Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Physical Therapy 8K

Brunswick, ME, October 16, 2011

[Overall Results | Teams ]

Awards


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Marjorie Haney          44 Falmouth        ME   33:32 
    2 Stephanie Atkinson      40 Hollis Center   ME   33:34 
    3 Lisa Kuronya            36 Harpswell       ME   36:23 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Matt Lunt               31 South Portland  ME   27:42 
    2 Justin Giovagnoli       32 Freeport        ME   30:42 
    3 Lee Spencer             32 South Portland  ME   30:49 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
    1    43 Sierra Guite             9 Windham            ME   43:26 
    2    63 Chloe Headley           14 Georgetown         ME   46:07 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
    1    32 Daniel Chasse           15 Phippsburg         ME   41:06 
    2   100 Aaron Carlton           12 Brunswick          ME 1:00:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1    22 Alyson McDonough        23 Brunswick          ME   38:29 
    2    23 Amy Bottomley           26 Bethel             ME   38:33 
    3    26 Jess McDougall          24 Dresden            ME   38:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1     7 Scott Bottomley         25 Bethel             ME   33:33 
    2     9 Tony Myatt              24 Portland           ME   33:56 
    3    14 James Spencer           29 Augusta            ME   36:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    28 Alison Hanley           33 Newcastle          ME   39:55 
    2    33 Amy Farrell             36 Topsham            ME   41:17 
    3    42 Melissa Belcher         33 Gray               ME   43:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Jake Ruttinger          31 South Portland     ME   31:46 
    2    11 Charles Bassett         37 Wiscasset          ME   34:29 
    3    12 Scott Marchildon        38 Bowdoinham         ME   34:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    40 Richelle Sipiora        49 Newcastle          ME   42:48 
    2    47 Amie Almasi             45 Bath               ME   44:11 
    3    50 Alex Forest             49 Brunswick          ME   44:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    17 Robert Coombs           43 Harpswell          ME   36:36 
    2    34 Scott Champney          43 Somersworth        NH   41:19 
    3    44 Todd Guite              44 Windham            ME   43:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    38 Madison Stedl           57 Topsham            ME   42:35 
    2    70 Margaritt McNulty       59 Standish           ME   46:44 
    3    71 Sue Elsaesser           56 Brunswick          ME   46:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 Dwight Blease           51 Bowdoinham         ME   32:51 
    2    13 Michael Sheldon         53 Saco               ME   35:27 
    3    20 George Alexander        53 Brunswick          ME   38:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    53 Linda Davis             61 South Casco        ME   44:55 
    2    58 Diane Bell              61 Gorham             ME   45:23 
    3    68 Pamela Thiboutot        60 Boothbay Harbor    ME   46:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    10 Bill Reilly             64 Brownfield         ME   34:03 
    2    19 Michael Sieron          63 Buckfield          ME   37:31 
    3    24 Clif Smith              60 South China        ME   38:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    82 Marcy McGuire           72 Brunswick          ME   49:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    39 John Howe               76 Waterford          ME   42:47 
    2    45 Ron Chase               70 Durham             ME   43:34 
    3    49 Hans van Willigen       73 Woolwich           ME   44:19 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News