Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pineland Farms Trail Running Festival

New Gloucester, ME, May 29, 2011

[25K Results | 25K Awards | 25K Teams | 50K Awards | 50K Teams | 50 Mile Results | 50 Mile Awards | 50 Mile Teams ]

50K Results

Place Di/To Name                    No. Ag S Team              City              St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == = ================= ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1/32 David Herr              545 46 M GCS-Triad Racing  Canaan            VT 3:51:08  7:27 
    2  2/32 Timothy Roy             558 46 M                   Manchester        NH 4:03:57  7:52 
    3  1/22 Blaine Moore            491 31 M Trail Monster Run Windham           ME 4:08:17  8:00 
    4  2/22 Seth Beal               551 34 M                   Gray              ME 4:10:08  8:04 
    5  3/22 Donald Pacher Jr.       548 39 M Northhampton Brew East Hampton      MA 4:10:35  8:04 
    6  3/32 Jeff Hansen              15 41 M 413 Trail Runners Greenfield        MA 4:18:26  8:20 
    7  4/32 Jeff Brooks             505 41 M                   Colebrook         NH 4:20:48  8:24 
    8  5/32 Jon Williamson          488 45 M Central Vermont R Montpelier        VT 4:25:43  8:34 
    9  6/32 Matthew Reynolds        559 40 M 413 Trail Runners Hamdenville       MA 4:30:34  8:43 
   10  7/32 Paul Young              526 45 M NETT              North Andover     MA 4:36:20  8:54 
   11  1/11 Hogan Marquis           532 23 M Crow Athletics    Old Town          ME 4:38:41  8:59 
   12  8/32 Mike Penta              480 42 M Wampanoag Road Ru North Attleboro   MA 4:42:09  9:05 
   13  1/6  Jessica Marlier         513 25 F                   Collegedale       TN 4:42:12  9:05 
   14  1/19 Bob Poirier             489 56 M Trail Monster Run Minot             ME 4:42:52  9:07 
   15  2/11 Josh Grenier            554 21 M                   Otisfield         ME 4:43:04  9:07 
   16  9/32 Michael Ferrari         428 46 M Wampanoag Road Ru Mansfield         MA 4:43:12  9:07 
   17 10/32 Robert McCarthy         549 44 M                   Old Lyme          CT 4:44:47  9:10 
   18 11/32 Mark Belanger           452 40 M                   Newburyport       MA 4:45:27  9:12 
   19 12/32 Scott McCreight         492 46 M                   Leawood           KS 4:47:04  9:15 
   20  4/22 David Boudreau          427 39 M                   Brookline         NH 4:48:19  9:17 
   21  2/19 Rich Sementelli         556 52 M                   Canton            MA 4:48:53  9:18 
   22  1/9  Natasha Leighton        494 37 F Trail Monster Run Turner            ME 4:55:36  9:31 
   23  3/11 Jared Costable          457 29 M                   Portland          ME 4:56:13  9:33 
   24  4/11 Nathan Hedberg          490 29 M MassSoles         Natick            MA 4:58:16  9:37 
   25  1/11 Cheri Fine              435 46 F                   Atlanta           GA 4:58:25  9:37 
   26  5/22 Eric Ferland            538 36 M Team Maggot       Meredith          NH 4:58:36  9:37 
   27 13/32 Sean Case               448 42 M                   Portland          ME 4:59:00  9:38 
   28  3/19 Donald Burke            418 54 M Wampanoag Road Ru Mansfield         MA 5:00:31  9:41 
   29 14/32 Mark Fine               434 45 M                   Atlanta           GA 5:02:56  9:46 
   30  6/22 Justin Costa            562 31 M                   Providence        RI 5:03:00  9:46 
   31 15/32 Tim Charboneau          498 44 M                   Ashland           NH 5:04:34  9:49 
   32  7/22 Dana Boudreau           450 37 M                   Hudson            NH 5:06:47  9:53 
   33  8/22 Trevor Mills            474 32 M                   Rockland          ME 5:08:02  9:55 
   34  2/6  Kacie Herrick           524 26 F                   Portland          ME 5:08:26  9:56 
   35 16/32 Nathaniel Hunt          542 41 M                   Pownal            ME 5:08:28  9:56 
   36 17/32 Keith Purrier           460 48 M Wampanoag Road Ru Mansfield         MA 5:10:48 10:01 
   37  4/19 Richard Kelly           409 50 M Fuelbelt          Walpole           MA 5:11:26 10:02 
   38  9/22 Brian Hay               451 30 M                   Mansfield         MA 5:12:11 10:03 
   39 18/32 Fezzik Dunn             472 43 M Trail Monster Run Falmouth          ME 5:13:17 10:05 
   40  2/9  Meaghan Roache          411 34 F Winner's Circle R Stratham          NH 5:15:04 10:09 
   41 19/32 Harry Hewson            440 47 M                   Tall Timbers      MD 5:16:55 10:13 
   42 10/22 Grant Boaen             485 31 M                   Nashua            NH 5:16:58 10:13 
   43  5/11 Andrew Crispin          561 24 M                   Somerville        MA 5:20:58 10:20 
   44  1/11 Ellen Rowe              527 52 F                   Ann Arbor         MI 5:24:52 10:28 
   45 11/22 Jonpaul Guinn           508 36 M Marathon Maniacs  Providence        RI 5:36:07 10:50 
   46  6/11 Kale Poland             502 28 M                   Turner            ME 5:38:46 10:55 
   47  7/11 John McClain            531 29 M                   Cambridge         MA 5:39:26 10:56 
   48  5/19 Mark Sheeran            560 51 M                   Walpole           MA 5:42:16 11:01 
   49  2/11 Theresa Withee          461 44 F Crow Athletics    Camden            ME 5:43:02 11:03 
   50 20/32 Patrick Holland         539 43 M                   Manchester        NH 5:43:07 11:03 
   51  6/19 David Drach             557 54 M                   West Ossipee      NH 5:45:31 11:08 
   52  3/9  Katherine Kulig         501 33 F                   Ludlow            MA 5:46:32 11:10 
   53  3/6  Larisa Dannis           519 23 F                   Strafford         NH 5:47:29 11:12 
   54 12/22 Robert Lalus            563 37 M                   Strafford         NH 5:47:30 11:12 
   55  2/11 Jennifer Rood           530 50 F                   Manchester        NH 5:47:50 11:12 
   56  7/19 Jim Newin               464 58 M                   Mont St-Hilaire   QC 5:49:46 11:16 
   57 21/32 Jefferson Wood          514 43 M                   Holliston         MA 5:50:01 11:16 
   58 13/22 Stephen Ewing           507 35 M                   Medway            MA 5:50:02 11:16 
   59 22/32 Kenneth Norling         544 45 M                   Waltham           MA 5:52:34 11:21 
   60 14/22 Brandon O'Neill         535 38 M Somerville Road R Auburndale        MA 5:56:06 11:28 
   61  1/18 Martin Donlon           497 60 M                   Portland          ME 5:56:52 11:30 
   62  3/11 Gina Fiandaca           553 46 F                   East Boston       MA 5:57:53 11:32 
   63 23/32 Anthony Maples          422 42 M                   Murfreesboro      TN 5:58:38 11:33 
   64  8/19 Jonathan Wendel         401 56 M Ames Area Running Ames              IA 5:58:39 11:33 
   65  9/19 Mark Bentsen            495 56 M G.A.C.            Groveland         MA 5:59:33 11:35 
   66  4/9  Stacey Davis            462 31 F                   Lancaster         PA 6:00:37 11:37 
   67  2/18 Will Danecki            465 61 M Western Mass Athe New Milford       CT 6:02:58 11:41 
   68  8/11 Trent Maltby            499 26 M Team EFS          Easton            MA 6:03:57 11:43 
   69  3/11 Kathleen Wendel         402 56 F Ames Area Running Ames              IA 6:04:08 11:44 
   70 15/22 Brett Leland            517 39 M                   Portland          ME 6:04:15 11:44 
   71  3/18 Bill Howard             477 62 M Trail Animals Run Winchester        MA 6:05:01 11:45 
   72 16/22 David Dreher            506 36 M                   Newton            MA 6:05:10 11:46 
   73 10/19 George Alexion          550 51 M Trail Monster Run Waterboro         ME 6:05:57 11:47 
   74 24/32 Michael Turner          432 44 M Heartbreak Hill S Needham           MA 6:08:25 11:52 
   75  4/18 Curtis Lintvedt         456 63 M Winner's Circle R Exeter            NH 6:08:55 11:53 
   76 17/22 Josh Robert             484 30 M Team Robert       Hillsborough      NH 6:13:23 12:02 
   77  9/11 Silas Freeman           481 18 M                   Cape Neddick      ME 6:15:23 12:05 
   78 11/19 Bradley Pellissier      543 54 M Shenipsit Strider Somers            CT 6:16:49 12:08 
   79  5/18 Joe Hayes               537 62 M                   Cape Neddick      ME 6:19:05 12:13 
   80 12/19 Phil Vezina             516 51 M                   South Portland    ME 6:20:36 12:15 
   81 18/22 Douglas Gray            487 36 M Somerville Road R Medford           MA 6:21:20 12:17 
   82  6/18 Lou Duval               528 66 M Somerville Road R Winchester        MA 6:21:31 12:17 
   83  5/9  Christine Wenzel        454 34 F                   Chelmsford        MA 6:29:56 12:34 
   84 19/22 Christopher Petersen    453 31 M                   Chelmsford        MA 6:29:57 12:34 
   85  4/11 Lori Dana               475 51 F                   Solon             ME 6:31:36 12:37 
   86  6/9  Shannah Jensen          520 30 F                   Upper Rawdon      NS 6:32:26 12:38 
   87 13/19 Stephen Touchette       442 56 M                   Salem             MA 6:33:38 12:41 
   88  4/6  Bethany Couto           405 26 F Greater New Bedfo Mattapoisett      MA 6:35:33 12:44 
   89 10/11 Ryan Couto              404 26 M Greater New Bedfo Fairhaven         MA 6:35:33 12:44 
   90  7/18 Charlie Zerbinopoulos   479 61 M Rochester Runners Dover             NH 6:36:49 12:47 
   91  1/1  Marlis DeJongh          469 60 F                   Seattle           WA 6:37:15 12:48 
   92  8/18 Stephen Hunt            468 60 M                   Seattle           WA 6:37:15 12:48 
   93 20/22 Phillip Anderson        415 35 M                   Concord           NH 6:38:25 12:50 
   94 25/32 Robert Sansonetti       449 48 M Crow Athletics    Scarborough       ME 6:38:41 12:50 
   95  4/11 Robyn Couturier         429 41 F Wampanoag Road Ru Swansea           MA 6:42:10 12:57 
   96  5/11 Kristen Dori            493 45 F Wampanoag Road Ru West Warwick      RI 6:42:12 12:57 
   97 26/32 Eric Sherman            424 48 M                   East Hampstead    NH 6:42:30 12:58 
   98 27/32 Lance Levine            473 42 M                   Mamaroneck        NY 6:42:32 12:58 
   99  6/11 Bryna Hebert            436 49 F Wampanoag Road Ru Barrington        RI 6:43:17 12:59 
  100  7/11 Michele Grieves         433 47 F Wampanoag Road Ru North Attleboro   MA 6:43:18 12:59 
  101  7/9  Heather Wiatrowski      412 35 F                   Auburn            MA 6:44:18 13:01 
  102 28/32 Jay Jacobs              555 47 M GCS-Triad Racing  Amherst           NH 6:44:28 13:02 
  103  8/11 Lori Watkins            459 46 F KRDP              Marion            MA 6:44:55 13:02 
  104 29/32 Paul Ghelfi             541 44 M Bay State Tri Tea Bridgewater       MA 6:44:55 13:02 
  105  9/18 Steve Gould             413 60 M VHTRC             Camden            ME 6:46:13 13:05 
  106  5/11 Deb Touchette           443 55 F                   Salem             MA 6:46:47 13:06 
  107  5/6  Elizabeth Sullivan      441 28 F                   Revere            MA 6:46:48 13:06 
  108 14/19 Rick Beal               466 55 M                   Ira               VT 6:47:14 13:07 
  109 10/18 John Dorsey             437 64 M                   Cape Elizabeth    ME 6:49:38 13:12 
  110 21/22 Nicholas Morgan         406 30 M Lewiston Running  Lewiston          ME 6:52:24 13:17 
  111 22/22 Jeff Ritz               410 32 M Lewiston Running  Lewiston          ME 6:52:25 13:17 
  112 11/18 Michael Amster          522 60 M Heartbreak Hill S Concord           MA 6:52:58 13:18 
  113  6/11 Amy Cook                421 51 F                   Bedford           MA 6:53:13 13:18 
  114 12/18 Keith Kallberg          439 65 M Winner's Circle R South Berwick     ME 6:58:43 13:29 
  115  9/11 Alison Phelan           536 46 F                   Peabody           MA 6:58:49 13:29 
  116 10/11 Shari Hewson            482 48 F                   Beverly           MA 6:58:49 13:29 
  117 11/11 Marcus Radley           425 27 M                   Hartford          CT 7:08:27 13:48 
  118 15/19 Christopher Luck        510 55 M                   Whitefield        NH 7:12:34 13:56 
  119  7/11 Leann Myers             419 53 F                   Metairie          LA 7:13:11 13:57 
  120  8/11 Gayle Ferrini           546 57 F                   Rehoboth          MA 7:17:16 14:05 
  121 30/32 Adam Weiss              403 47 M                   Linwood           NJ 7:19:05 14:08 
  122  9/11 Mary Hart-Baker         521 50 F                   Halifax           NS 7:22:44 14:15 
  123 31/32 James Kernan            496 45 M                   Ipswich           MA 7:29:57 14:29 
  124 16/19 Robert Scott            470 57 M Western Mass Athe Woodbury          CT 7:32:28 14:34 
  125 17/19 Cliff Rogers            455 52 M                   Ellsworth         ME 7:34:23 14:38 
  126 13/18 Carl Hunt               430 60 M                   Roxbury           CT 7:45:24 14:59 
  127 14/18 Cougar Smith            533 65 M                   Scarborough       ME 7:45:24 14:59 
  128  8/9  Emily Sandvig           408 31 F                   Falls Church      VA 7:49:46 15:08 
  129  6/6  Miriam Wilcox           529 29 F                   Candia            NH 7:49:46 15:08 
  130 15/18 Ronald Paquette         478 70 M                   Albion            ME 8:08:56 15:45 
  131 16/18 Mike Brooks             438 65 M Maine Track Club  Danville          ME 8:08:57 15:45 
  132 10/11 Ann Alexion             509 54 F Trail Monster Run Waterboro         ME 8:21:19 16:09 
  133 11/11 Cynthia Lao             463 45 F                   Lincolnville      ME 8:22:36 16:11 
  134 18/19 Jose Viveiros           540 50 M Melrose Running c Malden            MA 8:22:36 16:11 
  135  9/9  Sarah Dugan             447 39 F                   Worcester         MA 8:27:19 16:20 
  136 32/32 Jonathan Ciccone         69 42 M                   Wilton            NH 8:27:20 16:20 
  137 17/18 Dave Black              476 60 M                   Sheridan          CO 8:31:35 16:28 
  138 11/11 Karen McWhirt           471 50 F Western Mass Athe Woodbury          CT 8:45:57 16:56 
  139 19/19 David Goodrich          523 54 M Crow Athletics    Houlton           ME 8:45:58 16:56 
  140 18/18 Eugene DeFronzo         431 75 M                   Cheshire          CT 9:40:29 18:42 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News