Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

20th Presidential 5K Race/Walk

Kennebunkport, ME, November 26, 2011

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                   Presidential 5K  Kennebunkport, Maine
                     Saturday November 26, 2011  10AM
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
   FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com   Running4Free.com

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    18 Andrew Goulden      13 Arundel            ME   21:20 
    2    40 ZACH LANDRY         15 SACO               ME   23:25 
    3    50 Alex Demers         13 Wenham                  23:52 
    4    62 BRENDAN HALEY       16 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   24:34 
    5    81 Robert Davis        13 Kennebunk          ME   25:49 
    6   116 Robert Cunninghham  12 Belmont            MA   29:57 
    7   117 Oliver Snow          9 Bethesda                30:00 
    8   118 Elliot Snow         12 Bethesda                30:01 
    9   127 NOLAN POTTER        11 WELLS              ME   31:41 
   10   135 JONAH POTTER         9 WELLS              ME   33:05 
   11   145 COOPER DURCAN        8 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   36:59 
   12   153 Andrew Giacco       18 Durham                  42:06 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    43 Mallory Evans       17 York               ME   23:35 
    2    79 Hayley Wuerthner    13 Arundel                 25:41 
    3    85 KERRY DONNELLY      18 KENNEBUNK          ME   26:28 
    4    89 Hannah Wuerthner    15 Arundel                 27:04 
    5    97 MIRANDA DURCAN       9 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   28:16 
    6   111 Emma MacLeod        12 Westfield               29:30 
    7   124 MacKenzie MacLeod   15 Westfield               31:06 
    8   147 KAILEY DAIGLE       13 KENNEBUNK          ME   37:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 JONNY WILSON        23 FALMOUTH           ME   15:28 
    2     2 NICK DESOUZA        28 SALEM              MA   16:34 
    3     3 Will Fulford        24 Kennebunk          ME   17:11 
    4     6 ANDREW MOCKLER      21 SACO               ME   19:11 
    5     7 Daniel Schafer      25 Allston                 19:12 
    6    23 Anthony Giacco      21 Durham                  21:54 
    7    41 Brett Meiler        20 Saco               ME   23:30 
    8    48 Ryan Bjorn          26 Germantown              23:47 
    9   137 Ben Robinson        20 Kennebunk               33:22 
   10   149 CURTIS COUTURE      25 HANSON             MA   40:06 
   11   154 Kris Patterson      20 Durham                  42:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 CARLY DION          22 BIDDEFORD          ME   18:53 
    2    14 Lauren Phillips     26 Baltimore               20:53 
    3    59 ASHLEY HAYES        28 ANDOVER            MA   24:19 
    4    61 Katie Graichen      21 Arundel            ME   24:27 
    5    67 Misty LeBlanc       25 Saint John              24:54 
    6    73 Jaclyn Barstow      23 Wells              ME   25:09 
    7    96 Andrea Janson       24 Kennebunk          ME   28:06 
    8    98 Lisa Graichen       21 Arundel            ME   28:27 
    9   110 KIM MURER           24 STRATFORD          CT   29:29 
   10   113 Elspeth Hannaford   29 kennebunkport      ME   29:46 
   11   136 Jennifer Sanna      23 Wells                   33:06 
   12   138 Eileen Brazer       25 Ogunquit           ME   33:30 
   13   152 Kendra Norup        23 North Haven        CT   42:06 
   14   155 Heather Gregoire    27 Limington          ME   42:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 JAKE RUTTINGER      32 SO. PORTLAND       ME   18:58 
    2    13 KEVIN SHAUGHNESSY   39 BOSTON             MA   20:41 
    3    15 Kevin Perks         39 Acton              ME   21:05 
    4    20 Bryan Granger       39 Keene              NH   21:43 
    5    22 Michael Tomasulo    37 Tinton Falls            21:49 
    6    30 Spencer Dalby       30 Stoneham           MA   22:46 
    7    32 Matthew Curran      34 Old Saybrook            23:09 
    8    36 RICHARD COUGHLIN    39 BROOKLYN           NY   23:16 
    9    38 PETER COLE          35 LISBON             ME   23:23 
   10    44 JASON PERLMUTTER    38 SOMERVILLE         MA   23:36 
   11    47 Michael Fitzgerald  32 South Boston       MA   23:45 
   12    52 Daniel Hardy        33 Saco               ME   23:57 
   13    56 Brendan O'Connor    39 Kennebunk          ME   24:09 
   14    70 MICHAEL BEDELL      36 SHAPLEIGH          ME   25:02 
   15    76 Daniel Worcester    34 Acton                   25:24 
   16    78 Christopher Gay     31 Sanford            ME   25:38 
   17    91 BRETT HOLGREN       35 ANDOVER            MA   27:12 
   18    92 ANDREW WASHBURN     38 KENNEBUNK          ME   27:13 
   19   107 COLIN MCGUIRE       34 KENNEBUNK          ME   29:16 
   20   115 Phil Cunninghham    39 Belmont            MA   29:55 
   21   120 JEFFREY WILNER      39 OLD GREENWICH      CT   30:22 
   22   128 ADAM POTTER         38 WELLS              ME   31:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    16 Kristen Taschereau  30 Waltham                 21:07 
    2    19 Rebeeca Miller      32 Windham            ME   21:41 
    3    24 Rachel Murer        38 Kennebunk          ME   22:02 
    4    39 AMY THERRIEN        35 KENNEBUNK          ME   23:24 
    5    55 Sarah Koh           34 Wells              ME   24:07 
    6    57 GWEN BEDELL         34 SHAPLEIGH          ME   24:10 
    7    72 GINA URBANI         30 QUINCY             MA   25:08 
    8    83 Karen Wilshire      37 Moorestown              26:00 
    9    88 KATE HOLMGREN       33 ANDOVER            MA   26:57 
   10    94 TRACY DURCAN        38 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   27:22 
   11    95 Mollie O'connor     35 North Andover      MA   28:05 
   12   119 PAIGE WILNER        33 OLD GREENWICH      CT   30:21 
   13   121 Jodi Connors        39 Kennebunkport      ME   30:24 
   14   126 Lauri Phelan        38 Kennebunk          ME   31:40 
   15   130 LAURA NOVOTNY       37 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   32:28 
   16   133 Katharine Jurevic   32 Arundel            ME   32:59 
   17   134 TASHA POTTER        38 WELLS              ME   33:04 
   18   139 Tammy Gay           35 Sanford            ME   34:11 
   19   142 Karen Speten        32 Littleton               34:36 
   20   148 LANE WESCOTT        39 KENNEBUNK          ME   37:24 
   21   162 Summer Hatch        31 Damariscotta       ME   53:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 Alan Barrett        48 Alton                   19:20 
    2    10 Andy Card           48 New Haven          CT   19:50 
    3    11 Thomas Farina       48 Cape Neddick       ME   20:12 
    4    12 Jack Fleming        49 Kennebunkport      ME   20:31 
    5    21 Rob Snow            44 Bethesda                21:46 
    6    27 STEPHEN MARQUIS     42 SACO               ME   22:13 
    7    29 TED SHAW            48 NORWELL            MA   22:39 
    8    35 Darren Celso        49 Intervale          NH   23:14 
    9    42 darrell davis       45 new castle              23:33 
   10    49 Karl Chaing         43 Marlborough        MA   23:48 
   11    54 Wayne Lamarre       42 Saco               ME   24:03 
   12    58 Christopher Turner  46 Kennebunk               24:15 
   13    69 Cory Steere         42 Wells                   25:00 
   14    80 Scout Wuerthner     48 Arundel                 25:44 
   15    82 Bill Wilshire       40 Moorestown              25:59 
   16    87 Robert MacKenzie    46 Kennebunk          ME   26:49 
   17   112 John MacLeod        44 Westfield               29:30 
   18   146 MARK DURCAN         48 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   37:00 
   19   161 STUART WESTON       42 SANFORD            ME   52:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    26 Kim Lane            46 Kennebunk          ME   22:12 
    2    31 Pamela Richard-Wuer 46 Arundel                 22:49 
    3    33 Tami Celso          45 Intervale          NH   23:10 
    4    51 ALLISON CREAN       45 CONCORD            NH   23:53 
    5    65 PATRICIA REILLY     45 WEYMOUTH           MA   24:49 
    6    77 Cindy Demers        44 Wenham                  25:35 
    7    90 Susan Gluck         42 Lyman              ME   27:10 
    8    99 Irene Richard       43 Kennebunk               28:35 
    9   100 Jennifer Snow       44 Bethesda                28:43 
   10   101 Barbara Putnam      43 Ballston Spa            28:48 
   11   108 Mary Barrett        48 Alton                   29:17 
   12   122 Merideth Norris     41 Kennebunk          ME   30:25 
   13   132 JEAN HOBART         46 BERWICK            ME   32:47 
   14   140 Jessica Flemming    40 Shapleigh          ME   34:12 
   15   141 Faye Johnson        41 Kennebunk          ME   34:27 
   16   143 Renee` Robinson     49 Kennebunk               36:35 
   17   157 Ruthinian Gregoire  46 Standish           ME   47:53 
   18   158 Julie Jameson       41 Bethesda           MD   49:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 Michael DineHart    55 Kennebunk          ME   19:33 
    2    28 Dwight Pfundstein   54 Mashpee            MA   22:26 
    3    45 Daniel Janson       52 Kennebunk          ME   23:41 
    4    46 Keith Meiler        58 Saco               ME   23:43 
    5    53 BILL BROWN          50 WELLS              ME   23:59 
    6    60 JERRY BURNELL       54 WELLS              ME   24:21 
    7    63 James Martemucci    53 Kennebunkport      ME   24:36 
    8    64 Alan Maughan        52 Ballston Spa            24:42 
    9    75 John Bement         57 Kennebunk          ME   25:23 
   10    84 Jim Jones           59 Wellesley          MA   26:15 
   11    93 Daniel King         51 Kennebunk          ME   27:17 
   12   105 RAY PETRARCA        58 KENNEBUNK          ME   29:02 
   13   106 DAVID DIBONA        55 WELLS              ME   29:15 
   14   125 STEVEN SCHILLING    56 SANFORD            ME   31:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    17 ERIKA MCAFFREY      57 CAPE PORPOISE      ME   21:08 
    2    37 Kathleen Thomas     54 Mashpee                 23:22 
    3    74 Laurie Bjorn        55 Kennebunk          ME   25:17 
    4    86 SVELLEN HATHAWAY    56 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   26:32 
    5   102 Deborah Hoch        52 Kennebunk          ME   28:51 
    6   114 PARKER PERRY        56 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   29:51 
    7   144 GAIL MURANO         55 ACTON              ME   36:44 
    8   160 WENDY KELLMAN       58 ALFRED             ME   52:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    66 STEVE MURPHY        67 BIDDEFORD          ME   24:51 
    2    71 Bill Phillips       60 Cape Elizabeth     ME   25:06 
    3   103 Todd Smith          63 KENNEBUNKPORT           28:53 
    4   109 ART HUNT            63 HAMDEN             CT   29:25 
    5   123 PETER MILLS         68 CORNVILLE          ME   30:51 
    6   150 allyn genest        61 West Kennebunk     ME   40:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   104 Betty Disanza       63 LIMINGTON          ME   28:55 
    2   129 MARY HUNT           63 HAMDEN             CT   32:10 
    3   131 NANCY MILLS         62 CORNVILLE          ME   32:42 
    4   156 Terry Lee Harringto 61 Salisbury          MA   44:19 
    5   163 JUDY WRIGHT         60 SO. PORTLAND       ME 1:05:53 
    6   164 CATHERINE MCGUIRE   64 KENNEBUNK          ME 1:26:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    68 DICK LAJOIE         71 SACO               ME   24:59 
    2   151 Dayton Goudie       70 Littleton               41:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   159 Joan Jameson        73 Bethesda           MD   50:00 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News