Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 Maine State XC Championship Meet

Cumberland, ME, October 29, 2011

[Boys All Classes Combined | Girls All Classes Combined | Class A Boys | Class A Girls | Class B Boys | Class B Girls | Class C Boys ]

Class C Girls


            2011 Maine State XC Championship Meet - 10/29/2011
                                Twin Brook
                               WWW.SUB5.COM
  Event 1  Girls 5000 Meter Run Class C 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Carsyn Koch               SO Washburn              20:17.74    1
  2 Meagan Thomas             SR Lisbon High School    20:47.77
  3 Sophia Thayer             SO Boothbay Region       21:01.55
  4 Martha Veroneau           JR Waynflete School      21:10.60    2
  5 Natalie Bolduc            JR Dirigo High School    21:17.69    3
  6 Bronte Elias              FR Madison High School   21:25.33
  7 Rowan Wilson              SO Orono High School     21:28.06    4
  8 Nelly Winship             SR Bucksport             21:38.63    5
  9 Carmen Bragg              SO Washburn              21:46.49    6
 10 Hillary Detert            SR North Yarmouth        21:53.43    7
 11 Gabi Stone                FR Telstar               21:54.00
 12 Mackenzie Worcester       FR Washburn              22:01.68    8
 13 Allie McClintock          JR Madison High School   22:04.44
 14 Natalie Murphy            FR Islesboro             22:05.12
 15 Emma Wilson               FR Hall-Dale             22:05.26
 16 Chace-Donahue Zoe         JR Merriconeag           22:11.80    9
 17 Samantha Pierce           FR Merriconeag           22:12.60   10
 18 Angelica Bulgin           SR Lisbon High School    22:13.81
 19 Jordan Richards           SO Orono High School     22:21.54   11
 20 Wu Teagan                 JR Merriconeag           22:33.06   12
 21 Jessica Conant            FR Dirigo High School    22:50.57   13
 22 Jesse Saffeir             FR Merriconeag           22:52.74   14
 23 Tiffany Pease             SO Monmouth Academy      23:02.96
 24 Morgan Crocker            FR Boothbay Region       23:08.53
 25 Nicole Bakeman            SR George Stevens        23:12.75   15
 26 Ellen Tuttle              SO St. Dominic           23:13.65
 27 Carlin Tindall            SO Merriconeag           23:14.85   16
 28 Hanae Miyake              SR Waynflete School      23:17.70   17
 29 Emily Trafton             SR Waynflete School      23:22.15   18
 30 India Pickett             SO Monmouth Academy      23:22.34
 31 Destinee Neureuther       JR Greater Houlton       23:33.96
 32 Maggie Meixell            SR North Yarmouth        23:39.67   19
 33 Clara Beal                FR Machias               23:40.28
 34 Olivia Ekelund            SR Bucksport             23:42.59   20
 35 Hadley Gibson             SR North Yarmouth        23:44.40   21
 36 Hannah Austin             FR North Yarmouth        23:45.23   22
 37 Marina Mann               SR Lee Academy           23:48.94
 38 Silvia Ludic              JR Dirigo High School    23:52.83   23
 39 Jordyn Mann               FR Monmouth Academy      23:53.07
 40 Eva Marie Olsen           FR Islesboro             23:53.09
 41 Madison Cole              FR George Stevens        23:59.87   24
 42 Alexis Laliberte          FR St. Dominic           24:02.78
 43 Brandy Carle              SR Calais High School    24:10.06
 44 Emilie Seavey             SO Orono High School     24:13.46   25
 45 Joan Overman              FR Washburn              24:22.64   26
 46 Rowan Price               SO Waynflete School      24:25.91   27
 47 Marianne Helton           FR Washburn              24:30.92   28
 48 Maya Schwehm              FR Boothbay Region       24:33.42
 49 Libby Spencer             SO Orono High School     24:36.30   29
 50 Cassidy Spencer           SR Fort Kent             24:45.42
 51 Chace-Donahue Emelie      JR Merriconeag           24:46.87   30
 52 Kelsey Pelletier          SO Fort Kent             24:48.15
 53 Amelia Tashney            SR Dirigo High School    24:53.86   31
 54 Meagan Ring               SO St. Dominic           24:57.01
 55 Chloe Rowse               SR Waynflete School      24:58.21   32
 56 Amanda Moir               SR George Stevens        25:01.18   33
 57 Mikayla Churchill         FR Washburn              25:03.60   34
 58 Becki Bryant              FR Monmouth Academy      25:14.01
 59 Sarah Jordan              SR North Yarmouth        25:14.32   35
 60 Morgan Scully             SR North Yarmouth        25:15.20   36
 61 Lucy Wilcox               JR Limestone / Mssm      25:19.30
 62 Hannah Heald              FR Washburn              25:22.43   37
 63 Cedar Slagle              FR George Stevens        25:28.42   38
 64 Avalon Langevin           SR Bucksport             25:30.13   39
 65 Megan Bradbury               Dirigo High School    25:34.63   40
 66 Helen Roberts             SR Limestone / Mssm      25:35.39
 67 Lakota Bowen              SR George Stevens        25:35.62   41
 68 Oswald Zoe                JR Merriconeag           25:36.15   42
 69 Lydia Fox                 SO Waynflete School      25:38.50   43
 70 Sierra Waite              SO Lee Academy           25:38.57
 71 Amber Hall                SO Bucksport             25:41.66   44
 72 Sierra McDonald           FR Bangor Christian      25:58.81
 73 Selena Sawtelle           SR Dirigo High School    26:00.15   45
 74 Sam Boothby               SO Bucksport             26:01.79   46
 75 Anna Ellis                FR Orono High School     26:02.85   47
 76 Ramsay Williamson         SR George Stevens        26:03.35   48
 77 Lilly Cousins             JR George Stevens        26:23.86   49
 78 Ellis Miskell             FR North Yarmouth        26:29.90   50
 79 Phoebe Suva               JR Waynflete School      26:31.94   51
 80 Chloe Stubbs              FR Bucksport             26:36.50   52
 81 Jade Darragh              SO Bucksport             26:52.31   53
 82 Laurie Hamilton           SR Orono High School     26:56.62   54
 83 Kaisa Huotari             JR Orono High School     29:46.87   55
 84 Brittney DeRoche          SO Dirigo High School    45:48.26   56
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Merriconeag Waldorf High     61    9   10   12   14   16   30   42
      Total Time:  1:53:05.05
         Average:    22:37.01
   2 Washburn District High Sc    69    1    6    8   26   28   34   37
      Total Time:  1:52:59.47
         Average:    22:35.90
   3 Waynflete School             96    2   17   18   27   32   43   51
      Total Time:  1:57:14.57
         Average:    23:26.92
   4 North Yarmouth Academy      104    7   19   21   22   35   36   50
      Total Time:  1:58:17.05
         Average:    23:39.41
   5 Dirigo High School          110    3   13   23   31   40   45   56
      Total Time:  1:58:29.58
         Average:    23:41.92
   6 Orono High School           116    4   11   25   29   47   54   55
      Total Time:  1:58:42.21
         Average:    23:44.45
   7 George Stevens Academy      151   15   24   33   38   41   48   49
      Total Time:  2:03:17.84
         Average:    24:39.57
   8 Bucksport High School       154    5   20   39   44   46   52   53
      Total Time:  2:02:34.80
         Average:    24:30.96




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News