Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Class C Track & Field HS Championship

Bath, ME, June 4, 2011

[Boys ]

Girls

Courtesy of Maine MileSplit

For more race information, see Maine Milesplit.


  Class C State Championship

    Girls Results
<< Back 
           2011 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/4/2011            
                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                         At McMann Field, Bath, Maine                          
                                    Results      
                                  www.sub5.com

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) R. W. Traip Academy         79        2) John Bapst Memorial HS     76   
    3) Sacopee Valley High School  52        4) Orono High School          47.50
    5) Lisbon  High School         45.50     6) Maranacook  Community HS   42   
    7) Foxcroft Academy            35        8) Maine Central Institute    32   
    9) Seacoast Christian School   26       10) Central High School        23   
   11) Monmouth Academy            22       12) Mt Abram High School       20   
   12) Winthrop High School        20       14) Washburn District HS       18   
   15) Madison High School         15.50    16) Hall-Dale High School      14   
   17) Old Orchard Beach           10       18) Dirigo High School          9   
   19) Carrabec High School         8.50    20) Wiscasset High School       8   
   20) Piscataquis Community HS     8       20) Jay High School             8   
   23) St. Dominic Regional HS      7       24) Livermore Falls HS          6   
   25) North Yarmouth Academy       5       26) Boothbay Region HS          4   
   27) Bucksport High School        2       27) Waynflete School            2   
   29) Fort Fairfield High School   1      
                
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       C Rec: R  9:43.30  6/4/2005    JB, John Bapst                           
                          M Glover, N Lavertu, C Martin, E Sharkey          
'10 Champion:   10:12.07              , Winthrop                               
                          G Burnnet, S Warner, A Doyle, K Hill              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 John Bapst Memorial HS                             10:35.81   10   
     1) Amanda Lalime JR                2) Casey McGuire SO               
     3) Laura Donovan SR                4) Maggie Bryan SR                
  2 Sacopee Valley High School                         10:37.15    8   
     1) Kayla Brown FR                  2) Morgan Sanborn FR              
     3) Maya Richmond JR                4) Dani Pierce JR                 
  3 Lisbon  High School                                10:57.85    6   
     1) Meagan Thomas JR                2) Angelica Bulgin JR             
     3) Olivia Bulgin FR                4) Kayla Angelico SO              
  4 R. W. Traip Academy                                11:26.67    4   
     1) Eileen Macomber SO              2) Elsie Drummond JR              
     3) Emily Clyatt SR                 4) Carolin Reinke JR              
  5 Winthrop High School                               11:26.81    3   
     1) Anna Doyle SR                   2) Victoria Chamberlin SR         
     3) Sarah Warner SR                 4) Grace Burnett SR               
  6 Maine Central Institute                            11:27.53    2   
     1) Chimene Goewey FR               2) Erin Donahue JR                
     3) Meghan Hughes SR                4) Paula Arias JR                 
  7 Orono High School                                  11:43.29    1   
     1) Rowan Wilson FR                 2) Emilie Seavey FR               
     3) Elizabeth Nelson SR             4) Libby Spencer FR               
  8 Freeport High School                               11:49.18  
     1) Caroline Rowell SO              2) Gabby Tilton FR                
     3) Kelly Edwards SR                4) Brianna Roy SR                 
  9 St. Dominic Regional HS                            12:07.62  
     1) Emily Conner JR                 2) Alyse Carney SR                
     3) Kelley McLellan SO              4) Sarah Small JR                 
 10 Calvary Chapel                                     14:41.57  
     1) Abby Harvey FR                  2) Darcy Vawser JR                
     3) Meagan Warman JR                4) Jessica Owens JR               
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       C Rec: R 14.6h  1998        Meg Muller, Hebron                          
'10 Champion:   15.84              Emily Chase, Dirigo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carley O'Brien            SR Traip                    15.95q  1 
  2 Shelby Wheeler            SR Orono                    17.10q  3 
  3 Danielle Bumman           SO Monmouth                 17.36q  2 
  4 Sherraiah Grace           FR Orono                    18.03q  1 
  4 Melissa Brassard          SO Monmouth                 18.03q  3 
  6 Jessie Batchelder         SO Traip                    18.14q  4 
  7 Ashleigh Roberts          FR Traip                    18.14q  4 
  8 Tiffany Pease             FR Monmouth                 18.18q  2 
  9 Kayla Marquis             SO Orono                    18.23   3 
 10 MaKayla Leeman            FR Carrabec                 18.24   4 
 11 Kaitlyn Kinsey            SR Ft. Fairfield            18.27   1 
 12 Emily Carlson             JR John Bapst               18.37   1 
 13 Taylor Clark              JR Central                  18.41   2 
 14 Briana Oliver             FR Madison                  18.79   3 
 15 Ciara Petrello            FR John Bapst               18.99   1 
 16 Samantha McLaughlin       JR Madison                  19.29   3 
 17 Sara Price                SR Hall-Dale                19.32   4 
 18 Logan Wilson              JR Central                  19.35   4 
 19 Megan Pelletier           SO Fort Kent                19.42   1 
 20 Logan Bubar               FR Ft. Fairfield            19.43   2 
 21 Erica McPhail             JR Mattanawcook             19.55   2 
 22 McKedra Clements          JR PCHS                     19.58   1 
 23 Lucy Jakub                SO Geo Stevens              19.63   3 
 24 Mary-Claire Blanchard     SO Winthrop                 19.86   2 
 25 Laurel Simonds            SO Traip                    19.99   4 
 26 Maranda Eveson            JR Lisbon                   20.39   4 
 27 Jacqueline Cormier        JR Sumner                   21.41   3 
 28 Paula Arias               JR MCI                      21.44   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       C Rec: R 14.6h  1998        Meg Muller, Hebron                          
'10 Champion:   15.84              Emily Chase, Dirigo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carley O'Brien            SR Traip                    15.88   10   
  2 Shelby Wheeler            SR Orono                    16.65    8   
  3 Ashleigh Roberts          FR Traip                    17.05    6   
  4 Danielle Bumman           SO Monmouth                 17.16    4   
  5 Jessie Batchelder         SO Traip                    17.79    3   
  6 Sherraiah Grace           FR Orono                    17.95    2   
  7 Tiffany Pease             FR Monmouth                 18.08    1   
 -- Melissa Brassard          SO Monmouth                    DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       C Rec: R 12.12  6/4/2005    Logan Crane, Freeport                       
'10 Champion:   13.12              Karen Rice, Winthrop                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Hatch               SR Old Orchard              13.07q  1 
  2 Karen Rice                SR Winthrop                 13.16q  2 
  3 Jocelyn Lorrey            FR Traip                    13.55q  3 
  4 Jessie Batchelder         SO Traip                    13.70q  3 
  5 Kayla Gaudin              SO Dirigo                   13.75q  1 
  6 Marley Byrne              FR St. Dom's                13.80q  1 
  7 Laurel Rougny             FR Central                  13.90q  2 
  8 Lindsey Jacques           JR LivermoreFalls           13.92q  2 
  9 Jenny English             JR Seacoast                 13.92   1 
 10 Hannah Clough             JR Maranacook               13.93   2 
 11 Molly Hunt                SR Bucksport                14.11   3 
 12 Alexis Toolin             JR Sacopee                  14.15   2 
 13 Nicole Giberson           FR Ft. Fairfield            14.18   1 
 14 Vika Grindle              SR Geo Stevens              14.43   1 
 15 Emily Poulin              SO St. Dom's                14.74   3 
 16 Shantal MacWhinnie        FR Lisbon                   14.83   2 
 17 Kaitlyn Kerrigan          SO Monmouth                 15.30   3 
 -- Bri Crisci                JR Hall-Dale                   FS   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       C Rec: R 12.12  6/4/2005    Logan Crane, Freeport                       
'10 Champion:   13.12              Karen Rice, Winthrop                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Hatch               SR Old Orchard              13.06   10   
  2 Karen Rice                SR Winthrop                 13.07    8   
  3 Jocelyn Lorrey            FR Traip                    13.54    6   
  4 Jessie Batchelder         SO Traip                    13.57    4   
  5 Laurel Rougny             FR Central                  13.58    3   
  6 Kayla Gaudin              SO Dirigo                   13.69    2   
  7 Lindsey Jacques           JR LivermoreFalls           13.73    1   
  8 Marley Byrne              FR St. Dom's                13.93  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
       C Rec: R 7:27.96  6/13/2006   Lauren Forgues, Boothbay                  
'10 Champion:   9:01.58              Analies Dyjak, Orono                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsey Whitney           JR Lisbon                 8:42.53   10   
  2 Samantha Hutchinson       JR Jay                    9:00.26    8   
  3 Krysta Moulton            SR Madison                9:06.16    6   
  4 Olivia Bulgin             FR Lisbon                 9:14.02    4   
  5 Robyn Handley             SR John Bapst             9:16.79    3   
  6 Christina Long            SO John Bapst             9:18.06    2   
  7 Bridget Duffy             SR Hall-Dale              9:18.55    1   
  8 Katie Cronkite            SO MCI                    9:22.38  
  9 Molly Raye                SO MCI                    9:29.97  
 10 Mandy Ferguson            JR Mattanawcook           9:37.45  
 11 Catlyn Gustafson          SO Mattanawcook           9:38.64  
 12 Katherine King            SO Carrabec               9:51.09  

 13 Mariana Murphy            SR Machias                9:52.21  
 14 Nicole Levesque           JR St. Dom's              9:56.21  
 15 Amelia Linde              SR MCI                   10:00.14  
 16 Isabella Randall          JR Jay                   10:35.15  
 17 Jen Carder                SR Sacopee               10:41.24  
 18 Lydia Hubbard             FR Sacopee               10:57.96  
 -- Analies Dyjak             SO Orono                       DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       C Rec: R 4:59.20  2001        Bridget Gagne, North Yarmouth             
'10 Champion:   5:07.44              Abby Mace, Maranacook                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Mace                 JR Maranacook             5:19.76   10   
  2 Carsyn Koch               FR Washburn               5:27.18    8   
  3 Sadie James               SO Mt. Abram              5:35.42    6   
  4 Allie McClintock          SO Madison                5:40.63    4   
  5 Amanda Lalime             JR John Bapst             5:41.55    3   
  6 Sophia Thayer             FR Boothbay               5:45.42    2   
  7 Hillary Detert            JR NYA                    5:46.65    1   
  8 Meredith Roderka          FR Dexter                 5:49.63  
  9 Nelly Winship             JR Bucksport              5:52.90  
 10 Kirin DeSmith             JR Seacoast               5:56.61  
 11 Mary Carmack              JR John Bapst             5:58.44  
 12 Sarah Warner              SR Winthrop               5:58.97  
 13 Ciera Wentworth           SO Freeport               6:00.93  
 14 Morgan Lee                SR Telstar                6:01.91  
 15 Cadyn Wilson              SR Hall-Dale              6:02.32  
 16 Meagan Thomas             JR Lisbon                 6:06.84  
 17 Ashley Charpentier        JR John Bapst             6:12.39  
 18 Brianna Roy               SR Freeport               6:13.40  
 19 Adrienne Carmack          SO John Bapst             6:19.40  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       C Rec: R 51.0h  1987        ORO, Orono                                  
                       H. Nowells, K. Griffin, P. Rosebush, R. York      
'10 Champion:   52.55              , J. Bapst                                  
                       S Zimmerman, A Martin, M Lynn, S Rudnicki         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 R. W. Traip Academy                                   52.46   3  10   
     1) Jessie Batchelder SO            2) Jocelyn Lorrey FR              
     3) Mary Lambrecht JR               4) Carley O'Brien SR              
  2 Orono High School                                     54.04   3   8   
     1) Lourine Weller SR               2) Alex Crocker SR                
     3) Sherraiah Grace FR              4) Shelby Wheeler SR              
  3 Sacopee Valley High School                            54.17   3   6   
     1) Morgan Sanborn FR               2) Raven Thibodeau FR             
     3) Maeve Downey SR                 4) Alexis Toolin JR               
  4 John Bapst Memorial HS                                54.29   3   4   
     1) Jennie Wainer SR                2) Carolyn Benner JR              
     3) Kristen Weed JR                 4) Maggie Lynn SR                 
  5 Monmouth Academy                                      54.61   2   3   
     1) Melissa Brassard SO             2) Tiffany Pease FR               
     3) Katherine Macracrein FR         4) Danielle Bumman SO             
  6 Lisbon  High School                                   54.71   3   2   
     1) Shantal MacWhinnie FR           2) Gabby Ouellette SO             
     3) Allicyn Fitzgerald SR           4) Tara Metzger SR                
  7 Foxcroft Academy                                      55.08   3   1   
     1) Emily Panciera SR               2) Holly Fortier FR               
     3) Chastity Vainio FR              4) Leah Mooers FR                 
  8 Central High School                                   55.18   3 
     1) Logan Wilson JR                 2) Taylor Clark JR                
     3) Remay Burke SO                  4) Laurel Rougny FR               
  9 Winthrop High School                                  56.15   3 
     1) Rachel Ingram FR                2) Mary-Claire Blanchard SO       
     3) Lauren Selwood JR               4) Karen Rice SR                  
 10 Livermore Falls HS                                    56.53   2 
     1) Lauren Faeth SR                 2) Erin Gats SO                   
     3) Jordan Seitz SO                 4) Lindsey Jacques JR             
 11 Hall-Dale High School                                 56.68   2 
     1) Anna Rushlau SO                 2) Teresa Withee SR               
     3) Sara Price SR                   4) Bri Crisci JR                  
 12 Bucksport High School                                 56.93   2 
     1) Britney Eberhardt FR            2) Rachele Daley JR               
     3) Katy Jones SO                   4) Molly Hunt SR                  
 13 Fort Fairfield High School                            57.20   1 
     1) Kaitlyn Kinsey SR               2) Jessica Goshorn FR             
     3) Kylie Plourde JR                4) Nicole Giberson FR             
 14 Maranacook  Community HS                              57.55   2 
     1) Nicole Castonguay SR            2) Mallory MacDonald FR           
     3) Sydney Gilbert SO               4) Hannah Clough JR               
 15 St. Dominic Regional HS                               57.67   2 
     1) Emily Poulin SO                 2) Allison Conley JR              
     3) Colleen Donovan JR              4) Kayla McLellan SO              
 16 Jay High School                                       58.83   1 
     1) Amanda Czarnecki JR             2) Cassie Beliveau SR             
     3) Brandi Knapp SO                 4) Rachel Calden SO               
 17 Fort Kent Community HS                                58.94   2 
     1) Cassidy Ouellette SO            2) Faith Morneault SO             
     3) Robyn Weyeneth FR               4) Megan Pelletier SO             
 18 Piscataquis Community HS                              59.92   1 
     1) Tiia Kand FR                    2) Lynsey Carr SR                 
     3) Kelli Griffin FR                4) McKedra Clements JR            
 19 Dexter Regional HS                                    59.93   1 
     1) Anna Ritland SO                 2) Becca Mason JR                 
     3) Hillary Mower JR                4) Allison Pease SO               
 20 Sumner Memorial HS                                  1:00.79   1 
     1) Jacqueline Cormier JR           2) Jewel Davis FR                 
     3) Kassondra Dale JR               4) Moriah Estabrook SR            
 21 Bangor Christian School                             1:00.85   1 
     1) Grace Poulin SR                 2) Mariah Vadas SO                
     3) Kayla Merchant SR               4) Abigail Groski JR              
 22 Mattanawcook Academy                                1:02.42   1 
     1) Erica McPhail JR                2) Sam Miller SO                  
     3) Mandy Ferguson JR               4) Courtney McAlpine JR           
 23 Madison High School                                 1:08.09   1 
     1) Samantha McLaughlin JR          2) Briana Oliver FR               
     3) Samantha Bruce SO               4) Crystal DaCosta JR             
 -- Dirigo High School                                       FS   2 
     1) Samantha Morse SO               2) Kayla Gaudin SO                
     3) Miranda Shurtleff JR            4) Salena Sawtelle JR             
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       C Rec: R   58.47  6/5/2004    Olivia Alford, Orono                      
'10 Champion:   1:01.95              Kimber Thomas, Central                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Panciera            SR Foxcroft               1:02.98   3  10   
  2 Morgan Dodge              SR Wiscasset              1:03.49   3   8   
  3 Emma Houston              FR Mt. Abram              1:04.43   3   6   
  4 Chelsie Oldfield          JR Foxcroft               1:04.63   3   4   
  5 Brianne Robertson         SR John Bapst             1:04.77   3   3   
  6 Erin Gats                 SO LivermoreFalls         1:04.90   3   2   
  7 Silvia Lutick             SO Dirigo                 1:04.92   3   1   
  8 Mary Lambrecht            JR Traip                  1:05.07   3 
  9 Remay Burke               SO Central                1:05.37   2 
 10 Selena Lorrey             JR Traip                  1:05.57   2 
 11 Kayla McLellan            SO St. Dom's              1:06.63   2 
 12 Nicole Giberson           FR Ft. Fairfield          1:07.14   2 
 13 Teresa Withee             SR Hall-Dale              1:07.28   2 
 14 Phyllis Sabattis          SO Calais                 1:07.36   1 
 15 Taylor True               JR John Bapst             1:08.13   1 
 16 Heather Albert            JR Fort Kent              1:08.15   2 
 17 Chimene Goewey            FR MCI                    1:08.32   1 
 18 Salena Sawtelle           JR Dirigo                 1:08.39   1 
 19 Janelle Portmann          JR Central                1:08.71   2 
 20 Casey McGuire             SO John Bapst             1:09.10   1 
 21 Grace Burnett             SR Winthrop               1:09.22   1 
 -- Chastity Vainio           FR Foxcroft                    FS   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       C Rec: R 44.7h  1998        Meg Muller, Hebron                          
'10 Champion:   48.93              Alex Crocker, Orono                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Bumman           SO Monmouth                 48.99   3  10   
  2 Maeve Downey              SR Sacopee                  50.09   3   8   
  3 Shelby Wheeler            SR Orono                    51.28   3   6   
  4 Alex Crocker              SR Orono                    51.28   3   4   
  5 Sara Price                SR Hall-Dale                51.77   3   3   
  6 Carolyn Benner            JR John Bapst               51.91   2   2   
  7 Tiffany Pease             FR Monmouth                 51.96   3   1   
  8 Logan Wilson              JR Central                  52.73   3 
  9 Kayla Marquis             SO Orono                    52.89   2 
 10 Erin Donahue              JR MCI                      53.80   2 
 11 Melissa Brassard          SO Monmouth                 53.80   2 
 12 Lucy Jakub                SO Geo Stevens              53.93   2 
 13 Hannah Knight             SR Dirigo                   53.96   2 
 14 Jennie Wainer             SR John Bapst               54.82   3 
 15 Briana Oliver             FR Madison                  57.14   1 
 16 Samantha McLaughlin       JR Madison                  58.73   1 
 17 Mary-Claire Blanchard     SO Winthrop               1:01.52   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       C Rec: R 2:18.24  2001        Bridget Gagne, North Yarmouth             
'10 Champion:   2:21.69              Abby Mace, Maranacook                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carsyn Koch               FR Washburn               2:26.94   10   
  2 Chelsie Oldfield          JR Foxcroft               2:27.95    8   
  3 Dani Pierce               JR Sacopee                2:30.86    6   
  4 Maggie Bryan              SR John Bapst             2:32.44    4   
  5 Sarah Small               JR St. Dom's              2:32.52    3   
  6 Amelia Mitchell           SO Waynflete              2:33.15    2   
  7 Allie McClintock          SO Madison                2:36.86    1   
  8 Amanda Lalime             JR John Bapst             2:37.46  
  9 Kelly Edwards             SR Freeport               2:37.72  
 10 Nelly Winship             JR Bucksport              2:42.44  
 11 Carolin Reinke            JR Traip                  2:44.10  
 12 Elizabeth Hull            SR Wash Acad              2:46.80  
 13 Hadley Gibson             JR NYA                    2:47.47  
 14 Ashley Coulome            FR Monmouth               2:55.39  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       C Rec: R 25.06  6/4/2005    Logan Crane, Freeport                       
'10 Champion:   27.19              Brien Crisci, Hall-Dale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bri Crisci                JR Hall-Dale                26.31   2  10   
  2 Emily Panciera            SR Foxcroft                 28.07   2   8   
  3 Hannah Clough             JR Maranacook               28.11   2   6   
  4 Karen Rice                SR Winthrop                 28.22   2   4   

  5 Marley Byrne              FR St. Dom's                28.47   2   3   
  6 Laurel Rougny             FR Central                  28.50   2   2   
  7 Ashleigh Roberts          FR Traip                    28.81   2   1   
  8 Gretel Breton             SR Greenville               28.93   1 
  9 Jessie Batchelder         SO Traip                    29.01   1 
 10 Molly Hunt                SR Bucksport                29.09   2 
 11 Lourine Weller            SR Orono                    29.15   1 
 12 Jenny English             JR Seacoast                 29.49   1 
 13 Moriah Estabrook          SR Sumner                   29.97   1 
 14 Alexis Toolin             JR Sacopee                  30.04   1 
 15 Allison Pease             SO Dexter                   30.97   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       C Rec: R 10:53.4h  1984        Christine Snow, Old Orchard              
'10 Champion:   12:00.42              Abby Mace, Maranacook                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Mace                 JR Maranacook            11:37.89   10   
  2 Sadie James               SO Mt. Abram             11:57.87    8   
  3 Adrienne Carmack          SO John Bapst            12:31.96    6   
  4 Hillary Detert            JR NYA                   12:39.73    4   
  5 Anna Doyle                SR Winthrop              12:48.30    3   
  6 Sophia Thayer             FR Boothbay              12:49.19    2   
  7 Allie McClintock          SO Madison               12:52.23    1   
  8 Meredith Roderka          FR Dexter                12:57.84  
  9 Meagan Thomas             JR Lisbon                13:06.68  
 10 Amanda Lalime             JR John Bapst            13:12.08  
 11 Cadyn Wilson              SR Hall-Dale             13:18.94  
 12 Kelly Edwards             SR Freeport              13:20.42  
 13 Morgan Lee                SR Telstar               13:32.90  
 14 Kirin DeSmith             JR Seacoast              13:34.25  
 15 Krysta Moulton            SR Madison               13:34.32  
 16 Sina Fehr                 SR Bucksport             13:47.49  
 17 Laura Donovan             SR John Bapst            13:57.48  
 18 Christina Long            SO John Bapst            15:08.45  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       C Rec: R 4:09.55  6/5/2004    ORO, Orono                                
                         K.Kelley, R. Bergman, E. Artesani, O. Alford      
'10 Champion:   4:23.85              , J Bapst                                 
                         M Lynn, A Martin, B Robertson, M Bryan            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sacopee Valley High School                          4:19.54   3  10   
     1) Morgan Sanborn FR               2) Kayla Brown FR                 
     3) Maeve Downey SR                 4) Dani Pierce JR                 
  2 John Bapst Memorial HS                              4:24.69   3   8   
     1) Maggie Bryan SR                 2) Taylor True JR                 
     3) Maggie Lynn SR                  4) Brianne Robertson SR           
  3 R. W. Traip Academy                                 4:27.19   2   6   
     1) Jocelyn Lorrey FR               2) Hailey Frisbee SR              
     3) Selena Lorrey JR                4) Mary Lambrecht JR              
  4 Foxcroft Academy                                    4:28.23   3   4   
     1) Chastity Vainio FR              2) Monica Miles SO                
     3) Chelsie Oldfield JR             4) Emily Panciera SR              
  5 Monmouth Academy                                    4:30.71   3   3   
     1) Melissa Brassard SO             2) Ashley Coulome FR              
     3) Tiffany Pease FR                4) Danielle Bumman SO             
  6 Central High School                                 4:31.96   3   2   
     1) Janelle Portmann JR             2) Logan Wilson JR                
     3) Laurel Rougny FR                4) Remay Burke SO                 
  7 St. Dominic Regional HS                             4:39.65   2   1   
     1) Kayla McLellan SO               2) Courtney Costello SO           
     3) Kelley McLellan SO              4) Sarah Small JR                 
  8 Orono High School                                   4:42.06   3 
     1) Kayla Marquis SO                2) Analies Dyjak SO               
     3) Sherraiah Grace FR              4) Alex Crocker SR                
  9 Lisbon  High School                                 4:44.08   2 
     1) Lindsey Whitney JR              2) Olivia Bulgin FR               
     3) Tara Metzger SR                 4) Kayla Angelico SO              
 10 Winthrop High School                                4:46.51   2 
     1) Karen Rice SR                   2) Lauren Selwood JR              
     3) Mary-Claire Blanchard SO        4) Grace Burnett SR               
 11 Bucksport High School                               4:46.70   2 
     1) Molly Hunt SR                   2) Rachele Daley JR               
     3) Katy Jones SO                   4) Nelly Winship JR               
 12 North Yarmouth Academy                              4:47.17   2 
     1) Hadley Gibson JR                2) Hillary Detert JR              
     3) Moira Lachance JR               4) Morgan Scully JR               
 13 Maranacook  Community HS                            4:47.97   1 
     1) Sydney Gilbert SO               2) Elle Fenton-Hulett SR          
     3) Hannah Clough JR                4) Abby Mace JR                   
 14 Freeport High School                                4:54.16   2 
     1) Lily LaMarre FR                 2) Caroline Rowell SO             
     3) Olivia Bubar FR                 4) Ellie Soule JR                 
 15 Seacoast Christian School                           4:56.07   1 
     1) Rachel Kelsall JR               2) Shannon Kunz SO                
     3) Ruth Towne JR                   4) Jenny English JR               
 16 Jay High School                                     5:02.14   1 
     1) Courtney Bubier SO              2) Cassie Beliveau SR             
     3) Amanda Czarnecki JR             4) Naomi Gettle SR                
 17 Fort Kent Community HS                              5:03.79   1 
     1) Cassidy Ouellette SO            2) Mary Ouellette FR              
     3) Robyn Weyeneth FR               4) Heather Albert JR              
 18 Dexter Regional HS                                  5:14.10   1 
     1) Anna Ritland SO                 2) Becca Mason JR                 
     3) Hillary Mower JR                4) Allison Pease SO               
 19 Calvary Chapel                                      5:46.34   1 
     1) Abby Harvey FR                  2) Darcy Vawser JR                
     3) Meagan Warman JR                4) Jessica Owens JR               
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
       C Rec: R  5-05  1996        Meg Muller, Hebron                          
'10 Champion:    5-02              Hannah Bewsey, No Yarmouth Acad             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jen Daley                 SR John Bapst             5-00.00   10   
  2 Brianna Worster           SO PCHS                   4-10.00    8   
  3 Amelia Linde              SR MCI                   J4-10.00    6   
  4 Janelle Portmann          JR Central               J4-10.00    4   
  5 Stephanie Colavito        FR John Bapst             4-08.00    3   
  6 Amberle Bennett           SR Seacoast              J4-08.00    2   
  7 Gabby Ouellette           SO Lisbon                 4-06.00    0.50
  7 Becca Sue Ellis           SR Carrabec               4-06.00    0.50
  9 Lauren Selwood            JR Winthrop              J4-06.00  
  9 Rowan Wilson              FR Orono                 J4-06.00  
  9 Erin Donahue              JR MCI                   J4-06.00  
  9 Hannah Brewer             FR Boothbay              J4-06.00  
 13 Kaitlyn Doustou           SO Lisbon                J4-06.00  
 13 Moira Lachance            JR NYA                   J4-06.00  
 13 Marley Byrne              FR St. Dom's             J4-06.00  
 -- Lisa Tapley               SO Bucksport                   NH  
 -- Jessica Owens             JR Calvary Chapel              NH  
 -- Maya Richmond             JR Sacopee                     NH  
 -- Chimene Goewey            FR MCI                         NH  
 -- Rowan Price               FR Waynflete                   NH  
 -- Rachel Calden             SO Jay                         NH  
 -- Allison Conley            JR St. Dom's                   NH  
 -- Briana Oliver             FR Madison                     NH  
 -- Crystal DaCosta           JR Madison                     NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
       C Rec: R 17-11.75  1985        Kim Armstrong, Old Orchard               
'10 Champion:   16-01.50              Haley Flisk, Richmond                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carley O'Brien            SR Traip                 16-08.25   10   
      16-04.25  16-05.50  16-05.50  16-06.25  16-08.25  15-09.25
  2 Carolyn Benner            JR John Bapst            16-06.00    8   
      FOUL  15-09.75  FOUL  15-00.75  16-02.50  16-06
  3 Madeline Nazar            SR Maranacook            15-10.25    6   
      15-02.75  FOUL  15-05.25  15-07  FOUL  15-10.25
  4 Ashleigh Roberts          FR Traip                 15-09.75    4   
      15-09.75  15-06.75  15-03  15-03.50  13-09  15-08
  5 Lindsey Jacques           JR LivermoreFalls       J15-09.75    3   
      14-07.75  14-02.75  14-11  14-02.25  14-09.25  15-09.75
  6 Tara Metzger              SR Lisbon                15-04.75    2   
      15-04.75  15-03  FOUL  15-03  FOUL  15-03.50
  7 Rachel Ingram             FR Winthrop              15-03.00    1   
      14-10.50  14-11.75  15-03  14-10.25  14-09  15-02
  8 Maria Ullo                JR John Bapst           J15-03.00  
      14-05  15-01.50  14-09.50  FOUL  15-01.25  15-03
  9 Kayla Gaudin              SO Dirigo                14-11.00  
      FOUL  14-11  14-02.50  FOUL  14-04  FOUL
 10 Katie Hatch               SR Old Orchard           14-08.50  
      FOUL  14-02.75  14-08.50            
 11 Vika Grindle              SR Geo Stevens           14-08.25  
      14-08.25  14-01.25  14-02.75            
 12 Gabby Ouellette           SO Lisbon                13-11.50  
      13-11.50  13-11  13-09.50            
 12 Gretel Breton             SR Greenville            13-11.50  
      12-05  13-11.50  13-07.50            
 14 Allicyn Fitzgerald        SR Lisbon                13-10.75  
      FOUL  13-10  13-10.75            
 15 Sharlene Maynard          JR Mattanawcook          13-08.50  
      12-01.25  13-08.50  11-08.50            
 16 Logan Bubar               FR Ft. Fairfield         13-04.25  
      12-09.25  13-04.25  FOUL            
 17 Chimene Goewey            FR MCI                   12-11.50  
      12-05.75  12-11.50  12-10            
 18 Kathleen Sheltra          FR Seacoast              12-09.75  
      12-09.75  12-07  12-09            
 19 Stephanie Zahares         JR Old Orchard           12-07.75  
      12-07.75  12-07  11-08.50            
 19 Mariah Vadas              SO Bangor Chr            12-07.75  
      10-11.75  11-10.50  12-07.75            
 21 Samantha McLaughlin       JR Madison               12-02.25  
      10-09  12-02.25  12-01.75            
 22 Megan Pelletier           SO Fort Kent             11-03.50  
      11-03.50  10-05  11-01.50            
 -- Nell Anthony              FR Boothbay                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jessica Owens             JR Calvary Chapel            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
       C Rec: R 37-05.50  2002        Stephanie McCusker, Lisbon               
'10 Champion:   34-07.25              Madelaine Nazar, Maranacook              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madeline Nazar            SR Maranacook            36-11.25   10   
      32-10.50  34-06.50  34-10  35-11.75  36-11.25  36-03.75
  2 Carley O'Brien            SR Traip                 35-04.75    8   
      34-07.75  34-03.50  35-00.50  34-11  34-09.25  35-04.75
  3 Carolyn Benner            JR John Bapst            35-03.25    6   
      33-01.75  34-08.75  34-03.50  35-03.25  33-08.75  FOUL
  4 Maria Ullo                JR John Bapst            33-11.75    4   
      33-08.75  33-00.50  33-11.75  33-10.25  33-01.25  33-06.75
  5 Jocelyn Lorrey            FR Traip                 33-09.25    3   
      32-03.75  33-09.25  30-06  32-05  33-09  32-07
  6 Maeve Downey              SR Sacopee               32-09.75    2   
      28-09  31-00  32-09.75  FOUL  32-01.50  PASS
  7 Rachel Ingram             FR Winthrop              32-03.25    1   
      32-00.25  32-03.25  31-03.25  31-04.25  30-08  29-10.75
  8 Becca Sue Ellis           SR Carrabec              32-00.75  
      31-09.75  32-00.75  31-03.25  30-01.25  FOUL  30-05.50
  9 Tara Metzger              SR Lisbon               J32-00.75  
      FOUL  32-00.75  31-01.25  31-08.25  31-08.75  30-11
 10 Marley Byrne              FR St. Dom's             30-07.25  
      FOUL  29-04.50  30-07.25            
 11 Allicyn Fitzgerald        SR Lisbon                30-06.75  
      28-01.25  30-06.75  FOUL            
 12 Olivia Bulgin             FR Lisbon                30-01.75  
      27-11.50  30-00  30-01.75            
 13 Sydney Gilbert            SO Maranacook            30-00.75  
      30-00.75  28-11.25  29-04.50            
 14 Jen Daley                 SR John Bapst            29-10.75  
      29-04.50  FOUL  29-10.75            
 15 Erin Donahue              JR MCI                   29-10.00  
      28-09.25  29-08.25  29-10            
 16 Kirin DeSmith             JR Seacoast              29-09.00  
      25-00.25  29-09  27-08            
 17 Kristen Weed              JR John Bapst            29-08.75  
      29-08.75  28-08.75  27-11            
 18 Amberle Bennett           SR Seacoast              29-04.50  
      FOUL  29-04.50  FOUL            
 19 Katilyn Caron             JR Dexter                29-03.25  
      28-09.75  28-05.50  29-03.25            
 20 Avalon Langevin           JR Bucksport             29-00.25  
      28-07  29-00.25  28-11            
 21 Elise Lichtenberg         SR Mattanawcook          28-09.25  
      26-07  28-09.25  28-08.75            
 22 Paula Arias               JR MCI                   28-00.75  
      FOUL  27-00.25  28-00.75            
 23 Kaitlyn Kinsey            SR Ft. Fairfield         27-07.25  
      27-07.25  FOUL  27-04            
 24 Sharlene Maynard          JR Mattanawcook          27-02.75  
      25-00.25  25-02  27-02.75            
 25 Casey McGuire             SO John Bapst            27-01.00  
      26-03  26-09.50  27-01            
 26 Maya Richmond             JR Sacopee               26-09.75  
      26-09.75  26-02.25  26-08.50            
 27 Kylie Plourde             JR Ft. Fairfield         26-07.75  
      26-07.75  25-10  FOUL            
 
Event 31  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
       C Rec: R 149-06  1979        Kathy Calo, York                           
'10 Champion:   101-07              Amberle Bennett, Seacoast                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amberle Bennett           SR Seacoast                106-07   10   
      95-05  105-00  101-05  106-07  87-09  96-11
  2 Sikwani Dana              SR Carrabec                104-04    8   
      88-06  104-04  93-03  100-08  92-00  88-00
  3 Angelica Bulgin           JR Lisbon                  104-02    6   
      87-06  96-07  95-01  103-09  94-03  104-02
  4 Analies Dyjak             SO Orono                   103-04    4   
      98-03  85-04  89-01  90-00  97-02  103-04
  5 Kayla Angelico            SO Lisbon                  102-09    3   
      88-03  92-10  97-09  98-01  92-08  102-09
  6 Taylor Zeigler-Miller     JR Bucksport               101-10    2   
      79-09  101-10  88-08  91-04  FOUL  89-00
  7 Kayla Michaud             SR MCI                      96-03    1   
      85-08  83-01  96-03  85-08  74-00  75-00
  8 Katy Donovan              JR Ft. Fairfield            95-03  
      80-04  77-09  95-03  79-06  91-02  86-10
  9 Marisa Murray             SR Carrabec                 93-10  
      93-10  85-06  90-07            
 10 Samantha Bruce            SO Madison                  89-02  
      89-02  86-09  85-02            
 11 Molly Menice              JR Monmouth                 88-07  
      88-07  79-06  FOUL            
 12 Ruth Towne                JR Seacoast                 88-06  
      73-07  88-06  84-02            
 13 Logan Bubar               FR Ft. Fairfield            87-10  
      87-10  FOUL  80-01            
 14 Miranda Shurtleff         JR Dirigo                   87-02  
      85-00  87-02  86-10            
 15 Jordan Kates              SO Lisbon                   86-11  
      82-00  83-00  86-11            
 16 Liana Arquette            JR Geo Stevens              85-06  
      78-00  85-06  71-03            
 17 Brooke Young              JR Calais                   82-05  
      78-06  76-04  82-05            
 18 Gretel Breton             SR Greenville               81-05  
      75-10  81-05  FOUL            
 19 Sarah Derby               JR Seacoast                 79-01  
      FOUL  75-01  79-01            
 20 Shaunna Damboise          JR LivermoreFalls           79-00  
      66-05  77-04  79-00            
 20 Kristi Fredette           JR Hall-Dale                79-00  
      79-00  78-02  77-08            
 22 Hailey Frisbee            SR Traip                    77-06  
      FOUL  77-06  66-07            
 23 Rebekah Campbell          SR Central                  71-08  
      68-11  71-08  71-00            
 24 Justice Fraser-Gagnon     SO Lisbon                   71-03  
      54-02  71-03  67-04            
 25 Merissa Jordan            JR Mattanawcook             64-00  
      FOUL  64-00  63-07            
 26 Shannon Kunz              SO Seacoast                 63-09  
      FOUL  62-05  63-09            
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       C Rec: R 127-00  1989        Angel Tibbets, Boothbay                    
'10 Champion:   104-08              Meghan Hughes, MCI                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebekah Campbell          SR Central                 111-03   10   
      111-03  110-00  111-03  106-09  89-03  100-04
  2 Meghan Hughes             SR MCI                     106-06    8   
      FOUL  99-07  106-06  FOUL  96-05  101-02
  3 Ruth Towne                JR Seacoast                103-08    6   
      96-01  97-01  103-07  103-08  100-08  102-10
  4 Amberle Bennett           SR Seacoast                 97-01    4   
      86-04  97-01  90-05  94-06  93-06  89-06
  5 Hailey Frisbee            SR Traip                    91-05    3   
      91-05  69-05  90-08  80-08  78-02  90-00
  6 Briana Moore              JR Lisbon                   89-02    2   
      80-10  86-04  88-05  89-02  77-10  84-08
  7 Katy Donovan              JR Ft. Fairfield            88-00    1   
      76-01  83-11  88-00  82-07  82-00  81-06
  8 Samantha Martin           JR Bangor Chr               84-04  
      84-04  FOUL  82-10  81-04  67-10  80-11
  9 Morgan Scully             JR NYA                      80-09  
      69-04  80-09  60-10            
 10 Mary Whitaker             SR Bangor Chr               79-03  
      79-03  75-01  FOUL            
 11 Shelby Royce              SO Carrabec                 79-02  
      79-02  66-10  62-08            
 12 Kayla Rose                SO NYA                      78-11  
      FOUL  78-05  78-11            
 13 Kirin DeSmith             JR Seacoast                 78-10  
      FOUL  78-10  77-04            
 14 Shaunna Damboise          JR LivermoreFalls           77-08  
      77-08  FOUL  77-01            
 15 Liana Arquette            JR Geo Stevens              76-09  
      73-02  76-09  FOUL            
 16 Logan Bubar               FR Ft. Fairfield            74-07  
      74-07  73-04  67-10            
 17 Kaylee Harvey             JR Central                  74-06  
      74-06  74-00  70-04            
 18 Jenny English             JR Seacoast                 74-04  
      74-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Maggie McDonald           FR Bangor Chr               73-08  
      66-04  73-06  73-08            
 20 Micaela Baron             JR LivermoreFalls           73-04  
      69-05  73-04  71-03            
 21 Amanda Hotham             JR Ft. Fairfield            70-07  
      67-00  69-11  70-07            
 22 Emily Armour              JR Penquis                  70-00  
      70-00  69-10  64-08            
 23 Anissa Dann               FR Sacopee                  68-01  
      FOUL  66-11  68-01            
 24 Molly Menice              JR Monmouth                 66-11  
      65-10  66-11  65-07            
 25 Jordan Kates              SO Lisbon                   57-11  
      52-08  57-11  FOUL            
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
       C Rec: R    40-08  1983        Diane LeClair, Orono                     
  Co-Records: C 43-03.25  1977        Adams (8lb shot), Fryeburg               
'10 Champion:      32-03              Meghan Hughes, MCI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briana Moore              JR Lisbon                33-05.00   10   
      31-03  33-00.50  32-09.25  33-05  30-10.50  32-08.75
  2 Meghan Hughes             SR MCI                   32-10.50    8   
      30-02  30-05.50  28-09.75  31-10.25  31-05  32-10.50
  3 Kayla Gaudin              SO Dirigo                32-03.00    6   
      30-05  32-03  29-00.75  28-09.50  30-07  31-11.25
  4 Ruth Towne                JR Seacoast              32-02.25    4   
      31-06.50  31-05.50  29-03.25  27-06  32-00.50  32-02.25
  5 Hannah Emery              JR Madison               30-08.75    3   
      24-05.50  30-08.75  29-07  28-07  27-03.50  30-04.50

  6 Rebekah Campbell          SR Central               30-01.50    2   
      23-02.75  25-07.50  30-01.50  28-03.25  30-01.25  28-11.75
  7 Selena Lorrey             JR Traip                 30-00.25    1   
      30-00.25  29-00.75  29-05.25  28-09.25  29-11.75  26-02.50
  8 Justice Fraser-Gagnon     SO Lisbon                29-02.00  
      26-07  27-10.50  26-10.25  29-00.50  29-02  25-07
  9 Liana Arquette            JR Geo Stevens           27-09.50  
      27-09.50  FOUL  27-09.25            
 10 Tricia Sherman            SO Greenville            27-04.25  
      22-11  27-04.25  24-05            
 11 Samantha Sutter           FR Wiscasset             27-00.25  
      27-00.25  25-00.50  26-07.25            
 12 Jordan Kates              SO Lisbon                26-04.75  
      25-01.75  26-04.75  25-00.25            
 13 Kaja Cabading             JR Sacopee               26-03.75  
      26-01.50  24-09  26-03.75            
 14 Morgan Scully             JR NYA                   26-01.50  
      26-01.50  23-11.75  24-07.25            
 15 Mary Whitaker             SR Bangor Chr            25-11.25  
      23-10  22-03  25-11.25            
 16 Hailey Frisbee            SR Traip                 25-06.75  
      25-05.25  25-03  25-06.75            
 17 Shaunna Damboise          JR LivermoreFalls        25-04.50  
      21-11  25-04.50  22-11.75            
 18 Erica McPhail             JR Mattanawcook          25-04.00  
      22-05.25  25-04  23-05.75            
 19 Faith Morneault           SO Fort Kent             25-02.50  
      23-04.50  25-02.50  22-05.25            
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
       C Rec: R 10-00  2001        Ellen Vollmers, Orono                       
'10 Champion:    9-06              Shelby Wheeler, Orono                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evelyn Staples            SR Sacopee                9-06.00   10   
  2 Shelby Wheeler            SR Orono                 J9-06.00    8   
  3 Kayla Marquis             SO Orono                  8-00.00    6   
  4 Kayla Michaud             SR MCI                    7-00.00    4   
  5 Katie Cronkite            SO MCI                   J7-00.00    3   
  6 Ciara Myer                FR Sacopee                6-06.00    2   
  7 Brooke Freeman            JR Madison               J6-06.00    0.50
  7 Analies Dyjak             SO Orono                 J6-06.00    0.50
  9 Elle Fenton-Hulett        SR Maranacook             6-00.00  
 -- Erin Marquis              JR Lisbon                      NH  
 -- Hannah Drummond           SR Traip                       NH  
 -- Lianna Thebarge           SO Madison                     NH  
 -- Melissa McKenney          JR Ft. Fairfield               NH  
 
                      




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News