Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 Black Bear 5K

Orono, ME, October 23, 2011

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Sub5 Track Club

                                                                      Page 1
                   University of Maine Campus Recreation
                            2011 Black Bear 5K
      13th race in the 2011 TradeWinds Market Place/Sub 5 Race Series
                               Orono, Maine
         October 23, 2011  11:00 A.M.  Weather: Sunny, 45 degrees
                        results by Sub5 Track Club
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S W U G Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = = = = ======= ===== 
    1   1/48     178 Adam Goode           28 M   Y     15:34  5:01 
    2   2/48     177 Joshua Trevino       27 M   Y     15:47  5:05 
    3   1/4      195 Erik McCarthy        30 M         16:24  5:17 
    4   3/48     231 Caleb Lander         28 M   Y     17:08  5:31 
    5   2/4      124 Perry LeBreton       37 M         17:20  5:35 
    6   4/48     199 Finn Bondeson        19 M     Y   17:37  5:41 
    7   1/9      120 Jim Karcanes         40 M   Y     17:42  5:42 
    8   5/48     359 Kyle Clabby          18 M   Y     17:46  5:44 
    9   6/48     171 Silos Freeman        18 M   Y     17:48  5:44 
   10   7/48     299 Eric Bolduc          19 M     Y   18:34  5:59 
   11   8/48     156 Henry Bauer          21 M   Y     18:35  5:59 
   12   9/48     157 Andrew Brunton       22 M         18:49  6:04 
   13   2/9      183 Peter Lodge          47 M   Y     18:54  6:05 
   14  10/48     257 Chris McGary         22 M     Y   19:13  6:12 
   15  11/48     111 Shane Eherts         20 M   Y     19:18  6:13 
   16  12/48     158 Joshua Burke         24 M   Y     19:23  6:15 
   17   1/5      150 Jacob Powell         14 M         19:24  6:15 
   18  13/48     166 Carl Ragsdale        20 M   Y     19:34  6:18 
   19   1/8      134 John Peckenham       52 M   Y     19:42  6:21 
   20   2/8      170 Ed Hughes            57 M         19:45  6:22 
   21  14/48     144 Taylor Tanous        18 M   Y     19:46  6:22 
   22   1/10     159 Kristine Guaraldo    35 F         19:57  6:26 
   23  15/48     216 Calvin Mako          21 M     Y   19:59  6:26 
   24   1/9      140 Kayla Schneider      18 F   Y     20:01  6:27 
   25  16/48     172 Travis Blackmer      21 M     Y   20:05  6:28 
   26   3/9      162 Ike Gasaway          43 M         20:14  6:31 
   27  17/48     351 Tanner Adams         18 M     Y   20:21  6:33 
   28  18/48     300 Dan Gerges           21 M     Y   20:26  6:35 
   29  19/48     132 Michael O'Leary      22 M   Y     20:35  6:38 
   30   3/8      349 Newell Lewey         53 M         20:47  6:42 
   31  20/48     291 Alec Young           19 M     Y   20:50  6:43 
   32   4/9      123 Greg Leavitt         44 M         20:52  6:43 
   33   5/9      106 Doug Chapelle        42 M         20:58  6:45 
   34  21/48     292 Ben Hodge            23 M     Y   21:12  6:50 
   35  22/48     298 Justin Conant        18 M     Y   21:13  6:50 
   36   4/8      189 Tom Kirby            55 M         21:15  6:51 
   37   1/4      176 Chris* Almy          62 M         21:19  6:52 
   38   3/4      288 Jeffrey Thibodeau    30 M   Y     21:22  6:53 
   39  23/48     187 Elijah Davis         19 M     Y   21:22  6:53 
   40   5/8      155 David Farrar         55 M         21:29  6:55 
   41  24/48     185 Vincent Lewis        20 M     Y   21:43  7:00 
   42   1/6      113 Angela Ewings        43 F         21:48  7:01 
   43  25/48     234 Ben McGary           20 M     Y   21:53  7:03 
   44   2/6      272 Mary Parsons         48 F         21:57  7:04 
   45  26/48     198 Joshua Jones         19 M     Y   22:00  7:05 
   46  27/48     142 Sean Sevey           23 M   Y     22:05  7:07 
   47   2/10     253 Margaret Capehart    33 F         22:26  7:14 
   48   2/4      167 Raul Siren           60 M         22:28  7:14 
   49  28/48     107 Justin Chapman       26 M         22:31  7:15 
   50  29/48     200 Jesse Stephens       20 M     Y   22:37  7:17 
   51  30/48     102 Russell Bynton       27 M   Y     23:13  7:29 
   52  31/48     194 Kyle Hutchinson      19 M     Y   23:28  7:34 
   53   6/9      137 Scott Pellitier      48 M         23:42  7:38 
   54  32/48     186 Matthew Sevey        21 M     Y   23:57  7:43 
   55   2/9      196 Sally Peckenham      20 F   Y     24:03  7:45 
   56   1/3      131 Susan O'Brien        54 F         24:09  7:47 
   57   1/3      135 Margaret Peckenham   12 F         24:15  7:49 
   58   3/9      181 Laura Donovan        18 F   Y     24:16  7:49 
   59   4/9      129 Stephanie Nadeau     20 F         24:17  7:49 
   60   6/8      133 Mark Paradis         50 M         24:24  7:52 
   61  33/48     193 Chris Day            19 M     Y   24:31  7:54 
   62   1/4      168 Doug Allen           70 M   Y     24:35  7:55 
   63  34/48     104 Brooks Campana       28 M   Y     24:39  7:57 
   64   2/5      191 Josh Powell          16 M         24:39  7:57 
   65   3/5      151 Conner Fraser        14 M         24:42  7:58 
   66   3/6      153 Leslie Poake         47 F         24:42  7:58 
   67  35/48     263 Matthew Ellis        21 M     Y   24:52  8:01 
   68   3/4      188 Dave Samuelian       65 M         25:02  8:04 
   69   4/6      174 Bernice Stockley     48 F         25:30  8:13 
   70  36/48     266 Theodore Pitas       20 M     Y   25:35  8:15 
   71   4/5      161 Brenden Gasaway      10 M         26:09  8:26 
   72   3/10     163 Jennifer Gasaway     38 F         26:14  8:27 
   73   7/9      169 David Stanhope       48 M         26:21  8:29 
   74   5/5      149 Geoffrey Frost       14 M         26:35  8:34 
   75   5/9      115 Kayla Gosselin       23 F         26:37  8:35 
   76   4/4      116 Bill Hanson          66 M         26:38  8:35 
   77   7/8      118 Steven Hintz         54 M         26:39  8:35 
   78   8/9      254 Dan Longfellow       47 M         26:47  8:38 
   79   2/3      212 Jan Pilotte          59 F         26:53  8:40 
   80   2/4      148 Dick Storch          74 M         27:00  8:42 
   81  37/48     160 Sean Haskell         23 M   Y     27:07  8:44 
   82   1/7      224 Jeanne Butterfield   62 F         27:19  8:48 
   83   3/3      136 Carol Pellitier      52 F         27:21  8:49 
   84   3/4      180 David Jones          70 M         28:09  9:04 
   85   2/7      139 Marcia Politi        66 F         28:46  9:16 
   86   4/4      138 Greg Politi          70 M         28:47  9:16 
   87   2/3      173 Usha Stockley        11 F         28:47  9:16 
   88   3/7      152 Nancy Mills          66 F         28:53  9:18 
   89   6/9      304 Victoria White       28 F   Y     29:14  9:25 
   90   4/4      147 Dylan Walsh          37 M         29:19  9:27 
   91  38/48     274 Eben Bradley         19 M     Y   29:55  9:38 
   92  39/48     287 Travis Goodwin       19 M     Y   29:55  9:38 
   93  40/48     294 Michael Johnson      22 M     Y   29:56  9:39 
   94  41/48     297 David Ouellette      19 M     Y   30:05  9:41 
   95  42/48     284 Chris Rowe           19 M     Y   30:06  9:42 
   96   7/9      190 Bryanna DiFrancesco  20 F   Y     30:17  9:45 
   97   4/7      112 Robin Emery          62 F         30:25  9:48 
   98   4/10     184 Annette Smith-Wrigh  37 F         30:46  9:55 
   99   5/10     290 Carey Nason          36 F   Y     30:48  9:55 
  100   3/3      271 Beth Parsons         13 F         30:59  9:59 
  101   5/7      130 Laura Nilson         60 F         31:47 10:14 
  102   9/9      192 Shawn O'Leary        45 M         31:56 10:17 
  103   5/6      125 Tina Marlowe         40 F         32:30 10:28 
  104   6/10     164 Leslie Pelletier     36 F         32:40 10:31 
  105   7/10     117 Bethany Healy        36 F         32:49 10:34 
  106   8/9      108 Rebecca Coffin       18 F   Y     33:03 10:39 
  107   1/2      103 Mary Alice Bruce     73 F         33:13 10:42 
  108   6/7      265 Tracy Bigney         62 F         35:31 11:26 
  109   8/8      154 Christopher Poake    56 M         35:32 11:27 
  110  43/48     143 Brent Skaggs         23 M         36:07 11:38 
  111   8/10     127 Jennifer Middleton   37 F   Y     36:08 11:38 
  112   9/9      119 Kathryn Johndrow     19 F   Y     36:30 11:45 
  113  44/48     612 Josh Rando           20 M     Y   37:38 12:07 
  114   9/10     197 Colleen Jordan       37 F         42:10 13:35 
  115   7/7      110 Tandy Del Vecchio    62 F   Y     42:35 13:43 
  116  10/10     179 Jaime Boyington      35 F         43:20 13:57 
  117  45/48     264 Daniel Alexander     19 M     Y   44:51 14:27 
  118  46/48     286 Kyle Bell-Colfer     19 M     Y   44:51 14:27 
  119  47/48     436 Tom Grose            19 M     Y   44:51 14:27 
  120  48/48     486 Jake Berube          19 M     Y   45:06 14:31 
  121   6/6      165 Sarah Susen          45 F         46:13 14:53 
  122   1/2      182 Dottie Laber         75 F         50:20 16:13 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News