Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MAISAD Championship Cross Country Meet

Augusta, ME, November 2, 2011

[Overall Results | Varsity Boys Team Score | Varsity Girls Results | Varsity Girls Team Score | JV Team Score ]

JV Results

                                                                      Page 1

            MAISAD                                             
               JV Cross Country Championship Meet           
                  ============== 3 Miles================
     University of Maine Augusta, Maine Wednesday November 2, 2011 2PM
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
    1    1  547 Camden Varley Harr     Gould Academy        19:41 
    2    2  688 Scott Cameron          Gould Academy        20:04 
    3    3  360 Matt Landry            Hyde                 20:54 
    4    4  494 Richard Liu            Hyde                 21:16 
    5    5  367 Michael Novas          Hyde                 21:29 
    6    6  493 Thomas Pennington      Hyde                 21:34 
    7    7  553 DJ Sudbay              Gould Academy        21:49 
    8       152 Gonzalo Sanchez        Hebron               22:04 
    9    8  551 James Su               Gould Academy        22:05 
   10    9  374 Kellin Sweeney         Hyde                 22:22 
   11   10  417 Max Zerrudo            Hyde                 23:02 
   12   11  500 Cassius Grenot         Hyde                 23:02 
   13       499 Joey Romo              Hyde                 23:25 
   14       149 Peter Miller           Hebron               23:45 
   15       526 Cary Flanagan          Hyde                 24:13 
   16        51 Matthew Braley         Hebron               24:15 
   17       528 Andrew Burgess         Hyde                 24:20 
   18       270 Isaac Daigle           Seacoast             26:13 
   19       118 Paul Miller            Hebron               26:14 
   20   12  548 Syd Weber              Gould Academy        26:43 
   21       498 Ciaran Butterly        Hyde                 28:03 
   22       497 George Tilbury         Hyde                 38:09 
   23       496 Martin Chen            Hyde                 38:40 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News