Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Triple C Cross Country Festival Meet

Cumberland, ME, October 20, 2011

[Overall Results | Girls Team Score | Boys Results | JV Results | JV Boys & Girls Team Score ]

Boys Team Score


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Greely              
            5   10   11   12   16  (19) (20) =    54
         Ryan Morrison, Kyle Hansen, Hunter Graham, Connor Rog, Maurice
         Stickney, Patrick Lyden, Harrison Pershing
  2. Falmouth            
            2    4   15   18   22  (23) (24) =    61
         Josh Simensky, Sean Soucy, Liam Tucker, Rex Noble, Benjamin Wyman, Ben
         Rudnick, Chris Ostrow
  3. Cape Elizabeth      
            1   14   17   21   28  (29) (30) =    81
         Justin Guerette, Alex Glidden, Joe Inhorn, Alex Depke, Jay Bottomley,
         Simon Britt, Arsen Scheindel
  4. Merriconeag         
            3    9   31   32   39  (40) (41) =   114
         Dylan Wu, Tucker Pierce, Ethan Humphries, Bennett Hight, Thomas Kolle,
         Nicholas Neveu, Chandler Waldron
  5. Gray New Gloucester 
            6    7   25   36   50            =   124
         R.J. Chamberland, Austin Cross, Robert Lockard, Jacob Winchester,
         Jeremiah Gendreau
  6. Freeport            
            8   27   35   43   46  (47) (53) =   159
         Max Coffin, Henry Jaques, Erok Brost, Nathan Malliey, Liam Gallagher,
         Spencer Moore, Nisary Patel
  7. NYA                 
           33   34   37   38   49  (52) (54) =   191
         Reed Lonsdale, Toby Choyt, Riley Lonsdale, Chris Amoroso, Kyle Bennett,
         O'Halloran Charlie, Bryce Moody
  8. Molly Ockett        
           13   26   48   51   56            =   194
         Patrick Carty, Christian Bedell, Cole Leblond, Reed Wales, Nathan
         Comeau
  9. Lake Region         
           42   44   45   55   57  (58) (59) =   243
         Nick Scarlett, Theo Snow, Justin Black, JJ Eaton, Tyler Luehring, Ben
         Ropple, Mike Agelone






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News