Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 Maine State XC Championship Meet

Cumberland, ME, October 29, 2011

[Boys All Classes Combined | Girls All Classes Combined | Class A Girls | Class B Boys | Class B Girls | Class C Boys | Class C Girls ]

Class A Boys


            2011 Maine State XC Championship Meet - 10/29/2011
                                Twin Brook
                               WWW.SUB5.COM
  Event 4  Boys 5000 Meter Run Class A 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Nick Morris               SR Scarborough           16:46.81    1
  2 Harlow Ladd               SR Messalonskee          16:46.83    2
  3 Chris Dunn                SR Kennebunk             16:58.01    3
  4 Benson Worthington        SR Brunswick             16:58.94    4
  5 Cameron Nadeau            JR Biddeford             17:05.38
  6 Andy Reifman-Packett      SR Mt. Ararat            17:16.83    5
  7 Mohamed Barre             JR Lewiston              17:27.44    6
  8 Keegan Brennan            SR Windham High School   17:30.32    7
  9 Justin Tracy              JR Mt. Blue              17:32.41
 10 Andrew Closson            SR Hampden Academy       17:32.63    8
 11 Justin LeClair            SR Edward Little         17:35.24
 12 Jonathan Stanhope         SO Bangor High School    17:40.52    9
 13 Bryant Perkins            SR Sanford High School   17:43.94
 14 Darryl Wilkinson          SR South Portalnd        17:45.65   10
 15 Thomas Salamone           SR South Portalnd        17:46.53   11
 16 Nathan Mackenzie          SO Mt. Ararat            17:46.59   12
 17 Thomas Dean               SR Deering High School   17:51.13   13
 18 Jamie Ross                SO Brunswick             17:53.39   14
 19 Mohamed Awil              JR Lewiston              17:53.99   15
 20 Cody Vachon               JR Massabesic            17:54.60   16
 21 Sully Jackson             JR Mt. Blue              17:54.94
 22 Ian Morris                SO Scarborough           17:56.09   17
 23 Robby Hall                JR Scarborough           17:57.15   18
 24 Lukas Temple              SR Cheverus              17:58.33   19
 25 David Correale            SR Bangor High School    17:59.01   20
 26 Jacob Archer              FR Bangor High School    17:59.39   21
 27 Jack Sullivan             JR Scarborough           18:00.80   22
 28 George Morrison           JR Massabesic            18:02.27   23
 29 Jonathan Belanger         SR Bangor High School    18:04.21   24
 30 Caleb Halvorson-Fried     SO Bangor High School    18:06.49   25
 31 Sam Wood                  SO Mt. Ararat            18:07.35   26
 32 Mike Tudor                SR Scarborough           18:07.55   27
 33 Cam Weiwel                SR Kennebunk             18:12.86   28
 34 Brady Foshay              JR Cheverus              18:15.44   29
 35 Chandler Dundas           JR Cheverus              18:15.63   30
 36 Rob Cave                  SR Windham High School   18:15.71   31
 37 Sam Brockelbank           SR Windham High School   18:16.61   32
 38 Tristan Walden            SO Brewer High School    18:16.90
 39 Ryan Tuttle               JR South Portalnd        18:18.75   33
 40 Sean Perry                SR Deering High School   18:20.03   34
 41 Austin Gotts              JR South Portalnd        18:20.88   35
 42 Dexter Morse              JR Portland              18:20.99   36
 43 Michael Aboud             FR Massabesic            18:24.18   37
 44 Ben Allen                 FR Portland              18:25.63   38
 45 Cody Frazier              SR Massabesic            18:27.81   39
 46 Jesse Newcomb             SR Oxford Hills          18:29.09
 47 Ethan Bronson             JR Erskine Academy       18:30.85
 48 Jake Demosthenes          SO Mt. Ararat            18:31.52   40
 49 Max Knutsen               JR South Portalnd        18:31.84   41
 50 Adam Zieba                SR Cheverus              18:33.42   42
 51 Gabe Turner               SR Deering High School   18:34.30   43
 52 Nicholas Hart             SR Messalonskee          18:36.09   44
 53 Caleb Lord                FR Hampden Academy       18:37.21   45
 54 Wout Moulin               SR Scarborough           18:37.29   46
 55 Jacob Terry               FR Scarborough           18:37.97   47
 56 Cameron Dick              SR Messalonskee          18:38.03   48
 57 Dustin Ramsay             SO Hampden Academy       18:38.28   49
 58 Jack Letellier            SO Marshwood             18:39.49
 59 Jake Morrow-Spitzer       FR Portland              18:39.81   50
 60 Sam Hamilton              JR Portland              18:40.58   51
 61 Asa Lewis                 JR Windham High School   18:41.89   52
 62 Andrew Mongiat            FR Massabesic            18:43.32   53
 63 Matthew Beecher           FR South Portalnd        18:43.33   54
 64 Jacob Schwab              SR Brunswick             18:49.12   55
 65 Nick Kopf                 JR Hampden Academy       18:49.14   56
 66 Luke Rand                 SO Brewer High School    18:49.63
 67 Brendan Wood              JR Erskine Academy       18:51.86
 68 Zach O'Connor             JR Mt. Ararat            18:56.00   57
 69 Mohamed Mohamed           SO Lewiston              18:58.84   58
 70 David Woodbury            SR Cheverus              19:01.34   59
 71 Matt Gott                 FR Mt. Ararat            19:01.56   60
 72 Jon Bland                 FR Windham High School   19:01.64   61
 73 Parker Montano            FR Cheverus              19:03.65   62
 74 Donovan Shea              SO Brunswick             19:04.77   63
 75 Jeremy Read               SR Oxford Hills          19:06.53
 76 Andrew Caron              SR Cony High School      19:08.47
 77 Nate Ivey                 SR Bangor High School    19:09.01   64
 78 Robert Eckland            SR Kennebunk             19:11.87   65
 79 Jordan Balsamo            JR Lewiston              19:12.73   66
 80 Travis Harkins            SR Windham High School   19:13.05   67
 81 Josh Kunn                 SO Kennebunk             19:16.82   68
 82 Emmitt Heath              SO Messalonskee          19:16.84   69
 83 Matt Chauinard            SR Lewiston              19:17.01   70
 84 Dakota Hiott              SO Deering High School   19:18.37   71
 85 Cole Hallee               FR Kennebunk             19:19.53   72
 86 Robert Graff              SO South Portalnd        19:20.62   73
 87 Cory Mongiat              SR Massabesic            19:22.67   74
 88 Jordan Stebbins           JR Deering High School   19:25.81   75
 89 Matt Closson              SO Hampden Academy       19:28.24   76
 90 Dillon Corliss            SR Hampden Academy       19:28.29   77
 91 Patrick Rice              SR Windham High School   19:30.67   78
 92 Andrew Balsamo            JR Lewiston              19:31.64   79
 93 Jake Papa                 SO Mt. Ararat            19:36.89   80
 94 Alex Nichols              SO Brunswick             19:38.48   81
 95 Alex Hebert               JR Deering High School   19:38.50   82
 96 Walton Martin             SO Brunswick             19:42.84   83
 97 Zach Miller               SO Brunswick             19:45.97   84
 98 Ben Salinas               SO Bangor High School    19:48.90   85
 99 Ryan Cole                 FR Hampden Academy       19:49.60   86
100 Tom Frasca                SR Messalonskee          19:49.67   87
101 Kevin Lavertu             SR Lewiston              19:56.96   88
102 Remington Gaetjens        FR Massabesic            19:59.58   89
103 Michael Lyons             JR Cheverus              20:10.17   90
104 Matt Bliss                FR Portland              20:10.32   91
105 Patrick Sheils            FR Portland              20:14.68   92
106 Ben Cherry                JR Kennebunk             20:27.32   93
107 Logan Moses               SO Messalonskee          20:51.21   94
108 Brady Snowden             SO Messalonskee          20:57.68   95
109 Trevor Luck               JR Kennebunk             21:15.24   96
110 Jesse Butler              SR Deering High School   21:35.84   97
111 Melvin Torres-Chevez      JR Portland              21:35.99   98
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Scarborough High School      85    1   17   18   22   27   46   47
      Total Time:  1:28:48.40
         Average:    17:45.68
   2 Bangor High School           99    9   20   21   24   25   64   85
      Total Time:  1:29:49.62
         Average:    17:57.93
   3 South Portland High Schoo   130   10   11   33   35   41   54   73
      Total Time:  1:30:43.65
         Average:    18:08.73
   4 Mt. Ararat High School      140    5   12   26   40   57   60   80
      Total Time:  1:30:38.29
         Average:    18:07.66
   5 Massabesic High School      168   16   23   37   39   53   74   89
      Total Time:  1:31:32.18
         Average:    18:18.44
   6 Cheverus                    179   19   29   30   42   59   62   90
      Total Time:  1:32:04.16
         Average:    18:24.84
   7 Windham High School         183    7   31   32   52   61   67   78
      Total Time:  1:31:46.17
         Average:    18:21.24
   8 Lewiston High School        215    6   15   58   66   70   79   88
      Total Time:  1:32:50.01
         Average:    18:34.01
   9 Brunswick High School       217    4   14   55   63   81   83   84
      Total Time:  1:32:24.70
         Average:    18:28.94
  10 Hampden Academy             234    8   45   49   56   76   77   86
      Total Time:  1:33:05.50
         Average:    18:37.10
  11 Deering High School         236   13   34   43   71   75   82   97
      Total Time:  1:33:29.64
         Average:    18:41.93
  12 Kennebunk High School       236    3   28   65   68   72   93   96
      Total Time:  1:32:59.09
         Average:    18:35.82
  13 Messalonskee High School    250    2   44   48   69   87   94   95
      Total Time:  1:33:07.46
         Average:    18:37.50
  14 Portland High School        266   36   38   50   51   91   92   98
      Total Time:  1:34:17.33
         Average:    18:51.47




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News