Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Class C Track & Field HS Championship

Bath, ME, June 4, 2011

[Girls ]

Boys


  Class C State Championship


    Boys Results

<< Back 

           2011 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/4/2011            

                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   

                         At McMann Field, Bath, Maine                          

                                    Results 

                                 

                                  

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Maranacook  Community HS    75        2) Orono High School          69   

    3) Sacopee Valley High School  68        4) Lisbon  High School        41   

    5) Boothbay Region HS          36.50     6) Winthrop High School       36   

    7) North Yarmouth Academy      33.50     8) R. W. Traip Academy        29   

    9) Livermore Falls HS          28       10) Monmouth Academy           24   

   11) Madison High School         20       12) Hall-Dale High School      19.50

   13) George Stevens Academy      19       14) Wiscasset High School      18   

   15) Maine Central Institute     15       16) Dirigo High School         14   

   17) Penquis Valley High School  13       18) John Bapst Memorial HS     11   

   19) Fort Fairfield High School  10       19) Islesboro Central School   10   

   21) Central High School          8       21) St. Dominic Regional HS     8   

   23) Bangor Christian School      7       23) Freeport High School        7   

   25) Telstar Regional HS          6       25) Sumner Memorial HS          6   

   27) Mattanawcook Academy         4       27) Waynflete School            4   

   29) Foxcroft Academy             3.50    30) Washington Academy          3   

 

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 8:21.84  6/9/2010    NYA, North Yarmouth                       

                         N Kolkin, A Coffin, A Dahia, H Sterling           

'10 Champion:   8:21.84              , NYA                                     

                         N Kolkin, A Coffin, A Dahia, H Sterling           

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Maranacook  Community HS                            8:28.75   10   

     1) Taylor Watson JR                2) Connor Lacasse SR              

     3) Walker Thompson SR              4) Luke Wenzel SR                 

  2 North Yarmouth Academy                              8:32.04    8   

     1) Evan Kendall JR                 2) Grant McPherson JR             

     3) Asad Dahia JR                   4) Cam Regan JR                   

  3 Sacopee Valley High School                          8:39.57    6   

     1) Noah Gleason-Hart SR            2) Mark Hayes SR                  

     3) Nate Watson SR                  4) Kenny Bouchey JR               

  4 Monmouth Academy                                    8:43.00    4   

     1) Marques Houston FR              2) Matt McInnis SO                

     3) Henry Talbot SR                 4) Kevin Desmond SR               

  5 Bangor Christian School                             8:45.78    3   

     1) Bradley Wilcox JR               2) Dylan Merchant SO              

     3) Chris JA Parent SR              4) Zachary Sirios SR              

  6 Freeport High School                                8:47.06    2   

     1) Ian McGhie SO                   2) Vinnie Zolla SO                

     3) Miles Boucher SR                4) Taylor Saucier JR              

  7 Mattanawcook Academy                                8:51.91    1   

     1) Josh Wheeler SO                 2) Isaac Ocana SO                 

     3) Jake Lavangie SO                4) Matt Guiod JR                  

  8 John Bapst Memorial HS                              9:16.02  

     1) Kevin McConnell JR              2) Connor Wagner FR               

     3) Alex Beals JR                   4) Rylan Norris SO                

  9 Sumner Memorial HS                                  9:22.38  

     1) Kurt Hand SR                    2) Brandon Wade SO                

     3) Merrill Johnson JR              4) Taylor Lee JR                  

 10 Lisbon  High School                                 9:32.50  

     1) Andrew Smith JR                 2) Joseph Daigle JR               

     3) Forrest Cornell SR              4) Seth Boucher SR                

 11 St. Dominic Regional HS                             9:48.26  

     1) Jake Sicotte SR                 2) Eric Ulin FR                   

     3) Brian Mathieu SR                4) David Dean JR                  

 12 Telstar Regional HS                                 9:54.49  

     1) Elek Pew SR                     2) Austin Ryerson FR              

     3) Bronson Dean FR                 4) Matthew Keane JR               

 13 Piscataquis Community HS                           10:03.45  

     1) Jerry Prabhakaran SR            2) Aaron Pomerleau SO             

     3) Josh Gray SO                    4) Zach McKenney FR               

 14 Orono High School                                  10:42.75  

     1) Brian Westhoven FR              2) Brandon Terra FR               

     3) Josh Marquis FR                 4) James O'Neil FR                

 

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       C Rec: R 15.08  6/7/2008    Chris Fogler, John Bapst                    

'10 Champion:   15.42              Taylor Watson, Maranacook                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Taylor Watson             JR Maranacook               16.08q  1 

  2 Mohamed Dahia             SR NYA                      16.11q  2 

  3 Ethan Hutchins            JR LivermoreFalls           16.46q  4 

  4 Ben Plohr                 JR Geo Stevens              16.48q  4 

  5 Atencio Martin            SO Traip                    16.56q  2 

  6 Kenny Bouchey             JR Sacopee                  16.71q  3 

  7 Thomas Bizier             SR LivermoreFalls           16.84q  3 

  8 Sam Nielsen               SO Maranacook               17.02q  3 

  9 Isaac Ocana               SO Mattanawcook             17.43   1 

  9 Kyle Sheehan              SO Lisbon                   17.43   4 

 11 Trey Vintinner            JR MCI                      17.63   4 

 12 Jake Burns                SO NYA                      17.72   3 

 13 Jeremiah Estabrook        JR Sumner                   18.05   2 

 14 John Sandiego             JR Sumner                   18.08   1 

 15 Ben Maines                SO PCHS                     18.47   4 

 16 Tyler Halliday            SR LivermoreFalls           18.53   3 

 17 Justin Brooks             SR Orono                    18.80   1 

 18 Jake Susla                JR NYA                      18.88   1 

 19 Devyn St. Jean            SR Lisbon                   19.12   1 

 20 Colby Staples             SR Madison                  19.15   3 

 21 Mason Haley               SO Lisbon                   19.62   1 

 22 Jacob Flanagin            JR Carrabec                 19.71   2 

 23 Ron Helderman             FR Madison                  20.18   3 

 24 Cole Miller               SO Sacopee                  20.23   2 

 25 Brandon Crocker           FR Orono                    21.14   4 

 -- Parker Hayes              SO Sacopee                     DQ   2 

 

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 15.08  6/7/2008    Chris Fogler, John Bapst                    

'10 Champion:   15.42              Taylor Watson, Maranacook                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Mohamed Dahia             SR NYA                      16.48   10   

  2 Kenny Bouchey             JR Sacopee                  16.61    8   

  3 Ben Plohr                 JR Geo Stevens              16.88    6   

  4 Taylor Watson             JR Maranacook               17.52    4   

  5 Ethan Hutchins            JR LivermoreFalls           17.81    3   

  6 Atencio Martin            SO Traip                    18.27    2   

  7 Thomas Bizier             SR LivermoreFalls           20.41    1   

  8 Sam Nielsen               SO Maranacook               20.62  

 

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       C Rec: R 10.99  6/6/2009    Dominique Kone, Bucksport                   

'10 Champion:   11.26              Jeff Ryder, Livermore Falls                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chris Pelletier           SR Maranacook               11.33q  4 

  2 Tyler Fitzgerald          SO Hall-Dale                11.43q  1 

  3 Miguel Caballero          JR Orono                    11.48q  2 

  4 Joey Brennan              SR Winthrop                 11.57q  1 

  5 Bryan Blackman            SO Dirigo                   11.63q  3 

  6 Mitchell Watson           JR Sacopee                  11.64q  1 

  7 Phil Holmes               SR Orono                    11.69q  4 

  8 Aaron Halls               SO Lisbon                   11.75q  4 

  9 Ryan Collet               SR Freeport                 11.79   3 

 10 Eli Thompson              SR Sacopee                  11.84   3 

 11 Israel Davis              JR Carrabec                 11.89   2 

 12 Zach Splude               JR Lisbon                   11.91   2 

 13 Spencer Traylor           SR Penquis                  11.95   2 

 14 Chase Small               SR Foxcroft                 11.99   1 

 15 Sante Sanchez             SO Wash Acad                12.00   1 

 16 Cody Herbest              SO Penquis                  12.01   2 

 17 Ben Bailey                FR Monmouth                 12.02   4 

 18 Sam Eley                  SR Geo Stevens              12.07   4 

 19 Peter Gorczok             SO Calvary Chapel           12.09   3 

 20 Shane Emery               JR Penquis                  12.09   3 

 21 Kiyoshi Kuniyoshi         SO Geo Stevens              12.09   3 

 22 Jahleel Williams          SR Ft. Fairfield            12.10   2 

 23 Issac Moore               FR Sacopee                  12.14   1 

 24 John Mcleod               JR Wiscasset                12.20   3 

 25 Thomas Weyeneth           JR Fort Kent                12.25   4 

 26 Jordan Torres             FR Lisbon                   12.45   4 

 27 Greg Plourde              SO Hall-Dale                12.60   1 

 28 Elliot Gorr               FR Carrabec                 12.97   2 

 

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 10.99  6/6/2009    Dominique Kone, Bucksport                   

'10 Champion:   11.26              Jeff Ryder, Livermore Falls                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Tyler Fitzgerald          SO Hall-Dale                11.42   10   

  2 Miguel Caballero          JR Orono                    11.46    8   

  3 Bryan Blackman            SO Dirigo                   11.62    6   

  4 Phil Holmes               SR Orono                    11.69    4   

  5 Chris Pelletier           SR Maranacook               11.71    3   

  6 Joey Brennan              SR Winthrop                 11.73    2   

  7 Mitchell Watson           JR Sacopee                  11.78    1   

  8 Aaron Halls               SO Lisbon                   11.81  

 

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 6:35.13  1999        Justin Easter, Jay                        

'10 Champion:   6:37.44              Matthew Forgues, Boothbay                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Evan Vincent              SR Maranacook             6:42.16   10   

  2 Patrick LaChance          JR St. Dom's              7:52.58    8   

  3 Adam Healey               SR Sacopee                7:52.61    6   

  4 Dylan Thombs              FR Monmouth               8:04.73    4   

  5 Sammy Gachagua            JR MCI                    8:06.20    3   

  6 Ben Kates                 SO Lisbon                 8:15.27    2   

  7 Tyler Bard                FR Lisbon                 8:16.93    1   

  8 Kade Smith                SO Boothbay               8:30.30  

  9 Jason Berry               FR Wiscasset              8:38.32  

 10 Ethan Roney               FR Freeport               8:39.50  

 11 Kyle Shute                FR Wiscasset              8:46.19  

 12 Cameron Neal              JR MCI                    8:49.40  

 13 Levi Smith                FR Maranacook             8:51.41  

 14 Shawn Pierce              SR Sacopee                8:57.02  

 15 Alex Hall                 JR Lisbon                 9:05.64  

 -- Travis Trueworthy         JR Sacopee                     DQ  

 

Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 4:18.51  6/7/2003    Brandon Bonsey, Falmouth                  

'10 Champion:   4:19.53              Henry Sterling, No Yarmouth Acad          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Matt McClintock           JR Madison                4:28.09   10   

  2 Chase Brown               JR Boothbay               4:32.29    8   

  3 Kameron Souza             JR Winthrop               4:35.05    6   

  4 Abshir Horor              JR Waynflete              4:37.88    4   

  5 Alex Coffin               JR NYA                    4:40.21    3   

  6 Zachary Sirios            SR Bangor Chr             4:43.25    2   

  7 Josh Ringer               SO Hall-Dale              4:46.34    1   

  8 Forrest Carle             JR Calais                 4:47.55  

  9 Tom Brown                 JR Boothbay               4:49.54  

 10 Patrick Mcinnis           SR Monmouth               4:50.01  

 11 Cam Regan                 JR NYA                    4:50.34  

 12 Dylan Berney              SO Winthrop               4:50.92  

 13 Dylan Merchant            SO Bangor Chr             4:53.00  

 14 Adam Mahar                JR Telstar                4:53.54  

 15 Taylor Lee                JR Sumner                 4:53.78  

 16 Caelan Lapointe           SR Hall-Dale              4:55.35  

 17 Ben Lewis                 JR Telstar                4:55.63  

 18 Sammy Gachagua            JR MCI                    4:56.84  

 19 Kurt Hand                 SR Sumner                 4:59.29  

 20 Matt Guiod                JR Mattanawcook           5:04.48  

 21 Matt McInnis              SO Monmouth               5:06.21  

 22 Coral Guerrero            FR John Bapst             5:09.78  

 23 Brandon Wade              SO Sumner                 5:14.17  

 -- Josef Holt                FR Telstar                     DQ  

 

Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       C Rec: R 44.67  6/7/2003    TRP, Traip Academy                          

                       R. Conley, D. Pearson, R. Rochester, C. Eager     

'10 Champion:   44.75              , Traip                                     

                       N Masury, N Ayer, M Collins, C Ockerbloom         

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Orono High School                                     45.80   4  10   

     1) Kody Stockley SR                2) Phil Holmes SR                 

     3) Joe Claar JR                    4) Jamie Normand FR               

  2 Wiscasset High School                                 46.44   4   8   

     1) Joe Chapman FR                  2) Ross Hanley JR                 

     3) Brian Campbell SR               4) John Mcleod JR                 

  3 R. W. Traip Academy                                   46.70   3   6   

     1) Gavin Frisbee SO                2) Travis Smith SR                

     3) Juan Hoyos JR                   4) Ned Masury SR                  

  4 Winthrop High School                                  46.94   4   4   

     1) Colby Laflamme SR               2) Danny Moody SO                 

     3) Reily Fitzgerald SR             4) Joey Brennan SR                

  5 Washington Academy                                    46.96   4   3   

     1) Ayomide Aimakhu SR              2) Tavoy Johnson SR               

     3) Zachary Ragot JR                4) Sante Sanchez SO               

  6 Lisbon  High School                                   47.44   4   2   

     1) Aaron Halls SO                  2) Keenan Grover JR               

     3) Jordan Torres FR                4) Zach Splude JR                 

  7 Maranacook  Community HS                              47.51   3   1   

     1) Connor Lacasse SR               2) Caleb Castonguay SO            

     3) Jon Varney JR                   4) Chris Pelletier SR             

  8 Livermore Falls HS                                    47.73   4 

     1) Ethan Hutchins JR               2) Tyson Newman SO                

     3) Jacob Freeman JR                4) Aaron Adams JR                 

  9 Foxcroft Academy                                      47.85   3 

     1) Garrett Hilton JR               2) Zach Smith JR                  

     3) Donnie Boyer SO                 4) Chase Small SR                 

 10 George Stevens Academy                                47.86   3 

     1) Kiyoshi Kuniyoshi SO            2) Nick Dillon JR                 

     3) Nick Doolittle SR               4) Sam Eley SR                    

 11 Penquis Valley High School                            48.02   3 

     1) Lucas Grinnell SR               2) Alex Drummond SR               

     3) Shane Emery JR                  4) Spencer Traylor SR             

 12 Fort Kent Community HS                                48.25   3 

     1) Thomas Weyeneth JR              2) Ted Martin SR                  

     3) Dante Naranja SR                4) Spencer Levesque SR            

 13 Fort Fairfield High School                            48.35   2 

     1) Legeorge Williams JR            2) Nathan McLaughlin SR           

     3) Jake Wortman JR                 4) Jahleel Williams SR            

 14 Central High School                                   48.40   3 

     1) Anthony Underhill FR            2) Dylan Moore SO                 

     3) Christian Duncan SO             4) Cody Weaver JR                 

 15 Calvary Chapel                                        48.98   4 

     1) Derek Russell SR                2) Jeremy Miller SO               

     3) Colby Downes SR                 4) Peter Gorczok SO               

 16 Carrabec High School                                  49.03   2 

     1) John Layman FR                  2) Justin Olivera SR              

     3) Elliot Gorr FR                  4) Israel Davis JR                

 17 St. Dominic Regional HS                               49.06   2 

     1) Brian Mathieu SR                2) Eric Ulin FR                   

     3) David Dean JR                   4) Nathan Dye JR                  

 18 North Yarmouth Academy                                49.23   3 

     1) Nick Rayder JR                  2) Jake Burns SO                  

     3) El Tayeb Dahia FR               4) Nick Kolkin SR                 

 19 Sumner Memorial HS                                    50.03   2 

     1) Ryan House SR                   2) Jeremiah Estabrook JR          

     3) Ryan Grover SR                  4) John Sandiego JR               

 20 A.R. Gould School                                     50.18   1 

     1) Eddie Hamilton SR               2) Nick Pommenville JR            

     3) Michael Clapp FR                4) Joshua Thurlow SR              

 21 Hall-Dale High School                                 50.43   2 

     1) Adrian Belnavis JR              2) Greg Plourde SO                

     3) Steven Longfellow FR            4) Zach Mahoney SR                

 22 Piscataquis Community HS                              51.78   1 

     1) Chi Lee SO                      2) Ben Maines SO                  

     3) Zach McKenney FR                4) Jerry Prabhakaran SR           

 23 Madison High School                                   51.86   2 

     1) Nate Gross JR                   2) Dan Moreshead SO               

     3) Kyle Foley JR                   4) Colby Staples SR               

 -- Dexter Regional HS                                      DNF   2 

     1) Mike Poulin SO                  2) Ronald Grant JR                

     3) Ryan Stafford SR                4) Tyler White JR                 

 -- Sacopee Valley High School                               DQ   4 

     1) Trey Watson FR                  2) Eli Thompson SR                

     3) Tyler Benvie SR                 4) Mitchell Watson JR             

 

Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       C Rec: R 49.78  6/13/2006   Pak Lul, North Yarmouth                     

'10 Champion:   50.38              Vincent Tymoczko, Bucksport                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Miguel Caballero          JR Orono                    51.32   4  10   

  2 Cody Weaver               JR Central                  51.47   4   8   

  3 Mitchell Watson           JR Sacopee                  52.53   4   6   

  4 Brian Campbell            SR Wiscasset                53.03   4   4   

  5 Ben Bailey                FR Monmouth                 53.25   3   3   

  6 Walker Thompson           SR Maranacook               53.44   4   2   

  7 Harrison Stivers          FR Freeport                 53.88   4   1   

  8 Chase Small               SR Foxcroft                 54.09   4 

  9 Anthony DiAngelo          SR Greenville               54.45   4 

 10 Nathan Dye                JR St. Dom's                54.77   3 

 11 Juan Hoyos                JR Traip                    54.94   3 

 12 Jake Lavangie             SO Mattanawcook             55.29   3 

 13 Bradley Wilcox            JR Bangor Chr               55.84   2 

 14 Miles Boucher             SR Freeport                 56.03   3 

 15 Keenan Grover             JR Lisbon                   56.33   1 

 16 Will Pearsall             JR Dexter                   56.46   2 

 17 Jeff Molina               SR Traip                    56.60   1 

 17 Marques Houston           FR Monmouth                 56.60   3 

 19 David Dean                JR St. Dom's                56.70   2 

 20 Sante Sanchez             SO Wash Acad                56.78   1 

 21 Jordan Torres             FR Lisbon                   57.00   2 

 22 Eric Davis                SO Bucksport                57.09   1 

 23 Mike Woods                SO Hall-Dale                57.15   2 

 24 Henry Talbot              SR Monmouth                 57.30   3 

 25 Joshua Thurlow            SR AR Gould                 57.58   2 

 26 Andrew Levensalor         SO Dexter                   57.77   2 

 27 Peter Gorczok             SO Calvary Chapel           58.36   3 

 28 Eli Sobel                 SR Waynflete                58.57   1 

 

Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

       C Rec: R 39.59  6/7/2008    Chris Fogler, John Bapst                    

'10 Champion:   40.46              Taylor Watson, Maranacook                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Taylor Watson             JR Maranacook               40.71   3  10   

  2 Kenny Bouchey             JR Sacopee                  41.99   3   8   

  3 Ethan Hutchins            JR LivermoreFalls           42.41   3   6   

  4 Travis Smith              SR Traip                    42.69   3   4   

  5 Kyle Sheehan              SO Lisbon                   43.30   3   3   

  6 John Sandiego             JR Sumner                   43.40   3   2   

  7 Mohamed Dahia             SR NYA                      43.43   3   1   

  8 Trey Vintinner            JR MCI                      43.62   3 

  9 Nick Barnes               FR Maranacook               44.58   2 

 10 Thomas Bizier             SR LivermoreFalls           44.79   2 

 11 Jake Burns                SO NYA                      45.16   2 

 12 Shane Tanguay             JR Lisbon                   45.58   2 

 13 Carlton Lawrence          SR Sacopee                  46.01   2 

 14 Mark Hayes                SR Sacopee                  46.56   1 

 15 Ben Maines                SO PCHS                     46.59   1 

 16 Sam Nielsen               SO Maranacook               46.65   2 

 17 Nick James                JR Boothbay                 47.10   1 

 18 Parker Hayes              SO Sacopee                  47.17   1 

 19 Isaac Ocana               SO Mattanawcook             47.68   1 

 20 Justin Brooks             SR Orono                    47.89   2 

 21 Ron Helderman             FR Madison                  49.48   1 

 22 Josh Wheeler              SO Mattanawcook             51.24   1 

 

Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 1:56.98  1996        Parker Pruett, Sumner                     

'10 Champion:   2:01.94              Ben Plohr, Geo Stevens                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kevin Desmond             SR Monmouth               1:58.11   10   

  2 Ben Plohr                 JR Geo Stevens            2:00.10    8   

  3 Kameron Souza             JR Winthrop               2:02.52    6   

  4 Alex Coffin               JR NYA                    2:02.55    4   

  5 Taylor Saucier            JR Freeport               2:03.18    3   

  6 Brigman Rees              SR Traip                  2:04.49    2   

  7 Zach Smith                JR Foxcroft               2:05.49    1   

  8 Nate Watson               SR Sacopee                2:08.32  

  9 Asad Dahia                JR NYA                    2:08.64  

 10 Abshir Horor              JR Waynflete              2:08.74  

 11 Forrest Carle             JR Calais                 2:08.89  

 12 Seth Boucher              SR Lisbon                 2:09.51  

 13 Matt Guiod                JR Mattanawcook           2:10.41  

 14 Noah Gleason-Hart         SR Sacopee                2:10.46  

 15 Luke Wenzel               SR Maranacook             2:10.57  

 16 Ian McGhie                SO Freeport               2:11.46  

 17 Dylan Berney              SO Winthrop               2:13.03  

 18 Adam Mahar                JR Telstar                2:13.23  

 19 Kevin McConnell           JR John Bapst             2:13.65  

 20 Dylan Merchant            SO Bangor Chr             2:13.95  

 21 Ralph Humiston            SO Traip                  2:14.78  

 22 Rylan Norris              SO John Bapst             2:16.51  

 23 Harry Cheung              SO Hall-Dale              2:17.02  

 24 Taylor Lee                JR Sumner                 2:17.24  

 25 Grant McPherson           JR NYA                    2:19.92  

 26 Eli Sobel                 SR Waynflete              2:23.48  

 

Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       C Rec: R 22.3h  1984        John Thomas, Traip                          

'10 Champion:   22.80              Jack Peters, Elan                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Miguel Caballero          JR Orono                    22.94   4  10   

  2 Bryan Blackman            SO Dirigo                   23.25   4   8   

  3 Brian Campbell            SR Wiscasset                23.36   4   6   

  4 Tyler Fitzgerald          SO Hall-Dale                23.46   4   4   

  5 Phil Holmes               SR Orono                    23.58   4   3   

  6 Joey Brennan              SR Winthrop                 23.67   4   2   

  7 Ryan Collet               SR Freeport                 23.77   4   1   

  8 Mitchell Watson           JR Sacopee                  23.82   4 

  9 Aaron Halls               SO Lisbon                   24.27   3 

 10 Cody Weaver               JR Central                  24.32   3 

 11 Ben Bailey                FR Monmouth                 24.33   3 

 12 Derek Russell             SR Calvary Chapel           24.38   2 

 13 Ned Masury                SR Traip                    24.49   2 

 14 Zach Splude               JR Lisbon                   24.53   3 

 15 Ayomide Aimakhu           SR Wash Acad                24.66   3 

 16 Peter Gorczok             SO Calvary Chapel           24.72   2 

 17 Gavin Frisbee             SO Traip                    24.72   1 

 18 Sam Eley                  SR Geo Stevens              24.73   2 

 19 Cody Herbest              SO Penquis                  24.75   3 

 20 Jon Varney                JR Maranacook               24.92   2 

 21 Jamie Normand             FR Orono                    25.10   1 

 22 Spencer Traylor           SR Penquis                  25.12   3 

 23 Sante Sanchez             SO Wash Acad                25.14   3 

 24 Trey Watson               FR Sacopee                  25.35   2 

 

Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 9:30.0h  1986        Scott Roberts, Marranacook                

'10 Champion:   9:32.50              Henry Sterling, No Yarmouth Acad          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Matt McClintock           JR Madison                9:46.84   10   

  2 Chase Brown               JR Boothbay              10:10.53    8   

  3 Josef Holt                FR Telstar               10:15.75    6   

  4 Nate Schwehm              SR Boothbay              10:20.08    4   

  5 Evan Vincent              SR Maranacook            10:24.76    3   

  6 Patrick Mcinnis           SR Monmouth              10:30.70    2   

  7 Rudy Guliani              JR NYA                   10:31.42    1   

  8 Caelan Lapointe           SR Hall-Dale             10:32.54  

  9 Josh Ringer               SO Hall-Dale             10:38.60  

 10 Evan Kendall              JR NYA                   10:45.21  

 11 Marc Hachey               SO Winthrop              10:47.42  

 12 Charlie Jones             SR North Haven           10:54.75  

 13 Alex Beals                JR John Bapst            10:55.55  

 14 Ben Lewis                 JR Telstar               11:06.56  

 15 Nick Sweet                JR Freeport              11:22.93  

 16 Tyler White               SO Orono                 11:41.10  

 

Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       C Rec: R 3:28.99  1997        , Sumner                                  

                         M. Hibbits, C. Kelley, P. Pruett, C. Wentworth    

'10 Champion:   3:34.33              , Traip                                   

                         M Collins, N Masury, B Rees, N Ayer               

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Sacopee Valley High School                          3:36.58   4  10   

     1) Trey Watson FR                  2) Eli Thompson SR                

     3) Nate Watson SR                  4) Kenny Bouchey JR               

  2 Orono High School                                   3:37.22   4   8   

     1) Kody Stockley SR                2) Kayne Woodworth FR             

     3) Phil Holmes SR                  4) Miguel Caballero JR            

  3 R. W. Traip Academy                                 3:37.24   4   6   

     1) Atencio Martin SO               2) Travis Smith SR                

     3) Brigman Rees SR                 4) Ned Masury SR                  

  4 Maranacook  Community HS                            3:38.29   4   4   

     1) Luke Wenzel SR                  2) Connor Lacasse SR              

     3) Taylor Watson JR                4) Walker Thompson SR             

  5 North Yarmouth Academy                              3:39.90   4   3   

     1) Cam Regan JR                    2) Mohamed Dahia SR               

     3) Asad Dahia JR                   4) Alex Coffin JR                 

  6 Hall-Dale High School                               3:44.55   3   2   

     1) Tyler Fitzgerald SO             2) Harry Cheung SO                

     3) Zach Mahoney SR                 4) Mike Woods SO                  

  7 Winthrop High School                                3:44.64   3   1   

     1) Joey Brennan SR                 2) Danny Moody SO                 

     3) Dylan Berney SO                 4) Kameron Souza JR               

  8 Lisbon  High School                                 3:46.18   3 

     1) Mason Haley SO                  2) Keenan Grover JR               

     3) Jordan Torres FR                4) Seth Boucher SR                

  9 Foxcroft Academy                                    3:46.96   4 

     1) Zach Smith JR                   2) Garrett Hilton JR              

     3) Donnie Boyer SO                 4) Chase Small SR                 

 10 George Stevens Academy                              3:48.30   2 

     1) Sam Eley SR                     2) Abraham Ziner SO               

     3) Nick Dillon JR                  4) Ben Plohr JR                   

 11 Central High School                                 3:48.49   3 

     1) Christian Duncan SO             2) Brandon Webster JR             

     3) Dylan Moore SO                  4) Cody Weaver JR                 

 12 Bangor Christian School                             3:49.51   3 

     1) Bradley Wilcox JR               2) Brian Parent SO                

     3) Chris JA Parent SR              4) Zachary Sirios SR              

 13 Fort Kent Community HS                              3:49.84   2 

     1) Ted Martin SR                   2) Thomas Weyeneth JR             

     3) Dante Naranja SR                4) Spencer Levesque SR            

 14 Sumner Memorial HS                                  3:50.26   2 

     1) Kurt Hand SR                    2) Taylor Lee JR                  

     3) Brandon Wade SO                 4) John Sandiego JR               

 15 Dexter Regional HS                                  3:53.12   2 

     1) Vincent Malinouskas JR          2) Seth Blais FR                  

     3) Will Pearsall JR                4) Andrew Levensalor SO           

 16 Greenville High School                              3:55.31   3 

     1) Cody Watson SO                  2) Henry Hersey SO                

     3) Matt DiAngelo FR                4) Dylan Bouchard SR              

 17 St. Dominic Regional HS                             3:55.85   1 

     1) David Dean JR                   2) Eric Ulin FR                   

     3) Jake Sicotte SR                 4) Nathan Dye JR                  

 18 Waynflete School                                    3:59.57   1 

     1) Max Sobel SR                    2) Max Rowe FR                    

     3) Eric Nathanson JR               4) Eli Sobel SR                   

 19 John Bapst Memorial HS                              4:03.27   2 

     1) Phillip Faulkingham SO          2) Alex Beals JR                  

     3) Kevin McConnell JR              4) Rylan Norris SO                

 20 Carrabec High School                                4:03.71   1 

     1) Cameron Abruzzese SO            2) Elliot Gorr FR                 

     3) Ethan Cossaboom FR              4) Justin Adams JR                

 21 Penquis Valley High School                          4:05.11   1 

     1) Kineo Wallace SO                2) Thomas Diaz FR                 

     3) William Kinsman JR              4) Alex Drummond SR               

 22 Telstar Regional HS                                 4:07.36   1 

     1) Adam Mahar JR                   2) Austin Ryerson FR              

     3) Bronson Dean FR                 4) Elek Pew SR                    

 23 Calvary Chapel                                      4:12.46   1 

     1) Isaac Dorrity SO                2) Derek Russell SR               

     3) Ben Miller FR                   4) Colby Downes SR                

 24 Madison High School                                 4:14.65   1 

     1) Kyle McCarthy FR                2) Kyle Foley JR                  

     3) Dan Moreshead SO                4) Matt McClintock JR             

 -- Monmouth Academy                                         DQ   4 

     1) Ben Bailey FR                   2) Marques Houston FR             

     3) Henry Talbot SR                 4) Kevin Desmond SR               

 

Event 26  Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 6-08.25  6/5/2004    Brandon Hall, Foxcroft                    

'10 Champion:      6-02              Cameron Miller, Valley                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gerard Scherr             SR Islesboro              6-00.00   10   

  2 Shane Emery               JR Penquis                5-10.00    8   

  3 Jacob Freeman             JR LivermoreFalls        J5-10.00    6   

  4 Nick Doolittle            SR Geo Stevens            5-08.00    4   

  5 Donnie Boyer              SO Foxcroft              J5-08.00    2.50

  5 Sam Shepherd              SO Hall-Dale             J5-08.00    2.50

  7 Nick Rayder               JR NYA                    5-06.00    0.50

  7 Nick James                JR Boothbay               5-06.00    0.50

  9 Atencio Martin            SO Traip                 J5-06.00  

  9 Brandon Leighton          SR Dexter                J5-06.00  

  9 Jacob Pelkey              JR Mattanawcook          J5-06.00  

 12 Trey Vintinner            JR MCI                   J5-06.00  

 13 Ned Masury                SR Traip                 J5-06.00  

 13 Jeff Taylor               SO Sacopee               J5-06.00  

 13 Carrington Miller         SO Valley                J5-06.00  

 13 Josh Wheeler              SO Mattanawcook          J5-06.00  

 17 Nathan Foster             JR Sacopee               J5-06.00  

 18 Asad Dahia                JR NYA                    5-04.00  

 18 Jake Lavangie             SO Mattanawcook           5-04.00  

 20 Jeff Molina               SR Traip                 J5-04.00  

 -- Leon Smith                FR JonesportBeals              NH  

 -- Alex Hartley              JR Traip                       NH  

 -- Abdi Mohamud              SO Waynflete                   NH  

 -- Kyle Sheehan              SO Lisbon                      NH  

 -- Christian Duncan          SO Central                     NH  

 -- Lucas Grinnell            SR Penquis                     NH  

 -- Mike McElwain             JR Sacopee                     NH  

 

Event 28  Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 22-08.75  1977        Ricky Thompson, MCI                      

'10 Champion:   20-02.75              George Clement, Lisbon                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Morgan Reeves             JR Lisbon                20-07.75   10   

      FOUL  20-07.75  18-09  18-03.25  FOUL  PASS

  2 Chris Pelletier           SR Maranacook            20-03.00    8   

      18-00  19-11  19-11.25  19-06.25  20-01.50  20-03

  3 Aaron Halls               SO Lisbon                19-07.00    6   

      17-09.50  18-08.25  18-07.50  18-11.25  19-07  17-11.50

  4 Jacob Freeman             JR LivermoreFalls        19-00.75    4   

      18-01.50  18-07.50  18-07  17-00  19-00.75  18-09

  5 Grady Markie              SR Mattanawcook          18-11.25    3   

      18-05  18-06  18-11.25  17-09  17-08.50  18-07

  6 Shane Emery               JR Penquis               18-09.50    2   

      18-09.25  18-07  17-09.50  18-00  18-09.50  18-02.50

  7 Nick Doolittle            SR Geo Stevens           18-05.50    1   

      17-10.25  17-10  18-05.50  FOUL  17-10.25  FOUL

  8 Tyler Benvie              SR Sacopee               17-11.75  

      17-05  17-11.75  17-10.50  17-08  FOUL  17-03.75

  9 Jeff Taylor               SO Sacopee               17-11.50  

      17-00  17-07  17-11.50            

 10 Joe Chapman               FR Wiscasset             17-11.00  

      17-05.50  17-03.50  17-11            

 11 Leon Smith                FR JonesportBeals        17-10.00  

      15-08.25  17-10  17-03.50            

 12 Jahleel Williams          SR Ft. Fairfield         17-08.75  

      17-04  17-08.75  16-00            

 13 Tyler Fitzgerald          SO Hall-Dale             17-06.50  

      17-06.50  16-08.75  FOUL            

 14 Nathan Foster             JR Sacopee               17-06.00  

      16-11.50  17-06  FOUL            

 15 Shane Tanguay             JR Lisbon                17-05.75  

      16-07.50  FOUL  17-05.75            

 16 Craig Reazor              SR MCI                   17-05.00  

      17-00.25  FOUL  17-05            

 17 Derek Russell             SR Calvary Chapel        16-08.00  

      15-06  16-02.50  16-08            

 18 Chris D Parent            SR Bangor Chr            16-07.00  

      15-11  16-02.50  16-07            

 19 Brian Goda                SR Traip                 16-03.75  

      15-10.50  16-03.75  16-02.75            

 20 Isaac Ocana               SO Mattanawcook          16-02.00  

      15-02.25  16-02  PASS            

 21 Christian Duncan          SO Central               15-05.50  

      FOUL  15-02  15-05.50            

 

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 45-05.25  1993        Ethan Wardwell, Orono                    

'10 Champion:   41-08.50              Jack Peters, Elan                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Chris Pelletier           SR Maranacook            44-09.75   10   

      44-09.75  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  PASS  41-01.25

  2 Morgan Reeves             JR Lisbon                42-02.25    8   

      42-02.25  39-10.75  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

  3 Jahleel Williams          SR Ft. Fairfield         39-10.25    6   

      38-03.50  39-10.25  39-07.50  39-09.50  39-09.25  39-08.25

  4 Atencio Martin            SO Traip                J39-10.25    4   

      38-11  39-10.25  38-00.75  39-01.25  38-09.50  39-02.25

  5 Spencer Traylor           SR Penquis               39-09.00    3   

      39-09  38-01.75  38-07.75  38-11  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Jeff Molina               SR Traip                 39-03.25    2   

      38-05.25  38-06.25  FOUL  37-06.50  39-03.25  39-01.50

  7 Marques Houston           FR Monmouth              38-03.00    1   

      37-06.25  38-03  36-07  35-09.50  37-07.25  35-00.75

  8 Nathan Foster             JR Sacopee               37-10.50  

      FOUL  FOUL  37-10.50  36-07  FOUL  36-07.50

  9 Legeorge Williams         JR Ft. Fairfield         37-08.50  

      FOUL  37-08.50  FOUL            

 10 Mohamed Dahia             SR NYA                   37-06.00  

      FOUL  37-06  37-00.75            

 11 Quincy Thompson           FR Lisbon                36-10.50  

      35-09.50  36-08.25  36-10.50            

 12 Steven Longfellow         FR Hall-Dale             36-03.75  

      35-06.25  36-03.75  35-03.25            

 13 Craig Reazor              SR MCI                   36-02.50  

      35-05.25  35-05.75  36-02.50            

 14 Colby Downes              SR Calvary Chapel        36-00.75  

      34-11.25  36-00.75  35-04.75            

 15 Lucas Grinnell            SR Penquis               35-10.25  

      35-10.25  35-00.50  33-10            

 16 Brian Goda                SR Traip                 35-10.00  

      35-10  35-08.75  35-00.25            

 17 Cole Miller               SO Sacopee               35-07.75  

      34-06.75  34-11.75  35-07.75            

 18 Dylan Bouchard            SR Greenville            34-10.00  

      33-05.50  34-09  34-10            

 19 Justin Adams              JR Carrabec              34-07.25  

      34-07.25  34-05.50  34-01            

 20 Mike McElwain             JR Sacopee               34-05.00  

      34-01.75  33-01  34-05            

 21 Sam Nielsen               SO Maranacook            34-03.00  

      33-06.75  33-05  34-03            

 -- Carson Spencer            SR Fort Kent                   ND  

      ND  ND  ND            

 -- Tyler Benvie              SR Sacopee                   FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            

 

Event 32  Boys Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 194-01  6/13/2006   Michael Moody, North Yarmouth              

  Co-Records: C 194-02  1980        Jeff Topliff, Orono                        

'10 Champion:   160-06              Nick Peterson, Orono                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nick Peterson             SR Orono                   166-10   10   

      151-04  160-09  148-11  142-00  166-10  156-05

  2 Alwayne Uter              FR LivermoreFalls          160-00    8   

      152-01  160-00  156-11  149-06  120-06  133-03

  3 Adam Healey               SR Sacopee                 149-11    6   

      149-11  137-06  141-05  137-11  132-02  136-07

  4 Ryan Grover               SR Sumner                  148-03    4   

      FOUL  146-03  148-03  144-07  122-02  126-10

  5 Harry Lanphear            SR Maranacook              147-11    3   

      147-11  142-07  130-02  132-08  127-09  125-03

  6 Matt Swanson              JR Bangor Chr              145-09    2   

      145-09  126-00  96-10  93-06  123-08  121-11

  7 Josh Melnick              FR Lisbon                  141-08    1   

      119-05  128-05  141-08  136-04  140-00  126-04

  8 Craig Reazor              SR MCI                     141-02  

      141-02  139-05  130-08  140-07  130-04  130-04

  9 Logan Archer              FR Seacoast                137-07  

      137-07  FOUL  135-01            

 10 Dylan Levensalor          SR Foxcroft                137-02  

      137-02  122-05  127-10  130-02        

 11 Eric Columbe              SR Monmouth                136-02  

      130-03  136-02  128-06            

 12 Nick James                JR Boothbay                131-02  

      131-02  PASS  119-00            

 13 Andrew Kelley             JR Orono                   128-04  

      128-04  111-01  FOUL            

 14 Jason Hatch               SR Islesboro               127-07  

      127-07  117-08  120-11            

 15 Travis Hutchins           SR Winthrop                121-05  

      114-04  121-04  121-05            

 16 Christopher Halligan      SR Winthrop                120-07  

      110-03  120-07  112-10            

 17 Jeff Paye                 SR MCI                     118-01  

      FOUL  118-01  110-11            

 18 Jake McGowan              JR MCI                     104-07  

      103-06  93-07  104-07            

 19 Paul Fitzgerald           FR Bucksport                99-08  

      79-10  99-03  99-08  123-06        

 

Event 34  Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 169-01  1980        Justin Whitney, Winthrop                   

'10 Champion:   131-10              Travis Hutchins, Winthrop                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Travis Hutchins           SR Winthrop                140-07   10   

      130-10  131-09  129-06  135-01  133-09  140-07

  2 Nick Deniger              JR Boothbay                133-06    8   

      128-00  111-10  FOUL  115-02  133-06  126-01

  3 Mike Anderson             JR Sacopee                 132-08    6   

      119-10  114-11  129-02  129-01  127-10  132-08

  4 Andrew Lewis              SO Ft. Fairfield           131-06    4   

      114-00  111-10  123-05  129-11  131-06  121-11

  5 John LaMarca              JR Traip                   128-10    3   

      115-02  122-02  128-10  117-06  120-04  120-01

  6 Harry Lanphear            SR Maranacook              127-11    2   

      118-08  118-10  120-07  125-01  127-11  FOUL

  7 Chris Desmond             SR John Bapst              119-10    1   

      117-04  110-07  111-11  109-09  119-10  110-10

  8 William Lyman             SO Telstar                 114-09  

      80-10  114-08  108-08  108-03  114-09  90-06

  9 Zachary Ragot             JR Wash Acad               114-06  

      105-01  113-01  114-06            

 10 Sam Chasse                SR Sacopee                 112-02  

      106-06  112-02  103-10            

 10 Brian Goda                SR Traip                   112-02  

      112-02  106-04  100-08            

 12 TJ McElwain               SR Sacopee                 111-05  

      111-05  102-10  102-05            

 13 Cam Rayder                JR NYA                     111-04  

      FOUL  100-03  111-04            

 14 Matt Swanson              JR Bangor Chr              110-02  

      110-02  101-06  FOUL            

 15 Tavoy Johnson             SR Wash Acad               106-07  

      106-07  97-10  88-11            

 16 Joshua Thurlow            SR AR Gould                105-07  

      98-05  98-07  105-07            

 17 Eric Columbe              SR Monmouth                103-04  

      96-10  99-09  103-04            

 18 Nate Gross                JR Madison                 103-02  

      103-02  89-04  FOUL            

 19 Monte Jones               SO Hall-Dale                99-02  

      94-09  99-02  97-02            

 20 Alden Kelsey              SR NYA                      97-09  

      88-07  89-05  97-09            

 21 Jake McGowan              JR MCI                      94-10  

      FOUL  FOUL  94-10            

 22 Judson Pratt              JR Bucksport                90-11  

      FOUL  90-11  FOUL            

 23 Carson McKay              JR Telstar                  89-04  

      89-04  87-08  85-01            

 24 Christopher Halligan      SR Winthrop                 74-05  

      FOUL  74-05  FOUL            

 

Event 36  Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 58-02.50  1978        Elwood Corkum, Hall-Dale                 

'10 Champion:   43-02.25              Harry Lanphear, Maranacook               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Chris Desmond             SR John Bapst            44-11.75   10   

      43-02.50  44-11.75  43-11.75  44-09.25  43-03.25  FOUL

  2 Nick Deniger              JR Boothbay              44-09.75    8   

      42-08  44-09.75  43-06.25  42-09  40-08  43-00

  3 Nick Peterson             SR Orono                 43-09.25    6   

      FOUL  42-10  40-11.25  43-00.50  43-09.25  40-07

  4 Travis Hutchins           SR Winthrop             J43-09.25    4   

      41-09  42-09.50  41-09.25  40-07  41-05  43-09.25

  5 Cam Rayder                JR NYA                   43-05.50    3   

      40-10  41-10.25  43-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Jake McGowan              JR MCI                   43-00.50    2   

      41-10  39-11.75  FOUL  43-00.50  36-05.50  FOUL

  7 Zach Nadeau               SO Winthrop              42-00.00    1   

      40-11.50  42-00  40-03.25  41-00.50  40-06  41-09.75

  8 Sam Chasse                SR Sacopee               39-06.75  

      39-04  39-06.75  FOUL  36-06  FOUL  37-04

  9 Brian Goda                SR Traip                 39-05.00  

      39-05  36-04  36-09.50            

 10 TJ McElwain               SR Sacopee               39-00.50  

      38-08.25  39-00.50  36-00.50            

 11 Harry Lanphear            SR Maranacook            38-10.50  

      37-08  36-10.50  38-10.50            

 12 John LaMarca              JR Traip                 38-08.50  

      36-00.50  38-08.50  37-00.50            

 13 Andrew Lachance           SO Maranacook            38-04.50  

      38-04.50  38-00.25  34-03.75            

 14 Tyler Nay                 JR Traip                 38-00.50  

      36-10  38-00.50  37-01            

 15 Israel Davis              JR Carrabec              38-00.25  

      36-05  37-05.25  38-00.25            

 16 Tyler Searway             SR Calais                37-11.00  

      37-11  36-10  35-04.50            

 17 Casey Wardwell            SR Bucksport             37-09.50  

      36-07  37-09.50  36-03            

 18 Darren Lewis              JR Penquis               37-06.75  

      34-03  34-11  37-06.75            

 19 Michael Armstrong         SR LivermoreFalls        37-06.00  

      36-11  37-06  37-01.75            

 20 Anthony Hardy             JR NYA                   36-09.25  

      35-05.50  36-09.25  34-08            

 21 Andrew Lewis              SO Ft. Fairfield         36-09.00  

      35-06.75  36-01.25  36-09            

 22 Adam Healey               SR Sacopee               36-06.00  

      34-02.75  36-06  34-01.75            

 23 Stephan Jackson           SO Valley                36-04.00  

      34-01.75  36-01  36-04            

 24 Ethan Smith               JR Central              J36-04.00  

      34-00  34-03.25  36-04            

 25 Andrew Kelley             JR Orono                 36-02.00  

      34-03.50  FOUL  36-02            

 26 Andrew Arias              SR Lisbon                35-06.00  

      34-00  31-03.50  35-06            

 27 Casey Nadeau              SO Winthrop              35-02.25  

      34-02  34-03  35-02.25            

 28 Zack Landean              SO Orono                 34-08.25  

      34-01.50  33-05.75  34-08.25            

 29 Sam Chabot                SR LivermoreFalls        34-06.00  

      34-06  33-03  31-09.75            

 30 Christopher Halligan      SR Winthrop              34-02.75  

      33-07.50  33-07.50  34-02.75            

 31 Hunter Sherman            SR Winthrop              33-11.00  

      33-11  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Event 38  Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 13-08.25  1984        Hein Brutsaert, Orono                    

'10 Champion:      12-00              Nick Vacchiano, Sacopee                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Craig Reazor              SR MCI                   11-00.00   10   

  2 Morgan Reeves             JR Lisbon               J11-00.00    8   

  3 Carlton Lawrence          SR Sacopee              J11-00.00    6   

  4 Tyler DeAngelis           SR Maranacook            10-06.00    4   

  5 Mitchell Barton           JR Sacopee               10-00.00    3   

  6 Cole Miller               SO Sacopee                9-06.00    1   

  6 Caleb Castonguay          SO Maranacook             9-06.00    1   

  6 Everett Staples           SO Sacopee                9-06.00    1   

  9 Evan Kendall              JR NYA                   J9-06.00  

 10 Jon Smith                 SO Sacopee               J9-06.00  

 10 Keenan Grover             JR Lisbon                J9-06.00  

 12 Nathan McLaughlin         SR Ft. Fairfield         J9-06.00  

 12 Ron Helderman             FR Madison               J9-06.00  

 14 Kyle Foley                JR Madison               J9-06.00  

 15 Christopher Hayden        FR Madison                8-06.00  

 15 Levi Marden               SR Sacopee                8-06.00  

 17 Alden Kelsey              SR NYA                   J8-06.00  

 -- David Frederick           SO Orono                       NH  

 -- Kody Stockley             SR Orono                       NH  

 -- Cam Regan                 JR NYA                         NH  

 -- Chad Orn                  FR Orono                       NH  

 

                    





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News