Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Triple C Cross Country Festival Meet

Cumberland, ME, October 20, 2011

[Overall Results | Girls Team Score | Boys Team Score | JV Results | JV Boys & Girls Team Score ]

Boys Results

                                                                      Page 1

                Triple C 2011 Cross Country Festival Meet 
                          Boys Invitational Meet
                 ============== 2.0 Miles================
             Twin Brooks Recreation Facility Cumberland, Maine
                         October 20, 2011 4PM    
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
    1    1  985 Justin Guerette        Cape Elizabeth       12:04 
    2    2  821 Josh Simensky          Falmouth             12:18 
    3    3  474 Dylan Wu               Merriconeag          12:35 
    4    4  822 Sean Soucy             Falmouth             12:43 
    5        12 Luke Laverdiere        Yarmouth             12:52 
    6    5  325 Ryan Morrison          Greely               13:00 
    7    6  193 R.J. Chamberland       Gray New Gloucester  13:06 
    8    7  169 Austin Cross           Gray New Gloucester  13:08 
    9    8  199 Max Coffin             Freeport             13:09 
   10    9  470 Tucker Pierce          Merriconeag          13:11 
   11   10  322 Kyle Hansen            Greely               13:12 
   12   11  316 Hunter Graham          Greely               13:14 
   13   12  328 Connor Rog             Greely               13:15 
   14   13  481 Patrick Carty          Molly Ockett         13:16 
   15   14  987 Alex Glidden           Cape Elizabeth       13:17 
   16   15 1001 Liam Tucker            Falmouth             13:28 
   17   16  321 Maurice Stickney       Greely               13:29 
   18   17  986 Joe Inhorn             Cape Elizabeth       13:34 
   19   18  730 Rex Noble              Falmouth             13:36 
   20   19  318 Patrick Lyden          Greely               13:42 
   21   20  327 Harrison Pershing      Greely               13:44 
   22   21  988 Alex Depke             Cape Elizabeth       13:53 
   23   22  894 Benjamin Wyman         Falmouth             13:55 
   24   23  840 Ben Rudnick            Falmouth             14:09 
   25   24  837 Chris Ostrow           Falmouth             14:15 
   26   25  177 Robert Lockard         Gray New Gloucester  14:29 
   27   26  483 Christian Bedell       Molly Ockett         14:34 
   28   27  197 Henry Jaques           Freeport             14:36 
   29   28  989 Jay Bottomley          Cape Elizabeth       14:41 
   30   29  991 Simon Britt            Cape Elizabeth       14:44 
   31   30  990 Arsen Scheindel        Cape Elizabeth       14:48 
   32   31  467 Ethan Humphries        Merriconeag          14:59 
   33   32  466 Bennett Hight          Merriconeag          15:00 
   34   33  361 Reed Lonsdale          NYA                  15:09 
   35        17 Thomas Spencer         Yarmouth             15:11 
   36   34  363 Toby Choyt             NYA                  15:28 
   37       567 EDDIE SCOTT            POLAND               15:44 
   38   35  200 Erok Brost             Freeport             15:46 
   39   36  194 Jacob Winchester       Gray New Gloucester  15:50 
   40   37  365 Riley Lonsdale         NYA                  15:53 
   41   38  362 Chris Amoroso          NYA                  15:54 
   42   39  468 Thomas Kolle           Merriconeag          15:56 
   43   40  478 Nicholas Neveu         Merriconeag          15:58 
   44   41  473 Chandler Waldron       Merriconeag          16:03 
   45   42  489 Nick Scarlett          Lake Region          16:12 
   46   43  221 Nathan Malliey         Freeport             16:16 
   47   44 1000 Theo Snow              Lake Region          16:29 
   48   45  493 Justin Black           Lake Region          16:32 
   49   46  216 Liam Gallagher         Freeport             16:37 
   50   47  228 Spencer Moore          Freeport             16:45 




                                                                      Page 2

                Triple C 2011 Cross Country Festival Meet 
                          Boys Invitational Meet
                 ============== 2.0 Miles================
             Twin Brooks Recreation Facility Cumberland, Maine
                         October 20, 2011 4PM    
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
   51   48  484 Cole Leblond           Molly Ockett         16:47 
   52   49  367 Kyle Bennett           NYA                  16:51 
   53   50  170 Jeremiah Gendreau      Gray New Gloucester  17:12 
   54   51  482 Reed Wales             Molly Ockett         17:20 
   55   52  370 O'Halloran Charlie     NYA                  17:58 
   56   53  234 Nisary Patel           Freeport             18:06 
   57   54  369 Bryce Moody            NYA                  18:32 
   58   55  491 JJ Eaton               Lake Region          18:53 
   59   56  485 Nathan Comeau          Molly Ockett         18:56 
   60   57  495 Tyler Luehring         Lake Region          18:59 
   61   58  490 Ben Ropple             Lake Region          19:52 
   62   59  494 Mike Agelone           Lake Region          20:13 
   63        16 Christopher Bock       Yarmouth             20:32 
   64       492 Dustin Frizell         Lake Region          20:50 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News