Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Kennebunk Beach Classic 5k

Kennebunk, ME, June 5, 2011

[Overall | Top Ten (Males and Females) ]

Top Fifteen Age Graded Finishers


       TOP FIFTEEN FINISHERS (AGE GRADED) WITH TOP 3 M & F EXCLUDED
                    4th Annual Kennebunk Beach Classic
                               5k Run & Walk
 June 5, 2011   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #ME08004RF)    Kennebunk, ME
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================



       ************************************************************
                   TOP FIFTEEN MEN OVERALL (AGE GRADED)
                     TOP 3 MALES AND FEMALES EXCLUDED
       ************************************************************


Place Div Div   Time    Agegrd  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== === ===== ======= ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   1 M4049   18:05   15:56 Mike Leighton             49 M     349 Saco ME                 
    2   1 M5059   18:58   16:03 Floyd Lavery              54 M     405 Westbrook ME            
    3   1 M6069   21:34   16:17 Joel Croteau              67 M     407 Biddeford ME            
    4   1 M0119   17:36   16:34 Jacob Lary                16 M     185 Kennebunk ME            
    5   2 M4049   18:57   17:06 Jeff Ferreira             46 M     302 Ipswich MA              
    6   2 M6069   22:04   17:08 Rick Reynolds             64 M     417 North Berwick ME        
    7   1 M2029   17:11   17:10 Aaron Chelate             29 M     403 Saco ME                 
    8   2 M2029   17:15   17:15 Corey Gobbi               22 M     344 Bradford MA             
    9   2 M5059   19:57   17:27 Brian Denger              50 M     332 Biddeford ME            
   10   3 M5059   20:54   17:33 Robert Scamman            55 M     328 Biddeford ME            
   11   3 M4049   19:29   17:35 Matthew Tilbury           46 M     431 Kittery Point ME        
   12   3 M6069   22:15   17:44 Molasses Merkle           61 M     176 Kennebunk ME            
   13   1 M3039   18:53   17:59 Matthew Roper             39 M     424 Kennebunk ME            
   14   4 M4049   19:27   18:06 Lance Hoenig              42 M     447 Springvale ME           
   15   5 M4049   20:05   18:16 Bob Hartley               45 M     465 Saco ME                 


       ************************************************************
                  TOP FIFTEEN WOMEN OVERALL (AGE GRADED)
                     TOP 3 MALES AND FEMALES EXCLUDED
       ************************************************************


Place Div Div   Time    Agegrd  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== === ===== ======= ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   1 F5059   21:23   17:04 Erika McCaffrey           57 F     200 Cape Porpoise ME        
    2   2 F5059   21:51   18:38 Diane Lavangie            52 F     408 South Portland ME       
    3   1 F4049   22:10   20:07 Ann Marie Boisvert        47 F     384 Old Orchard Beach ME    
    4   2 F4049   22:30   20:39 Pamela Wuerthner          46 F     182 Arundel ME              
    5   3 F4049   22:08   20:43 Tami Celso                44 F     325 Inervale NH             
    6   1 F3039   21:02   20:49 Katherin Reid             35 F     406 Kennebunk ME            
    7   1 F0119   22:56   20:51 Gabby Fogg                12 F     215 Kennebunk ME            
    8   1 F2029   21:07   21:07 Tracey Cloutier           28 F     412 Kenebunk ME             
    9   2 F3039   22:11   21:33 April Hansbury            39 F     369 York ME                 
   10   3 F3039   22:01   21:37 Rachel Murer              37 F     419 Kennebunk ME            
   11   4 F3039   22:22   22:08 Kerra Cartwright          35 F     463 Saco ME                 
   12   5 F3039   22:28   22:09 Shane Zerillo             36 F     282 Gorham ME               
   13   2 F0119   23:20   22:34 Kristine Fantasia         16 F     236 Marlborough MA          
   14   1 F6069   29:49   22:50 Lydia Phillips            60 F     300 Kennebunkport ME        
   15   3 F5059   27:15   22:57 Laraine Harrington        53 F     248 North Berwick ME        







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News