Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for Hope 5K

Portland, ME, May 14, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Awards

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Marjorie Haney          43 South Portland  ME   19:56 
    2 Sabrina Cote            23 Boston          MA   19:57 
    3 Becca Kaiser            17 Biddeford       ME   21:03 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Tommy Nagy              27 Boston          MA   18:32 
    2 Eric Oickle             28 Freeport        ME   18:40 
    3 Kevin Downing           32 Windham         ME   18:45 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1    18 Taxia Arabatzis           1 16 Saco               ME   21:14   6:50 
    2    21 Adele Werner            133 14 New Gloucester     ME   21:53   7:03 
    3    48 Alla Agren              137 16 Cumberland         ME   25:00   8:03 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1     6 Matt Gott               132 14 Bowdoin            ME   19:46   6:22 
    2    14 Matthew Bernier           3 14 Portland           ME   20:18   6:32 
    3    36 J. Nicolas Donatelli     18 15 Portland           ME   24:06   7:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1    23 Laura Pelletier          55 21 Wells              ME   22:39   7:18 
    2    38 Bethany Yellis           84 23 Kennebunk          ME   24:15   7:49 
    3    41 Laura Duran              91 19 Falmouth           ME   24:35   7:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1    12 Joe Grabarz              24 28 Portland           ME   19:58   6:26 
    2    15 Cody Jenkins             30 19 Lewiston           ME   20:27   6:35 
    3    20 Matthew Valles           79 19 Lewiston           ME   21:31   6:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1    24 Shane Zerillo            86 36 Gorham             ME   22:44   7:19 
    2    29 Tammiko Davies           12 39 Portland           ME   23:07   7:27 
    3    39 Robin Leone              42 30 Watertown          MA   24:17   7:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1     4 Scott Potter            127 31 Yarmouth           ME   19:21   6:14 
    2     5 Brian Thill              73 34 Windham            ME   19:42   6:21 
    3     7 Darren Randolph          87 30 Portland           ME   19:49   6:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1    55 Colleen DiPierro         16 48 South Portland     ME   25:34   8:14 
    2    63 Catherine Wilson        139 47 Gorham             ME   26:12   8:26 
    3    64 Jennifer Worthley        83 40 Standish           ME   26:21   8:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1     8 Jim Gott                131 43 Bowdoin            ME   19:50   6:23 
    2    16 Brian Bernier             2 41 Portland           ME   20:28   6:36 
    3    19 John Tevanian            72 42 Naples             ME   21:28   6:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1    60 Julie Mariski           114 50 Portland           ME   25:52   8:20 
    2    61 Coralie Curran          124 54 South Portland     ME   26:05   8:24 
    3    95 Robin Healey             25 55 Greene             ME   30:48   9:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1     9 Charles Kaufmann        111 56 Portland           ME   19:52   6:24 
    2    28 Jay Wilson              120 52 Portland           ME   23:06   7:26 
    3    33 Tim Powers               61 56 Wells              ME   23:40   7:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1    44 John Howe               126 76 Waterford          ME   24:52*  8:01 
    2    87 Dennis Morrill           49 71 Portland           ME   29:53   9:37 
    3   101 Dennis Twomey            78 71 Old Orchard Beach  ME   32:02  10:19 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News