Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine Running Company Turkey Trot 5K

Cape Elizabeth, ME, November 20, 2011

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | RRCA State Championship ]

Age Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - UNDER

    1 Kyle Kennedy        14 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   20:17 
    2 Timothy Brigham     14 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   20:21 
    3 Jared Duperre       13 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   22:17 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - UNDER

    1 Emily Wasina        13 WATERBORO          ME   23:35 
    2 Tessa Cassidy       13 BRUNSWICK          ME   24:09 
    3 Madeline Steele     11 PORTLAND           ME   27:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Peter Doane         16 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   17:59 
    2 Ryan Tuttle         17 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   18:53 
    3 Dylan Kingsbury     16 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   18:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Noelle Webster      17 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   21:12 
    2 Victoria Brigham    17 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   21:26 
    3 Emma Inhorn         16 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   23:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Colton Tinker       21 BUXTON             ME   17:19 
    2 Travis Guilbault    23 BIDDEFORD          ME   20:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Caitlin Johnson     24 BRUNSWICK          ME   24:57 
    2 Nellie Large        23 PORTLAND           ME   27:09 
    3 Heather Cyr         20 BIDDEFORD          ME   27:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Brock Libby         27 CORNVILLE          ME   19:52 
    2 Ryan Gallop         25 POLAND             ME   20:15 
    3 Tony Myatt          25 PORTLAND           ME   20:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Elizabeth Sullivan  29 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   22:30 
    2 Allyson Koenig      25 WINDHAM            ME   23:15 
    3 Jamie Attardo       27 LEWISTON           ME   23:16 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Peter Downing       31 GORHAM             ME   17:38 
    2 Sam Goodrich        30 WESTBROOK          ME   17:57 
    3 Andrew Lupien       31 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   19:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Erin Cooke-Mcallist 34 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   21:11 
    2 Kelsey Abbott       33 FREEPORT           ME   21:48 
    3 Deserae Deraborn    30 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   23:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Garth Altenburg     38 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   18:48 
    2 Eben Miller         37 LEWISTON           ME   19:15 
    3 David Talmadge      38 FALMOUTH           ME   20:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Tina-Marie Poulin   39 NEW YORK           NY   21:48 
    2 Jessica Carle       37 WINDHAM            ME   22:19 
    3 Alison Ravis        35 SCARBOROUGH        ME   22:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Kyle Rhoads         42 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   18:18 
    2 Tom Hoag            41 PORTLAND           ME   19:40 
    3 Sean Case           43 PORTLAND           ME   20:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Nichole Kelly       41 BRUNSWICK          ME   20:56 
    2 Cindy Patterson     40 BRUNSWICK          ME   21:19 
    3 Leigh Fisher        41 SCARBOROUGH        ME   22:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Stephen Tall        49 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   20:04 
    2 Frank Kelly         48 BRUNSWICK          ME   20:51 
    3 Gregory Lull        46 PORTLAND           ME   20:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Denise Curry        46 WINDHAM            ME   22:07 
    2 Melissa Christie    45 FALMOUTH           ME   23:48 
    3 Lisa Despres        49 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   24:31 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Dan Dearing         50 LISBON FALLS       ME   18:04 
    2 Nathan Szanton      50 PORTLAND           ME   20:01 
    3 Paul Lennon         51 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   20:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Erin Chalat         50 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   21:24 
    2 Anne Obrien         51 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   25:53 
    3 Jana Frank          52 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   26:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Jeffrey Shedd       55 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   22:38 
    2 Jeffrey Preble      58 GARDINER           ME   22:52 
    3 Bob Biskup          56 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   23:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Judy Fox            56 BIDDEFORD          ME   26:05 
    2 Margaritt McNulty   59 WINDHAM            ME   27:57 
    3 Maryann Healey      56 PORTLAND           ME   28:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Bill Devou          63 WESTBROOK          ME   22:56 
    2 Ted Kirchner        63 PORTLAND           ME   24:16 
    3 Art Schnell         64 PORTLAND           ME   24:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Linda Davis         62 SOUTH CASCO        ME   26:27 
    2 Mary Lou Lowrie     60 NEW GLOUCESTER     ME   26:53 
    3 Joan Lavin          63 ??                      26:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Michael Beaudoin    69 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   24:06 
    2 Bob Lanigra         69 SCARBOROUGH        ME   26:14 
    3 John Gibbons        69 OLD GREENWICH      CT   27:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Joan Tremberth      66 SCARBOROUGH        ME   28:22 
    2 Theresa Nicholas    66 WESTBROOK          ME   33:43 
    3 Elaine Richer       68 SCARBOROUGH        ME   34:44 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 Dick Lajoie         71 SACO               ME   25:16 
    2 Ronald Chase        70 ?                  ME   27:04 
    3 Ralph Harris        70 ALFRED             ME   28:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1 John Howe           76 WATERFORD          ME   26:00 
    2 Michael Tracy       76 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   29:15 
    3 Daniel Foley        78 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   42:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

    1 Gloria Greathouse   80 ROMEOVILLE              37:31 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News