Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Komen Maine Race for the Cure

Portland, ME, September 11, 2011

[Survivor Results | Overall | Age Groups ]

Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                RESULTS 2011 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
              TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMINGS         
            FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS CONTACT dave@ne.timing.com
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
    1   764      Robert Ashby            M    43        17:09  5:32   1/27   M40-49  
    2   755      Brett Hellstedt         M    36        18:19  5:55   1/34   M30-39  
    3   561      Travis Brennan          M    30        18:21  5:56   2/34   M30-39  
    4   577      Scott Jordan            M    41        18:33  5:59   2/27   M40-49  
    5   489      Izaac White             M    15        18:34  6:00   1/18   M18&UND 
    6   264      John Osborn             M    42        18:36  6:00   3/27   M40-49  
    7   737      Jake Demostheres        M    15        18:45  6:03   2/18   M18&UND 
    8   245      Kyle Simmons            M    26        18:52  6:06   1/12   M19-29  
    9   224      Eben Miller             M    37        19:08  6:11   3/34   M30-39  
   10   488      Nils Wahlstrom          M    16        19:10  6:11   3/18   M18&UND 
   11   709      Mike Dunham             M    27        19:21  6:15   2/12   M19-29  
   12   397      Renee Langlais Durgin   F    38        19:23  6:15   1/103  F30-39  
   13   747      Dan Rellehen            M    42        19:28  6:17   4/27   M40-49  
   14   286      Kevin Trainor           M    24        19:28  6:17   3/12   M19-29  
   15   744      Matthew Green           M    41        19:45  6:23   5/27   M40-49  
   16   403      Eric Friend             M    22        19:47  6:23   4/12   M19-29  
   17   499      Jonathan Bland          F    14        19:51  6:25   1/50   F18&UND 
   18   597      Alan Taylor             M    47        19:52  6:25   6/27   M40-49  
   19   646      Randy St. Hilaire       M    45        20:15  6:32   7/27   M40-49  
   20   754      Sara Hellstedt          F    33        20:26  6:36   2/103  F30-39  
   21   743      Paul Birkel             M    45        20:36  6:39   8/27   M40-49  
   22   329      Nathaniel Hull          M    32        20:41  6:41   4/34   M30-39  
   23   686      Tunde Schwartz               40        20:44  6:42                  
   24   746      Mike McKeen             M    40        20:48  6:43   9/27   M40-49  
   25   603      David Zutter            M    35        20:49  6:43   5/34   M30-39  
   26   628      Heidi Daly              F     0        20:49  6:43                  
   27    36                                             20:49  6:43                  
   28   432      Gregory Lull            M    46        20:53  6:45  10/27   M40-49  
   29   472      Mary Szatkowski         F    15        20:55  6:45   2/50   F18&UND 
   30   502      Jeff Bland              M    50        21:00  6:47   1/19   M50-59  
   31   474      Ed Taylor               M    45        21:04  6:48  11/27   M40-49  
   32   506      Mara Degeorge           F    36        21:17  6:52   3/103  F30-39  
   33   617      Randy Creswell               39        21:20  6:53                  
   34   756      Mark Rich               M    38        21:23  6:54   6/34   M30-39  
   35   720      Julie Sanborn           F    41        21:27  6:56   1/82   F40-49  
   36   652      Renee Carbone           F    31        21:34  6:58   4/103  F30-39  
   37   741      Linda Ruterbories       F    49        21:49  7:03   2/82   F40-49  
   38   669      Heather Johnson         F    37        21:50  7:03   5/103  F30-39  
   39   494      Jeremiah Ecker          M    29        21:55  7:05   5/12   M19-29  
   40   722      William Deloris         M    43        21:57  7:05  12/27   M40-49  
   41   599      Steven Violette         M    44        21:58  7:06  13/27   M40-49  
   42   325      Morgan Lake Adams       F    30        21:59  7:06   6/103  F30-39  
   43   771      Julie Smyth             F    40        22:00  7:06   3/82   F40-49  
   44   584      Harry McMann            M    54        22:01  7:07   2/19   M50-59  
   45   718      Sophia Mayone           F    12        22:07  7:08   3/50   F18&UND 
   46   265      Josh Silver             M    35        22:07  7:08   7/34   M30-39  
   47   379      Eben Babbidge           M    14        22:08  7:09   4/18   M18&UND 
   48   240      Angela Coulombe         F    46        22:15  7:11   4/82   F40-49  
   49   217      Michael Willett         M    37        22:22  7:13   8/34   M30-39  
   50   480      Sam Pfeifle             M    36        22:26  7:15   9/34   M30-39  


                                                                      Page 2
                RESULTS 2011 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
              TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMINGS         
            FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS CONTACT dave@ne.timing.com
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
   51   740      Doug Hekl               M    47        22:31  7:16  14/27   M40-49  
   52   723      Bill Soule              M    45        22:34  7:17  15/27   M40-49  
   53   285      Brendan Trainor         M    35        22:39  7:19  10/34   M30-39  
   54   587      Jacques Moreau          M    15        22:47  7:21   5/18   M18&UND 
   55   578      Matt Kearns             M    39        22:55  7:24  11/34   M30-39  
   56   381      Mike Bove               M    33        23:03  7:27  12/34   M30-39  
   57   662      Stephen Basquez         M    51        23:04  7:27   3/19   M50-59  
   58   620      Caleb Pine              M    22        23:14  7:30   6/12   M19-29  
   59   386      Alina Burke             F    42        23:15  7:30   5/82   F40-49  
   60   711      John Marchewka          M    50        23:28  7:35   4/19   M50-59  
   61   680      Troy Alexander          M    44        23:31  7:36  16/27   M40-49  
   62   479      Jacqueline McLaughlin   F    20        23:33  7:36   1/57   F19-29  
   63   574      Kenneth Halle           M    56        23:35  7:37   5/19   M50-59  
   64   644      Aarika Ritchie          F    21        23:37  7:37   2/57   F19-29  
   65   273      Bethany Broadbent       F    34        23:39  7:38   7/103  F30-39  
   66   527      Michael McIntosh        M    15        23:43  7:40   6/18   M18&UND 
   67   495      Uli Stewart             F    42        23:49  7:41   6/82   F40-49  
   68   765      Cameron Ashby           M    10        23:52  7:42   7/18   M18&UND 
   69   269      Julie Coffin            F    40        23:54  7:43   7/82   F40-49  
   70   689      Timothy Vargo           M    27        24:05  7:47   7/12   M19-29  
   71   383      Alex Bowman             M    21        24:08  7:48   8/12   M19-29  
   72   745      Elizabeth Ryer          F    26        24:14  7:50   3/57   F19-29  
   73   576      Sarah Huntington        F    35        24:15  7:50   8/103  F30-39  
   74   654      Annie Hodgdon           F    26        24:15  7:50   4/57   F19-29  
   75   263      Michael Fagone          M    40        24:27  7:54  17/27   M40-49  
   76   470      Nicole Kepron           F    17        24:28  7:54   4/50   F18&UND 
   77   565      Lindsay Decker          F    17        24:34  7:56   5/50   F18&UND 
   78   270      Denise McKeen           F    41        24:38  7:57   8/82   F40-49  
   79   220      Mikayla Call            F    22        24:39  7:58   5/57   F19-29  
   80   308      Jane Golden             F    48        24:39  7:58   9/82   F40-49  
   81    22      Beth Austin             F    41 X      24:40  7:58  10/82   F40-49  
   82   621      Richard Nealley         M    55        24:42  7:59   6/19   M50-59  
   83   609      Melissa Freeman              32        24:43  7:59                  
   84   509      Sarah Germani           F    23        24:50  8:01   6/57   F19-29  
   85   533      Joelle Perkins          F    25        24:52  8:02   7/57   F19-29  
   86   586      Tony Merrill            M    29        25:00  8:04   9/12   M19-29  
   87   371      Marisa Risbara          F    15        25:02  8:05   6/50   F18&UND 
   88   516      Andrew Klaft            M    13        25:02  8:05   8/18   M18&UND 
   89   425      Kara Leopold            F    38        25:05  8:06   9/103  F30-39  
   90   358      Kevin Lamson            M    38        25:08  8:07  13/34   M30-39  
   91    49      Theresa Casavant        F    48 X      25:08  8:07  11/82   F40-49  
   92   581      Rachel Litif            F    15        25:12  8:08   7/50   F18&UND 
   93   210      Lindsey Gammon          F    16        25:13  8:08   8/50   F18&UND 
   94   534      Patrick Perreault       M    50        25:13  8:09   7/19   M50-59  
   95   633      Gabrielle Donahue       F    19        25:15  8:09   8/57   F19-29  
   96   512      Maria Jones             F    28        25:21  8:11   9/57   F19-29  
   97   498      Lauren Batherson        F    19        25:22  8:11  10/57   F19-29  
   98   535      Deborah Perreault       F    52        25:22  8:11   1/32   F50-59  
   99   614      Luiz Maia               M    42        25:23  8:12  18/27   M40-49  
  100   582      Matt Marston            M    33        25:25  8:12  14/34   M30-39  


                                                                      Page 3
                RESULTS 2011 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
              TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMINGS         
            FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS CONTACT dave@ne.timing.com
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
  101   552      Rebecca Wimert          F    33        25:25  8:12  10/103  F30-39  
  102   645      Carolyn Shreck          F    39        25:27  8:13  11/103  F30-39  
  103   315      Nick Casale             M    35        25:30  8:14  15/34   M30-39  
  104   246      Jennifer Van Duyne      F    39        25:32  8:15  12/103  F30-39  
  105   219      Bethany Washburn        F    37        25:37  8:16  13/103  F30-39  
  106   517      Stephen Lecloux         M    36        25:39  8:17  16/34   M30-39  
  107   727      Margaret O'Neill        F    43        25:44  8:18  12/82   F40-49  
  108   725      Lynn Hynes              F    50        25:45  8:19   2/32   F50-59  
  109   350      Kevin Gerber            M    43        25:51  8:21  19/27   M40-49  
  110   546      Sarah St. Pierre        F    36        25:54  8:22  14/103  F30-39  
  111   657      Catherine Steele        F    51        26:02  8:24   3/32   F50-59  
  112   748      Keri Chaput             F    39        26:05  8:25  15/103  F30-39  
  113   370      David Plazeski          M    38        26:05  8:25  17/34   M30-39  
  114   708      Michael Wilcox          M    25        26:07  8:26  10/12   M19-29  
  115   661      Abbey Darus             F    36        26:22  8:31  16/103  F30-39  
  116   402      Carolyn Freeman         F    23        26:24  8:31  11/57   F19-29  
  117   564      Patrick Caskin Sr.      M    44        26:25  8:32  20/27   M40-49  
  118   524      Jennifer Major          F    45        26:27  8:32  13/82   F40-49  
  119   215      Samantha Wilkins        F    16        26:28  8:33   9/50   F18&UND 
  120   751      Stacy Weeman            F    27        26:33  8:34  12/57   F19-29  
  121   608                                             26:34  8:35                  
  122   307      Richard Golden          M    56        26:34  8:35   8/19   M50-59  
  123   592      Mike Poliskey           M    37        26:42  8:37  18/34   M30-39  
  124   734      Jennie Burdette         F    35        26:43  8:38  17/103  F30-39  
  125   225      Tracey Miller           F    36        26:43  8:38  18/103  F30-39  
  126   648      Kara Tierney-Trevor     F    39        26:44  8:38  19/103  F30-39  
  127   604      Alex Coppola            M     0        26:46  8:38                  
  128    60                                             26:47  8:39                  
  129   258      Jenna Richardson        F    25        26:49  8:40  13/57   F19-29  
  130   355      Andrew Hanson           M    32        26:50  8:40  19/34   M30-39  
  131   642      Hannah Perkins          F    16        26:53  8:41  10/50   F18&UND 
  132   705      Karen Libby             F    47        26:54  8:41  14/82   F40-49  
  133    37                                             26:54  8:41                  
  134   415      Kim Huchel              F    37        26:56  8:42  20/103  F30-39  
  135    11      Priscilla Wilcox        F    55 X      26:56  8:42   4/32   F50-59  
  136   235      Elizabeth Wiest         F    13        26:59  8:43  11/50   F18&UND 
  137   356      Jeff Jordan             M    39        26:59  8:43  20/34   M30-39  
  138   420      Leslie Labonte          F    33        27:00  8:43  21/103  F30-39  
  139   438      Margaritt McNulty       F    59        27:00  8:43   5/32   F50-59  
  140   612      Karen Hunter            F     0        27:01  8:43                  
  141   610      Suzanne Warner          F    32        27:01  8:43  22/103  F30-39  
  142   590      Laurie Morse            F    31        27:01  8:43  23/103  F30-39  
  143   297      Nicole Richard          F    19        27:02  8:44  14/57   F19-29  
  144   207      Stephanie Aiken         F    17        27:11  8:47  12/50   F18&UND 
  145   283      Jaime Jamieson          F    34        27:13  8:47  24/103  F30-39  
  146   282      Jamie Soucy             F    35        27:13  8:47  25/103  F30-39  
  147   724      Ed Ramos                M    58        27:18  8:49   9/19   M50-59  
  148   770      Carrie Wehaas           F              27:19  8:49                  
  149   471      Kelsey Sicard           F    15        27:20  8:49  13/50   F18&UND 
  150   434      Salena MacKell          F    35        27:21  8:50  26/103  F30-39  


                                                                      Page 4
                RESULTS 2011 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
              TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMINGS         
            FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS CONTACT dave@ne.timing.com
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
  151   567      Kim Emery               F    48        27:24  8:51  15/82   F40-49  
  152   477      Lauren Hagerman         F    23        27:26  8:51  15/57   F19-29  
  153   303      Alex Bouthillette       M    15        27:27  8:51   9/18   M18&UND 
  154   271      Melissa Samson          F    28        27:27  8:52  16/57   F19-29  
  155   539      Courtney Roderick       F    17        27:30  8:53  14/50   F18&UND 
  156    76                                             27:30  8:53                  
  157   322      Phil Allard             M    30        27:31  8:53  21/34   M30-39  
  158   548      Lillian Watterson       F    51        27:35  8:54   6/32   F50-59  
  159   369      Michele Plazeski        F    40        27:35  8:54  16/82   F40-49  
  160    54                                             27:35  8:54                  
  161   602      Rosie Williams          F    32        27:38  8:55  27/103  F30-39  
  162   701      Stacey Vannah           F    43        27:39  8:56  17/82   F40-49  
  163   261      Anthony Simpson         M    15        27:43  8:57  10/18   M18&UND 
  164   393      Linda Davis             F    61        27:44  8:57   1/15   F60+    
  165   395      Betty Disanza           F    63        27:44  8:57   2/15   F60+    
  166   327      Mish Rioux              F    31        27:45  8:58  28/103  F30-39  
  167   231      Gage Golding            M    16        27:49  8:59  11/18   M18&UND 
  168   228      Chandler Birmingham     M    15        27:50  8:59  12/18   M18&UND 
  169   439      Jennifer Michaud        F    27        27:56  9:01  17/57   F19-29  
  170   511      Kristen Jiorle          F    37        27:57  9:01  29/103  F30-39  
  171   332      Mark Benton             M    53        27:58  9:02  10/19   M50-59  
  172   772      Michelle Ritcheson      F    35        28:01  9:03  30/103  F30-39  
  173   242      Drue Rowean             F    61        28:04  9:04   3/15   F60+    
  174   213      Shelly Chipman          F    45        28:05  9:04  18/82   F40-49  
  175   716      Lisa Roy                F    44        28:07  9:05  19/82   F40-49  
  176   681      Alex Wahlstrom          F    15        28:08  9:05  15/50   F18&UND 
  177   637      Melissa Grabenstein     F    33        28:09  9:05  31/103  F30-39  
  178   378      Bill Aube               M    46        28:17  9:08  21/27   M40-49  
  179   321      Tanya Holbrook          F    29        28:19  9:08  18/57   F19-29  
  180   589      Kaitlynne Morse         F    15        28:19  9:08  16/50   F18&UND 
  181   253      Michelle Burdulis       F    26        28:19  9:08  19/57   F19-29  
  182   233      Veronica Merrill-Wiest  F    39        28:22  9:09  32/103  F30-39  
  183   404      Kristi Gagnon           F    20        28:23  9:10  20/57   F19-29  
  184   558      Danielle Babb           F    22        28:24  9:10  21/57   F19-29  
  185   247      Hannah Wolken           F    39        28:24  9:10  33/103  F30-39  
  186   717      Kim Livinski            F    63        28:26  9:11   4/15   F60+    
  187   615      Maggie Oechslie         F    27        28:28  9:11  22/57   F19-29  
  188   185                                             28:28  9:11                  
  189   485      Bethany Legere          F    19        28:31  9:12  23/57   F19-29  
  190   658                                             28:31  9:12                  
  191   555      Shelby Wintle           F    38        28:31  9:12  34/103  F30-39  
  192   541      Karen Roderick          F    39        28:33  9:13  35/103  F30-39  
  193   456      Jeanine Severn          F    48        28:39  9:15  20/82   F40-49  
  194   493      Ben Welch                    51        28:42  9:16                  
  195   330      Gretchen Johnson        F    39        28:45  9:17  36/103  F30-39  
  196   259      Alanna York             F    37        28:47  9:18  37/103  F30-39  
  197   300      Judy Moody              F    39        28:50  9:18  38/103  F30-39  
  198   700      Rachel Neagles          F    21        28:50  9:18  24/57   F19-29  
  199   694      Jacki Lyon              F    36        28:56  9:20  39/103  F30-39  
  200   227      Lisa Merrill            F    47        28:58  9:21  21/82   F40-49  


                                                                      Page 5
                RESULTS 2011 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
              TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMINGS         
            FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS CONTACT dave@ne.timing.com
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
  201   309      Sara Lozefski           F    30        29:00  9:22  40/103  F30-39  
  202   384      Valarie Brown           F    37        29:00  9:22  41/103  F30-39  
  203   336      Cindy Berry             F    28        29:01  9:22  25/57   F19-29  
  204   385      Robert Brown            M    37        29:01  9:22  22/34   M30-39  
  205   630      Samantha Campobasso     F    16        29:03  9:23  17/50   F18&UND 
  206   218      Chori Braley            F    33        29:16  9:27  42/103  F30-39  
  207    15      Cecilia Brown           F    43 X      29:18  9:27  22/82   F40-49  
  208   290      Kaleigh Gerity          F    27        29:20  9:28  26/57   F19-29  
  209   445      Kimberly Orr            F    41        29:25  9:30  23/82   F40-49  
  210   568      Sarah Fischer           F    28        29:28  9:31  27/57   F19-29  
  211   569      Jeremy Fischer          M    31        29:29  9:31  23/34   M30-39  
  212    79                                             29:29  9:31                  
  213   335      Tami Anderson           F    50        29:32  9:32   7/32   F50-59  
  214   256      Kristin O'Brien         F    27        29:34  9:32  28/57   F19-29  
  215   475      Carolyn Vanatta         F    15        29:34  9:32  18/50   F18&UND 
  216   337      Linda Bickford          F    39        29:34  9:33  43/103  F30-39  
  217   773      Amanda Bubar            F    28        29:40  9:34  29/57   F19-29  
  218   347      Eliza Damone            F    32        29:43  9:36  44/103  F30-39  
  219   575      Kevin Hebert                 38        29:45  9:36                  
  220   500      Emily Bland             F    17        29:45  9:36  19/50   F18&UND 
  221   549      Wesley Wharff           M    54        29:46  9:36  11/19   M50-59  
  222    55                                             29:46  9:36                  
  223   613      Debbie Taylor           F    46        29:49  9:38  24/82   F40-49  
  224    12      Marjorie Adams          F    61 X      29:52  9:38   5/15   F60+    
  225   409      Jennifer Hagan          F    46        29:53  9:39  25/82   F40-49  
  226   262      Julie Fagone            F    40        29:54  9:39  26/82   F40-49  
  227   374      Samantha Wenzel         F    23        29:56  9:40  30/57   F19-29  
  228   526      Elizabeth McIntosh      F    13        30:00  9:41  20/50   F18&UND 
  229    52                                             30:00  9:41                  
  230   507      Jill Fogg               F    41        30:05  9:42  27/82   F40-49  
  231     1      Ellen Golding           F    37 X      30:06  9:43  45/103  F30-39  
  232   529      Laura Melaragno-Hankins F    36        30:08  9:44  46/103  F30-39  
  233   515      Carol Kelley            F    45        30:11  9:45  28/82   F40-49  
  234   563      Marrissa Caskin         F    18        30:12  9:45  21/50   F18&UND 
  235   641      Jane Marston            F    17        30:12  9:45  22/50   F18&UND 
  236   437      Flavia McLaughlin       F    44        30:13  9:45  29/82   F40-49  
  237   436      Paul McLaughlin         M    46        30:13  9:45  22/27   M40-49  
  238   204      Angelyn Child           F    23        30:21  9:48  31/57   F19-29  
  239   417      Catherine Knudsen       F    55        30:29  9:50   8/32   F50-59  
  240   643      Heather Paquette        F    34        30:32  9:51  47/103  F30-39  
  241   363      Jill Morton             F    34        30:33  9:51  48/103  F30-39  
  242   634      Christine Feeley        F    39        30:33  9:52  49/103  F30-39  
  243   314      Elizabeth Dubois        F    48        30:33  9:52  30/82   F40-49  
  244   733      Allyson Jackson         F    26        30:36  9:52  32/57   F19-29  
  245   544      Nicole Sirois           F    24        30:36  9:53  33/57   F19-29  
  246   767      Kayla Ferraia           F    21        30:37  9:53  34/57   F19-29  
  247   656      Robyn Spearin           F    28        30:40  9:54  35/57   F19-29  
  248   295      Randy Richard           M    48        30:43  9:55  23/27   M40-49  
  249   212      Lily Lamkin             F    14        30:43  9:55  23/50   F18&UND 
  250   216      Laurie Willett          F    38        30:44  9:55  50/103  F30-39  


                                                                      Page 6
                RESULTS 2011 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
              TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMINGS         
            FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS CONTACT dave@ne.timing.com
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
  251   214      Phil Gendron            M    55        30:44  9:55  12/19   M50-59  
  252   211      Hilary Lamkin           F    47        30:46  9:56  31/82   F40-49  
  253   468      Pamela Bushey           F    47        30:46  9:56  32/82   F40-49  
  254   757      Jennifer Boucher        F    33        30:46  9:56  51/103  F30-39  
  255   364      Bridget Nevers          F    29        30:49  9:57  36/57   F19-29  
  256   635      Emily Foglio            F    15        30:51  9:57  24/50   F18&UND 
  257   619      Amy Booth               F    48        30:51  9:58  33/82   F40-49  
  258   580      Hannah Litif            F    13        30:56  9:59  25/50   F18&UND 
  259   674      Wiles                   F    42        30:58 10:00  34/82   F40-49  
  260   504      Kate Carpenter          F    31        31:01 10:01  52/103  F30-39  
  261   687      Anna Friberg            F    12        31:05 10:02  26/50   F18&UND 
  262   428      Vanessa Lins            F    26        31:05 10:02  37/57   F19-29  
  263   688      Patty Friberg           F    41        31:06 10:02  35/82   F40-49  
  264     2      Laura Hummell           F    31 X      31:08 10:03  53/103  F30-39  
  265   653      Marcia Harty            F    44        31:11 10:04  36/82   F40-49  
  266   618      Carolynn Taylor         F    43        31:11 10:04  37/82   F40-49  
  267   551      Kaileigh Wimert         F    13        31:17 10:06  27/50   F18&UND 
  268   560      Jeff Borland            M    33        31:20 10:07  24/34   M30-39  
  269   616      Annemarie Heisler       F    40        31:20 10:07  38/82   F40-49  
  270   666      April Clark             F    33        31:23 10:08  54/103  F30-39  
  271   704      Thomas Lowrey           M    31        31:26 10:09  25/34   M30-39  
  272   739      Cathy Stankard          F    47        31:28 10:09  39/82   F40-49  
  273   398      Katherine Edenbach      F    37        31:32 10:11  55/103  F30-39  
  274   461      Brandy Waters           F    33        31:32 10:11  56/103  F30-39  
  275   450      Margaux Rioux           F    15        31:35 10:12  28/50   F18&UND 
  276   638      Jennifer Hazard         F    39        31:37 10:12  57/103  F30-39  
  277   649      James Watterson         M    51        31:37 10:12  13/19   M50-59  
  278   296      Dee Richard             F    44        31:39 10:13  40/82   F40-49  
  279   209      Carly Biegel            F    14        31:39 10:13  29/50   F18&UND 
  280   237      Kate Parsons            F    18        31:42 10:14  30/50   F18&UND 
  281   542      Sandra Rosen            F    59        31:50 10:17   9/32   F50-59  
  282   730      Alice MacKey            F    55        31:52 10:17  10/32   F50-59  
  283   598      Tammy Towle             F    49        31:54 10:18  41/82   F40-49  
  284   487      Lael Jepson             F    42        31:54 10:18  42/82   F40-49  
  285   627                                             31:54 10:18                  
  286   750      Jacob Leonard           M    15        31:56 10:18  13/18   M18&UND 
  287   352      Olivia Giles            F    13        31:58 10:19  31/50   F18&UND 
  288   298      Jordan Richard          M    15        32:00 10:20  14/18   M18&UND 
  289   665      Linda Rogoff            F    66        32:02 10:20   6/15   F60+    
  290   313      Erin Reil               F    24        32:06 10:21  38/57   F19-29  
  291   311      Katherine Meservier     F    19        32:06 10:22  39/57   F19-29  
  292    23      Carrie McIntosh         F    45 X      32:09 10:23  43/82   F40-49  
  293   373      Hilary Twaddel          F    27        32:09 10:23  40/57   F19-29  
  294   710      Deidre Fournier         F    39        32:12 10:24  58/103  F30-39  
  295   412      Tara Herman             F    42        32:14 10:24  44/82   F40-49  
  296   753                                             32:14 10:24                  
  297   518      George Lee                   66        32:17 10:25                  
  298   299      Amy Cashman             F    38        32:20 10:26  59/103  F30-39  
  299   249      Aidan McGrory           M    14        32:23 10:27  15/18   M18&UND 
  300   566      Cynthia Dipalma         F    53        32:23 10:27  11/32   F50-59  


                                                                      Page 7
                RESULTS 2011 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
              TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMINGS         
            FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS CONTACT dave@ne.timing.com
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
  301   351      Rhonda Giguere          F    42        32:27 10:28  45/82   F40-49  
  302   528      Kelcy McNamara                         32:29 10:29                  
  303   752      Brooke Vanrosendoel     F    17        32:30 10:30  32/50   F18&UND 
  304   692      Stephen Landry          M    31        32:34 10:31  26/34   M30-39  
  305   742      Nancy Mills             F    61        32:34 10:31   7/15   F60+    
  306   554      Taila Wintle            F    13        32:38 10:32  33/50   F18&UND 
  307   547      Anne Theriault          F    50        32:49 10:35  12/32   F50-59  
  308   611      Courtney Bougie              52        32:49 10:36                  
  309   729      Thila Lesnikova         F    12        32:50 10:36  34/50   F18&UND 
  310   726      Madison Hynes           F    15        32:50 10:36  35/50   F18&UND 
  311   359      Scott Martin            M    37        32:53 10:37  27/34   M30-39  
  312   440      Jeffery Mullin          M    42        32:53 10:37  24/27   M40-49  
  313   431      Ryan Lizanecz           M    13        32:55 10:37  16/18   M18&UND 
  314   388      Gina Caminiti           F    39        32:58 10:39  60/103  F30-39  
  315   279      Mariyah Heath           F    17        33:00 10:39  36/50   F18&UND 
  316   668      Theresa Brackett        F    41        33:03 10:40  46/82   F40-49  
  317   605      Joanne Blanchard             59        33:03 10:40                  
  318   382      Melissa Bowie           F    37        33:10 10:42  61/103  F30-39  
  319   573      Priscilla Gillespie     F    63        33:12 10:43   8/15   F60+    
  320   651      Kate Baker              F    39        33:17 10:45  62/103  F30-39  
  321   572      Liz Funke               F    46        33:19 10:45  47/82   F40-49  
  322   693      Victoria E Abbott            30        33:20 10:46                  
  323   433      Stephanie Lull          F    46        33:21 10:46  48/82   F40-49  
  324   664      Amber Robinson          F    19        33:22 10:46  41/57   F19-29  
  325   663      Venetia Aubrey          F    40        33:22 10:46  49/82   F40-49  
  326   591      Jennifer O'Malley       F    25        33:24 10:47  42/57   F19-29  
  327   458      Stephanie Timberlake    F    38        33:29 10:49  63/103  F30-39  
  328   508      Jodi Galvin             F    39        33:30 10:49  64/103  F30-39  
  329   248      Conor McGrory           M    17        33:30 10:49  17/18   M18&UND 
  330   302      Richard Bouthillette    M    63        33:30 10:49   1/1    M60+    
  331   501      Wendy Bland             F    43        33:31 10:49  50/82   F40-49  
  332   520      Patty Lettenberger      F    49        33:38 10:51  51/82   F40-49  
  333   357      Erin Kavanagh           F    31        33:38 10:51  65/103  F30-39  
  334   521      Jeff Lettenberger       M    53        33:39 10:52  14/19   M50-59  
  335   232      Korissa Lavers          F    16        33:48 10:55  37/50   F18&UND 
  336   429      Jyllian Lizanecz        F    15        33:48 10:55  38/50   F18&UND 
  337   301      Mark Kafkas             M    37        33:55 10:57  28/34   M30-39  
  338   650      Jane Arbuckle           F    59        33:57 10:57  13/32   F50-59  
  339   406      Heidi Giasson           F    33        34:00 10:58  66/103  F30-39  
  340   400      Nicole Folger           F    37        34:01 10:59  67/103  F30-39  
  341   583      Katy Maxim              F    37        34:07 11:01  68/103  F30-39  
  342   562      Sherri Carey            F    46        34:08 11:01  52/82   F40-49  
  343   672      Andrea Trottier         F    40        34:10 11:02  53/82   F40-49  
  344   678      Kari Campbell           F    33        34:25 11:07  69/103  F30-39  
  345   387      Bobbijo Call            F    38        34:26 11:07  70/103  F30-39  
  346   622      Krystal Pierce          F     0        34:27 11:07                  
  347   623      Colleen Morgan          F    24        34:33 11:09  43/57   F19-29  
  348   316      Rudy Ferrante           M    36        34:43 11:12  29/34   M30-39  
  349   277      Melina Mansfield        F    34        34:45 11:13  71/103  F30-39  
  350   482      Jenna De Silvia         F              34:46 11:13                  


                                                                      Page 8
                RESULTS 2011 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
              TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMINGS         
            FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS CONTACT dave@ne.timing.com
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
  351   276      Anne Lemieux            F    34        34:46 11:13  72/103  F30-39  
  352   626                                             34:47 11:13                  
  353   430      Karen Stein             F    44        34:52 11:15  54/82   F40-49  
  354   465      Kimberly Worcester      F    36        34:53 11:16  73/103  F30-39  
  355   484      Amie Knight             F    31        34:56 11:16  74/103  F30-39  
  356   728      Annie O'Neill           F    14        35:01 11:18  39/50   F18&UND 
  357   435      Elizabeth Mason         F    26        35:11 11:21  44/57   F19-29  
  358   260      Mary-Lin Simpson        F    40        35:14 11:22  55/82   F40-49  
  359   392      Judy Connolly           F    58        35:18 11:23  14/32   F50-59  
  360   343      Tammy Champagne         F    37        35:23 11:25  75/103  F30-39  
  361   758      Alina Silver            F    39        35:25 11:26  76/103  F30-39  
  362   738      Kelly Casey             F    24        35:27 11:27  45/57   F19-29  
  363   407      Katie Gilpatrick        F    28        35:34 11:29  46/57   F19-29  
  364   442      Julia O'Brien           F    51        35:40 11:31  15/32   F50-59  
  365   670      Karly Nash              F    23        35:40 11:31  47/57   F19-29  
  366   448      Steven Philbrick        M    51        35:41 11:31  15/19   M50-59  
  367   478      Chuck Alsdurf           M    28        35:42 11:31  11/12   M19-29  
  368   206      Kim Aiken               F    40        35:54 11:35  56/82   F40-49  
  369   690      Morgan Belcon           F    26        35:56 11:36  48/57   F19-29  
  370   714      Dennett Clark           F    34        35:57 11:36  77/103  F30-39  
  371    14      Cheryl Berube           F    47 X      36:04 11:38  57/82   F40-49  
  372   229      Joel Bruce              M    41        36:04 11:39  25/27   M40-49  
  373   372      Michelle Thomes         F    39        36:08 11:40  78/103  F30-39  
  374   545      Heidi Small             M    34        36:15 11:42  30/34   M30-39  
  375   761      Susan Cahoon            F    54        36:25 11:45  16/32   F50-59  
  376   278      Brandi Heath            F    37        36:28 11:46  79/103  F30-39  
  377   629      Marisa Butler           F    17        36:28 11:46  40/50   F18&UND 
  378   469      Krystal Chiasson        F    14        36:29 11:46  41/50   F18&UND 
  379   760      Teresa Thompson         F    46        36:35 11:49  58/82   F40-49  
  380   348      Dawn Edwards            F    32        36:45 11:52  80/103  F30-39  
  381   736      William Mann            M    50        37:01 11:57  16/19   M50-59  
  382   457      Heather Stearns         F    30        37:05 11:58  81/103  F30-39  
  383   660      Jill Rush-Donohue       F    44        37:12 12:00  59/82   F40-49  
  384   673      Bryanna Difrancesco     F    20        37:12 12:00  49/57   F19-29  
  385   490      Linda Halleran          F    58        37:16 12:02  17/32   F50-59  
  386   647      Bill Tebolt             M    52        37:29 12:06  17/19   M50-59  
  387   594      Amy Shields             F    38        37:51 12:13  82/103  F30-39  
  388    25      Kim Wheeler             F    37 X      37:58 12:15  83/103  F30-39  
  389   251      Hallie Gilman           M    39        38:08 12:19  31/34   M30-39  
  390    18      Marie Lemire            F    55 X      38:12 12:20  18/32   F50-59  
  391   424      George Lemire           M    57        38:12 12:20  18/19   M50-59  
  392   411      Angie Helton            F    43        38:14 12:20  60/82   F40-49  
  393   588      Mandy Morin             F    35        38:35 12:27  84/103  F30-39  
  394   399      Amy Elie                F    37        38:46 12:31  85/103  F30-39  
  395   421      Denise Lambert          F    55        38:47 12:31  19/32   F50-59  
  396   625      Julie Wagoner           F    49        38:50 12:32  61/82   F40-49  
  397   291      Robert Gowen            M    30        39:02 12:36  32/34   M30-39  
  398   593      Zoe Shields             F    14        39:07 12:38  42/50   F18&UND 
  399   513      Andrew Jones            M    49        39:15 12:40  26/27   M40-49  
  400   292      Stephanie Gowen         F    30        39:20 12:42  86/103  F30-39  


                                                                      Page 9
                RESULTS 2011 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
              TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMINGS         
            FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS CONTACT dave@ne.timing.com
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
  401   596      William Stewart         F    35        39:22 12:42  87/103  F30-39  
  402   606      Jess Knox               M    36        39:33 12:46  33/34   M30-39  
  403   624      Victoria Carr           F     0        39:34 12:46                  
  404   376      Elizabeth Abdulla       F    56        39:35 12:47  20/32   F50-59  
  405   607      Kate Knox               F    43        39:35 12:47  62/82   F40-49  
  406    24      Judie O'Malley          F    58 X      39:36 12:47  21/32   F50-59  
  407   540      Brianna Roderick        F    22        40:05 12:56  50/57   F19-29  
  408   684      Katherine Larrabee      F    40        40:14 12:59  63/82   F40-49  
  409   636      Kristi Frates           F    42        40:26 13:03  64/82   F40-49  
  410   361      Tracey Melody           F    41        40:31 13:04  65/82   F40-49  
  411   334      Linda McMann            F    52        41:15 13:19  22/32   F50-59  
  412   473      Barbara Szatkowski      F    48        41:34 13:25  66/82   F40-49  
  413   667      Elizabeth Thurston      F    55        41:51 13:30  23/32   F50-59  
  414   532      Priscilla Ormsby        F    69        42:04 13:34   9/15   F60+    
  415   759      Caitlyn Duffy           F    13        42:09 13:36  43/50   F18&UND 
  416   257      Laura Owens             F    34        42:16 13:39  88/103  F30-39  
  417   422      Michelle Laverdiere     F    35        42:29 13:43  89/103  F30-39  
  418    10      Kim Murray              F    49 X      42:30 13:43  67/82   F40-49  
  419   117                                             42:30 13:43                  
  420   341      Heather Boulanger       F    31        42:36 13:45  90/103  F30-39  
  421   413      Hannah Herman           F    13        42:43 13:47  44/50   F18&UND 
  422   721      Mary Leclour            F    36        43:05 13:54  91/103  F30-39  
  423   655      Andrea Olsen            F    43        43:30 14:02  68/82   F40-49  
  424   768      Gavin Lombard           F              43:53 14:10                  
  425   377      Marcine Akeley          F    54        43:56 14:11  24/32   F50-59  
  426   380      Ashlea Bourdon          F    26        44:05 14:14  51/57   F19-29  
  427   444      Kristi O'Donnell        F    32        44:09 14:15  92/103  F30-39  
  428   659      Lisa Desotelle          F    43        44:10 14:15  69/82   F40-49  
  429    17      Linda Knights           F    60 X      44:10 14:15  10/15   F60+    
  430   537      Jody Praul              F    43        44:17 14:18  70/82   F40-49  
  431   595      Kristen Stewart         F    32        44:22 14:19  93/103  F30-39  
  432   706      Meagan Foreman          F    34        44:23 14:19  94/103  F30-39  
  433   353      Susan Goodenough        F    55        44:25 14:20  25/32   F50-59  
  434   375      Audra Wimert            F    33        44:42 14:25  95/103  F30-39  
  435   281      Barbara Lizotte         F    40        44:55 14:30  71/82   F40-49  
  436   503      Jillian Brogan          F    32        45:44 14:45  96/103  F30-39  
  437   243      Jason Schroth           M    32        47:13 15:14  34/34   M30-39  
  438   244      Danica Schroth          F    29        47:14 15:14  52/57   F19-29  
  439   497      Gail Atwood             F    39        47:14 15:14  97/103  F30-39  
  440   707      Linda Greer             F    50        47:16 15:15  26/32   F50-59  
  441   116                                             47:16 15:15                  
  442   462      Heidi Wefers            F    45        47:43 15:24  72/82   F40-49  
  443   486      Kim Pon                 F    21        47:45 15:25  53/57   F19-29  
  444   695      Carly Scribner          F     6        48:02 15:30  45/50   F18&UND 
  445   696      Isabel Scribner         F    14        48:02 15:30  46/50   F18&UND 
  446   550      Jane Wheeler            F    67        48:03 15:30  11/15   F60+    
  447     7      Ellen M. Pirone         F    45 X      49:52 16:05  73/82   F40-49  
  448   559      Karla Blackman          F    37        50:21 16:15  98/103  F30-39  
  449   159                                             50:21 16:15                  
  450    27      Marla Zando             F    38 X      50:43 16:22  99/103  F30-39  


                                                                      Page 10
                RESULTS 2011 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
              TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMINGS         
            FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS CONTACT dave@ne.timing.com
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
  451   510      Katherine Hopkins       F    46        51:34 16:38  74/82   F40-49  
  452     4      Meredith Strang Burgess F    55 X      51:41 16:41  27/32   F50-59  
  453   713      Hannah Glazier          F    13        52:40 17:00  47/50   F18&UND 
  454   125                                             52:40 17:00                  
  455   712      Kelsey Allan            F    13        52:40 17:00  48/50   F18&UND 
  456   268      Tina Hendricks          F    40        54:06 17:27  75/82   F40-49  
  457   683      Katie Nickerson         F    16        55:42 17:59  49/50   F18&UND 
  458   151                                             55:42 17:59                  
  459   144                                             55:42 17:59                  
  460   715      Janna Swift             F    58        55:58 18:04  28/32   F50-59  
  461   763      Joshua Willey           M     9        56:35 18:16  18/18   M18&UND 
  462   557      Nicole Anderson         F    40        56:44 18:19  76/82   F40-49  
  463   585      Kayla Merrill           F    24        57:23 18:31  54/57   F19-29  
  464   203      Aaron Schimke           M    28        57:25 18:32  12/12   M19-29  
  465    26      Renee Halle             F    58 X      57:59 18:43  29/32   F50-59  
  466   483      Rhonda Heath            F    57        58:08 18:46  30/32   F50-59  
  467   252      Renee Lasher            F    29        58:20 18:49  55/57   F19-29  
  468    33      Judith Kimball          F    65 X      59:03 19:03  12/15   F60+    
  469   769      Ella Lombard            F              59:34 19:13                  
  470   354      Heidi Gwinn             F    48      1:00:41 19:35  77/82   F40-49  
  471   719      Melissa Vanmeter        F    37      1:00:41 19:35 100/103  F30-39  
  472   579      Maria Leyro             F    63      1:01:15 19:46  13/15   F60+    
  473     5      Cathy Smith             F    49 X    1:01:30 19:51  78/82   F40-49  
  474   305      Charlotte Smith         F    22      1:01:33 19:52  56/57   F19-29  
  475   447      Sandy Osterrieder       F    63      1:02:17 20:06  14/15   F60+    
  476   342      Courtney Chadbourne     F    36      1:02:24 20:08 101/103  F30-39  
  477   519      Cathy Leh               F    56      1:03:01 20:20  31/32   F50-59  
  478   522      Kim Lynes               F    35      1:03:03 20:21 102/103  F30-39  
  479   202      Lynn Earnest            F    44      1:03:12 20:24  79/82   F40-49  
  480   223      Sarah Lufkin            F    41      1:04:41 20:52  80/82   F40-49  
  481     9      Brigit McCallum         F    70 X    1:04:41 20:52  15/15   F60+    
  482   676      Stephen Hamilton        M    56      1:04:44 20:53  19/19   M50-59  
  483   675      Deborah Hamilton        F    57      1:04:44 20:53  32/32   F50-59  
  484   221      Anne Esposito           F    47      1:04:45 20:54  81/82   F40-49  
  485   679      Brianna Hamilton        F    25      1:04:45 20:54  57/57   F19-29  
  486   272      Amy Conley              F    35      1:06:04 21:19 103/103  F30-39  
  487     6      Denise Kaserman         F    43 X    1:08:19 22:03  82/82   F40-49  
  488   323      Kevin Kaserman          M    48      1:08:22 22:03  27/27   M40-49  
  489   324      Julia Kaserman          F    15      1:08:22 22:03  50/50   F18&UND 
  490   492      Gloria Polson           F            1:08:59 22:16                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News