Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pineland Farms Trail Running Festival

New Gloucester, ME, May 28, 2011

[10K Awards | 10K Teams | 5K Results | 5K Awards | 5K Teams | Canicross 5K | Canicross Awards | Barefoot 5K | Barefoot Awards ]

10K Results

Results courtesy of the Maine Track Club


Place Di/To Name                    No. Ag S Team              City              St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == = ================= ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1/31 Mike Payson             129 48 M Dirigo            Falmouth          ME   35:56  5:47 
    2  1/48 Lonnie Reny             316 35 M Team Shads        Gray              ME   38:46  6:15 
    3  1/23 Bill Mariski            380 50 M Dirigo            Portland          ME   38:47  6:15 
    4  2/23 Tom Ryan                379 55 M Dirigo            Cape Elizabeth    ME   40:10  6:28 
    5  2/31 Kyle Rhoads             135 41 M                   Windham           ME   40:26  6:31 
    6  3/31 Scott Hornney           383 45 M                   Yarmouth          ME   40:38  6:33 
    7  2/48 Brett Hellstedt         375 36 M Sustainable Athle North Yarmouth    ME   41:14  6:39 
    8  3/23 Peter Barrett           382 51 M Midcoast Triathlo Pownal            ME   41:47  6:44 
    9  4/31 Greg Goodhue            393 45 M                   Sidney            ME   42:35  6:52 
   10  3/48 Brian Ericson           352 37 M                   Yarmouth          ME   44:20  7:08 
   11  4/48 Eben Miller             207 37 M                   Lewiston          ME   44:26  7:10 
   12  5/48 Colby Sturtevant        345 30 M                   Portland          ME   44:37  7:11 
   13  5/31 Matthew Tilbury         385 46 M                   Kittery Point     ME   44:43  7:12 
   14  6/48 Jason Lachance          344 36 M                   South Portland    ME   44:59  7:15 
   15  7/48 Matthew Burke           262 30 M                   South Paris       ME   45:06  7:16 
   16  6/31 Jim Gott                137 43 M                   Bowdoin           ME   45:09  7:16 
   17  1/8  Dana Welch              265 29 M TEAM SHADS        Gray              ME   45:20  7:18 
   18  8/48 Ed Harvey               251 36 M                   Durham            NH   45:44  7:22 
   19  1/17 Emily Jenkins           397 23 F                   Enfield           CT   46:00  7:25 
   20  9/48 Scott Kenney            362 36 M Team Shads        Gray              ME   46:15  7:27 
   21  7/31 Chris Matava            365 44 M Swim Vacation     Bath              ME   46:25  7:29 
   22  4/23 Paul Toohey             234 53 M                   Scarborough       ME   46:52  7:33 
   23  1/42 Julie Garber            300 35 F                   Westbrook         ME   47:01  7:34 
   24  5/23 Jeff Arsenault          320 54 M                   Rumford           ME   47:07  7:35 
   25  6/23 Adam Nisson             313 55 M Winner's Circle R Dover             NH   47:19  7:37 
   26  1/18 Cheri Fine              212 46 F                   Atlanta           GA   47:23  7:38 
   27  2/42 Jennifer Blastow        277 39 F Maine Track Club  Otisfield         ME   47:41  7:41 
   28  8/31 Jim Stevenson           364 40 M                   Limerick          ME   47:51  7:42 
   29 10/48 Neil Raymond            276 34 M Maine Track Club  Gorham            ME   47:57  7:43 
   30 11/48 Aaron Gritter           299 33 M                   Windham           ME   48:01  7:44 
   31  3/42 Sara Hellstedt          376 33 F                   North Yarmouth    ME   48:08  7:45 
   32 12/48 Brian Manson            283 36 M                   Standish          ME   48:15  7:46 
   33  2/8  Andrew McClelland       294 27 M                   Portland          ME   48:18  7:47 
   34 13/48 Alex Kay                231 33 M                   Scarborough       ME   48:31  7:49 
   35  9/31 Stephen Taylor          315 42 M                   new bedford       MA   48:38  7:50 
   36 10/31 Johan Erikson           398 49 M                   Peaks Island      ME   49:11  7:55 
   37  3/8  Dan Hunter              346 28 M                   Portland          ME   49:19  7:57 
   38  4/42 Debbie Rodrigue         291 37 F Maine Track Club  Lewiston          ME   49:23  7:57 
   39  4/8  Brian Walcott           328 28 M United States Nav Boston            MA   49:40  8:00 
   40  2/17 Erika Rodrigue          361 29 F                   Augusta           ME   49:53  8:02 
   41 14/48 Chad Holmes             244 31 M                   Portsmouth        NH   50:14  8:05 
   42  5/42 Barrett Grimnes         326 33 F                   Brunswick         ME   50:19  8:06 
   43  6/42 Sara McClure            301 36 F                   Readfield         ME   50:24  8:07 
   44  5/8  Nate Guerin             232 29 M                   Portland          ME   50:26  8:07 
   45 15/48 Jeff Mansir             331 34 M                   Gardiner          ME   50:43  8:10 
   46 16/48 Mark Prestes            213 34 M                   Portland          ME   51:05  8:14 
   47  7/42 Sarah Forbes            245 36 F                   Readfield         ME   51:05  8:14 
   48 17/48 Justin Liuduinaitis     386 33 M                   Lisbon Falls      ME   51:07  8:14 
   49 18/48 Colin Durrant           246 34 M                   Arlington         MA   51:08  8:14 
   50  7/23 William Sproul          396 53 M Maine Track Club  New Gloucester    ME   51:10  8:14 
   51 19/48 Rich Oliver             395 36 M                   Standish          ME   51:11  8:15 
   52  6/8  Matt Gott               136 14 M                   Bowdoin           ME   51:15  8:15 
   53 11/31 Damon Black             372 41 M                   Portland          ME   51:25  8:17 
   54 12/31 Alan Taylor             394 46 M                   Standish          ME   51:27  8:17 
   55  8/42 Susan Thompson          341 36 F                   Randolph          NH   52:02  8:23 
   56 20/48 Shannon Francis         356 37 M                   West Paris        ME   52:13  8:25 
   57  3/17 Kali Burke              257 28 F                   San Francisco     CA   52:22  8:26 
   58 21/48 Stuart OBryen           133 35 M                   Portland          ME   52:28  8:27 
   59  7/8  Sean O'Shea             242 25 M                   Livermore         ME   52:32  8:28 
   60  1/8  Maryann Mackeil         387 50 F                   West Newbery      MA   52:47  8:30 
   61  2/18 Shauna Dunn             130 41 F Trail Monster Run Falmouth          ME   52:51  8:31 
   62  8/23 Chuck Hazzard           230 50 M Trail Monster Run Freeport          ME   53:02  8:33 
   63  9/42 Katy Hazzard            229 38 F Trail Monster Run Freeport          ME   53:03  8:33 
   64 22/48 Sheldon Main            266 34 M                   Warren            ME   53:17  8:35 
   65 10/42 Jen Baldwin-Mackey      220 37 F Speed Goat Racing Brunswick         ME   53:18  8:35 
   66 23/48 Aaron Henry             233 35 M                   Danvers           MA   53:21  8:36 
   67 24/48 Steve Letoile           377 39 M                   Litchfield        NH   53:22  8:36 
   68 25/48 Peter Brooks            360 37 M Team Shads        Raymond           ME   53:22  8:36 
   69 26/48 Shawn Vincent           226 36 M                   Auburn            ME   53:26  8:36 
   70  9/23 Stephen Hides           250 51 M                   Scarborough       ME   53:26  8:36 
   71  2/8  Lisa Kingsbury          384 52 F                   Hampden           ME   53:32  8:37 
   72 13/31 Tim Anketell            304 42 M Team Shads        Gray              ME   53:41  8:39 
   73 27/48 Mike Bove               202 32 M                   Portland          ME   53:48  8:40 
   74 10/23 Steve Leary             239 50 M                   Pownal            ME   54:24  8:46 
   75 11/42 Andrea Ernst            230 30 F                   Portland          ME   54:42  8:49 
   76 14/31 Roger Amory             391 48 M                   Falmouth          ME   54:43  8:49 
   77 15/31 Scott Rand              343 47 M                   Candia            NH   54:48  8:50 
   78 16/31 Darrin Lary             342 43 M                   North Yarmouth    ME   54:57  8:51 
   79 12/42 Meghan Prestes          214 33 F                   Portland          ME   54:59  8:51 
   80  3/8  Priscilla Welch         285 58 F                   Boxford           MA   55:07  8:53 
   81 17/31 Mark Fine               211 45 M                   Atlanta           GA   55:18  8:54 
   82  4/17 Eleanora Willauer       297 16 F                   Hope              ME   55:46  8:59 
   83 28/48 Keith Johnson           378 39 M                   North Yarmouth    ME   55:48  8:59 
   84 13/42 Denise Goode            336 39 F Midcoast Triathlo Cape Elizabeth    ME   55:57  9:01 
   85  1/8  Bill Herbert            335 60 M Midcoast Triathlo Cape Elizabeth    ME   55:58  9:01 
   86 29/48 Tim Hannan              323 37 M Team Shads        Gray              ME   56:03  9:02 
   87  3/18 Catherine Robinson      218 41 F                   North Yarmouth    ME   56:16  9:04 
   88 30/48 Jasper Rice             288 34 M                   Portland          ME   56:17  9:04 
   89 14/42 Jessica Bell            134 34 F                   Bath              ME   56:22  9:05 
   90 18/31 Charles Morin           355 48 M                   Lewiston          ME   56:23  9:05 
   91 19/31 Mark Rodrigue           290 47 M                   Lewiston          ME   56:23  9:05 
   92  4/18 Amy Lavallee            131 40 F                   Portland          ME   56:28  9:06 
   93 31/48 Jeffrey Arsenault       381 36 M                   Lewiston          ME   56:30  9:06 
   94 11/23 Dennis Duquette         450 57 M                   Raymond           ME   56:32  9:06 
   95 32/48 Henry Bindbeutel        322 31 M                   Portland          ME   56:32  9:06 
   96 12/23 Joe Prestes             281 56 M                   Worcester         MA   56:53  9:10 
   97 20/31 Marc Farrin             327 42 M                   Durham            ME   57:05  9:12 
   98 21/31 Steve Habeeb            219 43 M                   Buxton            ME   57:33  9:16 
   99 15/42 Carrie Gilbert          314 36 F                   Portland          ME   57:40  9:17 
  100 33/48 Orion Nohr              324 37 M                   Limington         ME   57:52  9:19 
  101 16/42 Janette Davis           357 37 F                   New Gloucester    ME   57:58  9:20 
  102 13/23 David Jutras            374 58 M                   Poland            ME   57:59  9:20 
  103 22/31 Barney Boynton          303 41 M Team Shads        Gray              ME   58:06  9:21 
  104  5/18 Pam Schlichting         260 47 F                   New Gloucester    ME   58:07  9:22 
  105 17/42 Keri Mayo               259 35 F                   Westbrook         ME   58:19  9:24 
  106  5/17 Broni Bashinskaya       329 24 F                   Boston            MA   58:26  9:25 
  107  2/8  Wolfgang Wendler        248 63 M Maine Track Club  Yarmouth          ME   58:34  9:26 
  108  6/17 Clarissa Martinez       330 29 F                   Boston            MA   58:43  9:27 
  109 34/48 Chris Handley           228 37 M                   Gray              ME   58:46  9:28 
  110 35/48 Brett Austin            138 38 M                   Cumberland        ME   58:46  9:28 
  111 14/23 Rick Abradi             296 52 M Trail Monster Run Lisbon            ME   58:59  9:30 
  112 15/23 Wayne Langley           298 54 M                   Littleton         CO   59:01  9:30 
  113 18/42 Galina Hanson           249 34 F                   Scarborough       ME   59:10  9:32 
  114 36/48 Christopher Canto       353 39 M                   Cape Elizabeth    ME   59:22  9:34 
  115 37/48 Donovan White           217 36 M                   Falmouth          ME   59:27  9:34 
  116 19/42 Tracy Silverman         227 37 F                   Cumberland        ME   59:41  9:37 
  117 20/42 Julie Lundman           272 34 F                   Cambridge         MA   59:41  9:37 
  118  6/18 Mara Wiggin             321 41 F                   Falmouth          ME   59:42  9:37 
  119 16/23 Glenn Langley           373 56 M                   Lewiston          ME   59:47  9:38 
  120 23/31 Shad Hall               302 40 M Team Shads        Gray              ME   59:59  9:40 
  121 21/42 Andrea Linton           350 39 F                   Grand Manan       NB 1:00:17  9:43 
  122 22/42 Sarah Kennedy           209 30 F                   Brunswick         ME 1:00:33  9:45 
  123 23/42 Penny Ducharme          273 39 F                   New Gloucester    ME 1:00:35  9:45 
  124 24/42 Julie Degenhardt        263 37 F                   Portland          ME 1:00:36  9:46 
  125  7/18 Sura Lennon             309 40 F                   North Yarmouth    ME 1:00:42  9:46 
  126 25/42 Jane Morris             270 37 F                   Framingham        MA 1:00:51  9:48 
  127  7/17 Anca Potvin             236 27 F                   Westbrook         ME 1:01:00  9:49 
  128 26/42 Elizabeth Palmer        359 38 F Team Frank        Brunswick         ME 1:01:06  9:50 
  129 27/42 Jenn Kemna              205 38 F                   Boston            MA 1:01:09  9:51 
  130 28/42 Kimberly Williams       267 30 F                   Warren            ME 1:01:11  9:51 
  131 17/23 Bill Goodrich           310 52 M                   Bath              ME 1:01:15  9:52 
  132  3/8  Ron Chase               348 70 M                   Durham            ME 1:01:22  9:53 
  133  8/17 Whitney Wilson          347 23 F Maine Track Club  Orono             ME 1:01:29  9:54 
  134  9/17 Morgan Drake            286 27 F                   Houlton           ME 1:01:32  9:55 
  135 29/42 Tracy Barbaro           252 34 F                   Cambridge         MA 1:01:57  9:59 
  136  4/8  Cherylyn Brubaker       306 57 F                   Brunswick         ME 1:01:59  9:59 
  137 24/31 Bartley Parker          233 41 M                   Portland          ME 1:01:59  9:59 
  138 25/31 Michael Wallace         254 43 M                   Scarborough       ME 1:01:59  9:59 
  139 30/42 Kate Allen              247 34 F                   Gorham            NH 1:02:23 10:03 
  140 31/42 Melissa Norton          287 35 F                   Hollis Center     ME 1:02:32 10:04 
  141  5/8  Karen Drew              278 53 F                   Gray              ME 1:02:40 10:06 
  142  4/8  Bruce Fithian           390 63 M                   Gorham            ME 1:02:41 10:06 
  143 38/48 David Chenault          307 31 M                   Medford           MA 1:02:43 10:06 
  144 10/17 Toni Durfee             274 29 F                   Westbrook         ME 1:02:55 10:08 
  145 32/42 Lisa Prestes            282 30 F                   Worcester         MA 1:03:05 10:10 
  146 18/23 Keith Malone            351 53 M                   Westbrook         ME 1:03:08 10:10 
  147 33/42 Ashley Warlick          238 32 F Somerville Road R Somerville        MA 1:03:18 10:12 
  148  8/18 Lucy Wittenberg         231 47 F                   Arlington         MA 1:03:19 10:12 
  149  6/8  Karen Gross             222 54 F                   Augusta           ME 1:03:28 10:13 
  150 39/48 Aaron Engebreth         201 36 M                   Portland          ME 1:03:31 10:14 
  151 26/31 Paul DuPerre            393 44 M                   Portland          ME 1:03:41 10:15 
  152 19/23 Stuart Barnes           289 53 M                   Groveland         MA 1:03:56 10:18 
  153 40/48 Dan Cobb                368 39 M Team Shads        Gray              ME 1:04:30 10:23 
  154  5/8  Jerry LeVasseur         354 73 M                   Brunswick         ME 1:04:53 10:27 
  155 20/23 Kenny Rogers            229 57 M KRDP              Fairhaven         MA 1:04:54 10:27 
  156  9/18 Cheryl Herbert          363 40 F                   Scarborough       ME 1:05:24 10:32 
  157 27/31 Dylan Gallagher         269 40 M                   Saco              ME 1:05:27 10:32 
  158 10/18 Mary Buswell            367 41 F                   Auburn            ME 1:05:43 10:35 
  159 11/18 Karyn Cote              268 41 F                   Saco              ME 1:05:46 10:35 
  160  6/8  Steve Heinz             388 62 M                   Cumberland        ME 1:06:03 10:38 
  161 12/18 Patricia Veayo          311 43 F                   Farmington        ME 1:06:10 10:39 
  162 41/48 Zach Heiden             349 37 M                   Portland          ME 1:06:16 10:40 
  163 11/17 Margaret Harrison       237 21 F                   Yarmouth          ME 1:06:25 10:42 
  164 13/18 Beth Pizzo              400 43 F                   Old Orchard Beach ME 1:06:27 10:42 
  165 34/42 Julie Hart              225 35 F                   Gorham            ME 1:06:28 10:42 
  166 12/17 Mirima Darling          389 25 F White Mountain Mi Lebanon           NH 1:06:33 10:43 
  167 13/17 Ashley Pepin            319 23 F                   Auburn            ME 1:06:56 10:47 
  168 35/42 Katherine Caprio-Burgoy 334 37 F                   Portland          ME 1:07:33 10:53 
  169 42/48 Russell Buswell         399 39 M                   Auburn            ME 1:07:39 10:54 
  170 43/48 Jason Flagg             206 34 M                   Boston            MA 1:08:02 10:57 
  171 14/18 Kartika Wright          232 40 F Crow Athletics    Readfield         ME 1:08:16 11:00 
  172 21/23 weston wolfertz         223 56 M                   Cumberland        ME 1:08:22 11:01 
  173 36/42 Missy Chadbourne        339 35 F                   Lyman             ME 1:08:42 11:04 
  174 37/42 Jennifer Baratta        139 33 F                   Windham           ME 1:08:42 11:04 
  175  7/8  Stephen Dowling         392 61 M                   Kearsarge         NH 1:08:59 11:07 
  176  1/1  Lois Martin             338 60 F Maine Track Club  South Portland    ME 1:09:02 11:07 
  177 44/48 Amanda Coe              295 31 M Team Robert       Bennington        NH 1:09:04 11:07 
  178 45/48 Josh Robert             271 30 M Team Robert       Hillsboro         NH 1:09:06 11:08 
  179 38/42 Shareen Lucas           370 38 F                   Portland          ME 1:09:07 11:08 
  180 28/31 Robert Bisegna          275 44 M                   Peabody           MA 1:09:18 11:10 
  181  8/8  Richard Cromwell        208 64 M Midcoast Triathlo Brunswick         ME 1:09:27 11:11 
  182 39/42 Becky Meinersmann       280 33 F                   Warren            ME 1:09:28 11:11 
  183  7/8  Judy Graham-Garcia      312 50 F Winner's Circle R Newmarket         NH 1:09:46 11:14 
  184 22/23 Mark Duguay             332 56 M                   Turner            ME 1:10:18 11:19 
  185 15/18 Sarah Kolb              264 41 F                   Durham            ME 1:10:19 11:19 
  186 16/18 Stephanie Webber        279 47 F                   Brookline         MA 1:10:31 11:21 
  187 23/23 Ken Darby               226 56 M                   Biddeford         ME 1:11:44 11:33 
  188 40/42 Sara Nussbaum           293 39 F                   Brunswick         ME 1:12:08 11:37 
  189 46/48 Michael Nussbaum        292 35 M                   Brunswick         ME 1:12:11 11:37 
  190 47/48 Mark Schinkel           371 33 M                   Lexington         MA 1:12:49 11:44 
  191 14/17 Tess Wrobleski          132 18 F                   Falmouth          ME 1:14:17 11:58 
  192 15/17 Jennifer McCarthy       241 25 F Endurance Fitness Mansfield         MA 1:15:59 12:14 
  193 16/17 Kelly McCarthy          240 25 F Endurance Fitness Mansfield         MA 1:15:59 12:14 
  194 17/18 Maura Shephard          216 40 F                   Brunswick         ME 1:17:50 12:32 
  195 29/31 Brian Burgoyne          333 42 M                   Portland          ME 1:17:59 12:33 
  196 17/17 Molly Lanigan           225 26 F                   Boston            MA 1:18:26 12:38 
  197  8/8  George Carr             224 26 M                   Boston            MA 1:18:26 12:38 
  198 41/42 Sally Caldora           204 38 F Move Your Body Mo Durham            ME 1:18:37 12:40 
  199 48/48 Scott Hastings          340 36 M                   Cape Elizabeth    ME 1:19:18 12:46 
  200 30/31 Frankie Amoroso         369 42 M                   Standish          ME 1:19:22 12:47 
  201 18/18 Sasha Dass              221 40 F Boston University Somerville        MA 1:21:06 13:03 
  202 31/31 Jason Buchanan          255 41 M                   West Btah         ME 1:23:42 13:29 
  203  8/8  Susan Pepin             140 50 F                   Auburn            ME 1:25:35 13:47 
  204 42/42 Sarah Chenault          308 30 F                   Medford           MA 1:32:20 14:52 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News