Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine College Cross Country Championships

Grey, ME, October 15, 2011

[Mens Results | Mens Teams | Womens Teams ]

Womens Results

             Maine College Cross Country Championship Women 8K
                    Lewiston, Maine - October 15, 2011
                      Produced by 3C Race Productions
                          Timing by Yankee Timing
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name                          Gr G School                       Ftime 
===== ==== ==== ============================= == = ============================ ===== 
    1    1  245 Molly Carl                    JR F Southern Maine               19:01 
    2    2  120 Berol Dewdney                 JR F Colby                        19:03 
    3    3   77 Madelena Rizzo                SO F Bowdoin                      19:06 
    4    4   63 Olivia MacKenzie              JR F Bowdoin                      19:12 
    5    5  105 Eva Lauer                     FR F Colby                        19:16 
    6    6   16 Alicia Fannon                 JR F Bates                        19:21 
    7    7   14 Lindsay Cullen                JR F Bates                        19:22 
    8    8   83 Anna Ackerman                 SR F Bowdoin                      19:33 
    9    9  127 Layne Schwab                  JR F Colby                        19:37 
   10   10  122 Claire Dunn                   JR F Colby                        19:38 
   11   11   84 Chantal Croteau               SR F Bowdoin                      19:50 
   12   12   45 Jennifer Monsulick            SR F Bates                        19:51 
   13   13  271 Amber Dostie                  FR F St. Josephs                  20:01 
   14   14    6 Elena Jay                     FR F Bates                        20:08 
   15   15  116 Claire Cannon                 JR F Colby                        20:11 
   16   16  131 Katherine Connolly            SO F Colby                        20:14 
   17   17  215 Paige Wiechman                FR F Maine-Machias                20:17 
   18   18   69 Melissa DellaTorre            SO F Bowdoin                      20:18 
   19   19    4 Sarah Fusco                   FR F Bates                        20:19 
   20   20  325 Colleen Ahern                 SO F U. of New England            20:20 
   21   21  102 Emily Harper                  FR F Colby                        20:21 
   22       142 Sophie Weaver                 SO F Colby                        20:21 
   23   22  256 Morgan Beede                  SO F Southern Maine               20:22 
   24       145 Abigael Cheruiyot             SR F Colby                        20:23 
   25       125 Morgan Lingar                 JR F Colby                        20:27 
   26   23   26 Mira Carey-Hatch              SO F Bates                        20:32 
   27   24  303 Annelise Donahue              FR F U. of New England            20:33 
   28       135 Maeve McGovern                SO F Colby                        20:33 
   29        98 Anna Doyle                    FR F Colby                        20:34 
   30   25  243 Hannah Wiley                  FR F Southern Maine               20:36 
   31       146 Sylvia Doyle                  SR F Colby                        20:37 
   32   26   64 Molly Porcher                 JR F Bowdoin                      20:39 
   33       112 Michaela Swiatek              FR F Colby                        20:45 
   34   27  313 Michelle Reidy                FR F U. of New England            20:48 
   35       129 Emily Arsenault               SO F Colby                        20:49 
   36   28   32 Kallie Nixon                  SO F Bates                        20:53 
   37   29   88 Michelle Lawson               SR F Bowdoin                      20:54 
   38        37 Devin Tatro                   SO F Bates                        20:54 
   39        60 Camille Wasinger              FR F Bowdoin                      20:55 
   40       113 Kylie VanBuren                FR F Colby                        20:55 
   41        34 Meg Ogilvie                   SO F Bates                        20:58 
   42        87 Lindsey Horowitz              SR F Bowdoin                      21:01 
   43   30  161 Alecia Palmer                 FR F Husson                       21:04 
   44       111 Caitlin Sperzel               FR F Colby                        21:06 
   45        57 Natalie Smid                  FR F Bowdoin                      21:10 
   46        25 Merrill Brady                 SO F Bates                        21:11 
   47   31  340 Jess Partlow                  SR F U. of New England            21:12 
   48   32  201 Salena Sykes                  JR F Maine-Farmington             21:14 
   49        21 Lisa Reedich                  JR F Bates                        21:15 
   50        61 Jada Wensman                  FR F Bowdoin                      21:18 
   51   33  170 Angela Stauble                SR F Husson                       21:19 
   52   34  308 Natalie Hardman               FR F U. of New England            21:20 
   53       117 Brittany Colford              JR F Colby                        21:24 
   54   35  251 Brooke Madden                 JR F Southern Maine               21:27 
   55        49 Brenna Fischer                FR F Bowdoin                      21:31 
   56       140 Allison Rigby                 SO F Colby                        21:32 
   57   36  305 Erin Flatley                  FR F U. of New England            21:38 
   58         5 Erica Gagnon                  FR F Bates                        21:40 
   59       123 Virginia Keesler              JR F Colby                        21:45 
   60        65 Caroline Blake                SO F Bowdoin                      21:53 
   61        48 Maggie Bryan                  FR F Bowdoin                      21:54 
   62   37  240 Emily Panciera                FR F Southern Maine               22:05 
   63   38  324 Kim Martins                   JR F U. of New England            22:06 
   64   39  282 Sarah Cadorette               sr F St. Josephs                  22:06 
   65        53 Molly MacVeagh                FR F Bowdoin                      22:07 
   66       156 Robyn St. Laurent             SR F Colby                        22:07 
   67       322 Kim Hentz                     JR F U. of New England            22:11 
   68       148 Rachel Frenkil                SR F Colby                        22:13 
   69       109 Margaret Parrish              FR F Colby                        22:14 
   70   40  249 Ann Knausenberger             JR F Southern Maine               22:15 
   71         7 Olivia Krishnaswami           FR F Bates                        22:17 
   72        43 Rebecca Dugan                 SR F Bates                        22:19 
   73   41  205 Rachel Huber                  SO F Maine-Farmington             22:21 
   74        74 Maddie Lamo                   SO F Bowdoin                      22:24 
   75   42  232 Katie Christoffel             JR F Maine-Presque Isle           22:30 
   76        68 Kathryn Brady                 SO F Bowdoin                      22:33 
   77   43  165 Kait Noyes                    JR F Husson                       22:41 
   78   44  203 Keeley Cronin                 SO F Maine-Farmington             22:56 
   79        54 Alana Menendez                FR F Bowdoin                      22:57 
   80        33 Tara Notarianni               SO F Bates                        22:58 
   81        22 Elizabeth Schulze             JR F Bates                        22:59 
   82        10 Emily Roseman                 FR F Bates                        23:00 
   83   45  277 Ashley Condon                 JR F St. Josephs                  23:03 
   84   46  199 Cadyn Wilson                  FR F Maine-Farmington             23:04 
   85   47  166 Molly Frankinburger           SO F Husson                       23:05 
   86        42 Casey Dropkin                 SR F Bates                        23:07 
   87   48  242 Anna Whitaker                 FR F Southern Maine               23:09 
   88   49  229 Emily Wright                  FR F Maine-Presque Isle           23:32 
   89       252 Katherine McWilliams          JR F Southern Maine               23:38 
   90       241 Tayla Robbins                 FR F Southern Maine               23:40 
   91         2 Teika Carlson                 FR F Bates                        23:43 
   92        27 Sara Chari                    SO F Bates                        23:58 
   93       320 Lindsay Forette               JR F U. of New England            24:08 
   94       326 Michelle Ambrisco             SO F U. of New England            24:11 
   95   50  220 Meagan Norman                 SR F Maine-Machias                24:19 
   96   51  163 Courtney Williams             FR F Husson                       24:22 
   97   52  297 Sarah Estes                   SR F Thomas College               24:28 
   98   53  160 Courtney Johnson              FR F Husson                       24:29 
   99        35 Natalie Shribman              SO F Bates                        24:41 
  100       327 Deanna Baumert                SO F U. of New England            24:42 
  101       332 Amanda Liebau                 SO F U. of New England            24:43 
  102   54  162 Morgan Strout                 FR F Husson                       24:47 
  103       304 Brittany Dunay                FR F U. of New England            24:48 
  104   55  226 Molly Lindsey                 FR F Maine-Presque Isle           24:52 
  105       334 Pierce Melissa                SO F U. of New England            25:05 
  106        80 Amy Schweitzer                SO F Bowdoin                      25:08 
  107       169 Brittany Plante               SR F Husson                       25:26 
  108   56  209 Mollee Spellman               SR F Maine-Farmington             25:29 
  109       337 Sara Wallbillich              SO F U. of New England            25:41 
  110   57  269 Melissa Deplanche             FR F St. Josephs                  25:42 
  111        73 Marble Karuu                  SO F Bowdoin                      25:42 
  112   58  268 Audrey Curry                  FR F St. Josephs                  25:45 
  113       158 Kristi Bryer                  FR F Husson                       25:49 
  114       167 Anna Joy                      SO F Husson                       26:00 
  115       333 Acacia McPhee                 SO F U. of New England            26:02 
  116   59  273 Emily Oconnor                 FR F St. Josephs                  26:21 
  117   60  294 Chelsie Morris                JR F Thomas College               26:26 
  118   61  276 Lauren Tidd                   JR F St. Josephs                  26:34 
  119   62  292 Jericca Stackpole             FR F Thomas College               26:36 
  120       168 McKenna Peat                  SO F Husson                       26:49 
  121       317 Lindsay Arthur                JR F U. of New England            26:51 
  122       343 Rebecca Flinn                 JR F Unity                        26:53 
  123       280 Macy Pagurko                  SO F St. Josephs                  27:01 
  124        67 Monica Bouyea                 SO F Bowdoin                      27:03 
  125       350 Katrina Wert                  SO F Unity                        27:13 
  126   63  212 Hannah Folsom                 FR F Maine-Machias                27:18 
  127       331 Courtney Johnston             SO F U. of New England            27:23 
  128   64  214 Joanna Ward                   FR F Maine-Machias                27:27 
  129       345 Joy Kacacoroski               JR F Unity                        27:35 
  130       259 Chelsea Marcantonio           SO F Southern Maine               28:01 
  131   65  228 Sarah Taylor                  FR F Maine-Presque Isle           28:12 
  132   66  287 Amanda Dion                   FR F Thomas College               28:56 
  133       186 Samantha DePlanche            JR F Maine Maritime               28:57 
  134        75 Cayla Liptak                  SO F Bowdoin                      29:20 
  135       279 Calley Hughes                 SO F St. Josephs                  29:41 
  136   67  288 Samantha Felbaum              FR F Thomas College               30:41 
  137   68  230 Leanne Abbott                 JR F Maine-Presque Isle           31:16 
  138       190 Kara Wood                     JR F Maine Maritime               31:57 
  139   69  213 Shannon Garland               FR F Maine-Machias                33:03 
  140   70  295 Rachel Reed                   JR F Thomas College               33:12 
  141       193 Blair Fontaine                SR F Maine Maritime               33:14 
  142       191 Ashley Burnett                SO F Maine Maritime               37:35 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News