Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Kerrymen Pub 5k Road Race

Saco, ME, March 13, 2011

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F ]

Age Groups


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                  13th Annual Kerrymen Pub 5k Road Race  
 March 13, 2011   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #ME07012RF)      Saco, ME
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) bt@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
  (THE OVERALL TOP 3 MEN AND WOMEN ARE EXCLUDED FROM THEIR AGE DIVISIONS)
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    42   20:22  Kristina Smith            13 F     481 Poland ME               
    2   171   24:32  Emma Cost                 12 F     550 Waterboro ME            
    3   173   24:32  Rayne Whitten             14 F     361 N. Waterboro ME         
    4   193   24:53  Peyton Janelle            13 F     822 Biddeford ME            
    5   201   25:06  Madison Cantara           13 F     820 Biddeford ME            
    6   208   25:16  Kelsey Hall               14 F     319 Washington Depot CT     
    7   251   26:11  Hannah McAlary            11 F     602 Saco ME                 
    8   260   26:25  Alyssa Wardwell           14 F     276 Limerick ME             
    9   273   26:35  Brooke Cox                11 F     184 North Waterboro ME      
   10   286   26:47  Alexis Paquette           14 F     829 Biddeford ME            
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    39   20:04  Zachary Greaton           14 M     606 Saco ME                 
    2    52   20:54  Colin Tardiff             12 M      31 Scarborough ME          
    3    70   21:38  Parker Wyatt              11 M     823 Falmouth ME             
    4    90   22:25  Zach Landry               14 M     749 Saco ME                 
    5   138   23:55  Thomas Jj Higgins          9 M     150 Cape Elizabeth ME       
    6   215   25:31  Tucker Weeks              11 M     612 Saco ME                 
    7   304   27:02  Curtis Fortier            13 M     565 Saco ME                 
    8   375   28:13  Trystin Killer            11 M     526 Alfred ME               
    9   381   28:16  Jacob Cyr                 10 M     405 East Waterboro ME       
   10   448   29:09  Cooper Doran              10 M     685 Kennebunkport ME        
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    48   20:48  Mary Szatkowski           15 F     531 Buxton ME               
    2    53   20:56  Grace Glynn               18 F     433 Saco ME                 
    3    84   22:17  Kayla White               17 F     605 Saco ME                 
    4   206   25:14  Samantha Martemucci       19 F     294 Arundel ME              
    5   220   25:36  Andrea Tolman             17 F     534 Scarborough ME          
    6   223   25:37  Emily Tolman              17 F     535 Scarborough ME          
    7   237   25:59  Lila Hall                 16 F     745 Cumberland ME           
    8   259   26:24  Courtney Cleary           18 F     782 Saco ME                 
    9   267   26:29  Nicole Kehoe              17 F     668 Saco ME                 
   10   269   26:32  Amy Allen                 19 F     675 South Portland ME       

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     6   17:26  Henry Loughlin            19 M     679 Freeport ME             
    2     7   17:32  Tom Quentin               19 M     515 Saco ME                 
    3    11   18:26  Kenny Bouchey             18 M     734 Cornish ME              
    4    18   18:52  Nathan Watson             18 M     733 Hiram ME                
    5    38   20:04  Gabe Letourneau           15 M     696 Saco ME                 
    6    57   21:06  John McAuliffe            19 M     108 Saco ME                 
    7    65   21:30  Josh Wynne                16 M     500 Saco ME                 
    8    74   21:54  Kyle Lagasse              16 M     836 Biddeford ME            
    9   110   23:10  Connor Flynn              16 M     566 Raymond ME              
   10   124   23:26  Allen Zhang               16 M     431 Saco ME                 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    24   19:09  Andrea Newton             26 F     173 Portland ME             
    2    69   21:38  Tiffany Binette           22 F     659 Biddeford ME            
    3    72   21:45  Danielle Macdonald        25 F     586 New Gloucester ME       
    4    83   22:17  Jillian Quinn             20 F     592 Lewiston ME             
    5   106   23:01  Kelsey Wilcox             27 F     192 Cumberland ME           
    6   127   23:34  Emily Farmer              25 F     761 Andover MA              
    7   129   23:37  Laura Armstrong           20 F     206 Scarborough ME          
    8   142   24:01  Amy Melanson              22 F     563 Buxton ME               
    9   143   24:01  Kathryn Danylik           28 F     840 Biddeford ME            
   10   158   24:22  Alyssa Brewer             22 F     752 Saco ME                 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     5   17:15  Aaron Chelate             29 M     604 Denmark ME              
    2     8   17:36  Ben Rumery                21 M     609 Dayton ME               
    3    12   18:33  Samuel Goodrich           29 M     735 Westbrook ME            
    4    13   18:34  Harry Poole               23 M     591 Kennebunkport ME        
    5    16   18:40  Ryan Leighton             25 M     375 Trevett ME              
    6    17   18:45  Colin Benham              20 M     630 Saco ME                 
    7    25   19:09  Jeremy Allen              22 M     866 Portland ME             
    8    29   19:19  Rob Ridlon                25 M     470 Portland ME             
    9    35   19:59  Keith Burgie              25 M     648 Saco ME                 
   10    36   20:02  Tony Myatt                24 M      67 Portland ME             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    51   20:54  Sara Stubinski            39 F     168 Saco ME                 
    2    66   21:31  Renee Durgin              37 F     416 Scarborough ME          
    3    67   21:32  Kelly Ramos               34 F     814 South Portland ME       
    4    68   21:37  Amanda Benoit             34 F     100 Saco ME                 
    5    93   22:27  Celina McMichael          31 F     832 Kennebunk ME            
    6    98   22:35  Amanda Tripp              33 F     160 Hollis Center ME        
    7    99   22:44  Suzanne Ray               30 F     337 Saco ME                 
    8   102   22:50  Cindy Hankston            34 F     865 Saco ME                 
    9   107   23:06  Katie Dwyer               31 F     241 Saco ME                 
   10   115   23:14  Christine O'Neil          30 F     172 Standish ME             

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    10   18:18  Jason Patch               36 M     828 West Newton MA          
    2    27   19:11  Kevin Downing             32 M     564 Windham ME              
    3    41   20:16  Kevin Mills               38 M     308 Bar Harbor ME           
    4    44   20:32  Billy Corcoran            30 M     593 Old Orchard Beach ME    
    5    45   20:35  Nathan Pike               32 M     462 Standish ME             
    6    46   20:37  Scott Lavoie              39 M     212 Biddeford ME            
    7    61   21:24  Josh Fearon               31 M     627 Saco ME                 
    8    75   21:59  Michael Macomber          34 M     718 Saco ME                 
    9    77   22:00  Matt Landry               34 M     716 Somerville MA           
   10    78   22:05  Jd Hadiaris               31 M     430 Saco ME                 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    86   22:18  Denise Curry              45 F     825 Windham ME              
    2   108   23:07  Angela Coulombe           46 F     317 Saco ME                 
    3   134   23:48  Marie Swett               44 F     179 Limington ME            
    4   145   24:04  Mary Smith                45 F     161 Cushing ME              
    5   154   24:20  Laura Gelinas             47 F     811 Saco ME                 
    6   203   25:13  Justina McGettigan        47 F      41 Portland ME             
    7   214   25:29  Susanne Conley-Higgins    48 F     148 Cape Elizabeth ME       
    8   219   25:36  Josephine Power           45 F     262 Biddeford ME            
    9   221   25:36  Kathleen Tolman           46 F     533 Scarborough ME          
   10   224   25:37  Deb Lynch                 45 F      49 Lyman ME                
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     4   17:07  Al Bugbee                 42 M     841 Falmouth ME             
    2    14   18:35  Jack Jessop               45 M     250 Auburn ME               
    3    21   19:02  Brian Corcoran            42 M     594 Old Orchard Beach ME    
    4    26   19:10  Dennis McCann             43 M     655 New Gloucester ME       
    5    31   19:42  Kevin Kezal               40 M      98 Saco ME                 
    6    32   19:51  Bob Hartley               44 M     653 Saco ME                 
    7    33   19:51  Dan Kelleher              41 M     793 Scarborough ME          
    8    34   19:53  Stephen Marquis           42 M     432 Saco ME                 
    9    37   20:04  Jay Flaker                46 M     577 Scarborough ME          
   10    40   20:12  Steve Martez              44 M     790 Scarborough ME          
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    56   21:02* Erika McCaffrey           57 F      51 Cape Porpoise ME        
    2    82   22:13  Diane Lavangie            52 F       8 South Portland ME       
    3   132   23:44  Melissa Allen             50 F     676 South Portland ME       
    4   178   24:37  Madison Stedl             57 F     579 Topsham ME              
    5   211   25:20  Patty Parker              54 F     772 Cumberland ME           
    6   212   25:23  Patricia Hall             55 F     318 Washington Depot CT     
    7   261   26:25  Margaritt McNulty         58 F     412 Standish ME             
    8   274   26:38  Laraine Harrington        53 F     216 North Berwick ME        
    9   342   27:44  Lillian Watterson         51 F     271 North Berwick ME        
   10   373   28:12  Maureen Fulford           55 F     758 Kennebunk ME            
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     9   17:52  Ken Botting               50 M     568 Old Orchd Bch ME        
    2    15   18:36  Floyd Lavery              53 M     654 Westbrook ME            
    3    23   19:05  Rob Spaulding             55 M     559 Kennebunk ME            
    4    30   19:33  Hans Brandes              52 M     680 Falmouth ME             
    5    54   20:59  Dale Boyrgoin             50 M     803 Saco ME                 
    6    64   21:30  Thomas Nixon              50 M     639 Portland ME             
    7    71   21:45  Craig A Wood              54 M      91 Saco ME                 
    8    81   22:13  Peter Lemay               51 M     312 Westbrook ME            
    9    92   22:26  Jim McCorkle              55 M     848 Portland ME             
   10    97   22:35  Keith Meiler              57 M     417 Saco ME                 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   328   27:30  Cathy Burnie              62 F     673 Cumberland ME           
    2   376   28:13  Laura Tyrrell             63 F     571 Cape Eliz ME            
    3   518   30:36  Gwendolyn O'Guin          61 F     582 South Portland ME       
    4   638   33:12  Shirley Schrader          61 F     268 Rangeley ME             
    5   743   39:16  Elaine Richer             67 F     821 Scarborough ME          
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    28   19:13  Ron Newbury               61 M     692 Freedom NH              
    2   113   23:12  Paul Yates                60 M      18 Pemaquid ME             
    3   188   24:43  Joseph Valenza            64 M     175 Biddeford ME            
    4   218   25:35  Bruce Fenlason            64 M     225 Biddeford ME            
    5   226   25:39  Robert Pease              65 M     767 North Berwick ME        
    6   238   25:59  Howard Spear              61 M     704 Westbrook ME            
    7   242   26:02  Jim Tyrrell               63 M      93 Cape Elizabeth ME       
    8   256   26:20  Joseph Cook               61 M     501 Westbrook ME            
    9   343   27:46  Cliff Dunphe              63 M      96 Saco ME                 
   10   392   28:23  Rick Tockman              60 M      44 Springvale ME           
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   420   28:48  Polly Kenniston           74 F     428 Westbrook ME            
    2   760   41:52  Janice Bilodeau           77 F     177 Auburn ME               
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   180   24:39  Dick Lajoie               70 M     311 Saco ME                 
    2   198   25:04* John Howe                 76 M     310 Waterford ME            
    3   629   33:01  John Parker               79 M     573 Hampton Falls NH        
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News