Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CSI Road to Recovery 5K

Westbrook, ME, October 8, 2011

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Complete Results


Join our team ... we're hiring



                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                     3rd ROAD TO RECOVERY 5K RUN/WALK
        WESTBROOK, ME        SATURDAY OCTOBER 8, 2011      8:00 AM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div   Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    77 Jeff Cole           33   1/34   M   1/10   M3039 BIDDEFORD       ME   16:07  5:12 
    2    92 Peter Downing       31   2/34   M   2/10   M3039 GORHAM          ME   16:53  5:26 
    3    91 Kyle Rhoads         41   3/34   M   1/11   M4049 WINDHAM         ME   17:35  5:40 
    4    76 Jake Ruttinger      31   4/34   M   3/10   M3039 SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   17:54  5:46 
    5    85 Greg Knapton        41   5/34   M   2/11   M4049 WESTBROOK       ME   18:11  5:51 
    6    60 Jodi Theriault      31   1/44   F   1/10   F3039 PORTLAND MAINE  ME   18:21  5:55 
    7    73 Carly Dion          22   2/44   F   1/14   F2129 BIDDEFORD       ME   18:31  5:58 
    8    86 Ryan O'Hara         27   6/34   M   1/3    M2129 BIDDEFORD       ME   20:17  6:32 
    9    89 Jon Mennealy        55   7/34   M   1/4    M5059 SABATTUS        ME   21:00  6:46 
   10    75 Jordan Cole         13   8/34   M   1/2    M-14  LISBON          ME   21:06  6:48 
   11    74 Peter Cole          35   9/34   M   4/10   M3039 LISBON          ME   21:47  7:01 
   12    84 Elizabeth Sullivan  29   3/44   F   2/14   F2129 CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   21:50  7:02 
   13    81 Mark White          36  10/34   M   5/10   M3039 GRAY            ME   22:18  7:11 
   14    34 Keith Meiler        58  11/34   M   2/4    M5059 SACO            ME   22:22  7:12 
   15    56 Heather Sands       26   4/44   F   3/14   F2129 PORTLAND        ME   22:57  7:24 
   16     4 Christy Arnett      41   5/44   F   1/14   F4049 GORHAM          ME   23:41  7:38 
   17    80 Katherine Thormodsg 31   6/44   F   2/10   F3039 SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   23:59  7:43 
   18    53 Michael Robinson    28  12/34   M   2/3    M2129 WESTBROOK       ME   24:07  7:46 
   19    33 Dan McEachin        37  13/34   M   6/10   M3039 GORHAM          ME   24:16  7:49 
   20    27 Luke Hulit          31  14/34   M   7/10   M3039 GORHAM          ME   24:43  7:58 
   21    13 Dale Dyer           42  15/34   M   3/11   M4049 PORTLAND        ME   24:59  8:03 
   22    66 Don Ward            49  16/34   M   4/11   M4049 BUFORD          GA   25:05  8:05 
   23    39 Doug Moreira        37  17/34   M   8/10   M3039 GORHAM          ME   25:28  8:12 
   24    49 Michele Plazeski    40   7/44   F   2/14   F4049 FALMOUTH        ME   25:41  8:16 
   25    18 Kevin Gerber        43  18/34   M   5/11   M4049 BRUNSWICK       ME   25:46  8:18 
   26     6 Brenda Beltz        39   8/44   F   3/10   F3039 SAINT JAMES     MN   25:48  8:18 
   27     7 Lauren Bombardier   21   9/44   F   4/14   F2129 EAST BRIDGEWATE MA   25:55  8:21 
   28    68 Kyle Weeks          20  19/34   M   1/1    M1820 FALMOUTH        ME   25:57  8:21 
   29    87 Tim Duff            43  20/34   M   6/11   M4049 GORHAM          ME   26:06  8:24 
   30    25 Angie Helget-Wedul  35  10/44   F   4/10   F3039 HOLMEN          WI   26:07  8:25 
   31    61 Joan Tremberth      66  11/44   F   1/2    F6069 SCARBOROUGH     ME   26:17  8:28 
   32    28 Valerie Hulit       23  12/44   F   5/14   F2129 GORHAM          ME   26:21  8:29 
   33     5 Maggie Batchelor    51  13/44   F   1/3    F5059 SO. PORTLAND    ME   26:24  8:30 
   34    22 Robin Healey        56  14/44   F   2/3    F5059 GREENE          ME   27:20  8:48 
   35    32 Kimberley Lynes     44  15/44   F   3/14   F4049 WESTBROOK       ME   27:59  9:01 
   36    40 Michael Murphy      37  21/34   M   9/10   M3039 WESTBROOK       ME   28:00  9:01 
   37    62 Leslie Tremberth    32  16/44   F   5/10   F3039 SOMERVILLE      MA   28:01  9:01 
   38    24 Connie Helget       43  17/44   F   4/14   F4049 WACONIA         MN   28:13  9:05 
   39    45 Kimberly Orr        41  18/44   F   5/14   F4049 WESTBROOK       ME   28:39  9:14 
   40    44 Maria Stevenson     37  19/44   F   6/10   F3039 YARMOUTH        ME   28:48  9:17 
   41    88 Janwillem Musters   61  22/34   M   1/2    M6069 PORTLAND        ME   28:48  9:17 
   42    71 Allison Welch       27  20/44   F   6/14   F2129 WINDHAM         ME   29:00  9:20 
   43    72 Darren Whitten      42  23/34   M   7/11   M4049 SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   29:02  9:21 
   44    69 Shawn Welch         43  24/34   M   8/11   M4049 SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   29:03  9:21 
   45    41 Marybeth Nolt       28  21/44   F   7/14   F2129 PORTLAND        ME   29:27  9:29 
   46    11 Daniel Carter       48  25/34   M   9/11   M4049 SACO            ME   30:04  9:41 
   47    23 Jodi Helget         30  22/44   F   7/10   F3039 WILLISTON       ND   30:18  9:46 
   48    46 Laurie Parker       49  23/44   F   6/14   F4049 WINDHAM         ME   30:20  9:46 
   49    31 Melissa Luetje      40  24/44   F   7/14   F4049 PORTLAND        ME   30:21  9:47 
   50    10 Julie Carter        47  25/44   F   8/14   F4049 SACO            ME   30:32  9:50 
   51    21 Scott Hastings      36  26/34   M  10/10   M3039 PORTLAND        ME   30:45  9:54 
   52    67 Donna Ward          47  26/44   F   9/14   F4049 BUFORD          GA   31:24 10:07 
   53    59 Patricia Stockland  34  27/44   F   8/10   F3039 APPLE VALLEY    MN   31:27 10:08 
   54    64 Vickie Violette     53  28/44   F   3/3    F5059 WESTBROOK       ME   31:31 10:09 
   55    82 Christine Rogerson  29  29/44   F   8/14   F2129 YORK            ME   31:48 10:14 
   56    83 Martha Cianchette   27  30/44   F   9/14   F2129 PORTLAND        ME   31:53 10:16 
   57    90 Colleen Morgan      25  31/44   F  10/14   F2129 WESTBROOK       ME   31:54 10:16 
   58    79 James Cary          29  27/34   M   3/3    M2129 CUMBERLAND CENT ME   31:55 10:17 
   59    19 Claire Gerber       22  32/44   F  11/14   F2129 GORHAM          ME   32:12 10:22 
   60    57 Eteri Shvets        40  33/44   F  10/14   F4049 GORHAM          ME   32:13 10:22 
   61     3 Frankie Amoroso     43  28/34   M  10/11   M4049 STANDISH        ME   32:46 10:33 
   62    42 Lindsay O'Brien     26  34/44   F  12/14   F2129 SCARBOROUGH     ME   32:54 10:36 
   63    43 Tim O'Brien         53  29/34   M   3/4    M5059 SCARBOROUGH     ME   32:56 10:36 
   64    48 Crystal Petrin      21  35/44   F  13/14   F2129 BIDDEFORD       ME   33:48 10:53 
   65    35 Denise Meiler       47  36/44   F  11/14   F4049 SACO            ME   34:22 11:04 
   66    38 Jim Milliken        75  30/34   M   1/1    M70+  PORTLAND        ME   35:15 11:21 
   67    36 Erika Meiler        22  37/44   F  14/14   F2129 SACO            ME   35:17 11:22 
   68    70 Diane Welch         43  38/44   F  12/14   F4049 SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   35:23 11:24 
   69     9 Andrew Carpenter    40  31/34   M  11/11   M4049 SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   35:43 11:30 
   70     8 Tara Carpenter      39  39/44   F   9/10   F3039 SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   35:43 11:30 
   71    14 Jackie Finstad      34  40/44   F  10/10   F3039 NEW ULM         MN   35:47 11:31 
   72    37 Tracey Melody       41  41/44   F  13/14   F4049 NORTH YARMOUTH  ME   37:44 12:09 
   73    65 Dan Waite           53  32/34   M   4/4    M5059 WESTBROOK       ME   42:25 13:39 
   74    15 Royce Foreman       12  33/34   M   2/2    M-14  ?                    44:01 14:10 
   75    16 Royce Foreman       60  34/34   M   2/2    M6069 ?                    44:03 14:11 
   76    93 Mary Pomerleau          42/44   F                BIDDEFORD       ME   49:21 15:54 
   77    51 Darlene Ray         45  43/44   F  14/14   F4049 ?                    49:22 15:54 
   78    29 Barbara Labbe       68  44/44   F   2/2    F6069 OLD ORCHARD BEA ME 1:03:31 20:27 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News