           ME 1:43:02 
   16    51 TIMOTHY WONS        44 NAPERVILLE         IL 1:43:34 
   17    52 PETER YORK          46 BAR HARBOR         ME 1:43:36 
   18    54 WAYNE SCOTT         41 ORONO              ME 1:43:58 
   19    61 JEFFREY COFFIN      40 ELLSWORTH          ME 1:45:09 
   20    74 DOUGLAS NANGLE      47 BANGOR             ME 1:47:20 
   21   112 RICHARD JOHNSTON    49 FREEHOLD           NJ 1:55:27 
   22   113 BRADLEY GOLDSTEIN   41 BAR HARBOR         ME 1:55:34 
   23   117 TOM REARDON         43 ELLSWORTH          ME 1:56:15 
   24   119 LIAM RIORDAN        45 BANGOR             ME 1:57:32 
   25   120 MARK SACCOCCIO      47 AMESBURY           MA 1:57:36 
   26   124 BRETT NELSON        43 RYE                NH 1:58:21 
   27   140 KEVIN CONLEY        42 WESTBROOK          ME 2:01:19 
   28   153 TIM SPATH           45 CASTLE ROCK        CO 2:04:07 
   29   155 DAVID THALER        48 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA 2:04:14 
   30   160 THOMAS CYR          40 ROCKPORT           ME 2:04:46 
   31   163 RAY BOLDUC          44 BANGOR             ME 2:05:01 
   32   189 SCOTT RAND          47 CANDIA             NH 2:09:34 
   33   192 MICHAEL MASON       44 MOUNT DESERT       ME 2:10:58 
   34   198 JAMES GUGGINA       48 FLORENCE           MA 2:12:45 
   35   209 JAMES ROBBINS       49 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME 2:14:16 
   36   211 JEFFREY J. RINDE    49 VESTAL             NY 2:14:42 
   37   221 PAUL PERRY          48 BANGOR             ME 2:17:26 
   38   239 JUSTIN BENNETT      43 BLUE HILL          ME 2:22:09 
   39   240 MICHAEL VOZZELLI    43 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME 2:22:42 
   40   242 MICHAEL LAW         45 UPPER DARBY        PA 2:23:27 
   41   243 BILL CONKLIN        44 BELGRADE           ME 2:23:29 
   42   271 ALAN MARKS          43 ORONO              ME 2:33:02 
   43   281 THOMAS ROONEY       49 AMHERST            MA 2:38:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 TAMMY SLUSSER       46 MONROEVILLE        PA 1:30:43 
    2    26 AMY OLIVER          40 AUGUSTA            ME 1:36:37 
    3    39 RAFFAELLA PETERS    47 WESTBROOK          ME 1:42:07 
    4    40 BONNIE SIDAWAY      45 DEDHAM             ME 1:42:15 
    5    44 JESSICA LEE         41 CHAPEL HILL        NC 1:42:48 
    6    59 BRITT HULBERT       41 BAR HARBOR         ME 1:44:27 
    7    64 TERRI SWANSON       44 TRENTON            ME 1:46:08 
    8    67 MARY DUDZIK         48 BAR HARBOR         ME 1:46:20 
    9    82 MONICQUE DESCHAMPS  40 BELFAST            ME 1:48:01 
   10    95 MARY RUOFF          49 BELFAST            ME 1:51:01 
   11   110 MILLIE MUGICA       40 NASHUA             NH 1:54:57 
   12   126 LIBBY HEALY         42 THORNDIKE          ME 1:59:01 
   13   128 SARAH KENNEY        40 ORONO              ME 1:59:22 
   14   134 CORLEEN IANNAZZI    46 HAMPDEN            ME 2:00:06 
   15   138 ELLEN DACORTE       40 MOUNT DESERT       ME 2:01:00 
   16   141 LINDA PARKER        44 BAR HARBOR         ME 2:01:26 
   17   142 HEATHER JONES       40 MT. DESERT         ME 2:01:31 
   18   143 DIANE DUSINI        49 SCARBOROUGH        ME 2:02:01 
   19   146 KERRY IRISH         43 TURNER             ME 2:03:02 
   20   147 CATHLEEN LULTZ      43 BAR HARBOR         ME 2:03:45 
   21   148 LORI ALLEY          47 BAR HARBOR         ME 2:03:48 
   22   150 SUZANNE BRACY       41 SOUTHWEST HARBOR   ME 2:03:55 
   23   151 WENDY CARROLL       47 FALMOUTH           MA 2:04:02 
   24   152 CHRISTINE SPATH     42 CASTLE ROCK        CO 2:04:05 
   25   159 LESLIE GRAHAM       49 ALEXANDRIA         VA 2:04:45 
   26   166 SUSAN ARCHAMBAULT   40 HAVERHILL          MA 2:05:25 
   27   167 KAREN PANARO        46 VESTAL             NY 2:05:26 
   28   168 DEB MERRILL         43 RYE                NH 2:05:47 
   29   170 JEN RUHLIN          43 BANGOR             ME 2:05:57 
   30   173 SUSAN THIBEDEAU     45 BANGOR             ME 2:06:28 
   31   176 CINDY KUECK         41 SCARBOROUGH        ME 2:06:58 
   32   182 SHANNON TURCOTT     48 FRANCESTOWN        NH 2:08:09 
   33   193 KATARZYNA SADURSKA  48 BANGOR             ME 2:11:37 
   34   205 SUE DARPINO         47 ENDICOTT           NY 2:13:41 
   35   215 HANNAH WHALEN       42 BERNARD            ME 2:15:19 
   36   216 PAULA NELSON        43 RYE                NH 2:15:21 
   37   218 ANN DEA WHIPPEN     40 JAFFRY             NH 2:15:28 
   38   219 TANIA UNSWORTH      47 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA 2:15:36 
   39   223 MIRANDA SMITH       49 HARPSWELL          ME 2:18:13 
   40   224 KARTIKA WRIGHT      40 READFIELD          ME 2:18:24 
   41   236 ADEENA FISHER       44 YARMOUTH           ME 2:21:22 
   42   238 PATRICIA TOOMEY     43 FITZWILLIAM        NH 2:21:58 
   43   244 RIANNEKE SHEARER    40 HAMPDEN            ME 2:23:45 
   44   256 MARION FINE         49 BAR HARBOR         ME 2:27:28 
   45   270 PAMELA WOLFGRAM     41 SCARBOROUGH        ME 2:32:53 
   46   280 RACHEL CONRAD       49 AMHERST            MA 2:38:53 
   47   283 LAURA CLOUGH        41 GORHAM             ME 2:40:34 
   48   284 NANCY SOULE MARKS   42 ORONO              ME 2:43:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     4 MATTHEW MACE        51 ARNOLD             MD 1:27:28 
    2     7 DAVID PAINTER       50 BAR HARBOR         ME 1:28:32 
    3    22 MICHAEL BOUCHER     54 FREEPORT           ME 1:34:52 
    4    25 JOEL BOUCHER        57 HAMPDEN            MA 1:36:03 
    5    45 TOM DWYER           53 HAMDEN             MA 1:42:50 
    6    49 BRUCE WIREY         57 ELLSWORTH          ME 1:43:22 
    7    53 RICHARD CONLEY      56 BRONX              NY 1:43:53 
    8    56 JACK CARROLL        59 FALMOUTH           MA 1:44:16 
    9    60 WILLIAM ROSS        55 CLEVELAND          OH 1:45:00 
   10    63 TOM MULLIN          53 NEW HARBOR         ME 1:45:55 
   11    65 JEFF HECKER         51 ORONO              ME 1:46:15 
   12    68 RICK CARTER         52 HUDSON             WI 1:46:29 
   13    71 JAMES CLARKE        56 BANGOR             ME 1:47:05 
   14    72 MARK DANYLA         58 AUBURN             ME 1:47:11 
   15    73 MARK LENA           55 ORONO              ME 1:47:14 
   16    81 JEFFREY PREBLE      57 GARDINER           ME 1:47:59 
   17    88 PETER LANDRY        55 TEATICKET          MA 1:50:13 
   18    93 SCOTT JOHNSON       51 PORTSMOUTH         NH 1:50:51 
   19    96 DON SLUSSER         59 MONROEVILLE        PA 1:51:05 
   20   104 ROBERT VALLEY       57 CHAPEL HILL        NC 1:53:40 
   21   105 NICK VACHON         52 ELLSWORTH          ME 1:53:45 
   22   106 JIM TOLAN           51 BATH               ME 1:54:02 
   23   121 DAVE ROY            51 ORRINGTON          ME 1:57:53 
   24   125 LEON ANDERSON       56 FERGUS FALLS       MN 1:58:42 
   25   133 JOHN ROLFE          57 PORTLAND           ME 2:00:01 
   26   136 DAVID TURNER        55 MILLERSVILLE       MD 2:00:23 
   27   165 BRIAN REAVES        54 ALEXANDRIA         VA 2:05:16 
   28   178 KATIE HUNTINGTON    51 NEWCASTLE          ME 2:07:24 
   29   184 PHIL SCAVOTTO       52 PORTLAND           ME 2:08:19 
   30   185 BOB RICHARDS        58 NORTH FALMOUTH     MA 2:08:23 
   31   194 GREGORY SIROIS      50 HAMPDEN            ME 2:11:50 
   32   199 MICHAEL FURDA       53                    NJ 2:12:52 
   33   208 DAVID ALLMAN        51 OTTER CREEK        ME 2:14:11 
   34   214 DOUGLAS TEICH       55 BROOKLINE          MA 2:15:16 
   35   220 DAVE BATES          52 HOULTON            ME 2:15:37 
   36   230 DAVID FARRELL       55 BOLTON             MA 2:19:50 
   37   241 ANDY STAFFORD       54 BLOOMINGTON        IN 2:23:00 
   38   247 FRED CRISP          51 FLORENCE           MA 2:25:00 
   39   261 JUBAL ZIMMERMAN     54 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME 2:28:50 
   40   263 JIM ROCHE           54 FRANCESTOWN        NH 2:29:29 
   41   285 WILLIAM ROHRS       58 SEVERNA PARK       MD 2:44:46 
   42   286 GEORGE BRADBURY     54 BRIDGEWATER        ME 2:49:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    30 MAGGIE RAMOS        50 PETERBOROUGH       NH 1:40:59 
    2    84 BETTE CLARK         55 YONKERS            NY 1:48:41 
    3    89 MARTHA KELLEY       50 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME 1:50:37 
    4    98 PAULA HUNTER        51 FRANCESTOWN        NH 1:52:51 
    5   111 DIANE NEAL          54 SCARBOROUGH        ME 1:55:04 
    6   114 PATRICIA BONNETT    53 HOLYOKE            MA 1:55:47 
    7   129 JOAN LEE            57 YARMOUTH           ME 1:59:36 
    8   131 JOANNE ABRAMS       53 SCARBOROUGH        ME 1:59:51 
    9   135 LINDA MCDOUGALL     56 BANGOR             ME 2:00:22 
   10   137 SUSAN KOLAKOWSKI    54 NORTHEAST HABOR    ME 2:00:26 
   11   144 PATTY PARKER        54 CUMBERLAND         ME 2:02:11 
   12   157 JENNY DARK          55 NEW BERN           NC 2:04:37 
   13   161 RUTH MADEIRA        56 SOUTHWEST HARBOR   ME 2:04:47 
   14   164 BETH REYNOLDS       56 HOPKINTON          MA 2:05:05 
   15   172 DINEEN MARGARET     51 GREENFIELD         NH 2:06:15 
   16   177 JANE FENNO-VAUX     51 NORTHEAST HABOR    ME 2:07:13 
   17   180 EILEEN TYLER        59 CHAPEL HILL        NC 2:08:05 
   18   183 CECILIA CALDWELL    52 PORTLAND           ME 2:08:16 
   19   186 JAN PILOTTE         59 BANGOR             ME 2:08:28 
   20   191 DEBRA K HUBBARD     57 CHERRYFIELD        ME 2:10:40 
   21   212 KATHY BEAN          53 BOOTHBAY HARBOR    ME 2:15:05 
   22   217 MELANIE PRESNELL    54 JAFFREY            NH 2:15:23 
   23   222 NANCY HUSARIK       51 CANDIA             NH 2:17:26 
   24   225 MARY MOORE          52 BANGOR             ME 2:18:27 
   25   228 NANCY NARIELLA      54                       2:19:21 
   26   232 LYNN CARON          56 GLENBURN           ME 2:20:13 
   27   245 JEANNE FALT         52 MOUNT DESERT       ME 2:24:11 
   28   248 JUDY SNOW           56 DOVER FOXCROFT     ME 2:25:21 
   29   250 JUDY GRAHAM-GARCIA  51 NEWMARKET          NH 2:25:54 
   30   251 CHARMAINE BOUFORD   50 OAKLAND            ME 2:26:23 
   31   252 LIZ CUTLER          54 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME 2:27:05 
   32   262 LINDA ROCHE         58 FRANCESTOWN        NH 2:29:29 
   33   266 TERRI ELDRIDGE      53 BREWER             ME 2:31:07 
   34   268 LYNNE TRAHER        58 SEVERNA PARK       MD 2:32:02 
   35   273 TERRY MULLIN        54 NEW HARBOR         ME 2:33:59 
   36   277 LOUISE PELLETIER    56 DEDHAM             ME 2:36:26 
   37   278 CYNTHIA HAGLEY      56 DULUTH             MN 2:36:30 
   38   287 CHERYL SACCOCCIO    50 AMESBURY           MA 2:51:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    24 STEPHEN PFISTER     60 EAST BLUE HILL     ME 1:35:31 
    2    41 DAVID BRONDER       61 CHELSEA            ME 1:42:22 
    3    57 LOU LAINEY          65 SHERMAN            ME 1:44:21 
    4   100 ROBERT JOHNSTON     60 VASSALBORO         ME 1:52:58 
    5   101 CLIFF SMITH         60 SO. CHINA          ME 1:53:01 
    6   116 JOHN BROWN          61 MT. DESERT         ME 1:56:03 
    7   118 WILLIAM VANN, JR.   63 CHAPEL HILL        NC 1:56:43 
    8   127 LAIRD COVEY         61 POLAND             ME 1:59:17 
    9   171 ROBERT SPURRIER     63 NEWTON             MA 2:06:04 
   10   175 DONALD COX          68 LINCOLN PARK       NJ 2:06:57 
   11   181 LUKE LUCAS          64 CHAPEL HILL        NC 2:08:08 
   12   200 LOUIS RABOIN        63 SHUTESBURY         MA 2:13:02 
   13   213 MICHAEL DUMAIS      60 TOPSHAM            ME 2:15:07 
   14   253 JOSH CUTLER         63 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME 2:27:05 
   15   255 DANIEL SOBEL        63 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME 2:27:11 
   16   272 SKIP HENRY          62 NEW HARBOR         ME 2:33:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   149 JEANNE BUTTERFIELD  62 BANGOR             ME 2:03:52 
    2   187 SHERRY MISSIG       60 YARMOUTH           ME 2:08:58 
    3   195 MARY SCHENDEL       60 CUMERLAND          ME 2:12:00 
    4   254 LUCINDA WEGENER     61 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME 2:27:09 
    5   267 JEAN BELL           65 BAR HARBOR         ME 2:31:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   233 ALPHONSE REITHINGER 70 TALLAHASSEE        FL 2:20:21 
    2   264 BOB HARTLEY         76 DEBARY             FL 2:29:40 
    3   288 ROSWELL (BU HARLOW  70 WOODSTOCK          VT 3:01:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News