Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Waterford Fall Foliage 5K

Waterford, ME, October 9, 2011

[Overall Results | 5K Age Group Awards | 1 Mile Results | 1 Mile Age Group Awards | 1 Mile Age Group Results ]

5K Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
              12th Annual Waterford Fall Foliage 5K Road Race
                         Saturday October 09, 2011
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
    FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     2 JEREMY READ         16 SOUTH PARIS        ME   19:30 
    2     4 TJ ROSE             14 LOVELL             ME   20:00 
    3    15 Theodore Richard    14 Jay                ME   22:05 
    4    16 MATTHEW BREER       16 NORWAY             ME   22:07 
    5    27 GAGE WHEELER        14 MEREDITH           NH   23:23 
    6    29 MASON KLUGE EDWARDS 16 CASCO              ME   23:32 
    7    36 Keegan Nelligan     15 Abington           MA   24:05 
    8    39 AUSTIN JACOBS       19 BREWESTER          MA   24:34 
    9    45 COLIN BRIDGE-KONSGS 17 NAPLES             ME   25:08 
   10    56 Benjamin Roy        15 Naples             ME   26:13 
   11    57 Joshua Rounds       16 Bridgton           ME   26:17 
   12    64 Alex Lord           16 Naples             ME   26:31 
   13    69 TRAVIS TOWNSEND     13 WATERFORD          ME   26:47 
   14    71 Chad Peterson       17 Cape Elizabeth     ME   27:00 
   15   142 Nate Krinsky        14 Southboro          MA   35:34 
   16   155 Jared Whichard      13 Waterford          ME   41:46 
   17   156 TREVOR PERKINS      13 HOPKINTON          MA   41:49 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    44 Maude Meeker        16 Naples             ME   25:06 
    2    67 SAVANNAH DEVOE      16 NAPLES             ME   26:45 
    3    81 Kari Eldridge       16 Naples             ME   27:37 
    4    85 Karen Mortimer      12 W Paris            ME   27:49 
    5    90 MARY BRYCE          14 NORWAY             ME   28:31 
    6    91 Julia Dillion       14 Norway             ME   28:33 
    7   128 LUCIE KING           9 BOSTON             MA   33:08 
    8   129 Casey Cossar        13 Waterford          ME   33:10 
    9   132 Shannon Friberg     16 Fryeburg           ME   33:17 
   10   133 EMMA WHEELER         9 MEREDITH           NH   33:20 
   11   143 Shelby-Lynn Sheldri  7 Sebago             ME   35:42 
   12   159 LINDSEY JOHNSON      9 WESTFORD           MA   41:56 
   13   160 SANDIE MORIN        14 NORWAY             ME   42:01 
   14   169 SHELBY GRAHAM        8 BOSTON             MA   44:37 
   15   200 Isabel Scribner     14 Naples             ME   54:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 Adam Goldstein      28 Hudson             NH   19:17 
    2     5 BEN GRIMMIG         21 SUMMITT            NJ   20:23 
    3     8 JAMES HUBBARD       22 NATICK             MA   21:11 
    4     9 Tom Howe            28 Waterford          ME   21:14 
    5    10 Gardner Waldeier    29 Waterford          ME   21:33 
    6    11 TARVIS WRIGHT       22 WATERVILLE         ME   21:41 
    7    17 BROOKS WINNER       23 PORTLAND           ME   22:09 
    8    28 CHRIS GETCHELL      25 WATERFORD          ME   23:28 
    9    34 Kyle Liimatainen    22 Biddeford          ME   23:52 
   10    43 Matthew Peck        24 Intervale          NH   25:03 
   11    84 GORDAN LESSERSONN   21 ORADELL            NJ   27:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    46 Nicole Helmers      27 Hudson             NH   25:12 
    2    63 Kelly Orr           27 Portland           ME   26:30 
    3    83 KRISTINA HELMERS    23 CONWAY             ME   27:43 
    4    89 Melissa Helmers     25 Conway             NH   28:30 
    5   138 Bethany Siemen      27 Windham            ME   34:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 JEREMY GANTZ        32 BURLINGTON         VT   19:47 
    2    13 JONATHAN CROCKETT   36 LOWELL             ME   21:53 
    3    14 COLE GENGE          39 WATERFORD          ME   22:02 
    4    21 Dave Sheldrick      36 Sebago             ME   22:21 
    5    31 John Richard        37 Jay                ME   23:38 
    6    40 Tim Albers          33 Salem              MA   24:49 
    7    51 MIKE GLEASON        34 SOUTHBOROUGH       MA   25:47 
    8    65 Mike Spugnardi      34 Scarborough        ME   26:32 
    9    92 Darren Fickett      34 Naples             ME   28:44 
   10    93 Derek DeSanctis     39 Stoneham           ME   28:48 
   11   106 TIM HILDEN          30 OXFORD             ME   30:36 
   12   113 Chris Kanaracus     37 Hiram              ME   31:02 
   13   114 MATT HETTING        38 MECHANICE FALLS    ME   31:04 
   14   152 Cait Luff           32 Norway             ME   40:30 
   15   158 Charlie Yancey      30 Waterford          ME   41:53 
   16   196 Ben Siemen          31 Windham            ME   54:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    12 ANN MARIE JOHNSON   36 WESTFORD           MA   21:49 
    2    22 Joanie Albers       31 Salem              MA   22:47 
    3    30 Elizabeth Stockwell 35 Scarborough        ME   23:34 
    4    32 DEBORAH BARRY       34 REVERE             MA   23:41 
    5    33 JOANNA BROWN        34 WEST PARIS         ME   23:50 
    6    59 T WHALEN CROCKET    35 LOWELL             MA   26:21 
    7    66 Casey Reynolds      37 Naples             ME   26:43 
    8    72 Alison Corwin       33 Cambridge          MA   27:01 
    9    75 Darci Hamm          37 Norway             ME   27:05 
   10    78 Megan Cannella      33 Winooski           VT   27:12 
   11    82 Lara Gleason        34 Southborough       MA   27:39 
   12    87 MARY YERL           38 WATERFORD          ME   28:15 
   13   101 Virginia Brannan    33 Lunenburg          MA   29:46 
   14   102 Sara Spugnardi      34 Scarborough        ME   30:22 
   15   103 Rachel Fickett      33 Naples             ME   30:23 
   16   104 Marcie Hilden       30 Oxford             ME   30:24 
   17   111 Kim DeSanctis       36 Stoneham           ME   30:55 
   18   117 Meghan Canedy       36 New Hartford       CT   31:30 
   19   121 Sarah Lamontagne    33 Naples             ME   31:57 
   20   130 Sara Rollins        31 Waterford          ME   33:13 
   21   149 Kerry Hewson        39 Waterford          ME   37:41 
   22   154 AMY SAWYER          36 WATERFORD          ME   40:57 
   23   157 Jessie Waldeier     33 Waterford          ME   41:51 
   24   161 Becky Burkett       35 Norway             ME   42:11 
   25   166 Jessika Sheldrick   35 Sebago             ME   43:38 
   26   171 Maria Tripp         32 Buckfield          ME   44:40 
   27   172 Julie Flather       36 Waterford          ME   44:41 
   28   173 Elizabeth White     34 Norway             ME   44:48 
   29   183 KAILA BLACKMAN      37 PERU               ME   48:11 
   30   184 Lisa Reynolds       37 W Paris            ME   48:12 
   31   195 Talia Deignan       34 Cambridge          MA   53:58 
   32   204 HEATHER CROCKETT    35 TROY               NY 1:05:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    19 Thomas Worosz       49 Cornville          ME   22:15 
    2    23 DAVID LYONS         46 BRIDGTON           ME   22:49 
    3    24 PETER CHINGUS       46 BRUNSWICK          ME   23:03 
    4    26 Tim Jacques         49 Naples             ME   23:16 
    5    37 Jeffrey Davis       41 Gorham             ME   24:14 
    6    41 Cliff Graves        46 Fryeburg           ME   24:55 
    7    50 Edward Byrne        49 N Waterford        ME   25:45 
    8    62 GEO AMES            47 WATERFORD          ME   26:30 
    9    96 Patrick McGowan     43 Naples             ME   28:54 
   10   108 Erik Peterson       44 Cape Elizabeth     ME   30:45 
   11   115 William Warner      45 Bridgton           ME   31:10 
   12   116 Eric Blackman       42 Lynnfield          MA   31:17 
   13   135 SETH WHEELER        44 MEREDITH           NH   33:30 
   14   137 Todd Canedy         40 New Hartford       CT   34:12 
   15   139 David Holmstock     46 Berwick            ME   34:16 
   16   170 DAVE KING           43 BOSTON             MA   44:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    38 SARAH CHINGUS       41 BRUNSWICK          ME   24:29 
    2    60 Jennifer Greenleaf  40 Belmont            MA   26:25 
    3    73 LAURA VANCE         45 BRIDGTON           ME   27:02 
    4    86 Doreen Adams        47 Hebron             ME   28:10 
    5    95 Shellie Paradis     40 Norway             ME   28:53 
    6    99 Cathy Levesque      49 Madbury            NH   29:37 
    7   105 Darlene Wilson      47 New Gloucester     ME   30:30 
    8   119 Dianne Jacques      47 Naples             ME   31:52 
    9   120 Linda Cleveland     42 Norway             ME   31:54 
   10   122 Theresa Struble     41 Center Conway      NH   32:06 
   11   123 Susan Perkins       48 Hopkinton          MA   32:24 
   12   124 KIRSTIN KRINSKY     46 SOUTHBOROUGH       MA   32:30 
   13   126 AMY FIGOLI          47 BRIDGTON           ME   32:38 
   14   136 Marie Derice        46 Westbrook          ME   33:37 
   15   144 Carol Holmstock     46 Berwick            ME   36:19 
   16   151 Melissa Lord        45 Naples             ME   39:40 
   17   153 JACKIE RICE         41 WATERFORD          ME   40:46 
   18   177 Karie McGowan       42 Naples             ME   46:48 
   19   178 Angela Gibbs        47 Winslow            ME   47:02 
   20   191 Wendy Graves        46 Fryeburg           ME   51:44 
   21   201 Nanette Scribner    41 Naples             ME   54:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 Glen Roy            50 Naples             ME   20:55 
    2     7 BILL GRENIER        50 OTISFIELD          ME   21:03 
    3    25 Jeff Rogers         54 Bridgton           ME   23:09 
    4    49 David Colby Young   59 Danville           ME   25:39 
    5    55 Brian Shibles       51 Waterford          ME   26:10 
    6    76 CARL JACOBS         53 BREWSTER           MA   27:07 
    7   100 Edward Levesque     50 Madbury            NH   29:40 
    8   125 Bart Bachman        57 Center Conway      NH   32:32 
    9   165 Tom Hammett         59 Waterford          ME   43:15 
   10   168 Mike Helmers        59 Conway             NH   44:24 
   11   179 Don Pruyne          57 Greenwood          ME   47:28 
   12   202 Robert Connolly     56 Hollis Center      ME   57:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    48 Anne Haglof         57 Harwich            MA   25:28 
    2    61 Claudine Conway     50 Bradfordwoods      PA   26:30 
    3    68 Kimberly Cronin     56 Lovell             ME   26:46 
    4    79 MARY CARROLL        50 SOUTH YARMOUTH     MA   27:16 
    5    97 Nancy Kluck         58 Bridgton           ME   29:08 
    6   107 Anita Day           56 Fryeburg           ME   30:40 
    7   112 Marianne Strickland 50 Harrison           ME   30:58 
    8   127 Sandra Richards     50 Norway             ME   33:06 
    9   140 SANDY DIONISOPOULOS 57 PEWARKEE           WI   34:26 
   10   141 Victoria Worosz     52 Cornville          ME   35:07 
   11   148 Doretta Colburn     54 Waterford          ME   37:40 
   12   164 Doss Hasson         55 Waterford          ME   43:14 
   13   174 BARBARA STEVENS     55 POLAND             ME   46:25 
   14   176 Tamra Warner        53 Bridgton           ME   46:48 
   15   185 Karen Connolly      52 Hollis Center      ME   48:32 
   16   187 Melissa Hamilton    55 Waterford          ME   48:44 
   17   189 Denise Blackman     55 Mexico             ME   50:35 
   18   199 Joanne Roy          50 Naples             ME   54:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    18 Dennis Smith        61 Yarmouth           ME   22:13 
    2    20 Nicholas Kanaracus  63 Waterford          ME   22:19 
    3    35 Neil Fairbairn      63 Belmont            MA   23:56 
    4    42 JOHN CROSS          61 BRIGHTON           ME   25:00 
    5    47 David Johnson       61 Stratham           NH   25:23 
    6    52 Walter Stinson      64 Windham            ME   25:52 
    7    53 William Coffin      64 Harpswell          ME   25:56 
    8    54 Jeff Newsom         68 Bethel             ME   26:02 
    9    58 BARRY KNOPP         61 OXFORD             ME   26:19 
   10    70 AL SABAKA           65 BRIGHTON           ME   26:53 
   11    74 Will Rhys           66 Bridgton           ME   27:04 
   12    88 JOHN MCCANN         66 BLACKWOOD          NJ   28:28 
   13    98 Rex Rounds          64 Bridgton           ME   29:22 
   14   110 Mike Brooks         65 Danville           ME   30:51 
   15   131 MIKE HAYDEN         65 ANDOVER            ME   33:15 
   16   146 John Huffman        64 Waterford          ME   37:02 
   17   147 Denny Raymond       65 Waterford          ME   37:17 
   18   181 Philip Crawford     61 Buckfield          ME   47:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    94 Linda Davis         61 S Casco            ME   28:50 
    2   109 Linda Gervais       60 N Chelmsford       MA   30:48 
    3   118 Alice Smith         60 Yarmouth           ME   31:46 
    4   134 Kathy Greenleaf     69 Norway             ME   33:25 
    5   145 Charlotte Huffman   65 Waterford          ME   37:02 
    6   150 Debbie Howe         65 Waterford          ME   37:49 
    7   162 Kathleen Blanchard  61 Harrison           ME   42:18 
    8   163 Priscilla Ormsby    69 Jay                ME   42:39 
    9   167 Ida Helmers         64 Conway             NH   44:22 
   10   175 Nancy Brown         60 Bethel             ME   46:44 
   11   180 Joan Crawford       67 Buckfield          ME   47:41 
   12   182 Judith Siemen       65 Cambridge          MA   48:00 
   13   186 Sara Stockwell      60 Waterford          ME   48:44 
   14   190 Betty Bachman       65 Center Conway      NH   51:19 
   15   192 Kerrie Pasquak      63 S Portland         ME   52:04 
   16   193 Allison Rosenblatt  63 Albany Twp         ME   52:04 
   17   194 Dory Kegelman       65 Norway             ME   53:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    77 John Howe           76 Waterford          ME   27:10 
    2    80 Ron Chase           70 Durham             ME   27:17 
    3   188 STEVE HOLMSTOCK     72 WATERFORD          ME   50:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   197 Shirley (Be Miller  75 Malvern            PA   54:29 
    2   198 JEANNE HELMERS      78 SPRING CITY        PA   54:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   203 BART HAGUE          84 WATERFORD          ME 1:03:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News